Births

Mid-Columbia births for Nov. 4, 2018

Kadlec Regional Medical Center, Richland

BISHOP — Samantha and Kendrick, Richland, girl, Sept. 28.

MORFIN — Vanessa and Jose, Pasco, boy, Sept. 28.

MAGALLON — Gabriela and Eric Yniguez, Burbank, girl, Sept. 30.

MANAWADU — Jan and Brenden, Richland, boy, Sept. 30.

MANNING — Gabrielle and Anthony Boone, Kennewick, girl, Oct. 1.

TOLISON — Alyssa and Brandon Omohundro, Kennewick, girl, Oct. 10.

RAMIREZ HURTADO — Jackeline and Martin, Kennewick, boy, Oct. 15.

HAZZARD — Randi and Michael, Prosser, girl, Oct. 15.

NAVARRO — Antonia and Guillermo Salas, Pasco, girl, Oct. 16.

CUELLAR — Jessica and Jimmy, Richland, boy, Oct. 17.

BREMMER — Jamie and Jason, Hermiston, boy, Oct. 18.

MIRANDA VELASCO — Floricel and Lucas Miranda Merino, Kennewick, girl, Oct. 18.

MCCURDY — Mary, Kennewick, girl, Oct. 19.

DAVIES — Jennifer and Steven, Richland, boy, Oct. 18.

BUELNA — Daphne and Daniel Velasquez, Richland, boy, Oct. 19.

MARSHALL — Kortney and Chandler Vieu, Pasco, girl, Oct. 20.

BOCK — Amanda and Thomas “Drew”, Kennewick, boy, Oct. 20.

FIGUEROA -REBOLLEDO — Daniela and Luis Figueroa, Pasco, boy, Oct. 20.

MURILLO — Jessica and Oscar Torres, Kennewick, boy, Oct. 21.

SPENCE — Jessica and William Petterson, Richland, boy, Oct. 21.

CISNEROS — Yoselin and Breyden Esqueda, Benton City, boy, Oct. 2.

DE LOS SANTOS — Stephanie and Josh, Kennewick, triplets, 1 boy, 2 girls, Oct. 3.

MUNGUIA — Candice and Sergio, Pasco, boy, Oct. 3.

DURBIN — Sarah and Zack, Benton City, boy, Oct. 4.

CALAWAY — Jessica and Calvin, Pasco, girl, Oct. 5.

ROACH — Julie and Joseph, Pasco, boy, Oct. 5.

MEINECKE — Laura and Justin, West Richland, boy, Oct. 5.

PARTIDA — Natalie and Salvador Jr., Kennewick, boy, Oct. 6.

FLEETWOOD — Stacey and Eliott Lowery, Umatilla, boy, Oct. 8.

DE PAZ — Jasmine and Gonzalo Valencia, Pasco, boy, Oct. 8.

JOLLY — Tawny and Thomas Huyek, West Richland, boy, Oct. 23.

ZAVALA — Karla and Jorge Oliva, Pasco, boy, Oct. 23.

MARTINEZ LEMUS — Josefina and Sergio Guerrero, Pasco, boy, Oct. 24.

FLORES — Elizabeth and Felipe Farias, Pasco, boy, Oct. 26.

BAKER — Jessica and Joel, Pasco, girl, Oct. 27.

LOPEZ — Celia and Joseph De Herrera, Richland, boy, Oct. 27.

NOWLIN — Rachel and Blake, Pasco, girl, Oct. 27.

WIEDERHOLT — Celina and Tariq Al Shamay, Richland, girl, Oct. 28.

BOFFEY — Kaylee and Cameron, Richland, boy, Oct. 28.

GURROLA — Maria and Jimmy Hurd, Kennewick, boy, Oct. 29.

HUSTON — Chelsey and Matthew, Kennewick, boy, Oct. 29.

MAGANA — Erica and Marco Saldana, Kennewick, girl, Oct. 30.

Trios Health, Kennewick

CHESTER — Ashley and Anthony, Pasco, girl, Oct. 16.

HERRES — Alicia and Sheldon Bogart, Burbank, boy, Oct. 17.

