Prep Volleyball

2008 Mid-Columbia girls volleyball standings, schedule

Here are the 2008 standings for girls volleyball in the Mid-Columbia, including the Columbia Basin Big Nine, Central Washington Athletic Conference, South Central Athletic Conference's East Division, the Southeast 2B/1B and Oregon's Intermountain Conference.

CBBN
Kamiakin 13-0
Southridge 12-1
Eastmont 9-4
Richland 9-4
Walla Walla 9-4
Kennewick 8-5
Pasco 8-5
Eisenhower 7-6
West Valley 6-7
Wenatchee 4-9
Moses Lake 3-10
Davis 2-11
Hanford 1-12
Sunnyside 0-13


4A Eastern regionals

Saturday, Nov. 15, at Richland

Pasco d. Southridge 25-19, 25-23, 21-25, 25-22 (loser out)

Richland d. Walla Walla 25-16, 22-25, 25-13, 25-22 (loser out)

Lewis & Clark d. Eisenhower 25-14, 28-30, 25-23, 25-17

Kamiakin d. Mead 22-25, 31-29, 25-20, 14-25, 15-10

Mead d. Pasco 25-13, 25-23, 25-23 (loser out)

Eisenhower d. Richland 25-14, 25-21, 25-16 (loser out)

Championship -- Lewis & Clark d. Kamiakin 25-17, 19-25, 22-25, 25-18, 15-12 (both to state)

Third/fourth -- Mead d. Eisenhower 25-12, 25-11, 25-12 (winner to state, loser out)



First round, Friday, Nov. 14

Pasco HS

Lewis & Clark d. Pasco 25-12, 25-23, 25-17

Eisenhower d. Southridge 25-12, 25-15, 16-25, 25-20

Art Dawald Gym, Richland

Kamiakin d. Richland 20-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-22

Mead d. Walla Walla 22-25, 22-25, 25-18, 25-17, 15-12



3A Eastern regionals

Saturday, Nov. 15

Mountainside MS, Spokane

Shadle Park d. Sunnyside 25-10, 25-17, 25-19 (loser out)

Shadle Park d. East Valley 25-14, 25-18, 19-25, 25-18

East Valley d. West Valley 25-23, 25-13, 25-20 (loser out)

Mount Spokane HS

Mount Spokane d. North Central 25-21, 25-17, 27-25 (loser out)

Mount Spokane d. West Valley 25-7, 23-25, 25-9, 25-16

Mount Spokane d. Shadle Park 22-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-20, 15-9 (winner No. 1 to state)

Shadle Park d. East Valley 24-26, 27-25, 28-26, 25-13 (winner No. 2 to state, loser out)



3A districts

Wednesday, Nov. 12, at Yakima

Sunnyside d. Hanford 25-16, 25-21, 25-19 (loser out)

West Valley d. Sunnyside 25-15, 25-14, 23-25, 25-12 (winner No. 1 to regionals, loser No. 2)

Saturday, Nov. 8

Hanford d. SUNNYSIDE 26-24, 25-23, 24-26, 27-25



4A district tournament

Saturday, Nov. 8, at Kamiakin

Eisenhower d. Eastmont 25-16, 25-18, 25-23 (winner to regionals, loser out)

Richland d. Kennewick 23-25, 25-10, 19-25, 25-19, 15-7 (winner to regionals, loser out)

Kamiakin d. Walla Walla 25-15, 25-21, 25-19

Southridge d. Pasco 20-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-22

Walla Walla d. Richland 25-20, 23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-9

Eisenhower d. Pasco 25-22, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23

Kamiakin d. Southridge 25-14, 25-13, 25-22 (winner No. 1 to regionals, loser No. 2)

Walla Walla d. Eisenhower 13-25, 25-21, 15-13 (winner No. 3 to regionals, loser No. 4)

Pasco d. Richland 25-22, 25-20 (winner No. 5 to regionals, loser No. 6)

First round, Thursday, Nov. 6, winners to regionals

KAMIAKIN d. Eisenhower 25-21, 25-14, 25-14

Pasco d. RICHLAND 23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 23-25, 15-11

