High School Football

2015 Mid-Columbia prep football schedules

All kickoffs at 7 p.m. unless noted

Schedules subject to change

Mid-Columbia Conference

Sept. 3 — Pasco at Davis.

Sept. 4 — Camas at Chiawana; Gonzaga Prep at Richland; Hanford at Hermiston; Kennewick at Ellensburg; Moses Lake at Southridge; Walla Walla at Skyview, 5 p.m..

Sept. 5 — Kamiakin at Ferndale, 5 p.m.

Sept. 10 — Southridge at Mead, 7:30 p.m.; Sunnyside at Pasco.

Sept. 11 — Davis at Walla Walla; Hermiston at Kamiakin; Kennewick at Eisenhower; Richland vs. Shadle Park, Joe Albi Stadium, Spokane, 5 p.m.; Wenatchee at Chiawana; West Valley-Yakima at Hanford.

Sept. 17 — Walla Walla at Kennewick.

Sept. 18 — Chiawana at Richland; Hanford at Pasco; Southridge at Kamiakin.

Sept. 25 — Hanford at Richland; Kamiakin at Kennewick; Pasco at Walla Walla; Southridge at Chiawana.

Oct. 1 — Hanford at Southridge.

Oct. 2 — Chiawana at Kamiakin; Kennewick at Pasco; Walla Walla at Richland.

Oct. 9 — Chiawana at Hanford; Kamiakin at Pasco; Richland at Kennewick; Southridge at Walla Walla.

Oct. 15 — Hanford at Kamiakin.

Oct. 16 — Kennewick at Southridge; Pasco at Richland; Walla Walla at Chiawana.

Oct. 23 — Chiawana at Kennewick; Hanford at Walla Walla; Kamiakin at Richland; Southridge at Pasco.

Oct. 29 — Richland at Southridge.

Oct. 30 — Kennewick at Hanford; Pasco at Chiawana; Walla Walla at Kamiakin.

Nov. 6 — Crossovers with Greater Spokane League.

2A CWAC

Sept. 4 — Cascade (Leavenworth) at Quincy; Cle Elum at Selah; East Valley-Yakima at Pullman; Emerald Ridge at Prosser; Grandview at Sunnyside; Granger at Toppenish; Kennewick at Ellensburg; Othello at Connell; Royal at Ephrata; Wapato at Columbia-Burbank.

Sept. 11 — East Valley-Yakima at Prosser; Ephrata at Othello; Grandview at Ellensburg; Quincy at Selah; Toppenish at Wapato.

Sept. 18 — Ellensburg at Toppenish; Ephrata at East Valley-Yakima; Prosser at Quincy; Selah at Grandview; Wapato at Othello.

Sept. 25 — East Valley-Yakima at Wapato; Grandview at Prosser; Othello at Ellensburg; Quincy at Ephrata; Toppenish at Selah.

Oct. 2 — Ephrata at Grandview; Othello at East Valley-Yakima; Quincy at Toppenish; Selah at Ellensburg; Wapato at Prosser.

Oct. 9 — East Valley-Yakima at Quincy; Ellensburg at Wapato; Ephrata at Selah; Grandview at Othello; Prosser at Toppenish.

Oct. 16 — Prosser at Ellensburg; Quincy at Grandview; Selah at Othello; Toppenish at East Valley-Yakima; Wapato at Ephrata.

Oct. 23 — Ellensburg at East Valley-Yakima; Ephrata at Prosser; Grandview at Toppenish; Othello at Quincy; Selah at Wapato.

Oct. 30 — East Valley-Yakima at Grandview; Ellensburg at Ephrata; Prosser at Selah; Toppenish at Othello; Wapato at Quincy.

Nov. 5 — Grandview at Wapato; Othello at Prosser; Quincy at Ellensburg; Selah at East Valley-Yakima; Toppenish at Ephrata.

1A SCAC East

Sept. 4 — Naches Valley at Kiona-Benton; Othello at Connell; River View at Zillah; Royal at Ephrata; Wahluke at Kittitas; Wapato at Columbia-Burbank.

Sept. 11 — Connell at Cashmere; DeSales at Columbia-Burbank; Goldendale at River View; Kiona-Benton at Highland; Royal at Naches Valley; Wahluke at Cle Elum.

Sept. 18 — Cashmere at Kiona-Benton; Columbia-Burbank at River View; Connell at Royal; Warden at Wahluke.

Sept. 25 — Cashmere at Royal; Kiona-Benton at Columbia-Burbank; Wahluke at Connell; River View bye.

Oct. 2 — Columbia-Burbank at Highland; Connell at River View; Royal at Wahluke; Waitsburg-Prescott at Kiona-Benton.

Oct. 9 — Chelan at Wahluke; Columbia-Burbank at Waitsburg-Prescott; Kiona-Benton at Connell; River View at Royal.

Oct. 16 — Connell at Columbia-Burbank; Royal at Kiona-Benton; Wahluke at River View.

Oct. 23 — Columbia-Burbank at Royal; Connell at Oroville; Kiona-Benton at Wahluke; La Salle at River View.

Oct. 30 — Cascade (Leavenworth) at Royal; Connell at Zillah; River View at Kiona-Benton; Wahluke at Columbia-Burbank.

Southeast 2B

Sept. 3 — Milton-Freewater at Waitsburg-Prescott.

Sept. 4 — La Salle at DeSales; McCall/Donnelly, Idaho, at Asotin; Tri-Cities Prep at Soap Lake.

