High School Sports

2009-10 CWAC, SCAC, SE 2B/1B, IMC boys basketball standings

Here are the 2009-2010 boys basketball standings for the CWAC, SCAC and the Southeast 2B/1B leagues:

CWAC boys
Conf. Overall
Ephrata 17-1 19-1
Wapato 14-4 15-5
Selah 13-5 14-6
Ellensburg 12-6 14-6
Grandview 12-6 13-7
East Valley 7-11 7-13
Prosser 6-12 6-14
Quincy 4-14 4-16
Othello 3-15 5-15
Toppenish 2-16 2-18

CWAC districts

Play-in round

Monday, Feb. 22

Prosser (6-14) at East Valley (7-13) (loser out), 7 p.m.

Quincy (4-16) at Ellensburg (14-6) (loser out), 7 p.m.



Friday, Feb. 19

ELLENSBURG 46, Quincy 23

EPHRATA 88, Wapato 62

Grandview 73, TOPPENISH 49

PROSSER 61, East Valley 48

SELAH 69, Othello 67



Tuesday, Feb. 16

Ellensburg 66, OTHELLO 42

Ephrata 82, QUINCY 54

GRANDVIEW 51, Prosser 40

Selah 66, EAST VALLEY 63

WAPATO 65, Toppenish 49



Friday, Feb. 12

Ellensburg at Grandview, 7:30 p.m.

Ephrata at East Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Prosser at Wapato, 7:30 p.m.

Selah at Toppenish, 7:30 p.m.



Thursday, Feb. 11

Quincy 58, OTHELLO 43



Tuesday, Feb. 9

EPRHATA 84, Othello 56



Saturday, Feb. 6

EAST VALLEY 61, Quincy 54

Ephrata 81, GRANDVIEW 73

Selah 60, PROSSER 46

Wapato 75, OTHELLO 67



Friday, Feb. 5

EAST VALLEY 75, Othello 48

Ellensburg 67, PROSSER 63 (2OT)

Ephrata 79, TOPPENISH 46

GRANDVIEW 76, Quincy 60

WAPATO 65, Selah 56



Thursday, Feb. 4

ELLENSBURG 74, Toppenish 38



Saturday, Jan. 30

ELLENSBURG 51, Selah 48

EPHRATA 93, Prosser 37

Grandview 69, OTHELLO 58

QUINCY 59, Toppenish 32

WAPATO 73, East Valley 71



Friday, Jan. 29

East Valley 62, GRANDVIEW 56

Ephrata 70, SELAH 54

PROSSER 61, Quincy 47

TOPPENISH 61, Othello 58

Wapato 50, ELLENSBURG 47



Saturday, Jan. 23

EAST VALLEY 47, Toppenish 45 (OT)

