Education

2017 Mid-Columbia honor roll

▪  Kresten Orcutt, of Pasco, has been named to the Dickinson State University, Dickinson, N.D., president’s list for the spring semester.

▪  Ludmila Sokolovich, of Pasco, has been named to the dean’s list for the spring semester at Newberry College in Newberry, S.C.

▪ Danika DeGroot of, Sunnyside, made the academic dean’s list at Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, Calif. A nursing major, DeGroot is honored for a spring semester academic standing of a 3.5 or better grade-point average.

▪ Sean Thompson, of West Richland, was named on the dean’s list at St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minn dean's list for the spring semester. He is majoring in chemistry. He is a graduate of Hanford High School and the son of Tammi and Christopher Thompson.

▪ Tobin Castellano, of Kennewick, was named on the dean’s list of distinction honor roll at the University of Northern Colorado, Greeley, Colo.

▪ Samuel Edgren, of West Richland, was named on the president's list at Union University, Jackson, Tenn., for spring semester.

Richland High School honor roll, first semester 2017

9th Grade

4.0 g.p.a.— Scott Almond, Tiana Anderson, John Titus Barnett, Amanda Becker, Teigan Belliston, Alana Cho, Katherine Creer, Evan Cyree, Hailey Daves, Kara Lee Edvalson, Sophia Fetrow, Nicole Ford, Sammi Gagldari, Kyandra Hardy, Rayen Hilmes, Jocelyn Jensen, Tyler King, Emma Kinnunen, Kylee Lenkersdorfer, Alyssa Losey, Lucas Machado Moriarty, Ashlin Malcolm, Amy McDonald, Maria Monguia, Sydney Nguyen, Leah Nye-Felt, Grace Pedersen, Jarom Pratt, Damian Ramirez, Libbie Robinson, Sophie Smucker, Abigail Tallman, Tehya Wangen, Chloe Waters, Camryn Welch, Rebecca Wharton, Ember Wissenbach, Angela Wong, Noah Zohn.

3.0-3.99 g.p.a. — Karla Acevedo, Emerick Adamian, Emily Adams, Noura Abduljaleel, Raafat Al-Kaheli, Noe Amador, Cooper Anderson, Saige Arnold, Kiara Camille Ang, Lillian Back, Ian Bagley, Sean Ballew, Soren Baney, Blake Bauer, Cicely Beckman, Madison Beiswenger, Alex Bennett, Adam Berg, Colin Berry, Corrine Bigelow, Alexa Bond, Jude Brightman, Mitchel Brooks, Kade Brons, Shelby Brown, Sage Brustad, Jade Bullis, Taylor Burggraf, Dakota Byrne, Robert Chappell, Turner Clayton, Ashley Cisneros, Peter Connors, Sammy Creach, Chloe Cruz, Sadie Dabling, Caleb Dreiling, Colton Farr, Gabrielle Fillmore, Shelby Forrester, Emily Gabel, Hayley Gaines, Maya Galliher, Zain Ganton, Emily Geisler, Maelyn George, Saned Gharari, Alexis Gibbons, JaLani Green, MaryLynn Haggard, Olivia Hallquist, Spencer Hammond, Ricki Hardie, Gregory Heath, Bryce Hendricks, Nasiele Hernandez, Cassandra Herrera, Bailey Hess, Chase Higbee, Jaden Hirschman, Alyssa Huntington, Kieren Kangiser, Douglass Keck, Amanda Kelleher, Carson King, Robert Knight, Marisa Korten, Micah Kory, Benjamin Kostorowski, Ayden Knowles, Madisyn Kramer, Grace LaDoux, Luke Larson, Ethan Lawrence, Kurt Leitner, Elias Lemieux, Zachary Lichliter, Ethan Liner, Trenton Love, Isabella Macki, Kimberly Madrid, Tyler Maeng, Malia Major, Gabrielle March, Jace Marden, Marissa Mariotti, Aidan Martinez, Maison Martinez, Caden Mata, Ethen Maxwell, George McBurney, Savannah McCanse, Tori McCary, Kylie McGeorge, Emily McShane, Enna Mehic, Suzanne Melton, Carnold Menuna, Levi Miller, Nyah Miller, Morgan Minier, Cristofer Mixquitl, Deric Moore, Christopher Morano, Jaqueline Morgan, Gisselle Munguia, Chloe Nealon, Broc Nelson, Derek Nguyen, Kaylie Northrop, Alexis Ocampo, Hannah Ockleston, Kristine Ortiz, Wilson Ostler, Makenna Ozuna, Dawson Palm, Joy Parker, Alex Patterson, David Payton II, Allie Pearson, Margaret Pedersen, Chloe Pendleton, Addison Pettit, Halee Pierce, Hailey Polus, Logan Powell, Danielle Praga, Matthew Puz, Kyla Raabe, Jenna Randalls-Bocol, Ethan Ratcliffe, Sieraka Roberts, Sterling Roberts, Siobhan Robinson, Jose Robles, Cecilia Roddy, Mia Rogers, Aarti Sahai, Arjun Sahai, Alexia Sanchez, Carina Sanchez, Trevor Schoefer, Jami Schouviller, Peyton Schuster, Maggie Semmens, Kassidy Sewell, Holly Shaw, Baylee Shewchuk, David Shi, Jack Shulins-Briggs, Kenda Shuman, Angela Silva, Katelyn Simm, Matthew Sloan, Bradley Slocombe, Chloe Smart, Alexis Smith, Elora Smith, McKay Smith, Alexandra Sommers, Simon Spiesman, Anya Solferino, Elise Sollman, Bailey Stafford, Samuel Stanfield, Hunter Stratford, Shellbie Steffenson, Aidan Storms, Lucas Story, Jaden Streeter, Katarina Sump, Nathan Swanson, Zalan Szanyi, Zahraa Talib, Francesca Tedeschi, Joshua Thompson, Jlyn Timmons, Nerissa-Leann Truitt, Alicia Valdovinos, Mikayla VanDyke, Hannah VanTiger, Meagan VanUnen, Jamie Vu Abrams, Rajaiah Waldt, Logan Wall, Amelia Walker, Michael Walters, Ethan Warnick, Shonna Warren, Emily Warnick, Landon Webb, Kyah Weikum, Brevin Wickham, Jacob Wilson, Mikayla Wilson, Samantha Winslow, Parker Wood, Isaac Young, Rita Zambetti, Charlize Zane, Emma Zawadzki, Riley Zumini.

10th Grade

4.0 g.p.a. — Tristen Allgaier, Matthew Balint, Nelson Bjazevich, Isaiah Bowers, Bailee Carr, Joseph Cook, Bryan Fang, Noah Hebdon, Katarina Heck, Raeleigh Hendricks, Caleb Hunt, Calla Hunt, Hikmeta Jahjefendic, Julia Johnson, Matthew Kump, Graceanna Littke, Sarah McKenna, Kylie Merkley, Sandra Montgomery, Manasi Patel, Kyle Prigge, Lindsay Rosenthal, Kyle Strong, Dylan Tonn, Kayla Williamson, Ashley Worrell.

3.0- 3.99 g.p.a. — Mark Almond, Devine Amaya, Mateo Amortegui, Alicia Anderson, Tiffany Anderson, Zachary Bagley, Tamir Banks, Jordanne Bauder, Zachary Beaver, Aurora Berger, Zoe Bertsch, Tyler Birchenough, Rebecca Bishop, Jackson Bolz, Adriana Bonner, Tiffani Bowers, Libby Bowles, Emma Branson, Abigail Brassfield, Kinzie Brockman, Kennedy Bruce, MacKenzie Budge, Conner Budzeck, Hayden Buechler, Sydney Burtner, Nathan Cahoon, Tatiana Cantu, Zahid Cardenas, Haden Carey, McKay Carneau, William Carnley, Morgan Cassel, Zachary Champion, Meghan Chase, Jonas Childers, Chris Choi, Jerry Chu, Wendy Cisneros, Paige Clark, Joshua Clayton II, Noah Clift, Suzanna Conley, Kyia Cottrell, Andrew Daves, Aric Davison, Brian Dean, Christopher Deffinbaugh, Sara Degraaf, Gabrielle Diaz, Jaycob Diaz, Lauren Dihel, Devyn Dittmer, McKenzie Dodson, Jonathan Doroshchuk, Samantha Dufault, Anupriya Dulichand, Hazel Edens, Lexus Edwards, Jennifer Elsberry, Jill Essency, Gray Evans, Andrew Fairchild, Kiah Fairchild, Faith Faucheux, Mergim Ferati, Sarah Finch, Simon Fisenko, Megan Fisher, Quinci Fisher, Carli Fleming, Haley Forsyth, Kendra Frank, Aleah Frausto, Drew Fulton, Kaylee Gangon, Nicole Gall, Jeremiah Garcia, Emily Garza, Connar Gibbon, Broderick Gill, Pyper Gill, Caden Glaze, Nathan Goins, Zachariah Goldberg, Jazmine Gray, Leeya Grinchuk, Christian Hagedorn, Makenzie Hamilton, Caitlin Hanson, Bevan Harbinson, Kade Harrison, Kaila Helton Brown, Nathan Higley, Noelle Hart Hill, Sydnee Hay, Bailey Hayes, Alexander Haynie, Caillou Hedquist, Logan Hendel, Todd Henry, Ariana Hipke, Aubrey Hirsch, Kevin Hitt, Matthew Hoffman, Conner Hofstad, Lydia Holliway, Chase Hoover, Grant Hoover, Caleb Hotelling, Alexandra Hudson, Teegen Hudson, Cole Hunter, Colby Imes, Sydney Jenkins, Jonathan Johnson, Joshua Julyk, Sariah Keith, Major Kimbrough, Elona Koval, Megan Kraus, Jacob Kreutz, Ryan Kriskovich, Alaina Lacey, Makenna Lakey, Amy Lawson, Haley Hutchinson, Taylor Johnson, Alexander Lomas, Moriah Longwell, Tyler Maki, Mikaela Mann, Kylie Martinez, Yuriy Martiushychev, Victoria Mattioda, Madeline Mauia, Stevie McAdie, Dakota McAllister, Ryan McClelland, Kennedy McClure, Troy McGregor, Hayley McKay, Maiseigh McKellep, Ryan McKinley, Ahnalita McMillin, Isabella McVicker, Hailee Mendoza, Salvador Mendoza, Rylee Mercer, Kelly Miller, Chloe Mills, Nathan Mitchell, Jorge Mixquitl, Lauren Moore, Riley Moore, Genesis MoralesYepez, Tristan Mortimer, Jordon Muller, Reid Murakami, Sheetal Nand, Ashley Nelson, Colten Northrop, Dezirae Oslin, Kyle Ostboe, Gavin Oxford, Olivia Patnode, Jenna Patterson, Madelynn Paulsen, Amneet Pawar, Sydney Perryman, Merisa Pfau, Gracie Pierce, McKeal Plumb, Andrey Polinko, MacKenzie Poorman, Morgan Praino, Dominic Protzman, Blake Purser, Sebastian Ramos, Jacob Reed, Nathaniel Reid, Ryan Ricketts, Jake Rinetti, Taylor Robbins, Kirby Robertson, Geoffrey Robinson, Marae Romero, Alexander Rosales, Marlen Rosales, Emma Rowe, Madison Rummel, Sierra Sammons, Gabriel Sams, Stephon Sanders, Sabrina Sarpolus, Piper Schirm, Peyton Schuldheiss, Katherine Schultz, Jack Schuster, Cody Scribner, Alan Scott, Mason Scott, Joshua Shook, Reese Simons, Logan Simpson, Alena Sintay, Caden Slade, Padin Smith, Riley Snyder, Abigail Sorensen, Sarah Stewart, Evan Strand, Garrett Streufert, Shelby Strickland, Cohen Sunday, Sierra Tenney, Grace Tetreault, Brianne Turner, Grace Turner, Valeria Torres, Maxwell Trimm, Mitchell Trimm, Ryan Utley, Daniel VanGorkum, Jada VanWinkle, Tonya Vargas, Maria Vega, Lorenzo Villanueva, Riley Volmer, Arland Ward, Payton Ward, Kai Wellsandt, Brinley Whitby, Mary Workman, Patrick Workman, Allison Wuerch, Carly Wurz, Carson Young.

11th Grade

4.0 g.p.a.— Rachel Bauman, Meghan Callaway, Juan Cervantes, Kyle Corrigan, Caitlin Gallivan, Vincent Johnson, Diana Martiushycheva, Caleb McCall, Melinda Merrill, Chloe Mitchell, Claire Schaef, Edward Shim, Zachary Villanueva.