Sept. 11 — Asotin at Riverside; DeSales at Columbia-Burbnak; Stanfield at Tri-Cities Prep; Waitsburg-Prescott at White Swan.

Sept. 17 — Weston-McEwen at Waitsburg-Prescott.

Sept. 18 — Asotin at Orofino; Mabton at Tri-Cities Prep; DeSales bye; Waitsburg-Prescott bye.

Sept. 25 — DeSales at Mabton; Grangeville, Idaho, at Asotin; Tri-Cities Prep at Heppner, Ore.

Oct. 2 — Asotin at Kellogg, Idaho; Mac-Hi at DeSales; Tri-Cities Prep at Umatilla.

Oct. 8 — DeSales at Davenport, 6 p.m.

Oct. 9 — Columbia-Burbank at Waitsburg-Prescott; Tri-Cities Prep at Enterprise; Asotin bye.

Oct. 16 — Asotin at Tri-Cities Prep, 2 p.m.; Waitsburg-Prescott at DeSales.

Oct. 23 — Asotin at Waitsburg-Prescott; Tri-Cities Prep at DeSales.

Oct. 29 — DeSales at Asotin; Waitsburg-Prescott at Tri-Cities Prep.

Nov. 6 — District crossovers.

Southeast 1B

Sept. 3 — Rainier Christian at Sunnyside Christian, 6 p.m.

Sept. 4 — Colton at Salmon River, Idaho; Elgin, Ore., at Dayton; Garfield-Palouse at Wallace, Idaho; Liberty Christian at Almira-Coulee/Hartline; Odessa-Harrington at St. John-Endicott; Pomeroy at Kamiah, Idaho; Touchet bye.

Sept. 11 — Colton at Rosalia; Lakeside at Garfield-Plaouse; Odessa-Harrington at Liberty Christian; Pomeroy at Dayton (NL); Touchet at Inchelium, 3 p.m.; Troy, Idaho, at St. John-Endicott; Yakama Nation at Sunnyside Christian.

Sept. 17 — Touchet at Pomeroy (NL), 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 18 — Dayton at Colton (NL), 3:30 p.m.; Elgin, Ore., at Liberty Christian; Naselle vs. Sunnyside Christian at Lyle; St. John-Endicott at Wellpinit, 3 p.m.; Garfield-Palouse bye

Sept. 25 — Garfield-Palouse at Touchet, 3 p.m.; Liberty Christian at Dayton; Pomeroy at St. John-Endicott; Sunnyside Christian at Colton, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 2 — Dayton at Garfield-Palouse; Pomeroy at Liberty Christian; St. John-Endicott at Colton, 3:30 p.m.; Touchet at Sunnyside Christian.

Oct. 8 — Liberty Christian at Sunnyside Christian.

Oct. 9 — Colton at Dayton; Pomeroy at Touchet, 3 p.m.; St. John-Endicott at Garfield-Palouse.

Oct. 16 — Dayton at St. John-Endicott; Liberty Christian at Garfield-Palouse; Sunnyside Christian at Pomeroy; Touchet at Colton, 3 p.m.

Oct. 23 — Colton at Liberty Christian; Garfield-Palouse at Pomeroy; St. John-Endicott at Touchet, 3 p.m.; Sunnyside Christian at Dayton.

Oct. 30 — Dayton at Touchet, 3 p.m.; Pomeroy at Colton, 2 p.m.; St. John-Endicott at Liberty Christian; Sunnyside Christian at Garfield-Palouse.

Nov. 5 — Dayton at Pomeroy; Garfield-Palouse at Colton, 2 p.m.; St. John-Endicott at Sunnyside Christian; Touchet at Liberty Christian.

Mid-Columbia Oregon schools

Sept. 4 — Hanford at Hermiston; Riverside at Irrigon; South Wasco County at Echo; Stanfield at Enterprise; Umatilla at Union.

Sept. 11 — Echo at Ione; Hermiston at Kamiakin; Stanfield at Tri-Cities Prep; Umatilla at Pilot Rock; Union at Riverside.

Sept. 18 — Gaston at Riverside; Grant Union at Stanfield; Hermiston at Springfield; Irrigon at Umatilla.

Sept. 19 — Echo at Baker.

Sept. 25 — Echo at Wallowa, 2 p.m.; Hermiston at Lewiston; Imbler at Stanfield; Riverside at Columbia (White Salmon); White Swan at Umatilla.

Oct. 2 — Coeur d’Alene at Hermiston; Portland Christian at Riverside; Powder Valley at Echo; Tri-Cities Prep at Umatilla; Weston-McEwen at Stanfield.

Oct. 9 — Joseph at Echo; Sandy at Hermiston; Stanfield at Irrigon; Umatilla at Kings Way Christian, 6 p.m.; Riverside bye.

Oct. 16 — Echo at Elgin; Heppner at Stanfield; Hermiston at The Dalles; Riverside at Vale, 6 p.m..; Umatilla at Nyssa, 6 p.m.

Oct. 23 — Echo vs. Pine Eagle at Halfway, 2 p.m.; Hood River Valley at Hermiston; Stanfield at Pilot Rock; Umatilla at Riverside.

Oct. 30 — Culver at Stanfield; Hermiston at Pendleton; Riverside at Nyssa, 6 p.m.; Vale at Umatilla; Playoffs for Echo.

  Comments