CALDERON — Amanda and Colin O’Neil, Pasco, boy, Oct. 17.

CASTRO — Ana and Victor Ibarra, Kennewick, boy, Oct. 18.

VERDIN — Nancy and Juan Arteaga, Kennewick, boy, Oct. 18.

KENNEDY — Brittney and Jeremy, Kennewick, girl, Oct. 18.

DZHALA — Dina and Muataz Alsammarraie, Richland, girl, Oct. 21.

TROUP — Alex and Tyler Gonzales, Kennewick, girl, Oct. 21.

DIEGO — Ember, Yakima, girl, Oct. 22.

LUNA — Karina and Daniel, Pasco, girl, Oct. 22.

JOHNSTON — Taylor and Dana Bankemper, Kennewick, boy, Oct. 23.

PACE — Celeste and Angel Mendoza, Benton City, boy, Oct. 23.

FREEMAN — Cherami and Scott, Kennewick, girl, Sept. 29.

CARDENAS — Cara and Yvan, Kennewick, boy, Oct. 24.

ZAVALA — Joselynn and Jesse, Pasco, girl, Oct. 25.

MORA CHAVARRO — Astrid and Freddy Beltran Ramirez, Kennewick, girl, Oct. 25.

DE BRUNO —Itahiri and Jose Bruno-Parra, Pasco, girl, Oct. 25.

BRENNING — Theasa and Kevin, West Richland, girl, Oct. 26.

CAMARGO — Dymond and Edwin Vasquez Ortiz, Pasco, girl, Oct. 26.

JEFFERSON — Brooklynn and Jerronté, Pasco, girl, Oct. 26.

GARZA — Valerie and Alberto Gonzalez, Pasco, girl, Oct. 27.

ADAME — Ariel, Kennewick, girl, Oct. 27.

LUIS — Lucy and Yader Ramos, Richland, boy, Oct. 28.

MERRICK — Katerina and Nathaniel, Kennewick, girl, Oct. 29.

MUSSER — Brooklyn and Darin, Kennewick, boy, Oct. 30.

FIELD — April and Justin, Pasco, boy, Oct. 30.

COX — Elizabeth and Robert, Richland, boy, Oct. 30.

CARRION — Raquel and Peter, Pasco, boy, Oct. 30.

WARD — Holly and Antoine Surge, Benton City, boy, Oct. 31.

ALVAREZ — Carolina and Lonnie Alvarez, Pasco, boy, Oct. 31.

Good Shepherd, Hermiston

GUERRA — Giselle and Antonio Garcia Cardenas, Hermiston, boy, Oct. 10.

WALKER — Amanda and John Baxter, Hermiston, girl, Oct 13.

MOORE — Stacey and Hank, Hermiston, boy, Oct. 13.

BRAVO — Debbie and Joshua Peirce, Hermiston, boy, Oct. 16.

GROGAN — Lindsay and Quinton, Stanfield, girl, Oct. 16.

HENDRICKS — Raina and Johnathan, Heppner, girl, Oct. 20.

MUNOZ — Cheyenne and Jesus, boy, Hermiston, Oct. 20.

ALMAGUER — Chellsie and Kyle Muth, Hermiston, boy, Oct. 21.

HEWLETT — Allyson and Jacob Walls, Hermiston, boy, Oct. 24.

VERDUZCO — Yessenia and Javier Soto, Condon, boy, Oct. 24.

CIMMIYOTTI — Jazmyn and Tre, Heppner, boy, Oct. 24.

CEARNS — Kayla and Rodney, Hermiston, boy, Oct. 26.

ESTABROOK — Nicole and Mathew, Hermiston, boy, Oct. 28.

MASTERSON — Darby and Eric, Hermiston, boy, Oct. 29.

Sunnyside Community Hospital, Sunnyside

PALENCIA — Brenda and Roberto Armenta, Sunnyside, boy, Oct. 22.

Prosser Memorial Health, Prosser

CHAVEZ — Rubi and Raul Aguilar, Prosser, girl, Oct. 25.

PENWELL — Amanda and Adam, Grandview, boy, Oct. 27.

  Comments