3.0-3.99 g.p.a. — Lacy Abrams, Lani Abrams, Ethaniel Adamian, Conner Adcock, Elise Adkisson, Lillian Ahrendt, Jafar Al-Salehi, Connor Allen, Jack Allen, Trevor Allwine, Daisy Alvarez, Shane Amidan, Cooper Anderson, Katie Andrus, Zharod Ang, Kiarra Arbuckle, Kelseylynn Ashley, Talia Avery, Hanna Baney, Jaden Baugh, Jasmin Bautista, Levi Baxter, Molly Baylor, Kyle Beaumier, Christian Becker, Alexis Bennett, Meg Beo, Ronald Bigelow, Abigail Bisterfelt, Maisie Bowles, Cole Brooks, Layne Buchanan, Alexsis Burkmeier, Kelton Buechler, Christian Berry, Kate Blatter, Nicholas Buss, Miranda Camacho, Owen Carter, Mikayla Carver, Caleb Chapman, Kobe Chapman, Ada Chen, Karnveer Chhokar, Mickinley Chin, Lily Christensen, Isabella Cohen, Klarissa Cone, Josie Corbin, Alyssia Corbray, Shandra Creech, Weston Dahl, Zakary Davis, Amanda Decker, Shawna DeLorenzo, Annie DeLuna, Carley DeLuna, Benjamin Dezember, Sarah Dik, Basheer Dillsi, Keaton Dixson, Hayley Doncaster, Dylan Doremus, Timothy Doroshchuk, Taylor Dover, Mariyamou Dukuray, Elias Duran, Anna Estes, Brandon Extrom, Abigail Faulk, Annale Feser, Miriam Feser, Ezri Felix, Ulyana Fisenko, Tyler Fishback, Brianna Forrester, Reagan Fulton, Brianna Gaines, Analicia Garcia, Tatum Gauf, Piper Gearheart, Maxwell Gellner, LiliAnne Glodo, Nathan Haggard, Hannah Hansen, Julia Hardy, Parker Harrison, Madelaine Haynie, Megan Haugen, Wade Heaton, Sydney Heidegger, Sydnie Henderson, Marcos Hernandez, Logan Herrick, Lanae Hexum-Kion, Ryan Hiller, Grace Hipke, Makai Hirschman, Madeline Hoke, Kaylee Holsten, Nolan Howes, Michael Hughes, Madeline Iozzia, Alexander Iracheta, Logan Jackson, Zachary Jackson, Austin Jarecki, Cade Jensen, Yvett Jimenez, Aspyn Johnson, Hailey Johnson, Kyle Johnson, Ashton Jones, Peyton Jones, JoAnn Kane, Chloe KawaiPuaa, Shailey Kiki, Marcia Kim, Mackenzie Kiniry, Mckenna Kobalter, Sandra Kobiesa, Geeta Krieg, Ethan Krug, Theodore Lai, Trinity Lamb, Charles Leahy, Jacobe Lee, Karissa Lenkersdorfer, Coley Levin, Josee Lewis, Natalie Lichtenhahn, Ebony Liddle, Esmeralda Lopez, Alexander Losey, Ashly Lovell, Amanda Lu, Madison Mahaffey, Kelsie Malcolm, Jenna Malley, Parker Manley, Gavin March, Lindsay Martell, Mikayla Mason, Christian Matheson, Anthony Mauro, Savannah Mazurkiewicz, Alexis McBreairty, Parker McCary, Rhet McCullough, Emily McDonald, Joshua Mendoza, Sophia Mendoza, Neomi Mennetrot, Derek Merkley, Carlie Michaelis, Dakota Miller, Ryan Miller, Maya Mitchell-Sperline, Sarah Molu, Ethan Moody, Madasyn Morgan, Garrett Morrow, Jeffrey Mucha, Bailey Newton, Ashley Noren, Brandon Nguyen, Christopher Nilsen, Timothy Nilsen, Erik Obermeyer, Christopher O’Connor, Emily O’Connor, Hannah Oldson, Cynthia Ortiz, Benson Ostler, Errin Pardue, Tyler Parker, Allie Parnell, Jennifer Payton, Paige Pedersen, Casey Perryman, Rebecka Phipps, Jason Pietrok, Ada Poulson, Devin Powell, Kesley Powell, Ethan Ramos, McCall Redden, Madelyn Reed, Caleb Richter, Tanner Ricketts, Danielle Ringo, Luis Rivera Garcia, Aidan Roberts, Macy Robertson, Isabella Robertson, Anthony Rodriguez, Kylie Rollosson, Bailey Roy, Caileb Rundell, Shae Sandland, Abbey Scalise, Skyler Schwisow, Jessica Scritchfield, Mason Shipp, Logan Shreck, Gavin Sievers, Gavin Silguero, Justin Simm, Grace Simundson, Tyler Slade, Cody Sloan, Abigayle Smith, Douglas Smith, Eric Smith, Devin Smith, Miciah Somes, Junsuh Song, Anthony Sorensen, Riley Sorn, Wyatt Spafford, Taylor Spero, Isabelle Stalcup, Jacob Stanfield, Hailey Stevens, Tylar Sullivan, Madison Tamburello, Chase Thomsen, Natalie Timmons, Arianna Torrey, Michelle Truong Amy Van, Jared VanDine, Carl Volmer, Jake VoordePoorte, Carson Vore, Ryan Wagar, Mina Wangsgaard, Justice Warnick, Veronica Warren, Britney Watts, Taryn Webb, Drayke Weeks, Karson Weeks, Adam Weissenfels, Kyler Welch, Willow Whitney, Sierra Whitson, Alyssa Whittington, Katie Williams, Madison Wirtzberger, Jake Wiskerchen, Jacob Wood, Taylor Woods, Sasha Yeaman, Lyudmila Zinchuk, Trey Zorich.

12th Grade

4.0 g.p.a. — Hannah Ashby, Daniel Avila, Louise Bohl, Kamry Breard, Matthew Bumgarner, McKenna Cullen, Dawson Dean-Hill, Elizabeth Hunt, Viknesh Kasthuri, Alexis Lacey, Nicholas Marske, Hannah Mendoza, Melissa Nelson, Olivia Podhaisky, Gaia Remus.

3.0-3.00 g.p.a. — Julien Abrams, Alexis Agee, Raslan Al-Kaheli, Jasmine Abukhieran, Tasia Allen, Zachary Allen, Sarah Aly, Andrea Anderson, Adrienne Ang, Jordyn Artzer, Briita Asmund, Kevin Augustine, Faith AyonGonzalez, Sydney Axtman, Jakob Bagley, Megan Balint, Emma Ballew, BreAnn Bell, AnneMarie Berkey, Brendan Birchenough, Riley Bjazevich, Blake Binns, Alexandra Boecker, Jewel Bressler, Tanaya Brown, Alexander Buchter, Courtney Budge, Jake Bullock, Melody Bush, Rachel Byrd, Joshua Cahoon, Asher Campbell, Alex Chapman, Logan Cherry, Amanpreet Chhokar, Ansel Childers, Sabrina Christensen, Divyn Clash, Hope Clavette, Cody Clements, Rebecca Comfort, Hannah Conley, Makayla Connolly, Jack Cook, Micah Cowell, Randi Crowder, Jeremiah Curran, Christy Damstedt, Gracie Damstedt, Logan Daniels, Paytin Davis, Timothy deGraaf, Logan Dihel, Kristal Dodd, Jessica Doroshchuk, Tamara Doroshchuk, Derrick Duranceau, Raymond Eichten, Joshua Ellis, Rebecca Etherington, Dillon Extrom, Kaylyn Fairchild, Edon Ferati, Savannah Follett, Gaia Fontanari, Madison Gangl, Nathan Gangl, Paola Garcia, Todd Gaston, Jonathon Gibbons, Aidan Goodwin, Izabella Gorelco, Morgan Graham, Rebecca Granados, Benjamin Graves, Madisonlin Griffin, Ruvim Grinchuk, Centhy Gutierrez, Cameron Hails, Payge Hall, Brilee Hamm, Madison Hancock, Jace Harrison, William Harshaw-McDonald, Austin Hartley, Alexis Hawkins, Chloe Hawkins Bellefeuille, Savannah Haynie, Katelyn Heaslet, Kailyn Heck, Braydin Henderson, Abby Henry, Emmalynn Hibbs, Caleb Hirsch, Sonja Hodges, Cameron Hoover, Brianna Horne, Marietta Houck, April Houghton, Curtis Howald, Sarah Howlett, Skylar Huff, Broc Hunter, Collin Iedema, Abigail Iseminger, Brandy Jackson, Smail Jahjefendic, Eric Johnson, Jared Johnson, Trevor Johnson, Kyle Jones, Rylie Jundt, Jeffrey Kern, Nipaporn Khamkhan, Cody Kjarmo, Andrew Knight, Kendall Koch, Kate Koller, Aurora Kongsnes, Kaitlin Kostorowski, Akshay Krieg, Tyler Kurtz, Zoe Larson, Paige Lee, Chelsea Li, Hallie Lietz, Halle Lindsley, Nathan Lipton, Valerie Long, Britney Longwell, Manon Lucas, Henry Lugo, Hung Luu, Patrick Ly, Kelsey Mann, Ryan Mariotti, Kailey Mazurkiewicz, Shelby McAdie, Rachel McBrayer-Scott, Chloe McBurney, Ben McDonald, Mark McDuffie, William McKenna, Cameron McKinley, Natalie McShane, Deven Meginnis, Allison Mendoza, Reagan Mercer, Darby Miller, Robert Millikin, Lea Mitrovicova, Mikayla Mokler, Thomas Montgomery, Antonia Monzon-Lopez, Marcus Morales, Peter Morris, Baylie Morrison, Branden Moser, Eliana Muccio, Chad Murphy, Tiairra Murphy Brannon, Cade Musick, Jalen Nall, Philicia Naugle, Bradyn Nelsen, Brandon Nelson, Megan Nelson, Lacey Payton, Emily Pearson, Andrew Perry, Jordyn Pirotte, Jamie Plaisted, Alyssa Praga, Morgan Oberlander, Heather Palmer, Levi Poulson, Mason Powers, Kalyann Rehwalt, Griffin Reichmuth, Cortney Richardson, Jacob Ritchie, Nathan Rodriguez, Meghan Rogers, Jessica Rowe, Malena Rubio, Kylie Savelli, Brian Schnepp, Brenner Schow, Katie Schroder, Alan Schwarz, Claire Shea, Grace Shupe, Isabel Silva, Kaylee Simons, Tyler Simpson, Kathleen Sinclair, Kaitlin Smasne, Chandra Smith, Leah Snyder, Kyle Solorzano, Damen Solso, Noah Sprenkle, Connor StarrHurst, Katelyn Stephenson, Bridgette Strasser, Benjamin Streetman, Karsyn Suhadolnik, Erin Swift, Giada Szanyi, Edita Tahiraj, Ibrahim Talib, Ein Taylor, Allyssa Tedeschi, ShyAnne Thorne, Olivia Tilley, Alex Tonthat, Brady Toon, Emma Trenchard, Trevor Trimble, Alexis Trinidad, Maisie Troilett, Allison Trulson, Julie Tubbs, Ezra Tumambo, Mikah Turpin, Sarah Ullmann, Carl Underwood, Abreese Ungard, Alexandria Vance, Jessa VanWormer, Julie Wadsworth, Ryan Wagstaff, Derrek Walker, McKenna Ward, Breanna Watts, Kenley Webb, Maysun Wellsandt, Cole Westendorf, Nathan Whitford, Austin Wilkerson, Molly Wireman, Rachel Wolski, Alyssa Workman, Elizabeth Wuerch, Pei Yu Chou, Vladimir Zolotnyuk.

Central Washington University in Ellensburg honor roll, winter 2017

Benton City — Deven L. Austin, Dalton C. Cannon, Alex Mercado Zamora, Tyler J. Platt.

Bickleton — Justin A. Roberts, Troy D. Roberts, Jamie K. Venema.

College Place — Joselyne Arriola

Connell — Angelina M. Valdez.

Grandview — Antonio Aguilar, Kiana I. Jimenez, Daniel Lara, Annie M.C. Lindsley.

Hermiston — JT A. Harman.

Kennewick — Maylen P. Anderson, Marc Andrews, Karli M. Ballinger, Graham J. Bourque, Chantel R. Brannan, Viktoriya R. Broyan, Ariel Canada, Dani Curiel, Sarah Gilliam, Rogelio Guizar, Trent Gutzman, Rebecca J. Kelly, Aletha M. Kleis, Devin W. Lockard, Madison M. Martin, Bill Munson, Brianna N. Rieb, Melissa A. Scoville, Casey J. Slack.

Mattawa — German M. Godinez, Juan Mendoza, Teresa Nevarez, Nancy Soto, Delia Tlatenchi.

Mesa — Eric D. Serna, Guzman M. Vargas.

Moses Lake — Carly J. Anderson, Michaela J. Barrett, Jay Bartunek, Kathy Chavez-Luna, Garrett A. Fletcher, Juan Garza Jr., Olivia Gates, Mitchell J. Hohman, Brandy L. Jensen, Ty Johnston, Josh Karas, Steven R. Keith, Follin J. Krogh, Nuri Lee, Carina M. LeFave, Angela R. Madrigales, Kayla-Ann M. Menendez, Haley Perez, Erika Peterson Ritchie, Bryton A. Redal, Mariana M.Rosas, Amanda L. Saenz, Matthew D. Schafer, Cody B. St.Marie, Marissa Strickland, Al Timofeyev, Holly E. Trinnaman, Jacob A. Tucker, Ian M. Williams, Tom Willis, Kayla M. Wiltse-Collins, Telsey B. Wright.

Othello — Roger Martinez, Jacqueline I. Medina, Daysi Mendez, Erik Ramirez, Gabby Ramirez, Chelsey N. Rubalcaba, Kristin R. Wolfs, Alfonso Zavala Jr.

Pasco — Katelin M. Crowner, Omar Z. Freemire, Kylee M. Garcia, Alan Gomez, Mariah Greenaway, Joseph R. Lippold, Emily L. Martin, Mireya Mendoza, Alexus Meyers, Alejandra Montano Villanueva, Annie Powers, Kylle R. Robertson, Pedro Salazar, Carina R. Sullivan, Rashelle E. Thompson, Destiny A. Towery, Jordyn L. Vondruska.

Prosser — Ashley Arriaga, Eloisa Flores, Amy Salgado, Daniel L. Stubbs.

Richland — Cristina M. Aboytes, Eliza Anderson, Remy L. Bradley, Taylor M. Dean, Jacob M. Ellis, Shaina M. Greer-Short, Sawyer J. Henry, Firen Hodges, Ashley M. McCutchen, Hannah S. Mowry, Katie Rosenthal, Katie Tousley.

Stanfield — Sarah Lawrence.

Sunnyside — Ulises Barron, Maria De Jesus Casas, Angelica Ceja, Maria C. Fajardo-Cardenas, Michelle Galvez.