PROSSER 66, Othello 58

Selah 60, QUINCY 57

WAPATO 68, Grandview 57



Friday, Jan. 22

EAST VALLEY 61, Prosser 52

ELLENSBURG 70, Quincy 52

GRANDVIEW 67, Toppenish 39

Selah 67, OTHELLO 46

WAPATO 70, Ephrata 66



Saturday, Jan. 16

EPHRATA 74, Quincy 25

Grandview 48, PROSSER 41

SELAH 81, East Valley 53

Wapato 62, TOPPENISH 45

Nonleague

OTHELLO 54, Connell 39



Friday, Jan. 15

Ellensburg 61, EAST VALLEY 55

Ephrata 81, OTHELLO 55

Prosser 61, TOPPENISH 52

Selah 67, GRANDVIEW 53

WAPATO 63, Quincy 36



Saturday, Jan. 9

ELLENSBURG 55, Grandview 46

EPHRATA 74, East Valley 50

QUINCY 57, Othello 43

SELAH 84, Toppenish 46

Wapato 69, PROSSER 63



Friday, Jan. 8

East Valley 46, QUINCY 40

Ellensburg 55, TOPPENISH 36

EPHRATA 61, Grandview 47

SELAH 68, Prosser 45

Wapato 79, OTHELLO 68



Tuesday, Dec. 22

ELLENSBURG 70, Prosser 44

EPHRATA 69, Toppenish 44

Grandview 65, QUINCY 35

OTHELLO 65, East Valley 57

SELAH 76, Wapato 62



Friday, Dec. 18

EPHRATA 76, Selah 67

Grandview 68, EAST VALLEY 41

OTHELLO 54, Toppenish 53

Prosser 47, QUINCY 44

WAPATO 78, Ellensburg 69



Friday, Dec. 11

East Valley 56, TOPPENISH 52

Ephrata 56, ELLENSBURG 38

GRANDVIEW 75, Wapato 74

OTHELLO 64, Prosser 46

SELAH 60, Quincy 42



SCAC East
Div. Overall
River View 11-1 14-6
Warden 8-4 11-9
Col.-Burbank 7-5 12-8
Connell 7-5 8-12
Royal 5-7 8-11
Kiona-Benton 4-8 6-14
Wahluke 0-12 2-18

SCAC districts

Tuesday, Feb. 23

At Zillah

Connell (9-13) vs. River View (15-7) (loser out), 6 p.m.

Burbank (13-9) vs. Naches Valley (14-8) (loser out), 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 19

At Zillah

Burbank 59, Goldendale 54 (loser out)

Connell 63, Warden 45 (loser out)

Granger 65, Naches Valley 63 (winner to state)

Mabton 62, River View 55 (winner to state)



First round

Tuesday, Feb. 16

GRANGER 69, Connell 51

MABTON 60, Burbank 52

Naches Valley 54, WARDEN 45, 2OT

RIVER VIEW 69, Goldendale 64, OT



Thursday, Feb. 11

CONNELL 46, Burbank 40

Royal 45, KIONA-BENTON 32

WARDEN 66, Wahluke 57



Tuesday, Feb. 9

Kiona-Benton 62, WAHLUKE 50

River View 54, BURBANK 52 (OT)

ROYAL 44, Warden 41



Saturday, Feb. 6

Burbank 43, KIONA-BENTON 41

RIVER VIEW 58, Connell 47

ROYAL 63, Wahluke 47



Friday, Feb. 5

BURBANK 45, Royal 38

Connell 46, KIONA-BENTON 39

WARDEN 57, River View 55

Nonleague

Sunnyside Christian 67, WAHLUKE 57



Saturday, Jan. 30

BURBANK 58, Wahluke 38

CONNELL 57, Warden 32

RIVER VIEW 53, Kiona-Benton 32



Friday, Jan. 29

Connell 60, WAHLUKE 47

River View 54, ROYAL 33

WARDEN 50, Burbank 46



Saturday, Jan. 23

CONNELL 36, Royal 34

KIONA-BENTON 33, Warden 25

RIVER VIEW 55, Wahluke 41



Friday, Jan. 22

BURBANK 55, Connell 50

ROYAL 57, Kiona-Benton 49

Warden 58, WAHLUKE 56



Saturday, Jan. 16

KIONA-BENTON 61, Wahluke 43

RIVER VIEW 58, Burbank 24

WARDEN 40, Royal 32

Nonleague

OTHELLO 54, Connell 39



Friday, Jan. 15

Kiona-Benton 48, BURBANK 45

River View 57, CONNELL 41

Royal 57, WAHLUKE 42



Saturday, Jan. 9

Burbank 41, ROYAL 32

Kiona-Benton 43, CONNELL 34

RIVER VIEW 49, Warden 32



Friday, Jan. 8

Burbank 68, WAHLUKE 53

River View 56, KIONA-BENTON 27



Thursday, Jan. 7

WARDEN 46, Connell 44



Friday, Dec. 18

Connell 56, ROYAL 44

River View 74, WAHLUKE 38

WARDEN 43, Kiona-Benton 41



Southeast 2B/1B South
Div. Overall
Liberty Christian 10-0 18-2
Waitsburg-Prescott 6-4 14-6
Walla Walla Valley 5-5 10-6
Tri-Cities Prep 4-3 11-9
Touchet 3-4 11-10
Dayton 2-7 6-13
DeSales 1-8 3-16

Southeast 2B districts

Monday, Feb. 22

At Whitman College

Game 7, Garfield-Palouse (14-6) vs. Waitsburg-Prescott (15-6) (winner to state), 4:30 p.m.

