Other Local Sports

Friday night's prep scoreboard

KENNEWICK -- Here are high school basketball scores and standings in the Mid-Columbia from Friday, Jan. 28:

Boys basketball

CBBN 4A

League Overall

Chiawana 8-1 13-4

Davis 7-1 13-2

Richland 5-3 12-4

Walla Walla 4-5 7-9

Moses Lake 3-6 6-11

Wenatchee 2-6 6-10

Eisenhower 1-8 2-15

Friday's scores

Richland 54, Chiawana 44

Moses Lake 64, Eisenhower 57

Davis 71, Walla Walla 49

Today

Davis at Chiawana, 7:30 p.m.

Richland at Eisenhower, 7:30 p.m.

Wenatchee at Walla Walla, 6 p.m.

CBBN 3A

League Overall

Kamiakin 10-0 15-1

Southridge 6-4 8-8

Hanford 6-4 7-9

Kennewick 5-5 7-9

Eastmont 4-6 8-7

Sunnyside 4-6 6-10

West Valley 4-6 6-10

Pasco 1-9 1-15

Friday's scores

Hanford 65, Kennewick 56

Kamiakin 68, Eastmont 58

Southridge 71, Pasco 63

West Valley 54, Sunnyside 51

Today

Eastmont at Sunnyside, 7:30 p.m.

Kennewick at Kamiakin, 7:30 p.m.

Southridge at Hanford, 7:30 p.m.

West Valley at Pasco, 7:30 p.m.

CWAC

League Overall

Grandview 14-0 16-0

Ellensburg 13-2 15-2

Wapato 13-3 15-3

East Valley 9-6 11-6

Selah 8-6 8-8

Prosser 6-9 7-10

Toppenish 6-9 7-10

Quincy 4-10 6-10

Othello 2-12 4-12

Ephrata 0-15 0-17

Friday's scores

East Valley 67, Ephrata 63

Grandview 63, Toppenish 39

Wapato 86, Othello 51

Quincy 35, Prosser 34

Ellensburg 64, Selah 44

Today

Ellensburg at Quincy, 7:30 p.m.

Ephrata at Selah, 7:30 p.m.

Prosser at Othello, 7:30 p.m.

Toppenish at East Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Wapato at Grandview, 7:30 p.m.

SCAC East

League Overall

Mabton 10-0 15-3

Columbia-Burbank 6-4 10-8

Connell 6-4 8-9

Kiona-Benton 4-5 8-9

River View 3-6 8-9

Royal 3-6 7-10

Wahluke 2-7 3-13

Friday's scores

Columbia-Burbank 51, Wahluke 30

Mabton 62, Kiona-Benton 42

Connell 43, Royal 36

Today

Connell at Kiona-Benton, 7:30 p.m.

River View at Columbia-Burbank, 7:30 p.m.

Wahluke at Royal, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast 2B

League Overall

Waitsburg-Prescott 7-0 13-1

Asotin 7-1 12-4

Liberty Christian 5-3 9-7

Tri-Cities Prep 3-4 8-7

Dayton 3-5 6-9

WWVA 2-6 5-7

DeSales 0-8 5-10

Friday's scores

Asotin 64, Dayton 50

Liberty Christian 48, DeSales 47

Riverside Christian 51, Tri-Cities Prep 36

Today

Tri-Cities Prep at Liberty Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Waitsburg-Prescott at Asotin, 6:30 p.m.

Southeast 1B

League Overall

Rosalia 11-0 16-1

Colton 9-2 11-6

Garfield-Palouse 7-4 9-6

St. John Endicott 5-6 7-8

LaCrosse-Washtucna 3-8 6-11

Pomeroy 3-8 4-13

Tekoa-Oakesdale 3-8 4-13

Touchet 3-8 5-13

Friday's scores

Colton 73, Tekoa-Oakesdale 57

Touchet 52, LaCrosse-Washtucna 45

Garfield-Palouse 71, Pomeroy 51

Rosalia 43, St. John-Endicott 35

Today

LaCrosse-Washtucna at St. John-Endicott, 6:30 p.m.

Rosalia at Colton, 6:30 p.m.

Tekoa-Oakesdale at Pomeroy, 6:30 p.m.