Touchet — Andrea M. Hamada, Gabrielle Longmire.

Umatilla — Camille L. Grove.

Walla Walla — Mary E. Adamski, Zach Cobb, Ben Downing, Dane T. Jepsen, Sabrina K. Keenan. RaeLani Mathias, Samantha K. Morales, Samantha J. Robinson, Liya T. Senter, Odveren, Simone Tuilaepa.

West Richland — Cassy Bateman, Morgen L. Hildreth, Bryn C. Metzger, Megan Shaw Megan.

Zillah — Michaela Alcala, Sabrina Allen, Carrie J. Benson, Brylee M. Bunger, Sarah Dunn, Brando M. Gonzalez, Abriah L. Isaac, Bianca Mendoza, Hector A. Ramos, Rene Santana, Kari Jo Stump, Damian G. Teague.

Washington State University honor roll, fall semester 2017

Benton City — Halee E. Austin, Ryan C. Blanchard, Daniel R. Deaton, Connor M. Dykes, Janelle J. Earlscourt, Megan R. Elliott, Tanya Godinez, Rosa E. Gomez, Emylee S. Hirsch, Cody W. Kallinen, Michelle M. Smith, Carrie A. Stewart.

Burbank — Caitlyn J. Aune, Megan Lou-Ann Burnette, Marlen V. Castellanos, Richard J. Dempsey, Kyla B. Dixon, Danielle R. Reardon, Madelaine Jane-Lynn Sampson, Allan V. Scott.

Connell — Kaitlyn J. Biermann, Courtney Mckenna Colclasure, Elaine L. Pierson

Dayton — Morgan L. Breland, Malia R. Frame, Taylor H. Frame, Keelin L. Hovrud, John T. Leonard, Adrianna E. Lozano, John M. Montgomery, Ian C. Smay, Rebecca A. White.

Grandview — Samantha M. Bailes, Samuel R. Bogen, Joel G. Cardenas, Alma Cerna, Marisol Cervantes, Marlen B. Corona, Jose Gonzalez, Kassidy G. Hurst, Maria Miranda, Maria Rocio Pedroza, Tristan J. Poteet, Miranda R. Roberson, Tad J. Tyhuis, Kimberly Villa, Mitchel A. Wagner.

Kennewick — Bakr T. Al Izzi, Yesenia L. Alcaraz Garcia, Haneen M. Al-wazani, Mathew C. Baddley, Yuliya Baranovskaya, Arthur Y. Baranovskiy, Scott A. Barcus, Samuel Barnes, Gabriela Y. Batres, Kassandra P. L. Baxter, BreAnn G. Bell, Maria P. Bergman, Josephine K. J. Berkey, Courtney M. Berna, Mikayla A. Blosser, Rachel Hood Boatright, Deanna Breckon, Nichole A. Brisby, James C. Burke, Ariek L. Cady, Daniel M. Cain, Bailey R. Cannon, Savitri X. A. Cantrell, Caitlyn M. Carroll, Chelsea R. Chapman, Bianca J. Chavez, Philip C. Chen, Kylie N. Chiesa, David S. Cho, Makenzie M. Christensen, Brent J. Christianson, Lester P. Churchill, Chad W. Crider, Brian M. Cummings, Alexandria J. Daniels, Kolton W. Dean, Kyle D. Deatherage, Amariah L. Del Mar, Chelsea C. Denney, Chance N. DeSmet, Lyndsie A. Dixon, Kevin E. Dorow, Madelyn A. L. Eilertsen, Jennifer R. Emberton, Bryson D. Engel, Maria C. Estrada, Jerar Farah, Devan C. Farrell, Logan W. Faulkner, Sonnet Fielding, Kylene A. Fitzpatrick, Jordyn A. Foreman, Kylie J. Fraga, Arich J, Fuher, David M. Garcia, Maritza M. Garcia, Patricia Garcia, Taylor L. Gent, William S. Gillen, Aranzazu Gomez, Christian Ramses Gomez, Jasmine Gonzalez, Gumaro Gonzalez Toribio, Stacy Gray, Kevin D. Gregg, Ariel D. Griffitt, Chloe R. Grundmeier, Paul K. Hamada, Kasandra L. Hanson, Callie L. Hardy, David M. Harkins, Sean T. Harmon, Julie M. Harrington, Kiera A. Henderson, Caryl S. Hernandez, Mishawn O. Hess, Kristen L. Hix, Bridget E. Hohl, Kathryn J. Horton, Laura M. Howland, Catharine A. Hurst, Kelly A. Jameson, Kortney R. Jones, Jessica A. Kadinger, Margarita Kalieva, Justin D. Keffeler, Morgan B. Keller, Damien R. King, Amelia E. Kittson, Molly A. Kittson, Katsiaryna V. Kniahnitskaya, Hunter S.E. Kronberg, Megan C. Ladendorf, Yomara D. Larios, Carmen R. Laws, Jonathan E. Leman, Tyler S. Lloyd, McKala C. Lutes, Francesco Luzi, Marissa E. Makeeff, Kaitlyn A. Marple, Athena T. Marquez, Jerry Martinez, Victoria A. Martinez, Hunter W. McCullough, Beth A. McGaughey, Lauryn M. Meacham, Crystal Mejia, Mathew L. Mendenhall, Keenan R. Moll, Jamie M. Moore, Danielle N. Morrison, Bradley J. Mower, Daniel M. Murr, Annalisa M. Naccarato, Tanner L. Newman, Caitlin R. Owen, Joseph I. Penaflor, John G. Peret, Erik E. Peterson, Remy Plate, Alyxandria J. Powell, Trevor W. Powers, Terin L. Pratt, DeeLyn Purdy, Alex M. Quinn, Diana I. Rangel, Traci N. Burns Repko, Brendan J. Rexus, Gretchen A. Rick, Ivan J. Roman, David M. Ryther, Shawna C. Santini, Trevin E. Schafer, Lindsey K. Schauble, Talia C. Schueller, Nathan J. Schuyler, Dylan M. Scrivner, Kylee D. Sellers, Austin J. Shaw, Breanne E. Short, Sterling M. Smith, Melissa Snipes, Chandra K. Stevenson, Alexandrea N. Stricker, Alexander T. Sudduth, Louis A. Theriault, Tristan J. Thomas, Oleg A. Tyshchuk, Jacob I. Ulbricht, Grace Van Morris, Leighann M. VanCleef, Christina R. Varnell, Samantha G. Vickery, Samantha C. Walter, Brady A. Warr, Erica L. Waters, Danielle A. Weaver, Halle V. Weimar, Michael Wilkins, Niki L. Wilkinson, Paige M. Williams, Sydney R. Wirkkala, Kelsey R. York.

Othello — Asucena V. Alvarado, Melissa Barajas, Diana Campos, Marisol Cuellar Zuniga , Shelby L. Daniel, Johnny Garcia, Richard Garcia, Arnoldo Garza, Carly N. Gearheart, Morgan D. Logan, William Martinez, Alma Mendez Aguirre, Sonia A. Millan, Daniela Montes, Guillermo Navarro, Callie M. Ochoa, Cynthia Rodriguez, Julissa C. Valenciano, Isamara Velasco, Cameron A. Williamson.

Pasco — Meryn R. Adami, Norma Aguilera-Vazquez, Jose G. Alvarado, Stacy M. Atchison, Nancy M. Avalos, Kylee V. Black, Jonathon W. Blanchard, Matthew J. Borup, Brian D. Butler, Andrea M. Calveard, Tahlia M. Carpenter, Nicholas J. Castro, Jose M. Chavez, Javier Chavez Lara, Theresa M. Cmelik, Jessica R. Collins, Bryndalyn F. Corey, Stacey L. Cox, Gricela Cruz, Miryam N. Cruz, Laekynn R. Culpepper, Bailee L. Culver, Ryan A. De Leon, Ryan Dan Dever, Yuriy V. Dubinets, Aaron W. Enderlin, Shelby R. English, Alexis Espinosa, Guadalupe Espinoza, Tirzah Eyre, McKenzie J. Finnicum, Guadalupe Flores, Marzieh D. Flores, Diana Fuentes, Maricela GarciaRamirez, Levi L. Gilbert, Skyler E. Glatt, Tasha M. Gonzalez, Kalei D. Grayson, Shayna Grogan, Arturo R. Gutierrez, Christopher Gutierrez, Nefertiti Gutierrez, Zara K. Guzman, Braylon T. Hanson, Sandra Herrera, Trivia N. Hiller, Nichole R. Hutchinson, David Isley, Laci N. Jensen, Troy A. Kasma, Alex Kobiesa, Joshua M. Kolasch, Shawn J La Fortune, Leslie M. Lara, Gracie N. Lee, Kaitlyn N. Lee, Vanessa Y. Leon, Vinh K. Lieng, Jennifer Lima, Yurika Linares, Giovanna Lopez, Yasmin Lopez-Cruz, Zachary F. Luther, Melissa N. Madrigal, Annaliza M. Mariscal, Erika Martinez, Jeremiah A. Mason, Sebastian Melo Cuellar, Francisco J. Mendoza, Manuel Mendoza, Maria D. Mendoza, Gabriel S. Morales, Aylin K. Moreno, Elvin Munoz, Alejandro Pacheco, Isidro Pantoja Garcia, Aaron C. Pelly, Kathrina V. Phimviengkham, Ian A. Pierce, Maria F. Pineda, Nathan R. Poe, Kimberly J. Poma, Kelsey R. Price, Jessica Puckett, Emmanuel A. Rendon, Liliana Reyes, Michael J. Robertson, Ronda R. Rodgers, Joshua A. Romine, Kyle A. Romine, Ian A. Ross, Rene A. Salazar, America G. Sandoval, Ana I. Sandoval, Olga M. Sandoval Zazueta, Travis J. Schouviller, Matthew M. Schulz, Jeron C. Senn, Carlisa C. Singleton, Cassandra J. Stemhagen, Emma H. Stewart, Rebecca Stuart, Lella M. Sullivan, Katie A. Swanson, Samantha A. Tabor, Roberto Tapia, Destiney Theisen, David Torres, Kelsey E. Toyoda, Paul K. Tran, Audra J. Triner, Susana L. Valencia, Isabel Velasquez, Yesica M. Villegas, Regan Volk, Stephen A. Wendt, Ryan C. Wheeler, Gunnar M. Wickenhagen, Nelli A. Zavalnyuk, Maria Y. Zuniga.

Prosser — Andres Romero, Emily R. Contreras, Lauren Gibler, AJ P. Goulet, Taylor L. Meirndorf, Elise M. Mills, Bart Plata, Monica J. Ray, Martha I. Reyes, Lindsey J. Schutt, Lorraine M. Seymour, Taylor L. Smith, Dustin K. Strieck, Rylee M. Suhadolnik, Kyle L. Thomas, Ava M. Tolcacher, Ariah Yager.

Prescott — Hannah G. Grant.

Richland —Joanne Al Wandi, Rania Al Wandi, Jennifer L. Alao-Alford, Cooper W. Allen, Courtney S. Alsbury, Israa Q. Alshaikhli, Amjad H. Al-Shakarji, Sierra K. D. Andrews, Rachel R. Austin, Christina Babcock Bell, Emma K. Ballew, Karen R. Ballew, Samantha R. Beck, Hailey J. Bennion, Brittney C. Berry, Kevin A. M. Berry, Cara A. Boasen, Leah A. Bogen, Vladyslav Y. Borovets, Tracy A. Bowers, Ryan Breitenfeldt, Merideth L. Brines, Hannah B. Bryan, Heather L. Bump, Tyler R. Byers, Christian E. Camarena, Lauren J. Carlson, Nathan E. Casper, Karen Lamothe Chang, Katie D. Collins, Cheyenne Esperanza Colunga, Lily A. R. Corleto, Sara Corral, Keisha S. Cottrell, Cameron M. Cross, Makenzie J. Cross, Gracie L. Damstedt, Vincent G. Danna, Rachel C. Davis, Zoey M. DeLeon, Adrian J. Deleon, Kieran M. Dexter, Alexa A. Diven, Andre B. Downing, Alexander Z. Ehlert, Raymond J. Eichten, Senaiah J. Roque Evangelista, Kyle A. Farley, Maxwell L. Faulkner, Nikita V. Fisenko, Sierra Storm Fleck, Trever J. Ford, Lucas J. Fraley, Michael L. Funk, Blake A. Galloway, Nina M. Garcia, Kristina R. Gaumnitz, Gordan Gavric, Isaac D. Gilliam, Anna M. Girgis, Tonya D. Goche, Gillian Connors Gormley, Lauryn M. Green, Jade M. Hall, Adam C. Halvorsen, Kjell E. Hansen, Zachary M. Harper, Gabriel B. Harris, Seth D. Hays, Rebecca N. Helmann, Tawnya F. Hickey, Braxton T. HIll, Peter J. Hillebrant, Rebecca L. Hoerner, Everett J. Huntington, Mariel R. Irvan, Abigail E. Iseminger, Jeanette M. Johnson, Joel E. Johnson, Cassidy M. Jones, Kenneth M. Jones, Kendall E. Josephson, Kate B. Juergens, Alyta P. Julyk, Viknesh S. Kasthuri, Stefanie T. Kerns, Tyler J. Kjarmo, Stephen K. Koegler, Kaitlin M. Kostorowski, Carter J. Kovacs, Scott M. Kovacs, Grant R. Kroll, Nathan M. Krowiak, Joel D. Larson, Ethan M. Laudisio, David S. Law, Antonio G. Young Ledesma, Anthony A. Lee, Adam J. Lewis, Samuel J. Lewis, Lauren J. Lichtenhahn, Mykenzie A. Lilly, Patricia A. Linkfield, Eric Loeffler, Kiera Je Lucas, Adrianna D. Madden, Paton J. Malley, Kirby F. Marden, Stephen J. Mather, Haley C. McCabe, Rachel L. McCall, Samantha R. McKay, Elisabeth G. McNally, Sarah A. Mendoza, Joshua L. Anderson Mensonides, Jared L. Meyer, Tait J. Meyer, Derrek Michael, Sarah C. Miller, Hannah J. Mitchell, Natasha A. Mosley, Natalie A. Moursund, Amanda Nelson, Megan M. Neubauer, Allysa B. Nguyen, Sarah Nguyen, Sarah V. Thuy Nguyen, Jeremiah R. Niles, Adam C. Oates, Michael R. Olson Jr., Martijn L. Oostrom, Callan A. Paisley, Juliana D. Pryor, Peter Qafoku, James M. Rausch, Rebecca J. Rausch, Adrianna M. Renteria, Jarrad P. Rexford, Jessica E. Roth, Matthew F. Rutt, Nathan J. Sargent, Alicia M. Schmidt, Kathleen N. Schuman, Alexis H. Schutte, Ashleigh M. Schwarz, Kaitlynn C. Schwarz, Jason E. Serkowski, Madeline C. Sharp, Jacob R. Shelton, Erik Simunds, Christopher D. Smith, Devan T. Smith, Joshua T. Smith, Kayla N. Stark, Margaret M. Sullivan, Alexander M. Svoboda-Wilson, Anne N. Taylor, Grace V. Taylor, Eric D. Thomas, Lynell Tiller, Cade L. Timmons, Delaney K. Towle, Joseph J. Traverso, Jordenelle P. Tsugawa, Kelsey J. Tunnell, Alyssa B. Uretsky-Pratt, Rachel L. Uretsky-Pratt, Taylor A. VanMeighem, Dax T. Wahl, Peyton A. Wahl, McKenzie A. Webb, Jacqueline R.Wells, Jonathan T. Wells, Adam J. Whittier, Logan D. Wickham, Taylor Wilson, Logan S. Winston, Michael B. Young, Amy N. Zavala, Zane R. Zocher, Jessie M. Crandell.