SOUTHRIDGE d. Kennewick 25-18, 25-18, 25-23

WALLA WALLA d. Eastmont 25-20, 25-23, 25-16



Tuesday, Nov. 4

WEST VALLEY d. Sunnyside 25-20, 25-21, 21-25, 25-23



Thursday, Oct. 30

EISENHOWER d. Moses Lake 25-14, 25-20, 25-16

Kennewick d. DAVIS 26-24, 25-19, 20-25, 25-13

PASCO d. Wa-Hi 25-19, 15-25, 25-17, 26-24

RICHLAND d. Sunnyside 25-7, 25-12, 25-14

WEST VALLEY d. Wenatchee 25-18, 25-23, 26-24



Wednesday, Oct. 29

SOUTHRIDGE d. Hanford 25-12, 25-9, 25-11



Tuesday, Oct. 28

Davis d. SUNNYSIDE 25-19, 25-13, 25-18

Eastmont d. HANFORD 25-12, 25-12, 21-25, 25-12

EISENHOWER d. West Valley 25-15, 25-20, 25-21

KAMIAKIN d. Moses Lake 25-9, 26-24, 25-15

Southridge d. RICHLAND 25-15, 25-14, 25-22

WALLA WALLA d. Kennewick 25-21, 25-16, 25-14

Thursday, Oct. 23

EASTMONT d. Moses Lake 25-17, 25-16, 16-25, 25-10

Kamiakin d. PASCO 25-20, 25-19, 14-25, 25-19

KENNEWICK d. Eisenhower 29-27, 25-23, 17-25, 25-19

Richland d. WALLA WALLA 19-25, 16-25, 25-16, 25-14, 15-13

SOUTHRIDGE d. West Valley 25-15, 25-19, 25-19

Wenatchee d. SUNNYSIDE 25-18, 25-12, 25-13



Tuesday, Oct. 21

EISENHOWER d. Wenatchee 25-13, 25-17, 25-10

KAMIAKIN d. West Valley 25-9, 25-9, 25-12

Pasco d. HANFORD 25-13, 25-22, 25-23

RICHLAND d. Eastmont 21-25, 25-12, 25-17, 30-28

Southridge d. DAVIS 25-8, 25-16, 25-15

WALLA WALLA d. Sunnyside 25-17, 25-10, 25-5



Thursday, Oct. 16

EASTMONT d. Sunnyside 25-18, 25-23, 25-12

Kamiakin d. DAVIS 25-14, 25-13, 25-9

Pasco d. KENNEWICK 25-18, 26-24, 21-25, 25-19

Richland d. MOSES LAKE 29-27, 25-21, 20-25, 25-18

Walla Walla d. EISENHOWER 25-19, 27-29, 25-23, 23-25, 16-14

WEST VALLEY d. Hanford 25-18, 25-19, 25-17



Tuesday, Oct. 14

Davis d. HANFORD 27-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-10

EASTMONT d. Eisenhower 25-15, 21-25, 24-26, 25-20, 15-13

KAMIAKIN d. Southridge 25-15, 25-13, 25-12

KENNEWICK d. West Valley 25-20, 25-19, 25-22

Moses Lake d. SUNNYSIDE 25-21, 25-18, 25-19

PASCO d. Wenatchee 25-18, 25-13, 25-14



Thursday, Oct. 9

Nonleague

EISENHOWER d. Kennewick 25-21, 25-12, 25-20



Tuesday, Oct. 7

EASTMONT d. Pasco 25-22, 25-19, 25-22

KAMIAKIN d. Hanford 25-12, 25-13, 25-10

RICHLAND d. Eisenhower 25-20, 25-20, 18-25, 25-15

SOUTHRIDGE d. Kennewick 25-23, 25-15, 16-25, 25-17

WALLA WALLA d. West Valley 25-15, 27-25, 24-26, 27-25

WENATCHEE d. Davis 25-22, 25-22, 25-20



Thursday, Oct. 2

Eastmont d. WEST VALLEY 22-25, 25-27, 25-23, 25-19, 15-12

Eisenhower d. SUNNYSIDE 25-7, 25-15, 25-18

Kamiakin d. KENNEWICK 25-14, 25-12, 25-16

Pasco d. MOSES LAKE 25-16, 25-23, 25-21

Southridge d. WENATCHEE 25-22, 25-17, 25-20

Walla Walla d. DAVIS 25-16, 25-19, 25-19

Tuesday, Sept. 30

EASTMONT d. Davis 25-22, 25-17, 25-22

KAMIAKIN d. Wenatchee 25-9, 25-19, 25-13

Kennewick d. HANFORD 25-17, 25-10, 25-10

PASCO d. Richland 25-20, 23-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-12

Southridge d. WALLA WALLA 8-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-18

WEST VALLEY d. Moses Lake 22-25, 25-23, 25-11, 25-16



Thursday, Sept. 25

KAMIAKIN d. Walla Walla 25-8, 25-17, 25-14

MOSES LAKE d. Davis 25-14, 25-18, 25-16

Pasco d. SUNNYSIDE 25-14, 25-11, 25-22

RICHLAND d. West Valley 25-23, 25-18, 19-25, 25-22

SOUTHRIDGE d. Eastmont 25-21, 26-24, 25-18

WENATCHEE d. Hanford 25-20, 17-25, 27-25, 25-20

Tuesday, Sept. 23

Eisenhower d. PASCO 25-22, 25-18, 25-18

Kamiakin d. EASTMONT 25-18, 25-20, 23-25, 25-23

KENNEWICK d. Wenatchee 23-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-17

Richland d. DAVIS 25-17, 25-23, 25-18

SOUTHRIDGE d. Moses Lake 25-8, 25-18, 25-7

Walla Walla d. HANFORD 25-17, 25-18, 25-22

Thursday, Sept. 18

EASTMONT d. Kennewick 25-20, 23-25, 25-12, 12-25, 15-10

Eisenhower d. DAVIS 25-16, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23

Kamiakin d. RICHLAND 25-13, 25-18, 25-18

MOSES LAKE d. Hanford 20-25, 25-9, 25-20, 25-16

SOUTHRIDGE d. Sunnyside 25-12, 25-13, 25-10

Walla Walla d. WENATCHEE 25-18, 25-23, 27-25

Tuesday, Sept. 16

Eastmont d. WENATCHEE 25-19, 25-16, 20-25, 15-25, 15-10

Kamiakin d. SUNNYSIDE 25-8, 25-10, 25-6

KENNEWICK d. Moses Lake 25-18, 25-18, 25-20

Richland d. HANFORD 25-14, 25-20, 25-12

Southridge d. EISENHOWER 25-17, 25-17, 25-20

West Valley d. PASCO 25-23, 11-25, 11-25, 25-19, 15-13

Thursday, Sept. 11

KAMIAKIN d. Eisenhower 27-25, 25-20, 25-20

Kennewick d. RICHLAND 16-25, 25-13, 25-13, 25-23

Pasco d. DAVIS 25-15, 21-25, 22-25, 25-16, 15-9

Wenatchee d. MOSES LAKE 23-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-18, 15-10

