High School Football

Mid-Columbia Week 5 football scores, standings

Football standings

MCC

Lg

All

Kamiakin

3-0

4-1

Richland

3-0

4-1

Hanford

2-1

4-1

Chiawana

1-2

2-3

Kennewick

1-2

2-3

Walla Walla

1-2

2-3

Southridge

0-3

1-4

Pasco

1-2

1-4

Thursday

Hanford 21, Southridge 14

Friday

Kamiakin 35, Chiawana 7

Pasco 36, Kennewick 35

Richland 31, Walla Walla 19

Friday, Oct. 9

Chiawana at Hanford, 7 p.m.

Kamiakin at Pasco, 7 p.m.

Richland at Kennewick, 7 p.m.

Southridge at Walla Walla, 7 p.m.

CWAC

Lg

All

Ellensburg

4-0

5-0

Prosser

4-0

5-0

Selah

3-1

4-1

Toppenish

2-2

3-2

East Valley

2-2

2-3

Ephrata

2-2

2-3

Othello

2-2

2-3

Grandview

1-3

1-4

Quincy

0-4

1-4

Wapato

0-4

0-5

Friday

Grandview 31, Ephrata 21

Othello 22, East Valley 10

Toppenish 22, Quincy 21

Ellensburg 42, Selah 0

Prosser 80, Wapato 7

Friday, Oct. 9

East Valley-Yakima at Quincy

Ellensburg at Wapato

Ephrata at Selah

Grandview at Othello

Prosser at Toppenish

SCAC East

Lg

All

Royal

2-0

5-0

Connell

2-1

4-1

Kiona-Benton

1-0

4-1

River View

1-1

1-4

Columbia-Burbank

0-2

3-2

Wahluke

0-2

1-4

Friday

Columbia-Burbank 29, Highland 3

Connell 56, River View 0

Royal 61, Wahluke 8

Kiona-Benton 39, Waitsburg 0

Friday, Oct. 9

Chelan at Wahluke, 7 p.m.

Columbia-Burbank at Waitsburg, 7 p.m.

Kiona-Benton at Connell, 7 p.m.

River View at Royal, 7 p.m.

Southeast 2B

Lg

All

Asotin

0-0

3-2

Waitsburg

0-0

2-2

DeSales

0-0

1-3

Tri-Cities Prep

0-0

0-5

Friday

Asotin 36, Kellogg (Idaho) 22

DeSales 33, Mac-Hi 7

Umatilla 28, Tri-Cities Prep 27

Thursday, Oct. 8

DeSales at Davenport, 6 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 9

Columbia-Burbank at Waitsburg-Prescott; Tri-Cities Prep at Enterprise; Asotin bye

Southeast 1B

Lg

All

Liberty Christian

2-0

5-0

Touchet

2-0

4-0

Colton

2-0

4-1

Pomeroy

1-1

2-2

Dayton

1-1

1-3

Sunnyside Christian

0-2

2-3

Garfield-Palouse

0-2

1-3

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse

0-2

0-5

Friday

Liberty Christian 84, Pomeroy 26

Colton 68, St. John-Endicott 12

Touchet 49, Sunnyside Christian 14

Dayton 48, Garfield-Palouse 23

Thursday, Oct. 8

Liberty Christian at Sunnyside Christian, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 9

Pomeroy at Touchet, 3 p.m.

Colton at Dayton, 7 p.m.

St. John-Endicott at Garfield-Palouse, 7 p.m.

Columbia River Conference

Lg

All

Hood River Valley

0-0

2-3

Pendleton

0-0

2-3

The Dalles

0-0

1-4

Hermiston

0-0

0-5

Friday

La Grande 43, The Dalles 19

Ridgeview 41, Pendleton 27

North Eugene 57, Hood River Valley 49

Coeur d’Alene (Idaho) 43, Hermiston 10

Thursday, Oct. 8

Pendleton at Davis, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 9

Sandy at Hermiston, 7 p.m.

McKay at Hood River Valley, 7 p.m.

The Dalles at Nyssa, 7 p.m.

  Comments