Mid-Columbia Graduations

Mid-Columbia 2018 graduation schedule

The pomp and circumstance of graduation season has arrived.
The pomp and circumstance of graduation season has arrived. Tri-City Herald

The pomp and circumstance of graduation season has arrived. Here’s the rundown of upcoming graduation ceremonies around the Mid-Columbia region.

<h3>Friday, June 1</h3>

Connell High School, 7 p.m., Esser Field, 600 E. Adams.

Kahlotus High School, 7 p.m. at Braddock gymnasium, 100 W. Martin.

Sunnyside Christian High School, 7 p.m., Grandview Nazarene Church, 500 N. Elm, Grandview.

River View High School, 7 p.m., gymnasium, 36509 S. Lemon Drive, Kennewick.

Columbia High School, 7 p.m., high school gymnasium, 787 Maple St., Burbank.

Othello High School, 8 p.m., Husky Stadium, 340 S. Seventh Ave.

Waitsburg High School, 8 p.m., Kison Court gymnasium, 420 Coppei Ave.



<h3>Saturday, June 2</h3>

Riverside High School, 10 a.m., gymnasium, 210 N.E. Boardman Ave.

Umatilla High School, 10 a.m., gymnasium, 1400 Seventh St.

Tri-Cities Prep, 2 p.m., gymnasium, 9612 St. Thomas Drive, Pasco.

Liberty Christian School, 3 p.m., gymnasium, 2200 Williams Blvd., Richland.

Grandview High School, 8 p.m., Rich Leenhouts Stadium, 1601 W. Fifth St.



<h3>Tuesday, June 5</h3>

Desert Oasis High School, 6 p.m., McFarland Middle School, 790 S. 10th, Othello.



<h3>Thursday, June 7</h3>

Mid-Columbia Parent Partnership, 5 p.m., Three Rivers Convention Center, 7016 W. Grandridge Blvd., Kennewick.

Delta High School, 7 p.m., Three Rivers Convention Center, 7016 W. Grandridge Blvd., Kennewick.

Hermiston High School, 7 p.m., Toyota Center, 7000 W. Grandridge Blvd., Kennewick.



<h3>Friday, June 8</h3>

River’s Edge High School, 11 a.m., Three Rivers Convention Center, 7016 W. Grandridge Blvd., Kennewick.

Three Rivers HomeLink, 1:30 p.m., multi-purpose room, 1710 Van Giesen, Richland.

Phoenix High School, 3:30 p.m., Three Rivers Convention Center, 7016 W. Grandridge Blvd., Kennewick.

Hanford High School, 4:30 p.m., Toyota Center, 7000 W. Grandridge Blvd., Kennewick.

Prescott High School, 5 p.m., gymnasium, 207 S. A St., Prescott

Legacy High School, 6:30 p.m., Three Rivers Convention Center, 7016 W. Grandridge Blvd., Kennewick.

Walla Walla High School, 7 p.m., courtyard, 800 Abbott Road, Walla Walla.

New Horizons High School, 7 p.m., 2020 W. Argent, Pasco.

Richland High School, 7:30 p.m, Toyota Center, 7000 W. Grandridge Blvd., Kennewick.

Sunnyside High School, 8 p.m., Clem Senn Field, 1801 E. Edison Ave., Sunnyside.



<h3>Saturday, June 9</h3>

Kennewick High School, 9 a.m., Toyota Center, 7000 W. Grandridge Blvd.

Kiona Benton High School, 9 a.m., football stadium, 1205 Horne Drive, Benton City.

Chiawana High School, 10 a.m., at Edgar Brown Stadium, 1611 W. Sylvester St., Pasco.

Prosser High School, 10 a.m., Art Fiker Stadium, 1500 Patterson Road.

Kamiakin High School, noon, Toyota Center, 7000 W. Grandridge Blvd., Kennewick.

Dayton High School, 1 p.m., gymnasium, 614 S. Third St.

Touchet High School, 1 p.m., gymnasium, 90 Champion St.

Southridge High School, 3 p.m., Toyota Center, 7000 W. Grandridge Blvd., Kennewick.

Pasco High School, 6 p.m. at Edgar Brown Stadium, 1611 W. Sylvester St., Pasco.



<h3>Sunday, June 10</h3>

Jubilee Leadership Academy, 10 a.m., 29 Jubilee Circle, Prescott.

  Comments