CWAC
North Division
Selah 13-0
Ellensburg 9-4
Othello 7-6
Ephrata 3-10
Quincy 0-13
South Division
Grandview 12-1
East Valley 10-3
Prosser 5-8
Wapato 3-10
Toppenish 3-10


CWAC districts

Ellensburg, Saturday, Nov. 15

Grandview d. Ellensburg 14-25, 25-12, 21-25, 25-13, 15-7

Selah d. Othello 25-17, 25-17, 25-18

Othello d. Prosser 25-13, 25-23, 25-16 (loser out)

East Valley d. Ellensburg 27-25, 24-26, 25-22, 22-25, 15-11 (loser out)

Championship -- Selah d. Grandview 25-18, 23-25, 25-18, 19-25, 15-9 (both to state)

Third/fourth -- Othello d. East Valley 25-23, 29-31, 25-23, 11-25, 15-9 (winner to state, loser out)



Second round, Thursday, Nov. 13

ELLENSBURG d. Prosser 25-16, 25-13, 25-17

Othello d. EAST VALLEY 14-25, 15-25, 25-17, 25-14, 17-15



Saturday, Nov. 8

First round, losers out

PROSSER d. Ephrata 25-9, 25-15, 25-17

OTHELLO d. Wapato 25-15, 25-16, 23-25, 21-25, 15-6



Tuesday, Nov. 4

East Valley d. ELLENSBURG 14-25, 25-12, 25-22, 25-22

EPHRATA d. Wapato 27-25, 25-10, 25-16

SELAH d. Prosser 25-13, 25-12, 25-9

TOPPENISH d. Quincy 25-20, 25-15, 20-25, 25-16



Thursday, Oct. 30

GRANDVIEW d. Wapato 25-18, 25-7, 25-6

OTHELLO d. Quincy 25-16, 25-15, 25-10

PROSSER d. Toppenish 23-25, 22-25, 25-14, 28-26, 15-9

SELAH d. Ellensburg 25-13, 25-16, 25-14



Tuesday, Oct. 28

East Valley d. TOPPENISH 25-18, 25-19, 25-12

ELLENSBURG d. Othello 25-21, 21-25, 29-27, 25-18

Ephrata d. QUINCY 20-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-16, 15-7