Game 8, WWVA (12-7) vs. Liberty Christian (19-2) (winner to state), 7:30 p.m.Wednesday, Feb. 24

Whitman College

Game 9, loser 8 vs. DeSales (5-17) (loser out), 4:30 p.m.

Game 10, loser 7 vs. Asotin (12-10) (loser out), 7:30 p.m.



Saturday, Feb. 20

Colfax

DeSales 56, Tekoa-Oakesdale 55 (loser out)



First round

Thursday, Feb. 18

GARFIELD-PALOUSE 56, DeSales 44

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 58, Pomeroy 46

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 59, Tekoa-Oakesdale 30

Walla Walla Valley 67, ASOTIN 57

Asotin 65, Pomeroy 55 (loser out)



Tuesday, Feb. 16

POMEROY 47, Dayton 34



Southeast 1B districts

Saturday, Feb. 20

Endicott

St. John-Endicott 54, Touchet 44 (winner No. 2 to state, loser out)



Friday, Feb. 19

At Endicott

Touchet 54, Colton 50 (loser out)

Rosalia 60, St. John-Endicott 39 (winner No. 1 to state)



Thursday, Feb. 11

ST. JOHN-ENDICOTT 54, LaCrosse-Washtucna 26

TOUCHET 70, Colton 54



GCL 1B districts

Friday, Feb. 19

At Mabton

Sunnyside Christian 60, Trout Lake-Glenwood 26 (winner No. 1 to state, loser No. 2)



Tuesday, Feb. 16

White Salmon

Trout Lake-Glenwood 42, Klickitat 37 (winner to state, loser out)



Thursday, Feb. 11

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 71, Walla Walla Valley 61

Nonleague

WWVA 45, Puget Sound Adventist 27



Tuesday, Feb. 9

TRI-CITIES PREP 58, Waitsburg-Prescott 55

Walla Walla Valley 65, DESALES 61



Monday, Feb. 8

Nonleague

WWVA 69, Garfield-Palouse 53



Saturday, Feb. 6

Nonleague

Dayton 49, POMEROY 36

GARFIELD-PALOUSE 54, Wai-Prescott 53

Liberty Christian 69, ASOTIN 68

Rosalia 49, TRI-CITIES PREP 35

ST. JOHN-ENDICOTT 48, Touchet 39

TEKOA-OAKESDALE 55, DeSales 46



Friday, Feb. 5

TOUCHET 57, Tri-Cities Prep 48



Tuesday, Feb. 2

Dayton 40, WWVA 35, OT

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 56, DeSales 24

Nonleague

Waitsburg-Prescott 73, WESTON-MCEWEN 48



Saturday, Jan. 30

WWVA 58, Waitsburg-Prescott 55

Nonleague

COLTON 53, Touchet 42

St. John-Endicott 52, DAYTON 43

TC Prep 45, LACROSSE-WASHTUCNA 34



Friday, Jan. 29

DAYTON 53, Tri-Cities Prep 49

Liberty Chrn. 46, WAITS.-PRESCOTT 40

TOUCHET 62, DeSales 40



Tuesday, Jan. 26

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 65, Walla Walla Valley 51

Tri-Cities Prep 60, DESALES 51

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 58, Touchet 32

Nonleague

Walla Walla JV at Dayton, no report



Saturday, Jan. 23

Nonleague

Asotin 65, DESALES 57

Garfield-Palouse 64, DAYTON 52

LIBERTY CHRN. 78, Tekoa-Oakesdale 46

ROSALIA 66, Touchet 44

TRI-CITIES PREP 50, St. John-Endicott 36

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 55, Pomeroy 38



Friday, Jan. 22

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 69, Dayton 47

Waitsburg-Prescott 60, DESALES 45



Saturday, Jan. 16

Nonleague

ASOTIN 61, Waitsburg-Prescott 58

COLTON 61, Tri-Cities Prep 38

Dayton 50, TEKOA-OAKESDALE 44 (OT)

