High School Sports

2010-11 CBBN girls basketball standings

Here are the 2010-2011 Columbia Basin Big Nine girls basketball standings, scores through Feb. 19:

CBBN 4A
League Overall
Chiawana 11-1 18-2
Richland 10-2 16-2
Moses Lake 9-3 15-5
Wenatchee 6-6 11-9
Walla Walla 4-8 8-11
Davis 2-10 8-12
Eisenhower 0-12 1-18


4A regional tournament

Tuesday, Feb. 22

Play-in game

Gonzaga Prep 65, Moses Lake 47 (loser is eliminated, winner to state as No. 3 seed)

Friday, Feb. 25

At Richland High School

Lewis & Clark (16-6) vs. Chiawana (20-2), 4 p.m. (winner to state)

Evergreen (17-9) vs. Gonzaga Prep, 7:30 p.m. (loser is eliminated)

4A Greater Spokane League district tournament

Friday, Feb. 18

Championship

Lewis & Clark 56, Gonzaga Prep 51 (winner to state regional as No. 1 seed)

Consolation

Mead 55, Ferris 49 (loser is eliminated)

Columbia Basin Big Nine 4A district tournament

Saturday, Feb. 19

Moses Lake 58, Richland 41 (loser is eliminated)

Friday, Feb. 18

Championship

Chiawana 72, Richland 35 (winner to state regional as No. 1 seed)

Consolation

Moses Lake 57, Walla Walla 30 (loser is eliminated)

Saturday, Feb. 12

Championship semifinals

Richland 65, Moses Lake 53

Chiawana 67, Walla Walla 25

Friday, Feb. 11

Moses Lake 62, Davis 38 (loser out)

Walla Walla 46, Wenatchee 39 (loser out)

Saturday, Feb. 5

Richland 57, Moses Lake 54

Chiawana 66, Walla Walla 25

Wenatchee 57, Davis 46

Friday, Feb. 4

Richland 81, Eisenhower 55

Chiawana 64, Eisenhower 19

Tuesday, Feb. 1

Richland 59, Wenatchee 42

Walla Walla 67, Eisenhower 44

Moses Lake 61, Davis 48

Saturday, Jan. 29

Chiawana 66, Davis 32

Richland 74, Eisenhower 28

Wenatchee 46, Walla Walla 29

Friday, Jan. 28

Moses Lake 78, Eisenhower 28

Walla Walla 59, Davis 54

Chiawana 62, Richland 52

Saturday, Jan. 22

Moses Lake 61, Walla Walla 36

Chiawana 58, Wenatchee 37

Davis 58, Eisenhower 35

Friday, Jan. 21

Richland 66, Walla Walla 49

Chiawana 53, Moses Lake 37

Wenatchee 77, Eisenhower 42

Saturday, Jan. 15

Richland 52, Moses Lake 42

Chiawana 63, Walla Walla 19

Wenatchee 58, Davis 55

Friday, Jan. 14

Richland 55, Davis 42

Moses Lake 42, Wenatchee 38

Chiawana 78, Eisenhower 28

Tuesday, Jan. 11

Richland 61, Wenatchee 53

Walla Walla 56, Eisenhower 38

Moses Lake 70, Davis 32

Saturday, Jan. 8

Richland 60, Eisenhower 26

Wenatchee 57, Walla Walla 44

Chiawana 75, Davis 15

Friday, Jan. 7

Moses Lake 61, Eisenhower 37

Walla Walla 52, Davis 46

Chiawana 55, Richland 38

Tuesday, Jan. 4

Chiawana at Hermiston, late

West Valley 39, Eisenhower 26

Tuesday, Dec. 21

Richland 57, Pasco 28

Moses Lake 56, Eastmont 44

Chiawana 62, Kamiakin 47

Davis 68, Sunnyside 45

Saturday, Dec. 18

Walla Walla at Moses Lake, late

Wenatchee at Chiawana, ppd.

