High School Football

2011 CBBN 4A preview: Save the date

Here is the 2011 football schedule for the Columbia Basin Big Nine 4A League. All times 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Friday, Sept. 2

Chiawana at Hanford (NL), Fran Rish; Davis at Eastmont (NL), Eastmont HS; Richland at Pasco (NL), Edgar Brown; Hermiston at Walla Walla (NL), Borleske Stadium; Southridge at Wenatchee (NL), Apple Bowl; Rainier Beach at Eisenhower (NL), Zaepfel Stadium, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 3

Moses Lake vs. Coeur d'Alene (NL), Emerald City Kickoff Classic, Qwest Field, 5 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 9

Pasco at Chiawana (NL), Edgar Brown; Sunnyside at Davis (NL), Zaepfel Stadium; Moses Lake at Kamiakin (NL), Lampson; Hanford at Richland (NL), Fran Rish; Eastmont at Wenatchee (NL), Apple Bowl; Walla Walla at Southridge (NL), Lampson, 8 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 16

Chiawana at Eisenhower, Zaepfel Stadium; Davis at Moses Lake, Moses Lake HS; Evergreen at Richland (NL), Fran Rish; Wenatchee at Walla Walla, Borleske Stadium.

Friday, Sept. 23

Walla Walla at Chiawana, Edgar Brown; Richland at Davis, Zaepfel Stadium; Moses Lake at Wenatchee, Apple Bowl; Eisenhower at Evergreen (NL), McKenzie Stadium.

Friday, Sept. 30

Chiawana at Richland, Fran Rish; Davis at Walla Walla, Borleske Stadium; Hermiston at Moses Lake (NL), Lions Field; Wenatchee at Eisenhower, Zaepfel.

Friday, Oct. 7

Moses Lake at Chiawana, Edgar Brown; Eisenhower at Davis, Zaepfel Stadium; Richland at Wenatchee, Apple Bowl.

Friday, Oct. 14

Davis at Chiawana, Edgar Brown; Moses Lake at Eisenhower, Zaepfel Stadium; Richland at Walla Walla, Borleske Stadium; Lake City (Idaho) at Wenatchee (NL), Apple Bowl.

Friday, Oct. 21

Wenatchee at Davis, Zaepfel Stadium; Walla Walla at Moses Lake, Lions Field; Eisenhower at Richland, Fran Rish.

Friday, Oct. 28

Wenatchee at Chiawana, Edgar Brown; Davis at Hermiston (NL), Bulldog Stadium; Moses Lake at Richland, Fran Rish; Walla Walla at Eisenhower, Zaepfel Stadium;

Nov. 4-5

CBBN/GSL Crossover games

  Comments