Sports

Sports TV/radio listings for Sept. 19-20

Tri-City Herald news services

On the Air

Saturday

Television

AUTO RACING

9:30 a.m., FS2 — Tudor United SportsCar Championship

11:45 a.m., NBCSN — NASCAR XFINITY qualifying

1:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Sprint Cup practice

3 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR XFINITY, Furious 7 300

3 p.m., FS2 — FIA World Endurance Championship

BASEBALL

9:30 a.m., FOX — Yankees at Mets

1 p.m., MLB — Red Sox at Blue Jays or Marlins at Nationals

4 p.m., FS1 — Royals at Tigers

5 p.m., ROOT — Mariners at Rangers

7 p.m., MLB — Pirates at Dodgers (joined in progress)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

9 a.m., ESPN — Connecticut at Missouri

9 a.m., ESPNU — South Florida at Maryland

9 a.m., ABC — Air Force at Michigan St.

9 a.m., FS1 — Tulsa at Oklahoma

9 a.m., SEC — Nevada at Texas A&M

9 a.m., ESPN2 — Illinois at North Carolina

9 a.m., CBSSN — Wake Forest at Army

9 a.m., SWX — Buffalo at Florida Atlantic

9:30 a.m., ROOT — Central Michigan at Syracuse

11 a.m., PAC-12 — Georgia St. at Oregon

12:30 p.m., CBS — Auburn at LSU

12:30 p.m., ABC — Northern Illinois at Ohio St.

12:30 p.m., CBSSN — East Carolina at Navy

12:30 p.m., ESPNU — Virginia Tech at Purdue

12:30 p.m., FS1 — Texas San Antonio at Oklahoma St.

12:30 p.m., NBC — Georgia Tech at Notre Dame

12:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Nebraska at Miami

1 p.m., ROOT — Montana St. at Eastern Washington

1 p.m., SEC — Austin Peay at Vanderbilt/Northwestern St. at Mississippi

1 p.m., SWX — Western Oregon at Central Washington

1 p.m., ESPNEWS — Western Kentucky at Indiana

2 p.m., PAC-12 — Utah St. at Washington

3 p.m., ESPN — South Carolina at Georgia

4 p.m., ESPN2 — Texas Tech at Arkansas

4 p.m., ESPNU — Western Carolina at Tennessee

4 p.m., CBSSN — Colorado vs. Colorado St.

4 p.m., SWX — Lamar at Sam Houston St.

4:30 p.m., FOX — California at Texas

4:30 p.m., SEC — Florida at Kentucky

5 p.m., ESPNEWS — Iowa St. at Toledo

5 p.m., ABC — Stanford at USC

5 p.m., PAC-12 — San Jose St. at Oregon St.

5:30 p.m., PAC-12 Wash. — Wyoming at Washington St.

6:15 p.m., ESPN — Ole Miss at Alabama

7:30 p.m., FS1 — BYU at UCLA

7:30 p.m., CBSSN — Utah at Fresno St.

7:30 p.m., ESPNU (delayed) — Southern at Jackson St.

8 p.m., PAC-12 — Northern Arizona at Arizona

GOLF

4 a.m., GOLF — Solheim Cup

9 a.m., NBC; 12:30 p.m., GOLF — PGA, BMW Championship

9 a.m., GOLF (delayed) — Italian Open

4 p.m., GOLF (delayed) — Web.com, Small Business Connection Championship

1:30 a.m. Sunday, GOLF — Solheim Cup

SOCCER

4:40 a.m., NBCSN — EPL, Arsenal at Chelsea

6:30 a.m., FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich at Darmstadt 98

6:30 a.m., FS2 — Bundesliga, Hertha Berlin at Wolfsburg

6:55 a.m., NBCSN — EPL, Everton at Swansea

9:25 a.m., NBCSN — EPL, West Ham at Manchester City

8:30 p.m., ROOT (delayed) — MLS, Sounders at Whitecaps

WNBA PLAYOFFS

4 p.m., NBA TV — East semifinal, Game 2, Sky at Fever

6 p.m., NBA TV — West semifinal, Game 2, Mercury at Shock

Radio

BASEBALL

5 p.m., ESPN 1340 AM — Mariners at Rangers

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

2 p.m., KUJ 1420 AM — Utah St. at Washington

5 p.m., KOHU 1360 AM — San Jose St. at Oregon St.

5:30 p.m., KONA 610 AM, KGDC 1320 AM — Wyoming at Washington St.

Sunday

Television

AUTO RACING

4:30 a.m., NBCSN — Formula One, Singapore Grand Prix

Noon, NBCSN — NASCAR Sprint Cup, The MyAFibStory.com 400

5:30 p.m., ESPN2 (delayed) — NHRA Carolina Nationals

BASEBALL

11 a.m., TBS — Cardinals at Cubs

Noon, ROOT — Mariners at Rangers

5 p.m., ESPN — Yankees at Mets

BASKETBALL

10 a.m., ESPN2 — FIBA Eurobasket final, Lithuania vs. Spain

GOLF

9 a.m., GOLF; 11 a.m., NBC — PGA, BMW Championship

11 a.m., GOLF — Web.com, Small Business Connection Championship

1 p.m., GOLF (delayed) — Italian Open

NFL

10 a.m., CBS — Chargers at Bengals

10 a.m., FOX — 49ers at Steelers

1:25 p.m., FOX — Cowboys at Eagles

5:30 p.m., NBC — Seahawks at Packers

SOCCER

5 a.m., USA — EPL, Crystal Palace at Tottenham

6:30 a.m., FS1 — Bundesliga, Schalke at Stuttgart

7:30 a.m., USA — EPL, Norwich at Liverpool

8 a.m., NBCSN — EPL, Manchester United at Southampton

8:20 a.m., FS2 — Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund

Noon, ESPN2 — Women’s exhibition, Haiti at U.S.

2 p.m., ESPN — MLS, Red Bulls at Timbers

4 p.m., FS1 — MLS, Dynamo at Union

WNBA PLAYOFFS

10 a.m., ESPN — East semifinal, Game 2, Liberty at Mystics

Noon, ESPN — West semifinal, Game 2, Lynx at Sparks

Radio

BASEBALL

11 a.m., ESPN 1340 AM, KGDC 1320 AM — Mariners at Rangers

NFL

5:30 p.m., KONA 610 AM, KUJ 1420 AM — Seahawks at Packers

  Comments