Sunnyside — Esmeralda Fernandez, Lionor R. Galindo, Carlos Lugo-Badillo, Humberto Mejia, Julian L. Naranjo, Edgar A. Perez.

Walla Walla — Gabriel Appel Anderson, Michael Appel Anderson, Joseph D. Baker, Nadia V. Chavez, Maria E. Duran, Andrew D. Feistner, William R. Frank, Mario Garcia Heredia, Brenda Garcia Parra, Lucero Garcia-Meza, Ethan N. Gardner, Colleen R. Gibbons, Allison M. Greene, Christal D. Hall, Daven C. Harshman, John N. Healy, Jacob R. Heezen, Juan J. Ibarra Perez, Colin R. Lloyd, Ryan Manny, Madison S. Mayfield, Heather A. Michels, Sheldon S. Moore, Gabriela Narciso, Alexis M. Nordman, Jeanette P. Nuno, Stacy S. Ochoa-Sofoifa, Alicia B. Ojeda, Anna E. Pettyjohn, Anna A. Reid, Charles R. Reininger, Silvia Saldana, Hirut M. Senter, Madelyn R. Sirmon, Robert A. Thonney, Cathy M. Tolley.

West Richland — Spencer R. Anderson, Caitlin G. Austin, Jasmin Cardenas, Onyinyechukwu Chigozie, Jacquelyn J. Deichman, Lauren E. Deichman, Christy M. Depp, Christine M. Doan, Julia R. Dobson, Hannah L. Doyle, Cassandra K. Elkins, Brian M. Elzie, Jacob L. Fox, Kellye J. Giulio, Braydin G. Henderson, Sarah E. Hilliard, Catherine L. Himes, Larissa R. Hines, Sabrah L. Holmes, Cahley G. Jaekel, Aquela Z. Jalalyar, Jada K. Jones, Collin R. Kummer, Bethany M. Lawler, Kathryn M. Lober, Halle C. Long, Cynthia A. Matlock, Christopher J. McCall, Kailey B. McCue, Daniel U. Molina, Kimberlee B. Moon, Amanda R. Muenks, Kenneth M. Murry, Stephanie R. Nash, Patrick A. Overton, Jordan E. Parker, Mary L. Peters, Kyle D. Peterson, Jenessa D. Reid, Taylor N. Riker, Maria L. Rodriguez, Sarah A. Ross, Dylan E. Schmidt, Sarah E. Schroeder, Colton J. Shelby, Tyler J. Slade, April K. St. John, Michael L. Stanco, Darko Stankovic, Trityca M. Stubbs, Whitney M. Taasevigen, Caitlin M. Ward, Brigitte L. Weese

Zillah — Craig J. Deardorff, Bryan J. Funk, Alice G. Hiemstra, Garrett M. LaPierre, Leigh-Ann G. Purdy, Katharina R. Wysling.

Big Bend Community College honor roll, winter quarter 2017

President’s list

Mattawa — Maria Castaneda

Othello — Juritzia Arcaraz, Kasandra Edeza, Israel Hernandez, Francisca Juarez, Karina Marroquin, Gracelynn Miller, Juan Ramirez, Daishawn Roylance, Ricardo Ruiz, Shelby Silva-Martinez, Jeff Springer, Josue Valdez.

Warden — Brooklyn Cole, Jennifer Dominguez, Gina Earney, Leticia Gonzalez, Juan Martinez-Araujo, Tito Rodriguez, Tyson Yamane.

Vice President’s list

Kennewick: Jasmin Lopez

Mattawa: Maria Gonzalez, Rubi Gutierrez, Kevin Hanson, Lorena Lopez-Romero, Adilene Martinez, Jennifer Rodriguez

Othello — Melissa Carl, Marisol Cervantes, Ivan Lopez, Raquel Martinez, Adriana Mondragon, Homero Montemayor, Alma Montes, Selena Neponuceno, Cinthia Rodriguez, Jennifer Silva-Gutierrez, Thomas Springer, Daisy Valdez, Mariana Villanueva, Alexis Zuniga.

Prosser — Spencer Humpherys

Warden — Hadley Dansie, Kolton Dockins, Brenda Gonzalez, Bryan Henderson, Laurissa Kisler,Carolina Martinez, Denise Martinez-Castillo, Anahi Orozco

Tri-Cities Prep honor roll

Principal’s list, g.p.a. 3.85-4.0

12th Grade — Emma Carlson, Mary Jane Coffey, Isabella Ghirardo, Jordan Myer, Emma Slahtasky, Amanda Suter, Chase Wilson.

11th Grade — Kenny Ireland, Chandler Jenkins, Yingying Li, McKenna Lovejoy, Alexandra Moore, Colby Richards, Michael Sun, Evan Sweeney.

10th Grade — Sarah Carlson, Hannah De Set, Gretchen Gormley, Scott Jacobs, Tedra LaFreniere, TJ Mercer, Max Nelson, Delaney Schroeder, Aubrey Scott.

9th Grade — Landon Amato, Isaac Baugh, Gianina Ghirardo, Ellen Grewe, Daniel Kruschke, Hollis Long, Samantha Mercado, Claire Mortensen, Ashley Nies, Lauren Nies, Ethan Ridge, Rory St. Hilaire, Colin Sweeney.

Principal’s list, g.p.a. 3.55-3.84

12th Grade — Myles De Smet, William Dituri, Shane Hill, Ryan Smith, Sarah Zepeda.

11th Grade — Maddie Brandner, Selam Coffey, Sierra Foster, Stefan Geist, Jessie Janikowski, Cas Lute, Angelina Nacke, Grace Noble, Joseph Paoli, Elizabeth Peterson, Grace Portch.

10th Grade — Yussif Achirga, Celeste Davis, Fernando Mercado, Teddy Moore, Amanda Wilson.

9th Grade — Bryce Bean, Sarah Cloninger, Emily Dickson, Mariana Higareda.

Honor roll, 3.00-3.54

12th Grade — Freya Coffey, Colin Dickson, Sam Harlow, Jared Hartwig, Laurel Hermann, Stella Jackson, Trent Mercado, Lily Mortensen, Christian Muse, Kendra Nies, Sebastian Reyes-Spindola, Carter Ritala, Angelina Rudolph, Lindsey Wilson.

11th Grade — Yelfy Coffey, Grace Kruschke, McCall Lovejoy, Destiney MacRoberts, Jacob Meeuwsen, Mackenzie Mills, Martin Powers, Anna Rodriguez, Alexia Saenz, James Sall.

10th Grade — Alexza Bahnmiller, Zerek Baker, Naidine Candol-Schmidt, Nicole Carey, Nate Dituri, Clayton Sealy, Colton Tinnin, Elizabeth Villasenor, Rick Yuan.

9th Grade — Kaitlyn Alexander, Leticia Gallegos, Natasha Kori, Jacob Levy, Griffin Linn, Trevor Middleton, Naomi Perez, Sam Stewart.

Columbia Basin College honor roll, winter quarter 2017

President’s List

Students who earn 12 credits in courses 100 or above within the quarter and achieve a quarterly GPA of 3.85-4.00 are named to the President’s Honor Roll.

4.0 g.p.a. — Jeffrey T. Albertsen, Scott K. Albin, Crystal Alvarado, Shauntel M. Anderson, Spencer G. Anguiano, Jamie L. Arneson, Sheridan S. Arntzen, Travis Ashley, Berenice Ayala, Lynn M. Ayers, Hotonah Bardwell, Danna L. Barkley, Brian T. Barrett, Olivia R. Bayuk, Emma V. Berry, Robert Bevel, Allyson E. Bott, Lisa M. Boyce, Lynette R. Brightman, Andrew J. Brinkerhoff, Anna Cady, Hannah A. Cain, Cody T. Christiansen, Nicholas C. Colborn, Annette E. Coonfield, Kade D. Cornelison, Devin E. Dallas, Melissa L. Davis, Erica I. Demers, Michael R. Denke, Rebecca A. Diaz, Jennifer R. Dillabough, Angie R. Ellis, Stephen M. Erlenbush, Charmaine D. Fabricante, Adrian R. Garcia, Robbie A. Gordon, Alexandra P. Griffin, Joshua M. Griffith, Melissa G. Guzman, Cathryn J. Haddick, Mariah C. Harder, Caleb J. Harris, Lee S. Hector, Jacobe T. Horton, Marguerite M. Hough, Collin B. Hudson, Sadie E. Izaguirre, Marvin O. Jensen, Jacqueline Jimenez, Eli M. Johnston, Austin R. Jones, Sandeep Kaur, Aaron J. Keller, Chris J. Kelly, Matthew D. Kelly, Joy L. Kidd, Katelin A. Killoy, Brigitte M. Kristofzski, Jacob D. Kromm, Rachel A. Labelle, Moises Lara, Jacob W. Lawson, Chinh Le Hong, Thai Le, George R. Ledoux, Haydn R. Lenz, Kun Li, Sheri J. Martens, Carlos A. Martinez, Paul Martinez, Sandra Martinez, Jeffrey M. Matheson, Mikaela R. Matkowski, Matthew J. Millbauer, Nathalie D. Moriarty, Luz M. Munoz, Noah P. Nilson, Samantha J. Nollette, Dallin J. Oakes, Lizbeth Ornelas, Karizza B. Orzal, Julia R. Parrish, Sierra M. Perez, Han N. Pham, Timmy V. Pham, Kevin A. Plummer, Marissa L. Radford, Danette R. Ramirez-Cap, Vilora T. Ravely, Clara E. Reed, Dillon J. Remus, Stacey D. Sanford, Jaymz B. Schab, Ashlyn D. Sehnert, Jaimi Shimomura, Garrett D. Smith, Eden N. Snider, Samantha L. Solheim, Zoe M. Soran, Melissa F. Stoker, Mindy D. Strong, Sydney A. Sullivan, Jacob M. Thomas, Laura N. Thomle, Andrew N. Tiemens, Christina M. Torie, Ezequiel A. Torres, Mikah T. Turpin, Aaron D. Ughetto, Samantha D. Varrelman, Yao Wang, Gracelyn T. Ward, Mette A. Warnick, Alisa R. Williamson, Nicholas J. Workman, April E. Wright, Sarah N. Wright, Alejandro Zolessi.

