Other Local Sports

Friday's Mid-Columbia prep basketball scoreboard

Here are the scores and standings from Mid-Columbia high school basketball action on Friday, Feb. 4:

CBBN 4A

League Overall

x-Davis 9-2 16-3

x-Chiawana 9-2 14-5

x-Richland 7-4 14-5

x-Walla Walla 6-5 9-9

x-Moses Lake 4-7 7-12

x-Wenatchee 3-8 7-12

Eisenhower 1-11 2-18

x-clinched playoff spot

Friday's scores

Chiawana 75, Eisenhower 46

Davis 74, Richland 63

Wenatchee 55, Moses Lake 44

CBBN 3A

League Overall

x-Kamiakin 13-0 18-1

x-Southridge 8-5 10-9

x-Hanford 7-6 8-11

Eastmont 6-7 10-9

Kennewick 6-7 8-11

West Valley 6-7 8-11

Sunnyside 5-8 7-12

Pasco 1-12 1-18

x-clinched playoff spot

Friday's scores

Sunnyside 67, Pasco 51

Southridge 56, Kennewick 47

Kamiakin 47, Hanford 44

West Valley 47, Eastmont 42

CWAC

League Overall

x-Grandview 18-0 20-0

x-Ellensburg 14-4 16-4

x-Wapato 13-4 15-4

x-Selah 10-7 10-9

x-East Valley 9-8 11-8

Quincy 7-10 9-10

Toppenish 8-10 9-11

Prosser 5-13 6-14

Othello 4-14 6-14

Ephrata 0-18 0-20

x-clinched playoff spot

Friday's scores

Grandview 65, Ellensburg 48

Othello 59, Ephrata 57

Toppenish 51, Prosser 39

SCAC East

League Overall

x-Mabton 11-0 16-3

x-Columbia-Burbank 7-4 11-8

x-Kiona-Benton 7-5 11-9

x-Connell 6-6 8-11

Royal 4-6 8-10

Wahluke 2-8 3-14

River View 3-9 8-12

x-clinched playoff spot

Friday's scores

Kiona-Benton 55, Wahluke 45

Mabton 58, Connell 50

Royal 42, River View 41

Southeast 2B

League Overall

x-Waitsburg-Prescott 9-0 15-1

x-Asotin 7-2 12-5

x-Liberty Christian 6-4 10-8

Dayton 5-5 8-9

Tri-Cities Prep 3-6 8-7

WWVA 3-8 5-9

DeSales 0-8 5-11

x-clinched playoff spot

Friday's scores

Dayton 50, Liberty Christian 47

DeSales at Asotin, late

Southeast 1B

League Overall

x-Rosalia 13-0 18-1

x-Colton 9-3 11-7

x-Garfield-Palouse 7-6 9-8

x-St. John-Endicott 6-6 8-9

Touchet 5-8 7-13

Pomeroy 4-9 5-14

LaCrosse-Washtucna 3-10 6-13

Tekoa-Oakesdale 4-9 5-14

x-clinched playoff spot

Friday's scores

Rosalia 45, Garfield-Palouse 32

Touchet 56, Pomeroy 35

Tekoa-Oakesdale 58, LaCrosse-Wash. 48



Girls

CBBN 4A

League Overall

x-Chiawana 9-1 17-2

x-Moses Lake 9-2 15-4

x-Richland 9-2 15-2

x-Wenatchee 5-6 10-9

x-Walla Walla 4-7 8-10

Davis 2-8 8-10

Eisenhower 0-13 1-18

x-denotes clinched playoff spot

Friday's scores

Richland 81, Eisenhower 55

Chiawana 64, Eisenhower 19

CBBN 3A

League Overall

x-Eastmont 12-1 15-4

x-Kamiakin 12-1 16-5

x-West Valley 7-6 10-9

x-Hanford 6-7 7-12

x-Kennewick 5-8 5-12

Pasco 5-8 5-14

Southridge 4-9 5-14

Sunnyside 1-12 1-18

x-denotes clinched playoff spot

Friday's scores

Kennewick 45, Southridge 31

Pasco 54, Sunnyside 49

Eastmont 54, West Valley 36

Kamiakin 49, Hanford 48

CWAC

League Overall

x-Prosser 18-0 19-1

x-East Valley 14-3 16-3

x-Wapato 11-6 13-6

x-Ellensburg 10-7 11-8

x-Ephrata 10-8 12-8

Grandview 8-9 9-10

Toppenish 7-11 8-12

Selah 6-12 8-12

Quincy 3-15 3-17

Othello 1-17 1-19

x-denotes clinched playoff spot

Friday's scores

Selah 55, Quincy 48

Ellensburg at Grandview (n)

Prosser 61, Toppenish 41

Ephrata 49, Othello 31

SCAC East

League Overall

x-Connell 10-2 16-4

x-Kiona-Benton 9-3 14-6

x-Mabton 8-3 11-8

River View 5-6 8-11

Columbia-Burbank 5-6 7-12

Wahluke 2-9 2-17

Royal 0-10 1-16

x-denotes clinched playoff spot

Friday's scores

Kiona-Benton 60, Wahluke 36

River View 55, Royal 23

Mabton 51, Connell 44

Southeast 2B

League Overall

x-Waitsburg-Prescott 9-0 16-0

x-DeSales 7-1 12-4

x-Asotin 6-3 9-9

x-Liberty Christian 6-4 9-9

Dayton 3-7 4-13

Tri-Cities Prep 2-7 5-11

WWVA 0-11 0-15

x-qualified for playoffs

Friday's scores

Liberty Christian 63, Dayton 54

Southeast 1B

League Overall

x-Colton 13-0 18-1

x-St. John Endicott 11-2 16-2

x-Pomeroy 10-3 16-3

x-Rosalia 7-6 12-7

x-Garfield-Palouse 5-8 8-9

Tekoa-Oakesdale 4-9 8-11

Touchet 3-10 4-15

Lacrosse-Washtucna 0-13 2-17

x-qualified for playoffs

Friday's scores

Pomeroy 36, Touchet 28

Rosalia 42, Garfield-Palouse 27

Colton 62, St. John-Endicott 21

Tekoa-Oakesdale 63, LaCrosse-Wash. 38

  Comments