Mid-Columbia Graduations

Mid-Columbia’s top students graduate with honors

Graduating seniors make last-minute adjustments to their gowns and mortarboards as their shadows fall on a concrete wall outside their school’s gymnasium.
Graduating seniors make last-minute adjustments to their gowns and mortarboards as their shadows fall on a concrete wall outside their school’s gymnasium. Tri-City Herald

Thousands of Mid-Columbia students will collect their diplomas at upcoming graduation ceremonies. Here’s a list of the top achievers at Tri-City area schools.

Hanford High School

Valedictorians: Megan Johnson, Seth King, Laura Meng, Cyrus Stephens, Emily Tan, An Wang, Diana Wang, Michelle Wang, Ryan Wang, Caroline Waring, Maxwell Weil.

Salutatorians: Sarah Schroeder, Cameron Trader.

Connell High School

Valedictorians: Marissa Davidson, Mathew Davidson, Tanner Empey, Madalyn Jacobs, Megan Rowley.

Salutatorian: Carter Syrie.

Columbia (Burbank) High School

Valedictorian: Caitlyn Aune

Salutatorian: Rebekah Bourgeois

River View High School

Valedictorian: Alexus Grajeda

Salutatorian: Sandran Linton

Richland High School

Valedictorians: Sibel Akyol, Jacob Gill, Peter Hillebrant, Tate Kautzky, Dorothy Kump, Nathan McDonald, Callum Pe, Lindsey Rollosson, Kaitlin Rosenthal, Mickala Trappett, Marlee Turner.

Salutatorian: Stephanie Merwin

Kennewick High School

Valedictorians: Hannah Templeton, Abigail Davis, Katie Wyatt, Stephen Waggoner

Salutatorian: David Kohan

Pasco High School

Valedictorian: Sahain Cruz

Salutatorian: Kaitlin Crowner

Kiona-Benton City High School

Valedictorian: Tessa Nelson

Salutatorian: Emily Thornton

Kamiakin High School

Valedictorians: Tyler Lloyd, Kaitlyn Mostoller, Noah Nilson, Ethan Vo, Sierra Wilde

Salutatorian: Cameron Smith

Delta High School

Valedictorian: Tirzah Eyre

Salutatorian: Michael Warner

Southridge High School

Valedictorians: Caitlin Austin, Makenna Behrens, Chad Crider, Alyssa DeGraaf, Samantha Grade, Kendal Hill, Kimberley Korson, Allie Stites

Salutatorian: Brianna Hunting

Tri-Cities Prep

Valedictorian: Daniel Kim

Salutatorian: Phillip Geist

Liberty Christian School

Valedictorians: LaRae Hudson, Christopher Kelly.

Salutatorian: Stephanie Nelson.

Prosser High School

Valedictorians: Joslyn Felicijan, Anthony Wiley, Ariah Yager

Chiawana High School

Valedictorians: Josiah Cantu, Bailey Williams.

Salutatorian: Katie Merrill

  Comments