Davis 59, Eisenhower 41

Friday, Dec. 17

Richland 48, Walla Walla 34

Moses Lake 61, Chiawana 60

Wenatchee 57, Eisenhower 37

CBBN 3A
League Overall
Eastmont 13-1 16-4
Kamiakin 13-1 15-5
West Valley 7-7 10-10
Hanford 7-7 8-12
Kennewick 5-9 5-13
Pasco 5-9 5-15
Southridge 5-9 6-14
Sunnyside 1-13 1-19


3A regional tournament

Friday, Feb. 18

At Shadle Park High School, Spokane

Cleveland vs. Eastmont (18-5) (loser is eliminated)

North Central (16-8) vs. Kamiakin (17-5) (winner to state)

CBBN 3A district tournament

Saturday, Feb. 18

Eastmont 44, Hanford 37 (loser is eliminated, winner to state as No. 2 seed)

Friday, Feb. 18

Championship

Kamiakin 61, Eastmont 50 (winner to state regional as No. 1 seed)

Consolation

Hanford 34, Southridge 26 (loser is eliminated)

Saturday, Feb. 12

Championship semifinals

Kamiakin 63, Hanford 37

Eastmont 58, Southridge 37

Friday, Feb. 11

Hanford 57, Kennewick 38 (loser out)

Southridge 40, West Valley 35 (loser out)

Wednesday, Feb. 9

Tiebreaker

Kennewick 50, Pasco 41 (loser out, winner earns No. 6 seed in district tournament)

Tuesday, Feb. 8

Tiebreaker

Southridge 31, Kennewick 10, Hanford HS (winner earns No. 5 seed in district tournament, loser to Wednesday tie-breaker)

Saturday, Feb. 5

Eastmont 60, Kennewick 36

Hanford 44, Pasco 37

Southridge 50, West Valley 34

Kamiakin 71, Sunnyside 34

Friday, Feb. 4

Kennewick 45, Southridge 31

Pasco 54, Sunnyside 49

Eastmont 54, West Valley 36

Kamiakin 49, Hanford 48

Tuesday, Feb. 1

Kennewick 42, West Valley 38

Kamiakin 54, Pasco 21

Eastmont 50, Southridge 29

Sunnyside 46, Hanford 45

Saturday, Jan. 29

Eastmont 65, Sunnyside 33

Kamiakin 60, Kennewick 30

Southridge 46, Hanford 39

West Valley 64, Pasco 28

Friday, Jan. 28

Eastmont 59, Kamiakin 39

West Valley 46, Sunnyside 23

Pasco 51, Southridge 43

Hanford 48, Kennewick 28

Saturday, Jan. 22

Eastmont 48, Pasco 35

Hanford 61, West Valley 49

Kamiakin 53, Southridge 31

Kennewick 46, Sunnyside 32

Friday, Jan. 21

Pasco 73, Kennewick 68

Eastmont 50, Hanford 36

Kamiakin 62, West Valley 47

Southridge 54, Sunnyside 27

Saturday, Jan. 15

Eastmont 68, Kennewick 30

Hanford 50, Pasco 44

West Valley 56, Southridge 33

Kamiakin 69, Sunnyside 32

Friday, Jan. 14

Southridge 39, Kennewick 33

Pasco 51, Sunnyside 33

Eastmont 58, West Valley 39

Kamiakin 43, Hanford 39

Tuesday, Jan. 11

West Valley 44, Kennewick 41

Kamiakin 67, Pasco 53

Eastmont 47, Southridge 28

Hanford 52, Sunnyside 35

Saturday, Jan. 8

Kamiakin 61, Kennewick 40

Eastmont 60, Sunnyside 23

West Valley 49, Pasco 46

Hanford 59, Southridge 38

Friday, Jan. 7

Kamiakin 52, Eastmont 45

West Valley 58, Sunnyside 48

Hanford 46, Kennewick 36

Tuesday, Jan. 4

Pasco 57, Southridge 56

West Valley 39, Eisenhower 26

Tuesday, Dec. 21

Richland 57, Pasco 28

Chiawana 62, Kamiakin 47

Davis 68, Sunnyside 45

Moses Lake 56, Eastmont 44

Saturday, Dec. 18

Pasco at Eastmont, ppd.

West Valley 32, Hanford 30

Kamiakin 67, Southridge 54

Kennewick 56, Sunnyside 29

Friday, Dec. 17

Kennewick 48, Pasco 32

Eastmont 55, Hanford 42

Kamiakin 58, West Valley 38

Southridge 55, Sunnyside 51

  Comments