High School Sports

2010-11 CBBN boys basketball standings

Here are the 2010-2011 boys basketball standings for the Columbia Basin Big Nine through Feb. 19:

CBBN 4A
League Overall
Davis 10-2 17-3
Chiawana 10-2 15-5
Richland 8-4 15-5
Walla Walla 6-6 9-10
Moses Lake 4-8 7-12
Wenatchee 3-9 7-13
Eisenhower 1-11 2-18


Regional tournament

Friday, Feb. 25

At Richland High School

Olympia-Evergreen (Seattle) loser (Monday) vs. Richland-Ferris winner (loser out)

Gonzaga Prep vs. Davis (19-3) (winner to state)

4A state play-in game

Tuesday, Feb. 22

Richland (18-6) at Ferris, 6 p.m. (loser is eliminated, winner to state as No. 3 seed)

CBBN district tournament

Saturday, Feb. 19

Richland 56, Chiawana 52 (loser is eliminated)

Friday, Feb. 18

CBBN district championship

Davis 56, Richland 52 (winner to state regional as No. 1 seed)

Consolation

Chiawana 58, Walla Walla 55 (loser is eliminated)

Saturday, Feb. 12

Championship semifinals

Richland 64, Chiawana 57 (2 OT)

Davis 51, Walla Walla 35

Friday, Feb. 11

Championship first round

Game 1: Richland 72, Wenatchee 29 (loser out)

Game 2:Walla Walla 49, Moses Lake 34 (loser out)

Saturday, Feb. 5

Chiawana 75, Walla Walla 65

Richland 59, Moses Lake 44

Davis 69, Wenatchee 64

Friday, Feb. 4

Chiawana 75, Eisenhower 46

Davis 74, Richland 63

Wenatchee 55, Moses Lake 44

Tuesday, Feb. 1

Davis at Moses Lake, late

Walla Walla 58, Eisenhower 48

Richland 81, Wenatchee 40

Saturday, Jan. 29

Davis 57, Chiawana 49

Richland 64, Eisenhower 51

Walla Walla 66, Wenatchee 46

Friday, Jan. 28

Richland 54, Chiawana 44

Moses Lake 64, Eisenhower 57

Davis 71, Walla Walla 49



Saturday, Jan. 22

Walla Walla 61, Moses Lake 46

Chiawana 87, Wenatchee 69

Davis 82, Eisenhower 57

Friday, Jan. 21

Chiawana 61, Moses Lake 43

Richland 62, Walla Walla 42

Wenatchee 45, Eisenhower 41

Saturday, Jan. 15

Davis 72, Wenatchee 50

Richland 68, Moses Lake 56

Chiawana 73, Walla Walla 69

Friday, Jan. 14

Davis 90, Richland 71

Chiawana 87, Eisenhower 51

Moses Lake 64, Wenatchee 55

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Davis 75, Moses Lake 63

Richland 48, Wenatchee 40

Eisenhower 53, Walla Walla 50

Saturday, Jan. 8

Richland 83, Eisenhower 57

Walla Walla 58, Wenatchee 40

Chiawana 80, Davis 56

Friday, Jan. 7

Moses Lake 50, Eisenhower 49 OT

Davis 59, Walla Walla 54

Chiawana 91, Richland 87 OT

Tuesday, Jan. 4

Chiawana 77, Hermiston 66

West Valley 42, Eisenhower 28

Tuesday, Dec. 21

Richland 84, Pasco 48

Eastmont 60, Moses Lake 57

Chiawana 67, Kamiakin 60

Davis 72, Sunnyside 60

Eisenhower 55, West Valley 51

Saturday, Dec. 18

Walla Walla 65, Moses Lake 54

Chiawana at Wenatchee, ppd.

