High School Sports

2010-11 Mid-Columbia girls basketball scoring leaders

Here are the final 2010-2011 girls basketball scoring leaders for the Columbia Basin Big Nine, Central Washington Athletic Conference and the South Central Association Conference's East Division:

CBBN 4A
Player Gms. Total Avg.
Jordan Loera, Moses Lake 20 376 18.8
Mandy Machinal, Richland 18 329 18.3
Hayley Hodgins, Chiawana 20 359 18.0
Michaela George, Wenatchee 20 292 14.6
Kayla Bernsen, Moses Lake 20 271 13.6
Mikaela Rivard, Chiawana 20 234 11.7
Shelby Ellsworth, Chiawana 20 234 11.7
Lexxi Hallberg, Wenatchee 20 219 11.0
Taryn Cobane, Davis 19 205 10.8
Katie Mahoney, Richland 18 187 10.4
Kyleigh Gamez, Moses Lake 19 185 9.7
Gabby Anderson, Walla Walla 20 181 9.1
Torri Crawford, Walla Walla 20 170 8.5
Sadie Sparks, Chiawana 19 155 8.2
Jalyn von Oelhoffen, Richland 17 138 8.1
CBBN 3A
Player Gms. Total Avg.
Khadidja Toure, Kamiakin 20 403 20.2
Kendra Scott, Eastmont 20 325 16.3
Yessica Diaz, Pasco 20 303 15.2
Angelique Whistocken, Kennewick 18 250 13.9
Colette Gall, Hanford 20 255 12.8
Courtney Nelson, Kamiakin 20 231 11.6
Paige Albrecht, West Valley 20 189 9.5
Ruby Herrera, Sunnyside 19 158 8.3
Nikki Gilbert, Eastmont 19 156 8.2
Kari Ratchford, Southridge 20 162 8.1
Sira Toure, Kamiakin 20 161 8.1
Emma Sanders, Southridge 20 156 7.8
Courtney Weber, West Valley 18 133 7.4
Emily Albertson, Hanford 20 145 7.3
Kim Sanders, Kennewick 18 131 7.3
CWAC 2A
Player Gms. Total Avg.
Tamara Jones, Prosser 20 389 19.5
Sammi Jo Blodgett, Wapato 20 354 17.7
Christine Kirkwood, Othello 20 348 17.4
Marissa Caballero, Grandview 20 333 16.7
Payton Parrish, Grandview 20 321 16.1
Tayshia Hunt, Prosser 20 315 15.8
Kelsey Yenney, Ephrata 18 260 14.4
Shannon Bland, Ellensburg 20 255 12.8
Osiris Rodriguez, Toppenish 20 239 12.0
Maria Ciriaco, Toppenish 20 208 10.4
Yasi Mohsenian, East Valley 20 206 10.3
Sydney Mercer, Prosser 20 202 10.1
Desiree Durfee, Quincy 18 155 8.6
Cassidy Davis, Quincy 14 113 8.1
Stephanie Velasco, Wapato 20 149 7.5
SCAC EAST
Player Gms. Total Avg.
Kim Gier, River View 20 290 14.5
Cierra Torp, Kiona-Benton 20 256 12.8
Melissa Gutierrez, Mabton 19 241 12.7
Jazzee Sustaita, Mabton 20 213 10.7
Crysta Reynolds, Mabton 18 189 10.5
Maci Whitby, Connell 20 205 10.3
Yesenia Torres, Kiona-Benton 20 195 9.8
Sarah Rude, Columbia-Burb 20 180 9.0
Mallory Smith, River View 20 177 8.9
Bailey Schroeder, Kiona-Benton 20 168 8.4
Veronica Vasquez, Mabton 20 165 8.3
Harley McBride, Columbia-Burb 20 150 7.5
Yolanda Solis, Wahluke 17 127 7.5
Brooke Gibbons, Connell 19 141 7.4
Haley Hess, River View 18 134 7.4
  Comments