Prosser d. WAPATO 23-25, 20-25, 25-18, 25-23, 15-10



Thursday, Oct. 23

EAST VALLEY d. Wapato 25-23, 25-18, 25-19

Ellensburg d. EPHRATA 23-25, 26-24, 25-13, 25-20

Grandview d. PROSSER 25-10, 25-4, 25-13

Selah d. OTHELLO 25-4, 25-16, 25-17



Tuesday, Oct. 21

EAST VALLEY d. Prosser 26-24, 25-8, 25-16

Grandview d. TOPPENISH 25-15, 25-10, 25-4

Othello d. EPHRATA 25-13, 25-23, 25-10

Selah d. QUINCY 25-8, 25-8, 25-7



Thursday, Oct. 16

ELLENSBURG d. Quincy 25-7, 25-21, 25-17

GRANDVIEW d. East Valley 25-27, 25-14, 25-20, 25-16

SELAH d. Ephrata 25-9, 25-7, 25-9

WAPATO d. Toppenish 25-20, 12-25, 22-25, 25-20, 15-11



Tuesday, Oct. 14

East Valley d. EPHRATA 25-12, 25-12, 25-11

GRANDVIEW d. Ellensburg 25-6, 25-16, 25-22

OTHELLO d. Toppenish 25-16, 25-22, 25-21

Prosser d. QUINCY 18-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-18

SELAH d. Wapato 25-9, 25-12, 25-8



Thursday, Oct. 9

EAST VALLEY d. Quincy 25-21, 25-9, 25-8

Ellensburg d. PROSSER 25-16, 25-18, 26-24

Othello d. WAPATO 25-20, 25-23, 25-16

SELAH d. Grandview 25-20, 25-18, 25-23

TOPPENISH d. Ephrata 25-19, 25-13, 16-25, 26-24



Thursday, Oct. 2

East Valley d. OTHELLO 13-25, 25-21, 25-18, 17-25, 15-13

Ellensburg d. WAPATO 25-18, 27-25, 25-18

Grandview d. QUINCY 25-9, 25-8, 25-16

PROSSER d. Ephrata 25-6, 25-11, 15-25, 25-19

Selah d. TOPPENISH 25-10, 25-18, 25-13



Tuesday, Sept. 30

ELLENSBURG d. Toppenish 25-14, 25-19, 25-20

GRANDVIEW d. Ephrata 25-13, 25-12, 25-11

Othello d. PROSSER 25-17, 25-23, 25-16

SELAH d. East Valley 25-11, 25-11, 25-10

Wapato d. QUINCY 25-13, 24-26, 25-14, 17-25, 15-12



Thursday, Sept. 25

Grandview d. WAPATO 25-16, 25-15, 25-3

Othello d. QUINCY 25-7, 25-14, 25-13

Selah d. ELLENSBURG 25-13, 25-12, 25-21

TOPPENISH d. Prosser 21-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-20

Tuesday, Sept. 23

EAST VALLEY d. Toppenish 25-22, 25-20, 25-14

Ellensburg d. OTHELLO 25-19, 8-25, 25-20, 25-20

EPHRATA d. Quincy 25-23, 25-19, 25-8

PROSSER d. Wapato 16-25, 25-19, 25-16, 21-25, 17-15

Thursday, Sept. 18

East Valley d. WAPATO 25-11, 25-19, 27-25

ELLENSBURG d. Ephrata 25-15, 25-12, 25-14

GRANDVIEW d. Prosser 25-10, 25-17, 25-14

SELAH d. Othello 25-17, 25-8, 25-19

Tuesday, Sept. 16

East Valley d. PROSSER 25-18, 25-18, 25-15

GRANDVIEW d. Toppenish 25-14, 25-13, 25-14

OTHELLO d. Ephrata 25-13, 25-21, 25-14

SELAH d. Quincy 25-11, 25-11, 25-11

Thursday, Sept. 11

Grandview d. EAST VALLEY 25-27, 25-14, 25-20, 25-16

Selah d. EPHRATA 25-9, 25-8, 25-13

Nonleague

Othello d. CONNELL 25-22, 25-23, 25-14

SCAC
East Division
River View 12-0
Connell 9-3
Royal 7-5
Columbia (Burbank) 5-7
Warden 5-7
Kiona-Benton 4-8
Wahluke 0-12
West Division
Goldendale 12-0
Granger 9-3
Zillah 8-4
Cle Elum 6-6
Mabton 4-8
Naches Valley 3-9
Highland 0-12

1A state, Yakima SunDome

Saturday, Nov. 15

Semifinals

Championship: King’s d. Castle Rock 25-21, 26-24, 19-25, 25-18

Third/sixth: Chelan d. Cascade, 25-19, 25-21, 25-19

Fourth/seventh: Lynden Christian d. Cascade Christian, 27-25, 19-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-7 (4th, 7th)

Fifth/eighth -- Goldendale d. River View, 25-19, 21-25, 25-6, 14-25, 15-11

Locals

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) d. Connell, 25-11, 25-18, 25-20 (loser out)

River View d. Onalaska, 25-18, 21-25, 12-25, 25-21, 15-11 (loser out)

River View d. Kalama, 25-17, 25-18, 25-27, 25-22 (loser out)



Friday, Nov. 14

Quarterfinals

Chelan d. Cedar Park Christian 22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-23

Castle Rock d. Cascade Christian 25-21, 26-24, 25-18

King’s d. Annie Wright 25-21, 25-15, 25-22

Cascade d. Lynden Christian 25-10, 25-15, 26-24



Cedar Park Christian d. Stevenson, 25-22, 25-16, 25-20

First round

Chelan d. Goldendale, 25-21, 20-25, 25-20, 25-17

Cascade Christian d. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), 25-22, 16-25, 25-18, 25-12

Castle Rock d. Connell, 25-13, 25-17, 25-15

Annie Wright d. River View, 25-20, 25-23, 25-14

King’s d. Onalaska, 26-24, 25-20, 20-25, 25-20

Lynden Christian d. Kalama, 25-27, 25-17, 19-25, 25-23, 15-11

Cascade (Leavenworth) d. Zillah, 25-12, 25-19, 25-22



SCAC districts

Saturday, Nov. 8, at Connell

Granger d. Cle Elum 12-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-20 (loser out)

Zillah d. Warden 25-15, 22-25, 25-20, 25-8 (loser out)

River View d. Royal 25-23, 26-24, 25-19

Goldendale d. Connell 25-9, 27-25, 25-20

Connell d. Granger 25-18, 25-22, 26-24 (winner to state, loser out)

Zillah d. Royal 25-14, 12-25, 23-25, 25-15, 15-10 (winner to state, loser out)

Zillah d. Connell 25-21, 25-20, 25-17 (winner No. 3 to state, loser No. 4)

Goldendale d. River View 17-25, 25-10, 20-25, 25-18, 15-12 (winner No. 1 to state, loser No. 2)



District tournament

First round

Tuesday, Nov. 4

Connell HS

Connell d. Zillah 15-25, 25-23, 29-27, 25-19

Goldendale d. Warden 25-6, 25-16, 25-22

River View d. Cle Elum 23-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-17, 15-3

Royal d. Granger 25-19, 13-25, 23-25, 26-24, 15-12



SCAC East tiebreaker

Saturday, Nov. 1, at Connell

Warden d. Columbia (Burbank) 27-25, 25-19, 25-23 (winner No. 4 to districts)



