High School Soccer

2009 girls soccer standings, scores

Here are the 2009 Mid-Columbia girls soccer standings:

CBBN
W-L SW SL Pts
Kamiakin 10-1 0 0 55
Richland 10-1 0 1 51
West Valley 9-2 1 1 52
Southridge 9-3 1 1 51
Eisenhower 8-3 2 1 48
Pasco 7-4 1 0 43
Wenatchee 7-4 0 0 42
Moses Lake 6-6 0 0 36
Chiawana 5-6 0 0 30
Hanford 5-6 0 1 28
Eastmont 3-8 1 0 21
Davis 3-9 0 1 23
Walla Walla 1-10 0 0 13
Sunnyside 1-10 0 0 8
Kennewick 0-11 0 0 1

Points are used for tiebreaker only

Saturday, Oct. 17

Chiawana 1, WALLA WALLA 0

Eisenhower 2, EASTMONT 1

HANFORD 1, Davis 0

KAMIAKIN 1, Southridge 0

Moses Lake 1, SUNNYSIDE 0

PASCO 4, Wenatchee 0

West Valley 7, KENNEWICK 0



Saturday, Oct. 10

MOSES LAKE 3, Chiawana 0

RICHLAND 2, Eisenhower 0

Pasco 4, EASTMONT 1

SOUTHRIDGE 10, Kennewick 0

West Valley 8, WALLA WALLA 1

WENATCHEE 4, Davis 0



Friday, Oct. 9

KAMIAKIN 3, Hanford 0



Saturday, Sept. 26

EISENHOWER 4, Pasco 3

HANFORD 2, Walla Walla 0

Kamiakin 6, EASTMONT 1

Richland 3, DAVIS 0

Wenatchee 6, KENNEWICK 0

WEST VALLEY 8, Sunnyside 0

Moses Lake at Southridge, ppd., illness, makeup TBA



Tuesday, Sept. 22

CHIAWANA 2, Pasco 1 (OT)

Davis 3, SUNNYSIDE 1

EISENHOWER 3, West Valley 2 (SO)

HANFORD 3, Eastmont 1

KAMIAKIN 2, Moses Lake 1

RICHLAND 2, Southridge 0

WALLA WALLA 8, Kennewick 0



Saturday, Sept. 19

EASTMONT 11, Kennewick 0

Eisenhower 4, DAVIS 0

MOSES LAKE 5, Hanford 0

RICHLAND 4, Kamiakin 1

SOUTHRIDGE 7, Sunnyside 0

WENATCHEE 4, Walla Walla 2



WEST VALLEY 5, Chiawana 0

Wednesday, Sept. 16

Eastmont at Wenatchee



Tuesday, Sept. 15

CHIAWANA 3, Davis 1

Kamiakin 4, SUNNYSIDE 0

Moses Lake 7, KENNEWICK 0

Southridge 3, EISENHOWER 2 (SO)

West Valley 2, PASCO 0

Richland at Hanford, ppd.



Saturday, Sept. 12

Hanford 6, Sunnyside 0

Kamiakin 1, Eisenhower 0

Pasco 4, Davis 1

Richland 18, Kennewick 0

Southridge 2, Chiawana 0

Wenatchee 2, Moses Lake 0

Eastmont at Walla Walla, no report



Tuesday, Sept. 8

EISENHOWER 1, Hanford 0 (SO)

Kamiakin 5, CHIAWANA 1

MOSES LAKE 3, Walla Walla 0

PASCO 1, Southridge 0 (SO)

Sunnyside 4, KENNEWICK 1

WEST VALLEY 4, Davis 0



CWAC
North W-L SW SL Pts
Othello 9-2 0 0 27
Selah 8-2 1 0 23
Ellensburg 7-4 0 0 21
Ephrata 4-6 0 0 12
Quincy 2-9 2 0 4
South W-L SW SL Pts
East Valley 10-0 0 0 30
Prosser 7-3 0 1 22
Wapato 4-6 0 0 12
Grandview 1-10 0 1 4
Toppenish 0-10 0 1 1