3.85-3.99 g.p.a. — Stephanie Aguilar, Dylan J. Aimone, Vanessa M. Algarin, Gavin E. Allen-Dunn, Macauley J. Andrews, Donald R. Arbogast, Eleanor G. Ard, Eleuterio Barrera, Dawn M. Beamer, Mackenzie D. Beaver, Davis M. Beitz, Elizabeth A. Benitez, Anna Bentley-Campbell, Nicole E. Billings, Kate E. Brewer, Anna L. Britton, Austin D. Cadman, Vanessa Canales, Reilly T. Cannon, Julia N. Cantu, Rosa H. Carballo, Efrain Cardoza Jr., Daniel Carlson, Dawn R. Carney, Greisy A. Castillo, Mindee N. Chase, Ciulla Chavez Ivan, J. Angelo, Shelby P. Clark, Garrett B. Clary, Curtis D. Clute, Carson J. Cole, Jonathan P. Corcoran, Kacie K. Cote, Keneth E. Crenshaw, Cody S. Crow, Ryan E. Cunningham, Erica N. Davies, Benjamin A. Davis, Sarah J. Deardorff, Maurice C. Devers, Josue Diaz, Stefani K. Dickman, Rylie Dixon, Anne G. Dodge, Mallori J. Dorrego, Charmaine L. Dunn, I. Jonathan, Brianna R. Esvelt, Daniel Flores, Guadalupe D. Flores, Jordan P. Flores, Emma C. Fox,Jose R. Gallardo, Esteban R. Gallegos, Joe M. Gardner, Andres Gonzalez, Israel Gonzalez, Jose L. Gonzalez, Cathey S. Gormsen, Janie E. Grant, Jazee C. Griffith, Shaiann L. Grimes, Lisa D. Guerrero, Gabriel A. Gutierrez, Nicole M. Hamilton, Madison N. Hancock, Madilyn G. Hansen, Lucia Herrera, Marisa A. Herrera, Veronica I. Herrera, Michael A. Hiemstra, William A. Hoke, Rory M. Hollick, Kayzin R. Holt, Kimber L. Hope, Tiffany K. Hoppe, Kelsey L. Hovley, Ebony X. Ingram, Logan I. Jerrow, Jared C. Johnson, Milissa A. Johnson, Stephan P. Jones, Michael H. Josue, Carlos Juarez, Diana A. Kapitula, Brittany T. Keller, Brock J. Keller, Holden T. Kelly, Olivia R. Kelly, Joshua M. Kille, Mary E. King, Wendy A. Kleppin, Mark R. Kneblik, Kailey E. Knutson, Jennifer L. Kuehny, Michael J. Kummer, Charles P. Leahy, Gate T. Leavitt, Leah N. Lee, Rita Leon, Coralee Lerma, Joshua E. Lewis, Jahaira V. Licon, Francisco J. Lopez, Keith J. Lozano, Wynteria S. Lyons, Henry L. Macias, Angela H. Mann, Staci R. Mar, Abraham I. Martinez, Mark L. Matteson, Desiree D. McShane, Yekaterina S. Melnik, Robert M. Miller, Veronica Y. Momotok, Perla G. Moran, Chase D. Morgan, Josiah A. Mortimer, Nathan T. Moss, Hailey J. Murphy, Jeffrey B. Myers, Addie E. Oaks, Emma I. Oaks, Christopher E. Ocampo, Juan Ojeda, Hanna Ownby, Mackenzie A. Payton, C. Callum, Corey S. Percy, Jason O. Perkins, Michelle D. Pitts, Andrew R. Pogue, Jordan C. Pratt, Leslie Puente, Jose C. Ramirez, Olivia C. Ransier, Nathan A. Redick, Shari A. Reese, Ashley R. Renfro, Roger Richardson, Jennifer M. Roberts,Maria E. Rodriguez, Miriam L. Rogers, Jordyn A. Sanders, Kali Saueressig, Sarah C. Schmid, Rory D. Schopp, Andrew V. Scrimsher, Ruslan R. Sharifov, Wendy J. Shepherd, Trey A. Southard, Aaron M. Spears, Jason A. Spears, Sarah L. Stalcup, Kenneth W. Stanford, Meagan R. Stevens, Lanice Suarez-Diaz, Dempsi S. Talkington, Laura L. Tapia, Spencer T. Taylor, Kathryn R. Terry, Christine Tran, Daniel Trevino, Kyle J. Van Pelt, Alyne B. VanWinkle, Alexander D. Vergara, Justine R. Vermulm, Nikkolette R. Vranic, Karen F. Wald, Stacy L. Waldvogel, Julia E. Walker, Luning Wang, Pamela M. Ware, Kelly J. Weissenfels, Meganne M. Weissenfels, Kyler C. Welch, Kyler R. Welsch, Ethan R. Wheatley, Laura M. Wilbur, Shelby R. Williams, Christian Wingle, Michael J. Wyatt, Jessica A. Zahler, Lorena E. Zurita.

Deans' List

Students who earn 12 credits in courses 100 or above within the quarter and achieve a quarterly GPA of 3.50-3.84 are named to the Deans' Honor Roll.

Emmanuel Acevedo-Gomez, Cindy Adamson, Ellen C. Adamson, Adilina C. Aguirre, Yumna I. Ahmed, Johnny A. Aichele, Ahmed J. Al-Rubaye, Ammar H. Ali, Emily A. Allen, Sierrah K. Allred, Omar J. Alvarado, Tanaya J. Andersen, Cooper Anderson, Doug L. Anderson, Kayla L. Anderson, Felisa C. Arias, Rachael L. Armstrong, Christopher W. Arneson, Diaz Y. B. Arroyos, Ashley L. Austin, Ashley M. Badeaux, Nikki R. Badger, Hyram K. Baird, Maria G. Barajas, Miguel A. Barajas, Emily L. Barkley, Kaylynne Barnes, Henry J. Barr, Guadalupe Barrera, Alexis A. Barrett, Nicholas S. Barron, Cole B. Bauer, Maddison L. Baxter, Jessica L. Bement, Dakota R. Benson, Ruvim V. Berezovskiy, Austin M. Bergdahl, Lindsey N. Berneski, Brady M. Black, Mykin E. Black, Kimberly M. Bonilla, Christine M. Bonney, Victoria M. Boozer, Renee C. Bourgeois, Rachel M. Boyle, Brian C. Bragg, Travis J. Brant, Trenton W. Brawdy, Alissa E. Bready, Jordan M. Breier, Daniel S. Brierley, Tabetha M. Brock, Brandon G. Brook, Eric G. Brule, Alicia J. Bryant, Emily A. Bryant, Sabrina L. Bryant, Sarah J. Bryson, Matilda Bunch, David C. Burt, Roslyn M. Bybee, Grace E. Cain, Rachel J. Call, Morgan D. Callahan, Mayra L. Camacho, Emily J. Camp, Adilene Carbajal, Noe Cardenas, Andrea M. Carpenter, Savannah A. Casper, Alex Castellanos, Ben D. Castilla, Bernardo Castillo, Cynthia V. Castillo, Elizabeth Castrellon, Jessica Castro, Yesenia M. Cerna, Alejandra Cervantes, Ariana J. Cervantes, Michael D. Chapman, Berenice Chavez, Lourdes E. Chavez, Rafael Chavez, Treiquella M. Childers, James A. Christensen, Esmeralda M. Cisneros, Thania L. Cisneros, Edward A. Clark, Leah Clement, Erick Clemente, Hannah E. Conley, Aide A. Contreras, Cristal V. Contreras, Teresita D. Contreras, Margaret C. Cooper, Grace J. Corning, Maria I. Corona, Kevin D. Corr, Phillip L. Crutchfield, Luis A. Cruz, Ramon Cruz, Alexis Cuevas, Brandon S. Cuevas, Isaac Cummins, Sarah A. Currie, Richard D. Dagul, Dawson L. Daniels, Danielle L. Davidson, Adriana L. Davis, Connor J. Davis, Eden S. Davis, Erica S. Davis, Nathaniel C. Davis, Roeann E. Davis, Juan M. De La Garza, Jennifer L. Deaton, Marisa J. Delamora, Kerwin E. Depaz, Josie M. Derrick, Daniel Diaz, Sarah A. Dik, Gregory B. Dindlebeck, Taylor D. Dixon, Michael R. Douglas, Natalie E. Draper, Tyler E. Duff, Jared L. Duran, Amy M. Durst, Joshua A. Eaton, Taylor C. Edwards, Jamie L. Ellis, Jonathan B. Epperson, Leslie Esquivel, Rylan T. Fernandez, Travis M. Ferrell, Miriam Q. Feser, Hayden J. Flagg, Heidi Renee Flint, Daniel Flores, Daniel T. Flores, Jennilee Flores, Connor B. Fotheringham, Tycko Franklin, Erinn M. Gailey-Genack, Alfonso Garcia, Catalina Garcia Perez, Sandra Garcia, Victoria E. Garcia, Vincent P. Garcia, Diana Garcilazo, Ryan C. Gardner, Anahi R. Garza, Michelle Garza, Brieanna M. Gavaert, Rogelio Gaytan, Nathaniel R. Gee, Savannah E. Gibson, Matthew P. Gilbert, Amanda N. Gildersleeve, Jennifer C. Gomez, Santiago Gomez, Jose A. Gonzalez, Katie M. Gonzalez, Zachary P. Goodin, Jacob Y. Gratton, Chris L. Gray, Natalie M. Gray, Champ D. Grayson, James A. Gregory, Alexandra S. Grieb, Lori L. Gussenhoven, Michael A. Gutierrez, Zaida N. Guzman, Murtadha Hadi, Simon W. Hampton, Taryn L. Harkness,Jacob E. Hart, Mirsada Hasanovic, Wendy R. Hatley, Carly M. Hayes, Christopher Hendrickson, Stephen D. Hendrickson, Devon N. Henry, Anahi Hernandez, Sergio Hernandez,Victoria Hernandez, Lauryn M. Hess, Ryal L. Hibbs, Alexcis B.Higginbotham, Katrina M. Himes, Jessica L. Hogan, Taiya M. Holland, Reuben E. Hopper, Jensen E. Horlacher, Keshia M. Horton, Kyle J. Houtz, Tyler J. Hovdahl, Darci J. Howald, Brittany A. Howell, Robert Hsia, Daran M. Huerta, Julia M. Hulburt, Augustus Hulstine, Chris A. Hutchinson, Kasey K. Hutto, Sarah B. Ilar, Preston S. Ingersoll, Alma Jashari, Katelyn A. Jensen, Michael V. Jensen, Jessica S. Jenson, Zanet C. Jimenez, Joseph Johnson, Celeste A. Jones, Kyle S. Jones, Ulises Juarez, Kristin D. Kalous, Charles M. Kaneaster Jr., McKenzie L. Kania, Jackson A. Keller, Madison R. Kembel, Benjamin R. Kerr, Mikaela R. Kevan, Logan T. Kiddy, Lindsay L. Klein, Viktoriya V. Konko, Veronica A. Korotkov, Dorcas J. Kosgei, William Koskinen, Anna P. Kucheryavaya, Tania P. Kucheryavaya, Katrynna M. Landsman, Emily G. Lansing, Matthew Z. Larsen, Hayden A. Larson, Parker M. Larson, Alexis B. Lawrence, Natalie A. Lawrence, Ashley G. Lazaro, Ngoc T. Le, Blanca E. Leal, Ricardo Leal, Kendall J. Lee, Laurent A. Leonhard, Youka C. Li, Brandon D. Lien, Scott H. Lien, Kyle D. Lindblom, Madeline N. Lindholm, Danielle M. Littrell, Heidi G. Lodahl, Pedro Lopez, Morgan Lowe, McKenzie S. Lowry, Lucia A. Lozano, Victor M. Luna, Andrea D. Lyon, Susannah R. Machado, Yuliana Madrigal, Madison K. Mahaffey, Shannon M. Mallow, Blake R. Marboe, Juan Marcial, Lisa K. Marcum, Martha A. Maria, Alison D. Martin, Aliyah M. Martinez, Josue Martinez, Mireya Martinez, Aaron J. Massey, Guadalupe Mathews, Paige M. Maxwell, Dwaine G. Mayovsky, Harris W. McCall, Rachel M. McClure, Stephanie M. McGinnis, Jefri G. McKinney, Natalie K. McShane, Judit Medina, Luis A. Medina, Michelle A. Medrano, Kelsie K. Melling, Angelica B. Mendez, Odyssey F. Mendoza, Kennedy A. Meredith, Gabriela E. Meza, Gariella Milanez, Veronica G. Milanez, Cassandra L. Miller, Sarah J. Miller, Graham C. Modrell, Nolan R. Molt, Kimberly M. Money, Caroline J. Moore, Michelle S. Morales, Adriana Moreno, Andrew C. Moreno, Astrid Moreno, Flor Moreno, Giovanni Moreno, Luke A. Moritzky, Alex Mosqueda, Kevin Munck, Edith Munguia-Salas, McKell Munn, Kyle R. Munoz, Vlada Mykhailova, Haider S. Naima, Miguel A. Navarrete, Devin K. Neish, Madeleine Nelson, Nina E. Nesterenko, Alexandra R. Nickerson, Jonathan R. Niehenke, Heather J. Noles, Brenda L. Olivera, Gregory M. Olson, Kayla D. Olson, Eric Orozco Tellez, Nigel P.A. Orr, Kitzely K. Ortega, Daniel Osorio, Elizabeth A. Padilla, Jullysa Palencia, Emma L. Parkhurst, Stacia L. Parks, Teagan D. Parrish, Marlene Paz, Ana K. Perez, Herly S. Perez, Mariana C. Perez, Kyle E. Peterson, Eric A. Pierce, Tyler R. Pirnat Peters, Briana L. Plewman, Angela M. Porter, Jordan D. Powell, Aron B. Powers, Ford E. Powers, Kaitlyn D. Prisacariu, Anastasiya N. Prozapas, Julissa Quinonez Chavez, Quirino Quiroga Jr. Jayleen K. Rada, Richard G. Rada, Ulises S. Ramales, Anabel Ramirez, Andres M. Ramirez, Juan J. Ramirez, Yesenia Ramirez,Cassandra L. Randall, Carly M. Rang, Kaylee J. Regier, Jordan C. Reiten, Carlos A. Renteria, Elizabeth Reyes, Brodie T. Reynolds, Kendyl K. Reynolds, Taija K. Rice, Raina Rigby, Tomasa Riojas, Natalie A. Ritter, Marie M. Rivas, Teresa H. Rivas, Christopher Roberts, Nate J. Robinson, Gustavo Rodriguez, Jessica N. Rodriguez, Lidia N. Rodriguez, Manuel A. Rodriguez, John E. Rohrer, Marina V. Roleder, Eli M. Romashchuk, Fatima Romero, Alondra E. Roque, Leidy Rosales, Nadia A. Rosas, Eva Rosenow, Audrey J. Ruegsegger, Katie N. Salazar, Areli Sanchez, Benjamin B. Sanchez,Josephine E. Sanchez, Adriana Sanchez-Schwab, Drew W. Sanderson, Maria E. Sandoval, Evan K. Sather, Steven D. Sauceda, April A. Scheidegger, Daphne M. Scheline, Tami R. Schloss, Hans W. Schmieman, Kathryn A. Schouviller, Garrett Schwehr,Nicholas A. Sconzo, Christopher C. Scott, Miranda E. Seal, Andre J. Sebero, Jonathan P. Sederburg, Gavin T. Sedies, Jacquelin Serrano, Leah Shabak, John M. Shaw, Jarrett M. Sheehan, Artem P. Shelestovskiy, Abreena L. Sheppick, James W. Shoman, Yana Shulga, Leanna M. Shymanski, Lisa D. Simleness, Nelya D. Sirotinskiy, Rebekah M. Sivonen, Domenic R. Skurka, Jeniya V. Slutskaya, Katelyn J. Smart, Keri L. Smart, Chandra M. Smith, Daniel G. Smith, Julie A. Smith, Jonathan T. Snell, Rosibel Solorzano, Anthony J. Sorensen, Scott R. Soto, Michelle L. Steele, Mandi R. Steinhoff, Nickolas E. Stifter, Anthony M. Stigall, Alexandria St. John, Haily S. Stout, Kaelin R. Stroud, Cruz D. Suarez, Jessica L. Suiter, Joan Surber, Eric D. Swanson, Scott P. Swanson, Ky P. Swift, Lesley J. Syth, Edita Tahiraj, Joshua M.Tanke, Mikayla M. Taton, Arianna D. Thomas, Prince Thomas, James D. Thompson, Mariah A. Tinsley, Sarah J. Tipps, Robb I. Tobin, Joe A. Tomer, Amber A. Tooley, Jarrod T. Toon, Trevor J. Toon, Andres D. Torres, Natalja M. Torres, Ashleigh S. Turner, Kara C. Tyson, Garrett S. Upton, Rebeca Urias, Anthony L. Valdez, Karissa A. Valdez, Flora Vallejo, Gustavo D. Vallejo, Ami J. Vallier, Jelena Vandenburgh, Gloria Vargas, Julio C. Vergara, Cody A. Vernon, Carmen Vonborstel, Jennifer M. Wahl, Clrence O. Walker Jr., Katie J. Walker, Natalya A. Wallet, Jarod A. Waters, Tyler R. Waters, Gwendy B. Watkins, Garrett M. Weiss, Courtney P. Welch, Wyatt C. Wentz, Baley M. Westberg, Samantha M. Westermeyer, Sophia L. Westover, Lauren M. Wheeler, Connor B. White, Caleb M. Wiesner, Clay D. Wilcox, Andrew J. Willmon, Jamie L. Wilson, Kelly M. Wilson, Michael S. Wilson, Zoe L. Wilson, Alyssa L. Workman, Quinn J. Wright-Mockler, Devon A. Young, Ahmed U. Zaher, Brandon J. Zane, Isaiah Zavala, Ashley R. Zirker, Brooke N. Zirker, Steven T. Zirker.