Davis 69, Eisenhower 39

Friday, Dec. 17

Walla Walla 43, Richland 42

Chiawana 85, Moses Lake 63

Wenatchee 56, Eisenhower 45

CBBN 3A
League Overall
Kamiakin 14-0 19-1
Southridge 9-5 11-9
Hanford 8-6 9-11
Kennewick 7-7 9-11
Eastmont 6-8 10-10
West Valley 6-8 8-12
Sunnyside 5-9 7-13
Pasco 1-13 1-19


Regional tournament

Friday, Feb. 25

At Spokane Falls Community College

Game 7: Mercer Island vs. Southridge (13-10) (loser is eliminated)

Game 8: North Central (11-12) vs. Kamiakin (21-1) (winner to state)

CBBN 3A district tournament

Saturday, Feb. 19

Southridge 44, Eastmont 42 (loser is eliminated, winner to state as No. 2 seed)

Friday, Feb. 18

CBBN 3A district championship

Kamiakin 55, Southridge 42(winner to state as No. 1 seed)

Consolation

Game 6: Eastmont 43, West Valley 37 (loser out)

Saturday, Feb. 12

Championship semifinals

Southridge 70, Eastmont 57

Kamiakin 55, West Valley 38

Friday, Feb. 11

Game 1: Eastmont 50, Hanford 47 (loser out)

Game 2: West Valley 68, Kennewick 62 (loser out)

Saturday, Feb. 5

Kennewick 64, Eastmont 59

Kamiakin 66, Sunnyside 47

Hanford 73, Pasco 58

Southridge 58, West Valley 52

Friday, Feb. 4

Sunnyside 67, Pasco 51

Southridge 56, Kennewick 47

Kamiakin 47, Hanford 44

West Valley 47, Eastmont 42

Tuesday, Feb. 1

Kamiakin 81, Pasco 41

Eastmont 67, Southridge 57

Hanford 57, Sunnyside 50

Kennewick 66, West Valley 50

Saturday, Jan. 29

Eastmont 53, Sunnyside 45

Kamiakin 62, Kennewick 48

Southridge 56, Hanford 43

West Valley 74, Pasco 61

Friday, Jan. 28

Hanford 65, Kennewick 56

Kamiakin 68, Eastmont 58

Southridge 71, Pasco 63

West Valley 54, Sunnyside 51

Saturday, Jan. 22

Eastmont 57, Pasco 54

Sunnyside 64, Kennewick 45

Kamiakin 50, Southridge 37

Hanford 65, West Valley 48

Friday, Jan. 21

Eastmont 55, Hanford 46

Kamiakin 65, West Valley 48

Kennewick 75, Pasco 48

Sunnyside 53, Southridge 47

Saturday, Jan. 15

Kennewick 59, Eastmont 57 (OT)

Hanford 70, Pasco 39

West Valley 62, Southridge 45

Kamiakin 60, Sunnyside 44

Friday, Jan. 14

Kamiakin 51, Hanford 39

Southridge 59, Kennewick 56

Sunnyside 62, Pasco 44

West Valley 60, Eastmont 57

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Southridge 65, Eastmont 45

Hanford 68, Sunnyside 47

Kennewick 42, West Valley 40

Kamiakin 60, Pasco 25

Saturday, Jan. 8

Kamiakin 53, Kennewick 45

Eastmont 60, Sunnyside 49

West Valley 68, Pasco 49

Southridge 49, Hanford 47

Friday, Jan. 7

Kamiakin 68, Eastmont 47

Sunnyside 55, West Valley 44

Kennewick 55, Hanford 53

Tuesday, Jan. 4

West Valley 42, Eisenhower 28

Southridge 56, Pasco 54

Tuesday, Dec. 21

Davis 72, Sunnyside 60

Richland 84, Pasco 48

Chiawana 67, Kamiakin 60

Eastmont 60, Moses Lake 57

Eisenhower 55, West Valley 51

Saturday, Dec. 18

Pasco at Eastmont, ppd.

Hanford 65, West Valley 41

Kamiakin 75, Southridge 43

Kennewick 72, Sunnyside 59

Friday, Dec. 17

Pasco 49, Kennewick 48

Hanford 68, Eastmont 55

Kamiakin 56, West Valley 38

Southridge 56, Sunnyside 54 OT

  Comments