Touchet at Garfield-Palouse, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

CBBN 4A

League Overall

Chiawana 8-1 15-2

Moses Lake 7-2 13-4

Richland 6-2 12-2

Wenatchee 4-3 9-6

Walla Walla 3-5 7-8

Davis 2-6 8-8

Eisenhower 0-8 1-13

Friday's scores

Moses Lake 78, Eisenhower 28

Walla Walla 59, Davis 54

Chiawana 62, Richland 52

Today

Chiawana at Davis, 7:30 p.m.

Eisenhower at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Walla Walla at Wenatchee, 6 p.m.

CBBN 3A

League Overall

Eastmont 9-1 12-4

Kamiakin 9-1 11-5

Hanford 6-4 7-9

West Valley 6-5 9-7

Pasco 4-6 4-12

Southridge 3-7 4-12

Kennewick 3-7 3-11

Sunnyside 0-10 0-16

Friday's scores

Eastmont 59, Kamiakin 39

West Valley 46, Sunnyside 23

Pasco 51, Southridge 43

Hanford 48, Kennewick 28

Today

Eastmont at Sunnyside, 5:45 p.m.

Kennewick at Kamiakin, 5:45 p.m.

Southridge at Hanford, 5:45 p.m.

West Valley at Pasco, 5:45 p.m.

CWAC

League Overall

Prosser 15-0 16-1

East Valley 12-3 14-3

Wapato 10-5 12-5

Ellensburg 8-7 9-8

Grandview 8-7 9-8

Ephrata 7-8 9-8

Toppenish 6-9 7-10

Selah 5-10 7-10

Quincy 3-12 3-14

Othello 1-14 1-16

Friday's scores

Prosser 62, Quincy 25

Ellensburg 54, Selah 42

Grandview 48, Toppenish 39

Wapato 76, Othello 45

Ephrata 59, East Valley 40

Today

Ellensburg at Quincy, 5:45 p.m.

Ephrata at Selah, 5:45 p.m.

Prosser at Othello, 5:45 p.m.

Toppenish at East Valley, 5:45 p.m.

Wapato at Grandview, 5:45 p.m.

SCAC East

League Overall

Connell 9-1 15-3

Kiona-Benton 7-2 12-5

Mabton 7-3 10-8

River View 5-4 8-9

Columbia-Burbank 4-6 6-12

Wahluke 1-8 1-16

Royal 0-9 1-15

Friday's scores

Columbia-Burbank 47, Wahluke 18

Connell 71, Royal 18

Mabton 49, Kiona-Benton 45

Today

Connell at Kiona-Benton, 5:45 p.m.

River View at Columbia-Burbank, 5:45 p.m.

Wahluke at Royal, 6 p.m.

Southeast 2B

League Overall

Waitsburg-Prescott 7-0 13-0

DeSales 6-1 11-3

Asotin 6-2 9-7

Liberty Christian 4-3 7-8

Dayton 3-6 4-12

Tri-Cities Prep 1-6 4-11

WWVA 0-9 0-13

Friday's scores

Asotin 63, Dayton 51

Liberty Christian at DeSales, late

Riversdie Christian 53, Tri-Cities Prep 30 (NL)

Today

Tri-Cities Prep at Liberty Christian, 5 p.m.

Waitsburg-Prescott at Asotin, 5 p.m.

Southeast 1B

League Overall

Colton 11-0 16-1

St. John Endicott 10-1 14-1

Pomeroy 8-3 14-3

Rosalia 6-5 11-6

Garfield-Palouse 3-8 6-9

Tekoa-Oakesdale 3-8 7-10

Touchet 3-8 4-13

Lacrosse-Washtucna 0-11 2-15

Friday's scores

Colton 71, Tekoa-Oakesdale 21

Pomeroy 43, Garfield-Palouse 28

St. John-Endicott 39, Rosalia 38

Touchet 39, LaCrosse-Washtucna 18

Today

LaCrosse-Washtucna at St. John-Endicott, 5 p.m.

Rosalia at Colton, 5 p.m.

Tekoa-Oakesdale at Pomeroy, 5 p.m.

Touchet at Garfield-Palouse, 5 p.m.

  Comments