Thursday, Oct. 30

CLE ELUM d. Highland 25-14, 27-25, 25-10

GOLDENDALE d. Naches Valley 25-11, 25-16, 25-15

GRANGER d. Mabton 25-20, 25-19, 25-20

RIVER VIEW d. Warden 25-8, 25-4, 25-15



Wednesday, Oct. 29

KIONA-BENTON d. Wahluke 25-11, 25-16, 25-19



Tuesday, Oct. 28

Connell d. WAHLUKE 25-17, 25-12, 25-20

River View d. BURBANK 25-15, 25-23, 25-17

ROYAL d. Kiona-Benton 25-16, 19-25, 25-23, 25-22



Thursday, Oct. 23

RIVER VIEW d. Wahluke 25-5, 25-13, 25-7

Royal d. CONNELL 10-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-21

WARDEN d. Burbank 25-20, 27-25, 19-25, 20-25, 15-4



Tuesday, Oct. 21

River View d. ROYAL 19-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-13

Warden d. WAHLUKE 25-21, 25-13, 25-9



Thursday, Oct. 16

BURBANK d. Wahluke 25-15, 22-25, 25-11, 25-11

River View d. KIONA-BENTON 25-21, 23-25, 25-14, 25-11

WARDEN d. Royal 19-25, 25-22, 27-25, 18-25, 15-7



Wednesday, Oct. 15

KIONA-BENTON d. Warden 25-17, 18-25, 25-21, 25-22



Tuesday, Oct. 14

River View d. CONNELL 25-23, 25-16, 25-21

ROYAL d. Burbank 13-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-22



Thursday, Oct. 9

BURBANK d. Kiona-Benton 17-25, 27-25, 28-26, 25-12

Connell d. WARDEN 23-25, 25-22, 25-18, 27-25

Royal d. WAHLUKE 25-7, 25-15, 25-11



Tuesday, Oct. 7

Connell d. BURBANK 15-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-17

Kiona-Benton d. WAHLUKE 25-10, 25-7, 25-15

River View d. WARDEN 25-18, 25-11, 25-18



Thursday, Oct. 2

CONNELL d. Wahluke 25-15, 25-17, 25-10

RIVER VIEW d. Burbank 25-9, 25-20, 25-23

Royal at Kiona-Benton, ppd., makeup Monday



Tuesday, Sept. 30

BURBANK d. Warden 25-19, 25-20, 25-21

Connell d. ROYAL 25-16, 25-20, 25-21

River View d. WAHLUKE 25-10, 25-10, 25-8

Nonleague

La Salle d. KIONA-BENTON 25-22, 25-15, 24-26, 25-4



Thursday, Sept. 25

CONNELL d. Kiona-Benton 25-12, 21-25, 25-15, 25-18

RIVER VIEW d. Royal 25-19, 25-21, 25-19

WARDEN d. Wahluke 25-13, 25-16, 25-15

Nonleague

BURBANK d. White Swan 25-18, 25-15, 25-13

Tuesday, Sept. 23

Burbank d. WAHLUKE 25-13, 25-13, 25-14

River View d. KIONA-BENTON 25-12, 25-14, 25-20

ROYAL d. Warden 25-11, 25-23, 25-18, 25-17

Thursday, Sept. 18

RIVER VIEW d. Connell 25-22, 25-23, 25-15

Royal d. BURBANK 25-19, 25-20, 20-25, 25-17

WARDEN d. Kiona-Benton 25-16, 25-17, 23-25, 25-14

Tuesday, Sept. 16

BURBANK d. Kiona-Benton 27-25, 25-27, 25-21, 25-22

CONNELL d. Warden 25-21, 25-21, 25-18

ROYAL d. Wahluke 25-18, 25-6, 25-20

Southeast 2B/1B
North Division
Tekoa-Oakesdale 10-0
St. John-Endicott 8-2
LaCrosse-Washtucna 7-3
Colton 5-5
Garfield-Palouse 4-6
Pomeroy 4-6
Asotin 1-9
Rosalia 1-9
South Division
Liberty Christian 10-0
Tri-Cities Prep 7-1
Dayton 7-3
Touchet 3-5
DeSales 3-7
Waitsburg-Prescott 2-8
Walla Walla Valley 2-10


2B state, Yakima SunDome

Friday, Nov. 14

Championship: Colfax d. LaConner 27-25, 25-12, 25-12

Third/sixth: Tekoa-Oakesdale d. Davenport 25-20, 25-21, 25-17

Fourth/seventh:Riverside Christian d. Toutle Lake 25-23, 25-13, 25-13

Fifth/eighth: Pomeroy d. Shoreline Christian 25-23, 25-21, 22-25, 25-16



Quarterfinals, Thursday, Nov. 13

LaConner d. Mossyrock 25-23, 25-16, 25-11

Davenport d. Riverside Christian 25-18, 25-18, 25-23

Colfax d. Toutle Lake 25-18, 25-11, 25-17

Tekoa-Oakesdale d. Darrington 25-16, 25-19, 25-20

Consolation quarterfinals

Pomeroy d. Kittitas 25-13, 25-27, 25-19, 25-14

South Bend d. Evergreen Lutheran 23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 22-25, 15-6

Shoreline Christian d. Bridgeport 25-12, 25-18, 25-9

NW Christian (Colbert) d. Wahkiakum 25-13, 20-25, 25-17, 25-22



2B district tournament

Saturday, Nov. 8, at Pomeroy

Pomeroy d. Garfield-Palouse 25-6, 25-21, 25-22 (loser out)

DeSales d. Dayton 25-22, 25-15, 25-21 (loser out)

Tekoa-Oakesdale d. Liberty Christian 25-12, 25-18, 25-22 (winner No. 1 to state)

Pomeroy d. DeSales 25-6, 8-25, 25-10, 25-19 (loser out)

Pomeroy d. Liberty Christian 20-25, 21-25, 26-24, 25-19, 15-6 (winner No. 2 to state, loser out)