Hanford High School honor roll, spring semester 2017

4.0 GPA

9th grade — Brie Aho, Adamari Barillas, Alex Brown, Kayley Carlson, Kaley Carter, Cheyenne Casey, Chidinma Chigozie, Lauren Clark-Tilanus, Jack Coleman, Molly Cragin, Rachel Didericksen, Cassidy Downard, Merrily Downard, Amanda Fraga, Michelle Fu, Mariah Greer Short, Tabitha Gutierrez, Jenna Hassett, Payton Hatch, Megan Hatley, Megan Hayes, Barbara Heard, Nicole Herling, Valerie Hummer, Dakota Jackson, Kjerstyn Jordheim, Nicole Kimmel, Chance Kloepper, Lian Koeppel Willcoxson, Kirsti Later, Rebekah Lynch, Andrew McDowell, Camilla McKinnon, Jack Monrean, Margurite Munoz, Victoria Nguyen, Aleksey Ovchinnikov, Joshua Peterson, Brian Pham, Annie Polster, Rebecca Qian, Grace Rasmussen, Christopher Rausch, Tyler Sanchez, Spencer Seabaugh, Taylor Smith, Laycie Thomas, Koreyne Tucker, Rachel Voke, Aaron Weaver, Devin Winslow, Kaden Woodruff, Annie Xu, Jason Zhong.

3.0-3.9 GPA

9th grade — Angel Acosta, Dawn Adsitt, Ibrahim Ahmed, Myranda Alderman, Kiley Allen, Zoe Allen, David Alvarado, Chloe Ament, Tyler Andersen, Isabella Anderson, Raine Antonio, Isabella Atencio, Jayden Ault, Liam Bachelor, Jocelyn Bahena, Perla Barraza, Kelsie Berg, Lindsey Bergmann, Kimberly Bevan-Church, Austin Blacketer, Shailyn Brackett, Von Briggs, Raquel Brooks, Faith Brown, Veronika Bryant, Nicole Buchel, Jules Buchko, Aidan Burke, Jillian Burt, Alyssa Buzzini, Tishelle Byng, Ciara Callaway, Avery Campbell, Rylee Carlon, Trinity Carlson, Madeleine Carpenter, Michael Chvedov, Mateo Coghlan, Allison Coleman, Payten Collins, Ryan Collins, Elizabeth Cort, Leona Craig, Holly Craven, Daxton Cummings, Ashwin Dahal, Alyssa Dale, Mary Dancliff, Corynn Davis, Natalie Davis, Edward De La Paz, Rosly De Leon, Bailee Dettrey, Kip Diaz, Sherly Diaz, Zoe Dodsley, Ellie Duarte, Michael Duncan, Kamari Durmas, Kamiya Durmas, William Ekstrom, Jordan Ellingsworth, Emily Ellison, Johnston Erichsen, Nathan Ernst, Mason Everitt, MacKenzie Foley, Luke Foster, William Fox, Aayiana Fuller, Fiona Gailey, London Gailey, Abigail Gallup, Leslie Garcia, Tyler Garcia, Suzanne Gelston, Michael Gerle, Kayla Glenn, Shania Greenlee, Sidney Greenup, Kimora Gunter, Shannon Hachigian, Nicholas Hahn, Hannah Halverson, Maxwell Halverson, Norah Hanrahan, Ethan Hansen, Hannah Harrington, MacKenzie Heidegger, Brianna Henes, Aidan Henson, Idaly Hernandez, Kristen Hinde, Lisa Hu, Anna Hubbard, McKenzie Isom, Annika Jennings, Erin Jensen, Adaline Johns, Melissa Jones, Brooklyn Jorde, Angeleen Karu, Kendra Keller, Sydney Kison, Hunter Krienke, Brenna Lawler, Danika Lee, Ethan Leong, Jantz Levin, Kenna Lewis, William Linkfield, Lauren Long, Spencer Mackley, Hanna Marske, Lindsey Marske, Kaitlin Martin, Natalie Martin, Briana Martinez, Cristina Martinez, Rylee Matheny, Taylor Matteucci, Tess Matteucci, Delaney Mayer, Juanita McBride, Tara McGee, Leeann McKereghan, Michael McManus, Maria Mendoza, Kaylin Michalowski, Steven Minnick, Isaiah Mitchell, Megan Mittleider, Casey Moddrell, Jimmy Montez, Elizabeth Moore, Zachariah Morris, Kyler Mortensen, Braeden Nalle, Alyssa Nebeker, Natalia Negrete, Carter Nelson, Ethan Nelson, Jayd’n Norberg-Byers, Connor O'Byrne, Cameron Olivier, Nora Parker, Sydnee Parsons, Annabelle Pena, Olga Pinero Monasterios, Alexandria Poll, Lily Polster, Nicole Porcaro, Joshua Praetorius, Carols Ramirez, Holly Ramos, Kendra Randolph, Alan Reisenauer, Seth Richards, Sydney Richardson, Miles Robertson, Jasmine Rockwell, Leila Rodney, Hugh Rollison, Marcus Romero, Jonathan Roohr, Connor Rosscup, Jacob Russell, McKayla Russert, Maddison Sallee, Brianna Salois, Ana Sanchez, Jasmine Santos, Alexander Sarver, Megan Schell, Braidon Schmidt, Chloe Schumacher, Rachel Scott, Teegan Sims, Chloe Smith, Logan Smith, Matthew Smith, Quinn Smith, Erik Snapp, Jonathan Snow, Kayla Soma, Emily Sondag, Karah Soper, Aidan Soran, Jennifer Soto, Lorenzo Soto, Riley Stam, Stefan Stawowski, Rex Stoneking, Colten Stradley, Luke Stutesman, Dominic Suggs, Emma Sweeney, Alexa Tadlock, Rylie Tanninen, Nathan Taylor, Serelle Thorpe, Breanna Thrun, Evan Tolar, William Tomerlin, Kayla Tran, Ciara Tucker, Luc Tworek, Monica Underwood, Jasmine Urban, Rex Vandever, Cecilio Venegas, Austin Vo, Ethan Von Bargen, Matthew Wald, Shan Wang, Layton Washburn, Julia Watson, Jorgie Weatherman, Jonathan Webber, Sophie Wells, Alyssa Whipple, Kaele White, Aidan Whooley, Kaitlyn Wilke, Allison Winslow, Darius Wright, Nicholas Zito.

4.0 GPA

10th grade — Amelia Aichele, Seiyon Arulampalam, Anson Bartrand, McKenna Benson, Emily Bonus, Joshua Brayton, Maya Broetje Bairstow, Kayla Burck, Madeline Dawson, Jonah Dirks, Emily Elliott, Maha Fathali, Taylor Gowdy, Catherine Guevara, Sarah Hale, Malinda Ham, Elizabeth Harlow, Parker Johnson, Christopher Kang, Joel Kartchner, Edvin Khripchenko, Kandace Kimball, Chad King, Tye Lynch, Kimberly McKinnon, Annalisa Moursund, Haliana Naipo, Zachary Nemeth, Caleb Olson, Kevin Peurrung, Michael Pham, Preston Raab, Annie Shen, Michelle Shin, McKenna Stokes, Aditya Subramanian, Rachel Terminello, Sydney Turner, Olivia Williams, Kevin Yang, Aidan Yokuda, Skyler Younkin.

3.0-3.9 GPA

10th grade — Hassan Abdalla, Rafa Al-Kaheli, Lucy Allen, Flavio Alvarez-Penate, Caitlyn Ames, Rebecca Anderson, Emily Anthony, Trevor Arm, Grace Arnold, Nathan Atchison, Sai Awjeena, Alexis Bale, Emily Beattie, Bryson Bennett, Olivia Berry, Alexa Best, Riley Betzsold, Andrew Black, Rachel Blackburn, Kaiya Blank, Gabriela Boarder, Kylie Bonotto, Joshua Boyd, Angelo Bravo, Jacob Brazeau, Samuel Brendel, Gavin Briggs, Allison Brooks, Jacob Brown, Dallas Burt, Jonathan Burt, Kathryn Bushman, Heidi Byrd, Ashton Caballero, Gabriel Cach, Mariah Campbell, Tyler Carlson, Farham Chaugle, Jessenia Chavez, Jase Conley, Brett Cowen, Madeline Dawson, Jared DeVine, Keori Dexter, Benjamin Douglas, Jordin Douglas, Madison Dreyer, Joseph Duberstein, Joshua DuBois, Chase Dye, Jackson Elliott, Sarah Ellis, Noah Elmore, Sarah Evans, Kyle Evers, Dalton Farran, Audrey Ferguson, Ethan Fick, Alina Filkowski, Rylee Fitzgerald, Xander Fleming, Chloe Funkhouser, Jesse Gervais, Olivia Gillett, David Gosney, Sophia Gourley, Christopher Gray, Katelyn Greutman, Kassidee Grogan, Kellie Grover, Andrew Gruenewald, Marshall Ham, Keyma Hamilton, Benhardt Hansen, Justin Hansen, Elias Hartman, Grace Hartwig, Sydnee Harvey, Kyle Hayes, McKay Hazel, Victoria Heard, Hayden Henry, Eden Hill, Grace HillStephens, Garrett Horner, Anmol Hothi, Jessica Hu, Elijah Hyatt, Daniel Izquierdo, Heidi Jackson, Anna Jarman, Macy Jensen, Ashlyn Jeppson, Emma Johnson, Hope Jones, Sam Jones, Sarah Jones, Tiffynie Jones, Michael Jordan, Annika Kanyid, Stevie Kanyid, Anthony Kim, Opal Koeppel Willcoxson, Lukasz Kowalski, Natallee Kraai, Trenton Kuch, Sai Kukkadapu, Melody Lam, Ethan Later, Hannah Lawing, Brian Lopez, Jennifer Lopez, John Markillie, Joshua Mars, Jarod Marshel, Heaven Maya, Emily Mayton, Gillian McCarthy, Cameron McCawley, Annmaire McCulloch, Jack McDowell, Aidan McMurdo, Shruti Mehta, Wesley Meier, Christian Mendoza Zavalza, Megan Meyer, Shayla Meyer, Makenna Miner, Devin Morasch, Ariel Moss, Hussein Naji, Marinn Nelson, Mason Nelson, Walter Nelson, Michelle Ni, Madison Nichols, Gracelyn O'Hara, Taylor Oswalt, Dylon Owens, Caitlyn Palmer, Hallie Parker, Celeste Pe, Andrew Perez-Broetje, Saroyan Pinsker, Erika Pirozok, Anton Podnebesov, Olivia Poletski, Mitchell Powers, Noah Predmore, Carl Quigley, Kenneth Quintana, Shanthi Rajagopalan, Andrea Rangel, Nicole Redfield, Daniel Ritzler, Isabel Rivera, Katherine Rockhold, Lila Roe, Gage Rosane, Jordan Rudman, Jennifer Ruskauff, Patricia Sackschewsky, Logan Schwantes, Katie Sheets, Anna Shi, Brayden Short, Teresa Sijgers, Gabrielle Skurka, Sydney Sloan, Jeffrey Smart Jr., Caleb Smith, Ezabelle Smith, Jeremiah Smith, Kimberly Smith, Leon Smith, Olivia Smith, Solomon Smucker, Juniper Snow, Ella Sperline, Michael Stawowski, Caleb Stevens, Aleece Stillman, Cody Stinson, Tru Stites, Joseph Stout, Lucas Sturges, Hannah Sullivan, Luke Sutey, Andrew Tadlock, Carly Taylor, Kaitlyn Thompson, Payton Thompson, Karla Torres, Marharyta Trifilova, Hunter Ufford, Blake Vander Top, Madison Vesely, Emily Villarreal, Eric Vo, Logan Wandler, Robert Warren, Dylan Way, Easton Webb, Ana Welling, Michelle Weng, Louis Werner, Kate Whalen, Taryn White, Charlotte Whiting, James Whyatt, Noah Wilkerson, Gabriella Williams, Julia Williams, Stephen Williford, MacKenzie Wilson, Ammon Wolfert, Trevyn Wong, Eric Wood, Connor Woodcock, Ian Woodcock, Connor Woodward, Megan Wright, Kathryn Yang.

