High School Sports

Mid-Columbia prep basketball standings

Here are the Mid-Columbia boys and girls basketball standings and scores after Friday, Jan. 21:

Boys basketball

CBBN 4A

League Overall

Chiawana 7-0 12-3

Davis 5-1 10-2

Richland 4-3 11-4

Walla Walla 3-4 6-8

Moses Lake 2-5 5-10

Wenatchee 2-5 6-9

Eisenhower 1-6 2-13

Friday, Jan. 21

Chiawana 61, Moses Lake 43

Richland 62, Walla Walla 42

Wenatchee 45, Eisenhower 41

CBBN 3A

League Overall

Kamiakin 8-0 13-1

Southridge 5-3 7-7

Kennewick 5-3 7-7

Hanford 4-4 5-9

West Valley 3-5 5-8

Eastmont 3-5 7-6

Sunnyside 3-5 5-9

Pasco 1-7 1-13

Friday, Jan. 21

Eastmont 55, Hanford 46

Kamiakin 65, West Valley 48

Kennewick 75, Pasco 48

Sunnyside 53, Southridge 47

CWAC

League Overall

Grandview 12-0 14-0

Ellensburg 11-2 13-2

Wapato 11-3 13-3

East Valley 8-5 10-5

Selah 7-5 7-7

Prosser 6-7 7-8

Toppenish 5-8 6-9

Quincy 3-9 5-9

Othello 2-10 4-10

Ephrata 0-13 0-15

Friday, Jan. 21

Prosser 59, Ephrata 32

Grandview 74, Othello 43

East Valley 65, Ellensburg 62 (OT)

Quincy 44, Toppenish 38

Wapato 64, Selah 61

SCAC East

League Overall

Mabton 7-0 12-3

Connell 4-3 6-7

Royal 3-2 6-6

Kiona-Benton 3-3 7-7

Columbia-Burbank 3-4 7-8

River View 1-5 6-8

Wahluke 1-5 2-11

Friday, Jan. 21

Connell 54, Wahluke 38

Kiona-Benton 52, Columbia-Burbank 50

Mabton 57, River View 39

Southeast 2B

League Overall

Waitsburg-Prescott 6-0 11-1

Asotin 5-1 9-4

Liberty Christian 3-3 6-7

Tri-Cities Prep 2-4 7-6

Dayton 3-3 6-7

WWVA 2-4 5-5

DeSales 0-6 5-8

Friday, Jan. 21

Waitsburg-Prescott 61, Liberty Christian 42

Dayton 46, Tri-Cities Prep 32

Southeast 1B

League Overall

Rosalia 10-0 14-1

Colton 7-1 9-5

Garfield-Palouse 5-4 7-6

St. John Endicott 5-4 7-6

LaCrosse-Washtucna 3-5 6-8

Tekoa-Oakesdale 3-6 4-10

Pomeroy 2-7 3-11

Touchet 1-8 3-10

Friday, Jan. 21

LaCrosse-Washtucna at Colton, no score

Rosalia 63, Pomeroy 29

St. John-Endicott 43, Touchet 42

Garfield-Palouse 53, Tekoa-Oakesdale 45

Girls basketball

CBBN 4A

League Overall

Richland 6-1 12-1

Chiawana 6-1 13-2

Moses Lake 5-2 11-4

Wenatchee 4-3 9-6

Walla Walla 2-5 6-8

Davis 1-5 6-7

Eisenhower 0-7 1-12

Friday, Jan. 21

Richland 66, Walla Walla 49

Chiawana 53, Moses Lake 37

Wenatchee 77, Eisenhower 42

CBBN 3A

League Overall

Kamiakin 8-0 10-4

Eastmont 7-1 10-4

West Valley 5-3 8-5

Hanford 4-4 5-9

Southridge 3-5 4-10

Pasco 3-5 3-11

Kennewick 2-6 2-10

Sunnyside 0-8 0-14

Friday, Jan. 21

Pasco 73, Kennewick 68

Eastmont 50, Hanford 36

Kamiakin 62, West Valley 47

Southridge 54, Sunnyside 27

CWAC

League Overall

Prosser 13-0 14-1

East Valley 11-2 13-2

Wapato 8-5 10-5

Grandview 7-6 8-7

Ephrata 6-7 8-7

Ellensburg 6-7 7-8

Toppenish 6-7 7-8

Selah 5-8 7-8

Quincy 3-10 3-12

Othello 0-13 0-15

Friday, Jan. 21

Toppenish 51, Quincy 22

East Valley 52, Ellensburg 24

Prosser 69, Ephrata 41

Grandview 57, Othello 51

Selah 56, Wapato 50

SCAC East

League Overall

Kiona-Benton 7-1 12-4

Connell 6-1 13-2

Mabton 5-3 8-8

River View 4-3 7-8

Columba-Burbank 3-5 5-11

Wahluke 1-6 1-14

Royal 0-7 1-13

Friday, Jan. 21

Connell 56, Wahluke 12

Kiona-Benton 52, Columbia-Burbank 38

Mabton 55, River View 47

Southeast 1B

League Overall

Colton 9-0 13-1

St. John Endicott 8-1 13-1

Pomeroy 6-3 11-3

Rosalia 5-4 10-5

Garfield-Palouse 3-6 6-7

Tekoa-Oakesdale 3-6 6-8

Touchet 2-7 3-11

Lacrosse-Washtucna 0-9 2-13

Friday, Jan. 21

Colton 78, LaCrosse-Washtucna 18

Tekoa-Oakesdale 45, Garfield-Palouse 36

St. John Endicott 54, Touchet 14

Pomeroy 57, Rosalia 38

  Comments