Thursday, Nov. 6, at Pomeroy

Tekoa-Oakesdale d. Waitsburg-Prescott 25-6, 25-9, 25-11

Dayton d. Garfield-Palouse 25-15, 15-12, 23-25, 25-23

Liberty Christian d. Asotin 25-10, 25-16, 25-7

Pomeroy d. DeSales 25-7, 21-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-4

Garfield-Palouse d. Waitsburg-Prescott 25-21, 25-13, 25-21 (loser out)

DeSales d. Asotin 14-25, 25-10, 25-18, 25-20 (loser out)

Tekoa-Oakesdale d. Dayton 25-13, 25-11, 25-17

Liberty Christian d. Pomeroy 25-18, 25-21, 23-25, 25-27, 15-7



1B state, at Yakima SunDome

Saturday, Nov. 15

Championship -- LaCrosse-Washtucna d. Moses Lake Christian, 20-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-21, 15-11

Third/sixth -- Wilbur-Creston d. Klickitat, 25-12, 25-21, 25-20

Fourth/seventh -- Wilson Creek d. Neah Bay, 25-15, 25-19, 25-14

Fifth/eighth -- St. John-Endicott d. Cusick, 17-25, 25-16, 25-23, 27-25



First round, Friday, Nov. 14

Wilson Creek d. Crescent, 25-20, 25-21, 17-25, 25-15

LaCrosse-Washtucna d. Cusick, 25-18, 19-25, 25-15, 25-21

Almira/Coulee-Hartline d. Lummi, 25-7, 25-16, 25-7

Klickitat d. Mary M. Knight, 25-11, 25-12, 25-13

Neah Bay d. Three Rivers Christian, 25-8, 25-21, 25-23

Wilbur-Creston d. St. John-Endicott, 25-22, 25-21, 25-20

Moses Lake Christian d. Odessa, 26-24, 26-24, 22-25, 25-12

North Sound Christian d. Lake Quinault, 25-18, 25-18, 25-18



Consolation quarterfinals

Cusick d. Crescent 21-25, 26-24, 25-12, 25-16

Lummi d. Mary M. Knight 25-21, 25-23, 21-25, 27-25

St. John-Endicott d. Three Rivers Christian 25-17, 25-17, 25-19

Odessa d. Lake Quinault 25-18, 25-20, 21-25, 25-18



Southeast 1B district tournament

Saturday, Nov. 8, at Pomeroy

Tri-Cities Prep d. Touchet 18-25, 25-16, 26-24, 25-18 (loser out)

Colton d. Rosalia 25-15, 25-13, 25-15 (loser out)

LaCrosse-Washtucna d. St. John-Endicott 25-16, 15-25, 25-22, 25-13 (winner No. 1 to state)

Colton d. Tri-Cities Prep 25-18, 25-20, 25-17 (loser out)

St. John-Endicott d. Colton 25-10, 25-21, 25-19 (winner No. 2 to state, loser out)



Thursday, Nov. 6, at Colfax

Colton d. Touchet 25-17, 12-25, 25-18, 25-19

Tri-Cities Prep d. Rosalia 25-20, 27-25, 25-14

St. John-Endicott d. Colton 25-15, 26-24, 25-18

LaCrosse-Washtucna d. Tri-Cities Prep 25-22, 15-25, 25-20, 25-17



Thursday, Oct. 30

COLTON d. LaCrosse-Washtucna 25-22, 21-25, 25-21, 26-24

DAYTON d. Touchet 25-15, 25-23, 25-17

Liberty Christian d. DESALES 25-22, 25-12, 25-22

Pomeroy d. GARFIELD-PALOUSE 25-17, 25-18, 25-19

St. John-Endicott d. ROSALIA 25-23, 25-12, 25-22

TEKOA-OAKESDALE d. Asotin 25-8, 25-10, 25-78

Walla Walla Valley d. WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 3-1, scores not reported



Tuesday, Oct. 28

COLTON d. Rosalia 25-20, 25-16, 25-18

DESALES d. Waitsburg-Prescott 24-26, 25-15, 15-25, 29-27, 15-13

Garfield-Palouse d. ASOTIN 25-15, 24-26, 25-21, 21-25, 15-11

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN d. Dayton 25-19, 25-19, 24-26, 25-23

ST. JOHN-ENDICOTT d. LaCrosse-Washtucna 22-25, 25-18, 25-12, 19-25, 16-14

Tekoa-Oakesdale d. POMEROY 27-25, 25-13, 25-12

Tri-Cities Prep d. TOUCHET 27-25, 21-25, 20-25, 27-25, 15-10



Thursday, Oct. 23

Dayton d. WWVA 25-11, 25-17, 25-19

LACROSSE-WASHTUCNA d. Rosalia 25-11, 25-18, 25-9

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN d. Waitsburg-Prescott 25-18, 25-12, 25-13

POMEROY d. Asotin 25-21, 25-17, 16-25, 25-13

Tekoa-Oakesdale d. GARFIELD-PALOUSE 26-24, 25-11, 25-14

TRI-CITIES PREP d. DeSales 25-17, 25-22, 25-23

Colton at St. John-Endicott, no report



Tuesday, Oct. 21

DAYTON d. DeSales 26-24, 25-16, 25-27, 25-10

LaCrosse-Washtucna d. POMEROY 25-18, 22-25, 25-21, 11-25, 15-8

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN d. Walla Walla Valley 25-8, 25-22, 25-14

TEKOA-OAKESDALE d. St. John-Endicott 25-16, 25-10, 25-14

Tri-Cities Prep d. WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 17-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-11