Saturday, Oct. 17

Ellensburg 2, QUINCY 0

SELAH 3, Othello 1

WAPATO 2, Grandview 0



Saturday, Oct. 10

Othello 2, GRANDVIEW 1

PROSSER 9, Quincy 0

EAST VALLEY 4, Ephrata 1



Thursday, Oct. 8

Selah 8, TOPPENISH 1



Saturday, Sept. 26

EAST VALLEY 1, Prosser 0

Ephrata 2, QUINCY 1

SELAH 3, Ellensburg 2

WAPATO 5, Toppenish 0



Tuesday, Sept. 22

East Valley 4, OTHELLO 0

Ephrata 4, TOPPENISH 0

Prosser 4, ELLENSBURG 3

QUINCY 2, Grandview 1 (SO)

SELAH 3, Wapato 2



Saturday, Sept. 19

Grandview 3, TOPPENISH 1

Othello 5, ELLENSBURG 2

PROSSER 6, Wapato 0

Selah 2, EPHRATA 1 (OT)



Thursday, Sept. 17

ELLENSBURG 6, Quincy 0



Tuesday, Sept. 15

East Valley 3, WAPATO 0

OTHELLO 6, Ephrata 0

Prosser 4, GRANDVIEW 1

SELAH 7, Quincy 0



Saturday, Sept. 12

East Valley 6, Toppenish 0

Othello 2, Selah 1

Wapato 5, Grandview 2



Tuesday, Sept. 8

EAST VALLEY 10, Grandview 2

Ellensburg 3, EPHRATA 0

Othello 8, QUINCY 0

PROSSER 7, Toppenish 0



SCAC
W-L SW SL Pts
La Salle 10-0 0 0 30
Connell 9-1 2 0 25
Naches Valley 8-2 0 1 25
Highland 8-2 0 0 24
Kiona-Benton 7-4 0 1 22
Wahluke 6-5 0 0 18
Royal 4-5 0 0 12
Mabton 4-7 0 0 12
Goldendale 3-7 0 0 9
Warden 2-9 0 0 6
Cle Elum 1-9 0 0 3
Granger 0-11 0 0 0

Saturday, Oct. 17

CONNELL 4, Wahluke 1

Kiona-Benton 4, GOLDENDALE 0

La Salle 10, GRANGER 0

MABTON 3, Warden 0

NACHES VALLEY 9, Cle Elum 1



Saturday, Oct. 10

Kiona-Benton 2, WARDEN 0

Wahluke 4, GRANGER 0

MABTON 7, Cle Elum 0



Saturday, Sept. 26

CONNELL 6, Goldendale 0

HIGHLAND 7, Wahluke 1

KIONA-BENTON 7, Mabton 0

NACHES VALLEY 4, Royal 1

WARDEN 6, Granger 0

La Salle d. Cle Elum, forfeit



Tuesday, Sept. 22

Connell 2, MABTON 1

Kiona-Benton 13, GRANGER 0

La Salle 9, ROYAL 0

Naches Valley 5, WAHLUKE 2

Warden 2, CLE ELUM 0

Highland at Goldendale, ppd., makeup Oct. 20



Saturday, Sept. 19

CONNELL 12, Granger 0

HIGHLAND 4, Mabton 0

KIONA-BENTON d. Cle Elum, forfeit

LA SALLE 8, Wahluke 0

NACHES VALLEY 11, Goldendale 0

Royal 3, WARDEN 2



Tuesday, Sept. 15

Connell 10, CLE ELUM 0

Highland 11, GRANGER 0

Kiona-Benton 4, ROYAL 0

La Salle 10, GOLDENDALE 0

Naches Valley 3, MABTON 0

WAHLUKE 3, Warden 1



Thursday, Sept. 10

CONNELL 5, Kiona-Benton 1



  Comments