4.0 GPA

11th grade — Nathaniel Adkins, Areeb Aftab, Shauntel Anderson, Cassandra Baune, Hannah Bort, Brienna Buchanan, Michelle Chou, Haley Coleman, Michael Demarais, Evan DeSteese, Hannah Doyle, Emily Ellwein, Molly Fleming, Chase Freeman, Teagan Gust-Townsend, Kaley Hassett, Genevieve Hunsaker, Eliza Kartchner, Kanako Kawabe, Noor Khurana, Victor Kuan, Cami Logan, Halle Long, Daniel Mars, Daniela Mendoza, Jason Mosqueda, Aleah Nelson, Daedan Olander, Aylah Perry, Zachary Peterson, Kristin Pilgrim, Sydney Porter, Madisen Richardson, Jared Robinson, Jenna Schroeder, Erica Seiler, Michael Shuen, Amber Skouson, Fletcher Smith, Sebastian Smith, Milena Stankovic, Ryan Stewart, Katrina Taylor, Jack Tycksen, Jacob Von Bargen, Rose Wang, Gracelyn Ward, Isaiah Zapata.

3.0-3.9 GPA

11th grade — Tanisha Adsitt, Eman Ahmed, Abulrazzaq Alshaikhli, Yousif Alshaikhli, Marshall Anderson, Eva Arm, Michael Atchison, Zachary Ayers, Kyle Baker, Maria Barajas, Sthefany Barron, David Bates, Kaitlyn Baune, Austin Benoit, Teresa Betancourt, Chyanne Big Mountain, Rebekah Blanchard, Abrianna Boarder, Eliana Bock, Nikolas Boily, Anna Brazil, Killian Briggs, Asha Broetje Bairstow, Everett Brooks, David Brown, Spencer Brown, Trinity Brown, Quinn Bundrant, Ayden Busselman, Maxamilian Busselman, Alexis Byrd, Kinady Campbell, Chloe Carr, Sofia Carriera, Ernesto Casey, Tyler Cheney, Kamrace Clardy, Damon Clinkenbeard, Arianna Collett, Quinten Collins, Shawn Constant, Ben Corbett, Estefania Cossio, Julia Cragin, Nora Crowley, Taylar Dale, Sydney Dancliff, Blake Danna, Trey Davis, Ryan Dikeman, James Doyle, Shade Dudley, Emma Eaton, Jillian Eder, Kathryn Einan, Timothy Einan, Eli Eller, Maddelyn Elliott, Aaliyah Elmore, Ezekiel Ernst, Senaiah Evangelista, Berit Falk, Hannah Fewel, Jadon Fickle, Rachel Flores, Damian Fraga, Megan Gelston, Emily Goodnight, Anna Grayson, Seth Green, Justin Gregory, Jordan Griego, Rachael Groff, Gregory Gruenewald, Josiah Gunter, Cody Gyles, Mason Hagins, Dylan Hansen, David Harder, Sara Harris, Kaleb Harshfield, Joshua Hart, Wren Hart, Kelly Hayes, Dallin Hayter, Taylor Hendrickson, Adrian Holgate, Kylee Horner, Cole Hunt, Angela Ide, Jacob Isom, Ashton Johnson, Danielle Johnson, Scarlet Johnson, Jada Jones, Nathan Joplin, Hanna Jordan, Karl Kahambwe, Cheyenne Kane, Holden Kelly, Amy Kemp, Sofiya Khripchenko, Ross Kieffer, Fiona Kirkham, Tori Kison, Jordan Kopsho, Carter Kovacs, Justin LaBryer, Enrique Lara, Natalie Lawrence, Elizabeth Leners, Jennifer Lentz, Carver Lenz, MadiLynn Lenzke, Maria Lombardo, Alisa Longanecker, Seth Lowery, Kersten Lucas, Ariana Maclean, Jessica Maher, Winter Mallon, Carsten Manderbach, Mikayla Mars, Sadie Martin, Payton Mayer, Chloe McClendon, Devin McDavid, Katelyn McMurray, Hannah Merwin, Matthw Mitchell, Payson Mitchell, Patrick Monahan, Josiah Mortimer, Caitlin Nalle, Matthew Ng, Jeremiah Nguyen, Maya Nieplocha, Taylor Noonan, Jina Olander, Grant Oldfield, Isaac Ollero, Jessica Olson, Nicholas Ozanich, Anthony Palazzo, Delaja Pena, Korina Perkins, Alexis Peters, Adam Pilger, Garrett Podratz, Jordan Powell, Angela Quintero, Jake Rader, Syona Rajagopalan, Ross Rawlings, Eric Razo, Danica Richards, Jordan Rodgers, Matthew Roohr, Kyle Ross, Alexus Sak, Shiv Sanan, Justin Santos, Lydia Schelly, Hannah Schneider, Britney Schonborg, Cody Seid, Caylee Shelton, Nancy Shoup, Dahlia Shtaih, Emily Skadorwa, Elizabeth Sloan, Kennady Slocombe, Keri Smart, Madeline Smith, Mikayla Smith, Sawyer Smith, Tabitha Soran, Jose Soto Cervantes, Matthew Spang, Samantha Stark, Ryelee Steiling, Siena Stephens, Gary Stivers, Morgen Stradley, Jocelyn Strmec, Paige Suttich, Nathalia Tasama-Santa, Michael Thompson, Anton Tran, John Tran, Gabrielle Turner, Samuel Urcino Martinez, Ciara VarnumLowry, Hunter Vo, Jarrett Voogd, Kaleigh Wald, Vincent Walsh, Anneka Walton, Bethany Wang, Alexander Wiegand, Olivia Wietsma, Mathew Willoughby, Sierra Wolf, Andrea Woods, Kenny You, Gage Young, Cindy Zarate, Elijah Zavala, Alex Zirker, Brooke Zirker.

4.0 GPA

12th grade — Vance Alexander, Hannah Ambrose, Jamie Arneson, Brittney Baxter, Taylor Bierman, Isabella Boyd, Melody Campbell, Reilly Cannon, James Carpenter, Onyinye Chigozie, Natalie Clossey, Georgia Coleman, Lucinda Cort, Sarah Didericksen, Alexander Fang, Jacob Gesh, Jason Harris, Sabrina Holden, Amy Huo, Omar Ibrahim, Jayden Jeppson, Nathanael Jo, Sonali Matta, Owen McKinstry, Valarie Milbrath, Payton Moore, Michael Mosqueda, Aaron Rausch, Casey Sandlin, Alicia Schmidt, Rachel Schmidt, Patrick Schroeder, Laura Sheen, Kara Shibley, Dana Small, Rubin Watson, Alisa Williamson, Jared Wright.

3.0-3.99 GPA

12th grade — Moamel Abd Ali, Johvany Aguilar, Ethan Aguilera, Donald Alexander, Elizabeth Allen, Eric Anderson, Fabiola Apolinar, Samuel Arnold, Kaleb Ashbaker, Farhana Azad, Evan Bacon, Cristall Batres, Megan Bean, Mackenzie Beaver, Max Beeson, Nicole Billings, Emma Bingham, Madelyn Bogen, Naveena Bontha, Joshua Brannon, Matthew Brink, Joshua Brown, Tetiana Brown, Andrew Bruce, Jayden Burnight, Kyle Caldwell, Ashley Cameron, Reid Cantwell, Jesalan Cartwright, Daniela Castrillon Bermudez, Zachary Chandler, Madelyn Chapman, Hailey Cleavenger, Shelby Clifford, Chase Cole, Chase Comstock, Emily Cooper, Italia Coppeto, Dreyden Cossalter, Kiara Cozad, Savannah Cummings, Britney Cunningham, Alayna Cushing, Shibani Datta, Savannah Davies, Jonah De La Paz, Bryce Diediker, Garrett DiFani, Rosemary Dimmick, Brock Dornbusch, Gretchen Dotson, Jaeden Duggan, Malea Dye, Kellen Eagles, Nicholas Ekstrom, Abigail Ellwein, Hunter Elms, Edie Engelmann, Justin Farris, Nathan Fickle, Dimitri Fonti, Tyler Fry, Angel Garcia, Avonlea Gervais, Elizabeth Graham, Jazmin Grant-Ruud, Jeremy Gray, Salem Gray, Shane Green, Parker Griffin, Shayna Grogan, Simon Hampton, Bryce Hanson, Emma Hanson, Haley Harrison, Jillian Hendry, Edelle Hey, Alexandra Hibbs, Blake Hidalgo, Nicole Hidalgo, Noah Hoffman, Keith Holcroft, Luke Hopkins, Hailey Howard, Michael Hubbard, Laura Hull, Dillan Hutchison, Savannah Ibarra, Adriana Iturbe Fuentes, Alexander Izquierdo, Victoria Jackson, Cole Johnson, Mariah Johnson, Michael Johnson, Cassidy Jones, Andrew Keillor, Vladislav Khripchenko, Talia Kittles, Angela Kivlehen, Zakary Knox, Michaela Kupukaa, Andrew Lanning, Sarah Latka, Brian Le, Destiny Ledesma, Noah Lee, Madison Lester, Sydney Lester, Andrew Macdonald, Miguel Magdaleno, Olivia Mansfield, Taylor Matheny, Mikayla McBride, Aisling McConn, Tamyra Meeks, Delton Meyer, Jaidyn Meyers, Mackenzie Monahan, Gabriel Montoya-Lopez Jr., Danyelle Moore, Shane Morrow, William Moss, Natalie Mote, Hannah Motta, Joseph Mundinger, Jeffrey Myers, Fatimah Naji, Noor Naji, Lindsey Nelson, Carrington Nevard, Keagan Newby, Sadie Newsom, Alfred Nickels, Taylor Nield, Connor Nielsen, Philip Oehmen, Abum Okemgbo, Jaeson Olander, Steven Page, Emma Payne, McKinzie Peterson, Katharine Peurrung, Morgan Plumbtree, Tyler Porter, Maria Quintero, Shirley Quintero, Oscar Ramos Calderon, Olivia Ranes, Alyssa Redfield, Clara Reed, Kyle Reisenauer, Miranda Reisenauer, Clark Roberts, Julia Rodgers, Maddison Rohrer, Owen Rollison, Francisco Roman Montoya, Claudia Romero, Jenna Russell, Alexandria Salazar, David Salazar, Desmond Samples, Uriel Santos, Emily Schmidt, Tashina Schmidt, Natalie Schueddekopp, Jeweliana Senter, Prabhshan Shahi, Mogan Shefchek, Allison Sijgers, Melanie Silva, Jack Sitton, Samuel Smith, Eilie Soderquist, Conad Soran, Loretta Stanley, Jacqueline Stape, David Staudinger, Kaleb Stinson, Alexander Summa, Arianna Sumner, William Thompson, Tea Tindell, Christina Torie, Fernando Torres, Kaitlyn Toth, Savannah True, Tatum Trujillo-Durand, Ryan Tucker, Blaize Vargo, Rodrigo Vega Jr., Jason Wahl, Karissa Wallace, Mikaylah Watts, Patrick Weakley, Lydia Webb, Jonathan Wells, Brock Wellsfry, Kevin Weng, Garret Werner, Michaela Westmoreland, Riley Whipple, Hazel Wilburn, Hannah Willbanks, Christopher Williams, Macey Williams, Alexis Winborg, Cameron Winslow, Kelsee Winston, George Zhang.

Washington State University honor roll, spring 2017

Benton City — Allison K. Almaraz, Halee E. Austin, Rachael Christman, Daniel R. Deaton, Kirkland C. Devers, Connor M. Dykes, Megan R. Elliott, Tanya Godinez, Rosa E. Gomez, Emylee S. Hirsch, Miranda D. McCombs, Michelle M. Smith, Carrie A. Stewart, Kyla Turner.

Burbank — Caitlyn J. Aune, Marlen V. Castellanos, Haley A. Cook, Kayla L. Ford, Madelaine Sampson, Allan V. Scott.

College Place — Nathan Bruce, Tanner J. Cranor, Caleb I. Hilt, Jaimee K. Hughes, Kathia F. Jimenez, Paige M. Palmer, Sergio A. Pena, Amanda F. Skurski.

Connell — Courtney M. Colclasure, Elaine L. Pierson, Cole R. Vanderbilt.

Dayton — Morgan L. Breland, Malia R. Frame, Taylor H. Frame, Keelin L. Hovrud, John T. Leonard, Adrianna E. Lozano, Ian C. Smay.

Eltopia — Lucio Chavarria, Nicole L. Hockett.

