High School Sports

CWAC, SCAC, SE 2B/1B, IMC boys basketball standings

Here are the 2009-2010 boys basketball standings for the CWAC, SCAC and the Southeast 2B/1B leagues:

CWAC
Conf. Overall
Ephrata 8-0 10-0
Selah 7-1 8-2
Wapato 6-2 7-3
Ellensburg 5-3 7-3
Grandview 5-3 6-4
Othello 3-5 4-5
East Valley 2-6 2-8
Prosser 2-6 2-8
Quincy 1-7 1-9
Toppenish 1-7 1-9

Saturday, Jan. 16

EPHRATA 74, Quincy 25

Grandview 48, PROSSER 41

SELAH 81, East Valley 53

Wapato 62, TOPPENISH 45

Nonleague

OTHELLO 54, Connell 39



Friday, Jan. 15

Ellensburg 61, EAST VALLEY 55

Ephrata 81, OTHELLO 55

Prosser 61, TOPPENISH 52

Selah 67, GRANDVIEW 53

WAPATO 63, Quincy 36



Saturday, Jan. 9

ELLENSBURG 55, Grandview 46

EPHRATA 74, East Valley 50

QUINCY 57, Othello 43

SELAH 84, Toppenish 46

Wapato 69, PROSSER 63



Friday, Jan. 8

East Valley 46, QUINCY 40

Ellensburg 55, TOPPENISH 36

EPHRATA 61, Grandview 47

SELAH 68, Prosser 45

Wapato 79, OTHELLO 68



Tuesday, Dec. 22

ELLENSBURG 70, Prosser 44

EPHRATA 69, Toppenish 44

Grandview 65, QUINCY 35

OTHELLO 65, East Valley 57

SELAH 76, Wapato 62



Friday, Dec. 18

EPHRATA 76, Selah 67

Grandview 68, EAST VALLEY 41

OTHELLO 54, Toppenish 53

Prosser 47, QUINCY 44

WAPATO 78, Ellensburg 69



Friday, Dec. 11

East Valley 56, TOPPENISH 52

Ephrata 56, ELLENSBURG 38

GRANDVIEW 75, Wapato 74

OTHELLO 64, Prosser 46

SELAH 60, Quincy 42



SCAC East
Div. Overall
River View 6-0 9-5
Col.-Burbank 3-2 8-5
Warden 3-2 6-7
Kiona-Benton 3-2 5-8
Connell 2-3 3-9
Royal 1-4 4-8
Wahluke 0-5 2-10

Saturday, Jan. 16

KIONA-BENTON 61, Wahluke 43

RIVER VIEW 58, Burbank 24

WARDEN 40, Royal 32

Nonleague

OTHELLO 54, Connell 39



Friday, Jan. 15

Kiona-Benton 48, BURBANK 45

River View 57, CONNELL 41

Royal 57, WAHLUKE 42



Saturday, Jan. 9

Burbank 41, ROYAL 32

Kiona-Benton 43, CONNELL 34

RIVER VIEW 49, Warden 32



Friday, Jan. 8

Burbank 68, WAHLUKE 53

River View 56, KIONA-BENTON 27



Thursday, Jan. 7

WARDEN 46, Connell 44



Friday, Dec. 18

Connell 56, ROYAL 44

River View 74, WAHLUKE 38

WARDEN 43, Kiona-Benton 41



Southeast 2B/1B South
Div. Overall
Liberty Christian 6-0 12-2
Waitsburg-Prescott 3-1 9-2
Tri-Cities Prep 2-1 7-6
Walla Walla Valley 2-2 3-3
Touchet 1-2 8-5
DeSales 1-3 2-9
Dayton 0-6 3-9

Saturday, Jan. 16

Nonleague

ASOTIN 61, Waitsburg-Prescott 58

COLTON 61, Tri-Cities Prep 38

Dayton 50, TEKOA-OAKESDALE 44 (OT)

Liberty Christian 65, GARFIELD-PALOUSE 57

POMEROY 49, DeSales 29

TOUCHET 41, LaCrosse-Washtucna 37



Friday, Jan. 15

Liberty Christian 81, DESALES 31

Waitsburg-Prescott 48, DAYTON 29



Saturday, Jan. 9

Nonleague

DAYTON 63, Asotin 62 (OT)

Garfield-Palouse 71, DESALES 55

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 77, Pomeroy 45

TRI-CITIES PREP 44, LaCrosse-Washtucna 25

TOUCHET 65, Colton 52

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 62, Tekoa-Oakesdale 32



Friday, Jan. 8

Liberty Christian 45, DAYTON 22

TRI-CITIES PREP 46, Touchet 35

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 58, DeSales 45



Tuesday, Dec. 22

WWVA 82, DeSales 45

Nonleague

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 61, Sunn. Christian 42

Pomeroy 50, TRI-CITIES PREP 43



Friday, Dec. 18

Liberty Christian 68, TOUCHET 46

WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 58, Dayton 41



Friday, Dec. 11

LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 66, Tri-Cities Prep 40

TOUCHET 57, Dayton 37

Southeast 2B/1B South
Conf. Overall
Mountain View 3-0 13-0
Pendleton 2-1 11-2
The Dalles-Wahtonka 2-1 9-4
Summit 2-1 6-8
Bend 2-1 4-9
Madras 1-2 8-5
Hermiston 0-3 5-7
Crook County 0-3 0-12

Friday, Jan. 15

Bend 74, CROOK COUNTY 59

Mountain View 43, SUMMIT 38

Pendleton 72, MADRAS 69

THE DALLES-WAHTONKA 73, Hermiston 63



Saturday, Jan. 9

Mountain View 58, HERMISTON 54

PENDLETON 59, Bend 56



Friday, Jan. 8

Bend 48, HERMISTON 46

Mountain View 64, PENDLETON 55

Summit 61, MADRAS 58

TD-WAHTONKA 72, Crook County 46



  Comments