Nonleague

Touchet d. ROSALIA 24-26, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-11



Thursday, Oct. 16

DAYTON d. Waitsburg-Prescott 25-20, 14-25, 25-19, 25-20

DESALES d. Walla Walla Valley 25-19, 25-15, 24-26, 27-25

LACROSSE-WASHTUCNA d. Asotin 25-10, 25-21, 20-25, 25-14

Liberty Christian d. TOUCHET 25-22, 25-15, 25-22

Pomeroy d. ROSALIA 25-14, 25-8, 25-20

ST. JOHN-ENDICOTT d. Garfield-Palouse 25-22, 20-25, 25-18, 22-25, 15-10

TEKOA-OAKESDALE d. Colton 25-9, 25-15, 25-10



Tuesday, Oct. 14

ASOTIN d. DeSales 25-16, 19-25, 25-21, 25-19

GARFIELD-PALOUSE d. Dayton 25-16, 25-17, 16-25, 25-16

POMEROY d. Waitsburg-Prescott 25-23, 25-16, 25-14

St. John-Endicott d. TOUCHET 25-20, 25-20, 11-25, 28-26

TEKOA-OAKESDALE d. Liberty Christian 25-11, 25-14, 25-8

TRI-CITIES PREP d. Rosalia 25-14, 25-12, 25-19



Thursday, Oct. 9

Garfield-Palouse d. POMEROY 25-20, 21-25, 22-25, 26-24, 15-10

LACROSSE-WASHTUCNA d. Colton 11-25, 25-21, 25-8, 25-16

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN d. DeSales 25-18, 25-12, 25-18

ST. JOHN-ENDICOTT d. Rosalia 25-17, 25-13, 25-22

Tekoa-Oakesdale d. ASOTIN 25-9, 25-8, 27-25

TRI-CITIES PREP d. Dayton 25-19, 25-23, 25-19

Nonleague

Helix d. TOUCHET 25-21, 22-25, 25-17, 25-14



Tuesday, Oct. 7

Colton d. ROSALIA 25-10, 25-4, 25-14

GARFIELD-PALOUSE d. Asotin 16-25, 25-8, 25-13, 25-19

LACROSSE-WASHTUCNA d. St. John-Endicott 23-25, 25-20, 25-22, 22-25, 15-10

Liberty Christian d. DAYTON 25-23, 25-11, 25-21

TEKOA-OAKESDALE d. Pomeroy 25-13, 25-21, 25-11

TOUCHET d. Walla Walla Valley 25-20, 25-15, 25-14

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT d. DeSales 25-18, 26-24, 25-12



Thursday, Oct. 2

Tri-Cities Prep d. WWVA 25-15, 25-14, 25-16

Nonleague

Asotin d. WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 25-19, 25-20, 25-22

Garfield-Palouse d. LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 25-19

Pomeroy d. DAYTON 23-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-21

Tekoa-Oakesdale d. DESALES 25-9, 25-14, 25-10

Touchet d. COLTON 25-23, 19-25, 25-23, 25-23



Tuesday, Sept. 30

DAYTON d. Walla Walla Valley 26-24, 19-25, 25-17, 25-17

LaCrosse-Washtucna d. ROSALIA 25-17, 25-20, 25-16

Liberty Christian d. WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 25-19, 25-15, 25-15

Pomeroy d. ASOTIN 25-21, 28-26, 29-27

St. John-Endicott d. COLTON 25-16, 28-26, 11-25, 25-10

TEKOA-OAKESDALE d. Garfield-Palouse 25-17, 25-10, 25-10

TRI-CITIES PREP d. Touchet 25-23, 25-22, 22-25, 25-14



Thursday, Sept. 25

WWVA d. Touchet 27-25, 25-23, 15-25, 25-27, 15-10

Nonleague

Dayton d. ASOTIN 20-25, 25-21, 25-16, 23-25, 15-7

GARFIELD-PALOUSE d. DeSales 25-14, 25-19, 25-16

LaCrosse-Washtucna d. SPRAGUE-HARRINGTON 25-22, 25-21, 25-21

POMEROY d. Liberty Christian 26-24, 25-23, 26-24

ST. JOHN-ENDICOTT d. Tri-Cities Prep 25-21, 25-14, 24-26, 25-19

TEKOA-OAKESDALE d. Waitsburg-Prescott 25-12, 25-13, 25-8

Tuesday, Sept. 23

COLTON d. Pomeroy 25-22, 23-25, 25-18, 16-25, 15-11

Dayton d. WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 25-20, 25-20, 25-22

DeSales d. WWVA 25-22, 25-8, 25-22

LACROSSE-WASHTUCNA d. Garfield-Palouse 25-13, 25-17, 20-25, 25-10

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN d. Tri-Cities Prep 25-22, 19-25, 22-25, 25-15, 16-14

ST. JOHN-ENDICOTT d. Asotin 25-12, 25-20, 13-25, 25-20

Tekoa-Oakesdale d. ROSALIA 25-10, 25-4, 25-7

Nonleague

TOUCHET d. Mac-Hi 25-19, 25-22, 25-15

Thursday, Sept. 18

Colton d. ASOTIN 25-13, 24-26, 25-13, 23-25, 16-14

Dayton d. DESALES 25-7, 24-26, 25-23, 20-25, 16-14

ROSALIA d. Garfield-Palouse 9-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-16

