Prep Wrestling

2008-09 Mid-Columbia wrestling standings, match scores

The 2008-09 Mid-Columbia wrestlings standings and match results through Jan. 29, 2009:

CBBN Cascade
West Valley 6-0
Hanford 4-2
Richland 4-2
Walla Walla 3-3
Eastmont 2-4
Kamiakin 2-4
Eisenhower 0-6

Thursday, Jan. 29

HANFORD 49, Eisenhower 24

Richland 44, KAMIAKIN 26

Walla Walla 49, EASTMONT 17



Thursday, Jan. 22

WALLA WALLA 55, Kamiakin 9

WEST VALLEY 56, Eisenhower 17



Tuesday, Jan. 20

Eastmont 42, RICHLAND 38

RICHLAND 42, Hanford 33



Thursday, Jan. 15

HANFORD 44, Kamiakin 24

Walla Walla 57, EISENHOWER 18

WEST VALLEY 44, Eastmont 21



Tuesday, Jan. 13

Hanford 36, EASTMONT 32

RICHLAND 43, Eisenhower 33

West Valley 38, KAMIAKIN 37

Thursday, Dec. 11

Eastmont 35, EISENHOWER 33

HANFORD 36, Walla Walla 31

WEST VALLEY 40, Richland 30

CBBN Columbia
Moses Lake 6-0
Wenatchee 5-1
Sunnyside 4-2
Davis 3-3
Southridge 2-4
Kennewick 1-5
Pasco 0-6

Thursday, Jan. 29

DAVIS 50, Pasco 22

MOSES LAKE 51, Sunnyside 14

Wenatchee 45, KENNEWICK 16



Tuesday, Jan. 27

Southridge 36, KENNEWICK 21



Thursday, Jan. 22

Moses Lake 34, WENATCHEE 18

SOUTHRIDGE 36, Pasco 27

Sunnyside 36, KENNEWICK 24



Thursday, Jan. 15

Moses Lake 48, PASCO 21

SUNNYSIDE 44, Southridge 22

WENATCHEE 40, Davis 31



Tuesday, Jan. 13

Kennewick 39, PASCO 26

SUNNYSIDE 38, Davis 27

Wenatchee 54, SOUTHRIDGE 19



Thursday, Dec. 11

MOSES LAKE 45, Davis 21

SUNNYSIDE 51, Pasco 10

CWAC
Ellensburg 8-1
Selah 8-1
Toppenish 8-1
Othello 6-3
Quincy 5-4
Ephrata 4-5
East Valley 3-6
Grandview 1-8
Prosser 1-8
Wapato 1-8

Thursday, Jan. 29

ELLENSBURG 49, East Valley 25

QUINCY 60, Prosser 17

SELAH 41, Othello 29

TOPPENISH 39, Ephrata 31

WAPATO 40, Grandview 30



Tuesday, Jan. 27

Selah 46, EPHRATA 25



Thursday, Jan. 22

Ellensburg 37, QUINCY 30

EPHRATA 50, Prosser 18

OTHELLO 69, Grandview 9

Selah 40, EAST VALLEY 30

TOPPENISH 65, Wapato 13



Tuesday, Jan. 20

ELLENSBURG 69, Wapato 7

EPHRATA 72, Grandview 10

OTHELLO 42, Quincy 26



Thursday, Jan. 15

EAST VALLEY 59, Grandview 9

Othello 49, EPHRATA 20

Quincy 36, WAPATO 34

SELAH 37, Ellensburg 30

Toppenish 60, PROSSER 12



Thursday, Jan. 8

ELLENSBURG 30, Toppenish 28

GRANDVIEW 34, Prosser 32

OTHELLO 58, East Valley 18

Selah 36, QUINCY 23



Tuesday, Jan. 6

Ellensburg 57, GRANDVIEW 21

Ephrata 48, EAST VALLEY 30

Othello 60, PROSSER 13

TOPPENISH 41, Quincy 28

SELAH 73, Wapato 0

Thursday, Dec. 11

ELLENSBURG 48, Ephrata 21

ELLENSBURG 40, Othello 21

Quincy 37, GRANDVIEW 27

Ephrata, Othello vs. Wapato, not reported

SCAC East
Royal 5-0
Warden 5-0
Connell 4-2
River View 3-3
Kiona-Benton 2-4
Wahluke 1-5
Columbia (Burbank) 0-6

Thursday, Jan. 29

CONNELL 54, River View 18

Kiona-Benton 48, WAHLUKE 21

WARDEN 64, Burbank 13



Tuesday, Jan. 27

Royal 42, KIONA-BENTON 26

Warden 50, RIVER VIEW 17

Thursday, Jan. 22

CONNELL 42, Kiona-Benton 29

ROYAL 60, Burbank 12

WARDEN 66, Wahluke 10



Tuesday, Jan. 20

Connell 54, WAHLUKE 24

Royal 49, RIVER VIEW 18



Thursday, Jan. 15

RIVER VIEW 42, Kiona-Benton 27

ROYAL 61, Wahluke 9

Warden 54, CONNELL 23



Tuesday, Jan. 13

River View 56, BURBANK 11

Warden 49, KIONA-BENTON 21



Thursday, Jan. 8

KIONA-BENTON 49, Burbank 17

River View 64, WAHLUKE 12



  Comments