Liberty Christian 65, GARFIELD-PALOUSE 57

POMEROY 49, DeSales 29

TOUCHET 41, LaCrosse-Washtucna 37



Friday, Jan. 15

Liberty Christian 81, DESALES 31

Waitsburg-Prescott 48, DAYTON 29



Saturday, Jan. 9

Nonleague

DAYTON 63, Asotin 62 (OT)

Garfield-Palouse 71, DESALES 55

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 77, Pomeroy 45

TRI-CITIES PREP 44, LaCrosse-Washtucna 25

TOUCHET 65, Colton 52

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 62, Tekoa-Oakesdale 32



Friday, Jan. 8

Liberty Christian 45, DAYTON 22

TRI-CITIES PREP 46, Touchet 35

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 58, DeSales 45



Tuesday, Dec. 22

WWVA 82, DeSales 45

Nonleague

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 61, Sunn. Christian 42

Pomeroy 50, TRI-CITIES PREP 43



Friday, Dec. 18

Liberty Christian 68, TOUCHET 46

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 58, Dayton 41



Friday, Dec. 11

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 66, Tri-Cities Prep 40

TOUCHET 57, Dayton 37

Intermountain Conference
Conf. Overall
Mountain View 12-1 22-1
Pendleton 9-4 18-5
The Dalles-Wahtonka 8-5 15-8
Summit 7-6 11-13
Madras 6-7 13-10
Bend 5-8 7-16
Hermiston 5-8 11-12
Crook County 0-13 0-22

Friday, Feb. 19

Madras 72, THE DALLES-WAHTONKA 71

Mountain View 54, BEND 39

SUMMIT 76, Crook County 56



Thursday, Feb. 18

PENDLETON 51, Hermiston 40



Tuesday, Feb. 16

BEND 63, Crook County 44

HERMISTON 80, Madras 58

MOUNTAIN VIEW 58, Summit 46

Pendleton 85, THE DALLES-WAHTONKA 71



Tuesday, Feb. 9

MADRAS 71, Bend 64

Mountain View 62, TD-WAHTONKA 57



Saturday, Feb. 6

Hermiston 69, BEND 55

MOUNTAIN VIEW 67, Pendleton 49



Friday, Feb. 5

BEND 60, Pendleton 58

Madras 72, SUMMIT 65 (OT)

MOUNTAIN VIEW 74, Hermiston 61

The Dalles-Wahtonka 84, CROOK COUNTY 67



Tuesday, Feb. 2

MADRAS 91, Crook County 75

THE DALLES-WAHTONKA 74, Summit 63

Nonleague

Hermiston 73, PASCO 51



Friday, Jan. 29

HERMISTON 77, The Dalles-Wahtonka 70

Madras 53, PENDLETON 50

MOUNTAIN VIEW 67, Bend 51

Summit 72, CROOK COUNTY 54



Tuesday, Jan. 26

Mountain View 88, CROOK COUNTY 59

Pendleton 57, HERMISTON 49

Summit 51, BEND 50

The Dalles-Wahtonka 74, MADRAS 73



Saturday, Jan. 23

Pendleton 83, CROOK COUNTY 51

SUMMIT 56, Hermiston 47



Friday, Jan. 22

BEND 67, Madras 49

Hermiston 84, CROOK COUNTY 70

Pendleton 65, SUMMIT 43

TD-Wahtonka 53, MOUNTAIN VIEW 52



Friday, Jan. 15

Bend 74, CROOK COUNTY 59

Mountain View 43, SUMMIT 38

Pendleton 72, MADRAS 69

THE DALLES-WAHTONKA 73, Hermiston 63



Saturday, Jan. 9

Mountain View 58, HERMISTON 54

PENDLETON 59, Bend 56



Friday, Jan. 8

Bend 48, HERMISTON 46

Mountain View 64, PENDLETON 55

Summit 61, MADRAS 58

TD-WAHTONKA 72, Crook County 46



  Comments