Prep Wrestling

2009-10 Mid-Columbia wrestling standings

Here are the 2009-2010 Mid-Columbia wrestling standings through Saturday, Jan. 30, 2010:

CBBN Cascade
Chiawana 6-1
Eastmont 6-1
Richland 6-1
Walla Walla 4-3
Kamiakin 2-5
West Valley 2-5
Eisenhower 1-6
Hanford 1-6

Thursday, Jan. 28

Chiawana 46, WEST VALLEY 19

Eastmont 36, WALLA WALLA 27

EISENHOWER 38, Hanford 32

RICHLAND 49, Kamiakin 23



Wednesday, Jan. 27

Walla Walla 42, KAMIAKIN 29



Tuesday, Jan. 26

Richland 37, HANFORD 30



Thursday, Jan. 21

CHIAWANA 48, Hanford 26

EASTMONT 34, Richland 30

WEST VALLEY 39, Eisenhower 32

Walla Walla at Kamiakin, ppd., illness



Thursday, Jan. 14

Eastmont 60, WEST VALLEY 10

KAMIAKIN 45, Hanford 33

RICHLAND 38, Chiawana 30

WALLA WALLA 37, Eisenhower 36



Thursday, Dec. 10

Chiawana 51, KAMIAKIN 24

Eastmont 39, EISENHOWER 23

RICHLAND 39, West Valley 26

WALLA WALLA 47, Hanford 23



CBBN Columbia
Moses Lake 6-0
Wenatchee 5-1
Sunnyside 4-2
Davis 2-4
Kennewick 2-4
Pasco 1-5
Southridge 1-5

Thursday, Jan. 28

Moses Lake 36, SUNNYSIDE 24

PASCO 41, Davis 37

WENATCHEE 60, Kennewick 12



Tuesday, Jan. 26

SOUTHRIDGE 37, Kennewick 36



Thursday, Jan. 21

MOSES LAKE 37, Wenatchee 24

SUNNYSIDE 55, Kennewick 15



Thursday, Jan. 14

MOSES LAKE 43, Pasco 28

Sunnyside 44, SOUTHRIDGE 30

Wenatchee 55, DAVIS 15



Thursday, Dec. 10

Moses Lake 51, DAVIS 21

Sunnyside 47, PASCO 25



CWAC
Othello 9-0
Selah 8-1
Toppenish 7-2
East Valley 5-3
Ellensburg 4-4
Ephrata 4-4
Quincy 3-5
Grandview 2-6
Wapato 1-8
Prosser 0-9

Friday, Jan. 29

Othello 38, Selah 24



Thursday, Jan. 28

EAST VALLEY 38, Ellensburg 21

GRANDVIEW 45, Wapato 31

Quincy 51, PROSSER 15

Toppenish 40, EPHRATA 31



Tuesday, Jan. 26

ELLENSBURG 54, Prosser 9



Thursday, Jan. 21

ELLENSBURG 42, Quincy 23

Ephrata 47, PROSSER 19

Othello 56, GRANDVIEW 6

SELAH 39, East Valley 19

Toppenish 45, WAPATO 15



Thursday, Jan. 14

East Valley 54, GRANDVIEW 15

OTHELLO 57, Ephrata 18

QUINCY 46, Wapato 18

Selah 46, ELLENSBURG 22

TOPPENISH 57, Prosser 21



Thursday, Jan. 7

Ephrata 39, WAPATO 30

Grandview 41, PROSSER 33

Othello 45, EAST VALLEY 18

SELAH 52, Quincy 14

TOPPENISH 48, Ellensburg 18



Tuesday, Jan. 5East Valley 50, EPHRATA 24

ELLENSBURG 52, Grandview 13

OTHELLO 61, Prosser 12

Selah 58, WAPATO 15

Toppenish 49, QUINCY 22



Thursday, Dec. 10

Othello 59, WAPATO 16

QUINCY 39, Grandview 30

TOPPENISH 57, East Valley 12



SCAC East
Warden 6-0
Royal 4-2
Kiona-Benton 4-2
Col.-Burbank 3-3
Connell 2-4
River View 1-5
Wahluke 1-5

Saturday, Jan. 30

Warden 40, Royal 27



Thursday, Jan. 28

Connell 51, RIVER VIEW 21

KIONA-BENTON 54, Wahluke 21

Warden 48, BURBANK 26



Tuesday, Jan. 26

Royal 61, River View 12



Thursday, Jan. 21

BURBANK 39, Royal 36

KIONA-BENTON 47, Connell 15

Warden 39, WAHLUKE 19



Thursday, Jan. 14

KIONA-BENTON 72, River View 12

Royal 63, WAHLUKE 6

Connell at Warden, no report



Thursday, Jan. 7

Kiona-Benton 51, BURBANK 21

RIVER VIEW 53, Wahluke 18



  Comments