St. John-Endicott d. POMEROY 8-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-19, 16-14

TEKOA-OAKESDALE d. LaCrosse-Washtucna 25-17, 27-25, 25-13

TOUCHET d. Waitsburg-Prescott 19-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-22

Liberty Christian at WWVA, ppd., makeup Monday

Nonleague

La Salle d. TRI-CITIES PREP 25-13, 25-16, 17-25, 25-20

Tuesday, Sept. 16

LaCrosse-Washtucna d. TOUCHET 25-20, 25-16, 29-27

Pomeroy d. DESALES 25-22, 25-16, 25-18

Tekoa-Oakesdale d. DAYTON 25-9, 25-10, 25-7

TC PREP d. Colton 25-15, 25-20, 25-17

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT d. Garfield-Palouse 25-20, 25-18, 25-17

Asotin at Liberty Christian, ppd.

Thursday, Sept. 11

Touchet d. DESALES 25-22, 21-25, 25-16, 25-11

Nonleague

LACROSSE-WASHTUCNA d. Tri-Cities Prep 26-24, 13-25, 25-16, 25-22

Intermountain Conference
Crook County 13-1
Pendleton 11-3
Mountain View 10-4
Bend 7-7
Summit 7-7
Hermiston 5-9
Madras 2-12
The Dalles-Wahtonka 1-13

Saturday, Oct. 25

Crook County d. HERMISTON 19-25, 25-23, 25-13, 25-9

PENDLETON d. Summit 25-23, 25-16, 25-21



Thursday, Oct. 23

Mountain View d. THE DALLES-WAHTONKA 26-24, 26-24, 25-22



Tuesday, Oct. 21

SUMMIT d. The Dalles-Wahtonka 25-16, 25-16, 25-12



Thursday, Oct. 16

Bend d. THE DALLES-WAHTONKA 27-25, 25-22, 22-25, 25-16

MOUNTAIN VIEW d. Madras 25-12, 25-19, 25-9

Pendleton d. HERMISTON 31-29, 25-12, 25-11

Summit d. CROOK COUNTY 25-20, 25-21, 26-24



Tuesday, Oct. 14

Crook County d. THE DALLES-WAHTONKA 25-19, 25-22, 25-18

Summit d. MADRAS 25-17, 25-21, 25-19



Friday, Oct. 10

BEND d. Hermiston 25-19, 25-18, 25-20

Pendleton d. MOUNTAIN VIEW 21-25, 23-25, 25-14, 25-9, 15-11



Thursday, Oct. 9

BEND d. Pendleton 25-19, 11-25, 19-25, 25-19, 15-9

MADRAS d. The Dalles-Wahtonka 14-25, 25-8, 25-21, 25-21

MOUNTAIN VIEW d. Hermiston 25-15, 25-17, 22-25, 25-23



Tuesday, Oct. 7

Crook County d. MOUNTAIN VIEW 25-18, 25-10, 17-25, 25-14

HERMISTON d. Madras 25-15, 25-20, 25-21

PENDLETON d. The Dalles-Wahtonka 25-14, 25-10, 25-18

Summit d. BEND 25-20, 26-24, 25-12



Saturday, Oct. 4

CROOK COUNTY d. Hermiston 25-13, 25-17, 25-14

Pendleton d. SUMMIT 25-18, 25-21, 23-25, 14-25, 15-12



Thursday, Oct. 2

Crook County d. MADRAS 25-21, 25-8, 25-20

MOUNTAIN VIEW d. Bend 25-18, 23-25, 25-19, 25-19

Tuesday, Sept. 30

BEND d. Madras 17-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-17

MOUNTAIN VIEW d. The Dalles-Wahtonka 25-14, 25-23, 25-15

PENDLETON d. Hermiston 25-23, 23-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-9

Nonleague

Burns d. CROOK COUNTY 25-13, 14-25, 25-13, 25-19



Thursday, Sept. 25

BEND d. The Dalles-Wahtonka 25-4, 25-17, 25-19

Mountain View d. MADRAS 25-17, 25-17, 25-17

Nonleague

Hermiston d. LA GRANDE 25-19, 18-25, 25-16, 25-23

Tuesday, Sept. 23

CROOK COUNTY d. Bend 25-18, 25-14, 25-22

HERMISTON d. The Dalles-Wahtonka 25-11, 22-25, 25-17, 25-12

MOUNTAIN VIEW d. Summit 25-20, 25-14, 25-11

PENDLETON d. Madras 25-12, 25-23, 25-10

Thursday, Sept. 18

Crook County d. SUMMIT 25-9, 25-23, 25-20

Madras d. THE DALLES-WAHTONKA 27-25, 25-17, 13-25, 29-27

Tuesday, Sept. 16

Crook County d. Mountain View 25-11, 25-14, 25-20

Hermiston d. MADRAS 25-16, 25-14, 18-25, 25-11

Pendleton d. THE DALLES-WAHTONKA 23-25, 25-11, 25-9, 25-22

Summit d. BEND 25-21, 13-25, 25-18, 22-25, 15-10

Saturday, Sept. 14

Bend d. HERMISTON 25-22, 30-28, 25-21

PENDLETON d. Mountain View 3-1

Thursday, Sept. 11

Crook County d. The Dalles-Wahtonka 25-8, 25-7, 25-19

Summit d. Madras 25-27, 25-13, 25-22, 26-24

  Comments