High School Football

2009 CBBN football standings, scores

Here are the 2009 Columbia Basin Big Nine standings and scores:

CBBN
Cascade Division Div. Overall
Eisenhower 7-0 7-1
Kamiakin 6-1 6-2
Walla Walla 5-2 5-3
Eastmont 3-4 3-5
Richland 3-4 3-5
Hanford 2-5 3-5
West Valley 1-6 1-7
Chiawana 1-6 1-7

4A state playoffs

Friday, Nov. 13

Southridge (8-1) at Eisenhower (10-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kamiakin (7-2) at Ferris (7-3), TBA



4A regional playoffs

Saturday, Nov. 7

Kamiakin 21, CENTRAL VALLEY 0



Friday, Nov. 6

Eisenhower 26, Walla Walla 20

Southridge 14, Mead 10

Ferris 21, Wenatchee 10



Friday, Nov. 6

Gonzaga Prep 31, Eastmont 7

Pasco 28, Shadle Park 18

University 20, Moses Lake 17 (2OT)

West Valley 20, North Central 17



Crossover playoffs

Thursday, Nov. 5

Nonleague

RICHLAND 47, Rogers 15

LEWIS & CLARK 31, Kennewick 6

DAVIS 22, Chiawana 14

North Central (1-7) at West Valley (1-8), 6 p.m.



3A state playoffs

Friday, Nov. 13 or Saturday, Nov. 14

Mount Spokane (9-1) at Hanford (4-6)



3A regional playoffs

Friday, Nov. 6

Hanford 24, East Valley 21

Mount Spokane 47, Sunnyside 7



Friday, Oct. 30

WENATCHEE 40, Richland 7

SOUTHRIDGE 48, Eastmont 7

WALLA WALLA 12, Moses Lake 7

KAMIAKIN 28, Kennewick 14

EISENHOWER 37, Pasco 15

Nonleague

Davis 50, HANFORD 17

SUNNYSIDE 31, West Valley 8

Chiawana, bye



Friday, Oct. 23

Eisenhower 27, EASTMONT 13

Hanford 28, WEST VALLEY 7

WALLA WALLA 35, Richland 21



Thursday, Oct. 22

KAMIAKIN 15, Chiawana 14



Friday, Oct. 16

EASTMONT 17, West Valley 13

EISENHOWER 48, Hanford 27

Kamiakin 21, RICHLAND 14

WALLA WALLA 41, Chiawana 6



Friday, Oct. 9

EISENHOWER 41, West Valley 14

HANFORD 21, Eastmont 14

KAMIAKIN 38, Walla Walla 35 (OT)

Richland 14, CHIAWANA 6



Friday, Oct. 2

EISENHOWER 37, Kamiakin 27

Richland 24, HANFORD 14

Walla Walla 34, WEST VALLEY 7



Thursday, Oct. 1

Eastmont 21, CHIAWANA 12



Friday, Sept. 25

Eisenhower 20, RICHLAND 0

KAMIAKIN 21, Eastmont 14 (OT)

WALLA WALLA 40, Hanford 0

West Valley 24, CHIAWANA 18



Friday, Sept. 18

EISENHOWER 31, Chiawana 6

Kamiakin 31, HANFORD 10

Richland 21, WEST VALLEY 13

Walla Walla 35, EASTMONT 0



Friday, Sept. 11

CHIAWANA 20, Hanford 14

Eastmont 31, RICHLAND 8

Eisenhower 37, WALLA WALLA 7

KAMIAKIN 21, West Valley 10



CBBN
Columbia Division Div. Overall
Wenatchee 6-0 8-0
Southridge 5-1 6-1
Moses Lake 4-2 5-3
Kennewick 3-3 3-4
Sunnyside 2-4 2-6
Pasco 1-5 2-5
Davis 0-6 1-7

Friday, Oct. 23

KENNEWICK 25, Pasco 17

MOSES LAKE 49, Sunnyside 20

Wenatchee 17, DAVIS 8

Southridge, bye



Friday, Oct. 16

MOSES LAKE 32, Davis 6

SOUTHRIDGE 28, Kennewick 7

Wenatchee 34, SUNNYSIDE 13

Pasco, bye



Friday, Oct. 9

SUNNYSIDE 21, Davis 20

WENATCHEE 11, Moses Lake 6

Kennewick, bye



Thursday, Oct. 8

Southridge 48, PASCO 0



Friday, Oct. 2

Moses Lake 38, KENNEWICK 21

Sunnyside 22, PASCO 21

Nonleague

WENATCHEE 34, Rainier Beach 0

Thursday, Oct. 1

SOUTHRIDGE 28, Davis 0

Friday, Sept. 25

Kennewick 48, DAVIS 32

MOSES LAKE 37, Pasco 13

WENATCHEE 27, Southridge 6

Nonleague

LEWISTON 28, Sunnyside 24



Friday, Sept. 18

SOUTHRIDGE 27, Moses Lake 7

Wenatchee 28, PASCO 22

Nonleague

Davis 28, LAKE WASHINGTON 6



Thursday, Sept. 17

KENNEWICK 43, Sunnyside 24



Friday, Sept. 11

Pasco 28, DAVIS 27 (OT)

Southridge 42, SUNNYSIDE 10

WENATCHEE 31, Kennewick 14

Nonleague

COEUR D’ALENE 22, Moses Lake 13



  Comments