Grandview — Samantha M. Bailes, Madelyn R. Bogen, Samuel R. Bogen, Joel G. Cardenas, Alma Cerna, Marisol Cervantes, Jose Gonzalez, Kassidy G. Hurst, Maria Miranda, Patricio Orozco, Maria Rocio Pedroza, Tristan J. Poteet, Miranda R. Roberson, Lorenz A. Silva, Faviola E. Torres, Tad J. Tyhuis, Mitchel A. Wagner, Jonas Zepeda.

Kennewick —Jaime A. Aguila, Yesenia L. Alcaraz Garcia, Miguel Alvarado Jr., Haneen M. Al-wazani, Kassidy N. Arnold, Mathew C. Baddley, Scott A. Barcus, Samuel Barnes, BreAnn G. Bell, Maria P. Bergman, Josephine K. J. Berkey, Ryan J. Blake, Mikayla A. Blosser, Hannah E. Booth, Nichole A. Brisby, James C. Burke, Susana V. Butterworth, Daniel M. Cain, Bailey R. Cannon, Caitlyn M. Carroll, Philip C. Chen, Makenzie M. Christensen, Brent J. Christianson, Lester P.Churchill, Allyx M. Copeland, Katie M. Cranston, Chad W. Crider, Samantha L. Croney, Brian M. Cummings, Justin C. Curbow, Alexandria J. Daniels, Kolton W. Dean, Kyle D. Deatherage, Amariah L. Del Mar, Chelsea C. Denney, Chance N. DeSmet, Lyndsie A. Dixon, Joshua J. Eerkes, Jennifer R. Emberton, Bryson D. Engel, Gema V. Escobar, Maria C. Estrada, Jerar Farah, Devan C. Farrell, Logan W. Faulkner, Sonnet Fielding, Andrea L. Fillafer-Carr, Kylene A. Fitzpatrick, Wesley Fletcher, Jordyn A. Foreman, Kylie J. Fraga, Arich J. Lindberg Fuher, David M. Garcia, Maritza M. Garcia, Patricia Garcia, Erin M. Giles, William S. Gillen, Aranzazu Gomez, Christian Ramses Gomez, Gumaro Gonzalez Toribio, Stacy Gray, Kevin D. Gregg, Coltyn T. Grego, Chloe R. Grundmeier, Sarah R. Hallyburton, Kasandra L. Hanson, David M. Harkins, Julie M. Harrington, Kiera A. Henderson, Laura M. Hester, Tanner Hill, Kristen L. Hix, Bridget E. Hohl, Kathryn J. Horton, Jared Houchin, Laura M. Howland, Kelly A. Jameson, Kortney R. Jones, Margarita Kalieva, Daniel A. Kapsi, Justin D. Keffeler, Morgan B. Keller, Damien R. King, Molly A. Kittson, Katsiaryna V. Kniahnitskaya, Hunter Kronberg, Yomara D. Larios, Jonathan E. Leman, Leah D. Lewis, Tyler S. Lloyd, Marissa E. Makeeff, Victoria S. Manthos, Kaitlyn A. Marple, Athena T. Marquez, Jerry Martinez, Victoria A. Martinez, Marcy L. McCall, Beth A. McGaughey, Lauryn M. Meacham, Crystal Mejia, Mathew L. Mendenhall, Keenan R. Moll, Anthony A. Moore, Danielle N. Morrison, Bradley J. Mower, Mitchel P. Mueller, Daniel M. Murr, Annalisa M. Naccarato, Tanner L. Newman, Kameron D. Olsen, Caitlin R. Owen, Janelle C. Packer, Joseph I. Penaflor, Broc C. Peterson, Erik E. Peterson, Jenifer D. Pierson, Remy Plate, Alyxandria J. Powell, Terin L. Pratt, DeeLyn Purdy, Jackson P. Rieb, Deanna B. Rohlfing, Ivan J. Roman, Jessica E. Roth, Elisabeth S. Samoray, Brody A. Sams, Bailee M. Sanderson, Jeffrey T. Sanderson, Jill C. Sands, Trevin E. Schafer, Lindsey K. Schauble, Nathan J. Schuyler, Alexis A. Scotson, Dylan M. Scrivner, Kylee D. Sellers, Austin J. Shaw, Breanne E. Short, Sterling M. Smith, Melissa Snipes, Alexander T. Sudduth, Louis A. Theriault, Oleg A. Tyshchuk, Jacob I. Ulbricht, Grace Van Morris, Preston D. Van Winkle, Leighann M. VanCleef, Samantha G. Vickery, Dakota Wagner, Samantha C. Walter, Brady A. Warr, Geoffrey Webber, Halle V. Weimar, Michael Wendling, Blair M. Westerman, Niki L. Wilkinson, Paige M. Williams, Sydney R. Wirkkala, Keny G. Zanotti.

Mattawa — Michelle Adame, Librado Barajas, Paula Cruz German, Marleny Garcia, Andrea Gutierrez, Saul Ramos.

Mesa — Ruby B. Aleman, Silviano E. Silva, Amos H. Matson, Brenda G. Rodriguez Lopez, Valentina Urueta.

Moses Lake — Jacob D. Benavidez, Hannah M. Cade, Kali M. Cecil, Chloe L. Chase, Jessica R. Collins, Emily M. Dennis, Madison E. Ebel, Micah M. Flood, Emmanuel R. Garcia, Holland G. Gjefle, Jared R. Goodwin, Alexis F. Guzman, Derek J. Hansen, Danielle Harris, Justin D. Johnson, Hayden L. Kersey, Irena Kolosnitsyn, William D. Meiners, Alexandra T. Mickelsen, Delaney J. Mickelsen, Megan A. Mullin, Darby I. O'Brien, Peyton K. Ries, Ana L. Rivera, Margaret G. E. Roseburg, Leslie Sanchez, Jessica Santana, Keeley C. Skone, Zoe M. Strom, Mayra J. Vega, Amy R. Walters, Tanner D. Warkentin, Calvin Wytko.

Othello — Asucena V. Alvarado, Shelby L. Daniel, Alondra I. Garcia, Arnoldo Garza, Abigail R. Garza, Carly N. Gearheart, Morgan D. Logan, William Martinez, Alma Mendez Aguirre, Daniela Montes, Guillermo Navarro, Mikayla L. Parris, Cynthia Rodriguez, Julissa C. Valenciano, Isamara Velasco, Cameron A. Williamson.

Outlook — Vanessa Serna.

Pasco — Meryn R. Adami, Norma Aguilera-Vazquez, Yaamen A. Aldaas, Jose G. Alvarado, Stacy M. Atchison, Kylee V. Black, Jonathon W. Blanchard, Dennis K. Bonilla, Matthew J. Borup, Megan L. Burnette, Brian D. Butler, Andrea M. Calveard, Tahlia M. Carpenter, Nicholas J. Castro, Mikah Davidson Chan, Jose M. Chavez, Javier Chavez Lara, Theresa M. Cmelik, Bryndalyn F. Corey, Stacey L. Cox, Laekynn R. Culpepper, Jocelyn Delgadillo, Ryan D. Dever, Yuriy V. Dubinets, Aaron W. Enderlin, Shelby R. English, Tirzah Eyre, Diana A. Farias, McKenzie J. Finnicum, Guadalupe Flores, Marzieh D. Flores, Maricela GarciaRamirez, Maria G. Garcilazo Rodriguez, Levi L. Gilbert, Tasha M. Gonzalez, Kalei D. Grayson, Shayna Grogan, Arturo R. Gutierrez, Christopher Gutierrez, Zara K. Guzman, Braylon T. Hanson, Molly Hare, Brittany M. Harris, Sandra Herrera-Moreno, Trivia N. Hiller, Laci N. Jensen, Haley Johnson, Katelyn M. Jonson, Troy A. Kasma, Katelyn L. Kelly, Alex Kobiesa, Shawn J. La Fortune, Leslie M. Lara, Gracie N. Lee, Vanessa Y. Leon, Yurika Linares, Giovanna Lopez, Gabriela M. Lopez Samayoa, Zachary F. Luther, Erika Martinez Acosta, Jeremiah A. Mason, Sebastian M. Cuellar, Francisco J. Mendoza, Gabriel S. Morales, Sasha J. Mshar, Elvin Munoz, Isidro Pantoja Garcia, Caitlin Patterson, Aaron C. Pelly, Kathrina V. Phimviengkham, Ian A. Pierce, Maria F. Pineda, Nathan R. Poe, Kimberly J. Poma, Kelsey R. Price, Jessica Puckett, Karen Puente Garcia, Alejandra Radillo, Emmanuel A. Rendon, Lydia F. Reutov, Liliana Reyes, Gretchen A Rick, Ronda R. Rodgers, Joshua A. Romine, Ian A. Ross, Guadalupe S. Sanchez, Ana I. Sandoval Zazueta, Olga M. Sandoval Zazueta, James R. Sartain, Travis J. Schouviller, Jeron C. Senn, Carlisa C. Singleton, Cassandra J. Stemhagen, Emma H. Stewart, Tayler L. Stocker, Rebecca Stuart, Katie A. Swanson, Samantha A. Tabor, Roberto Tapia, David Torres, Kelsey E. Toyoda, Paul K. Tran, Audra J. Triner, Susana L. Valencia, Regan Volk, Kathryn A. Wall, Sienna M. Ware-Littlemore, Stephen Ad. Wendt, Ryan C. Wheeler, Gunnar M. Wickenhagen, Kelsey N. Wilson, Nelli A. Zavalnyuk, Maria Y. Zuniga.

Paterson — Sela M. Cooper, Gustavo Madrigal.

Prescott — Hannah G. Grant.

Prosser — Sebastian A. Castilleja, Emily R. Contreras, Lauren Gibler, AJ P. Goulet, David Madera, Taylor L. Meirndorf, Bart Plata, Monica J. Ray, Martha I. Reyes, Andres Romero, Lorraine M. Seymour, Dustin K. Strieck, Rylee M. Suhadolnik, Kyle L. Thomas, Ava M. Tolcacher, Ariah Yager.

Richland — Amanda M. Acheson, Joanne AL Wandi, Rania AL Wandi, Jennifer L. Alao-Alford, Lauren E. Alford, Cooper W. Allen, Courtney S. Alsbury, Amjad H. Al-Shakarji, Sierra K. D. Andrews, Rachel R. Austin, Christina Babcock Bell, Emma Ballew, Karen R. Ballew, Patrick J. Barnes, Samantha R. Beck, Hailey J. Bennion, Kevin A. M. Berry, Corinna Berumen, Cara A. Boasen, Leah A. Bogen, Tracy A. Bowers, Elizabeth A. Brager, Sierra N. Brines, Jessica L. Bruun, Hannah B. Bryan, Heather L. Bump, Michael V. Bush, Tyler R. Byers, Christian E. Camarena, Lauren J. Carlson, Nathan E. Casper, Andrew M. Cearlock, Karen L. Chang, David S. Cho, Katie D. Collins, Kallee R. Corbin, Lily A. Rosete Corleto, Sara Corral, Keisha S. Cottrell, Jessie M. Crandell, Gracie L. Damstedt, Rachel C. Davis, Zoey M. DeLeon, Adrian J. Deleon, Nagat Deng, Christy M. Depp, Alexa A. Diven, Alexander Z. Ehlert, Raymond J. Eichten, Senaiah J. Roque Evangelista, Kyle A. Farley, Maxwell C. Faulkner, Benjamin D. Fincher, Nikita V. Fisenko, Sierra S. Fleck, Trever J. Ford, Lucas J. Fraley, Kristina R. Gaumnitz, Gordan Gavric, Isaac D. Gilliam, Tonya D. Goche, Gillian C. Gormley, Lauryn M. Green, Jade M. Hall, Adam C. Halvorsen, Madison M. Hamm, Kjell E. Hansen, Zachary M. Harper, Gabriel B. Harris, Monika K. Hebky, Rebecca N. Helmann, Tawnya F. Hickey, Braxton T. Hill, Peter J. Hillebrant, Joseph W. Hilliard, Rebecca L. Hoerner, Sabrah L. Holmes, Evan C. Hood, Everett J. Huntington, Mariel R. Irvan, Abigail E. Iseminger, Jeanette M. Johnson, Joel Evan Johnson, Kenneth M. Jones, Kendall E. Josephson, Kate B. Juergens, Bailee B. Kelty, Stefanie T. Kerns, Paige C. King, Stephen K. Koegler, Diana Korotkov, Kaitlin M. Kostorowski, Carter J. Kovacs, Grant R. Kroll, Joel D. Larson, Lori M. Larson, David S. Law, Erica K. Lawson, Antonio G. Young Ledesma, Gene W. Lee, Karissa R. Lenkersdorfer, Adam J. Lewis, Chancelor A. Lickar, Patricia A. Linkfield, Eric Loeffler, Kiera J. Lucas, Kirby F. Marden, Stephen J. Mather, Elisabeth G. McNally, Sarah A. Mendoza, Joshua L. Anderson Mensonides, Jared L. Meyer, Tait J. Meyer, Derrek L. Michael, Hannah J. Mitchell, Natasha A. Mosley, Natalie A. Moursund, Aleah P. Nelson, Amanda Nelson, Megan M. Neubauer, Allysa B. Nguyen, Sarah Nguyen, Jeremiah R. Niles, Adam C. Oates, Taylor K. Ohl, Michael R. Olson Jr., Martijn L. Oostrom, Callan A. Paisley, Samuel W. Parkman, Dana L. Parmenter, Juliana D. Pryor, Peter Qafoku, James M. Rausch, Rebecca J. Rausch, Danielle R. Reardon, Adrianna M. Renteria, Matthew F. Rutt, Nathan J. Sargent, Alicia M. Schmidt, Emily K. Schmidt, Ashleigh M. Schwarz, Kaitlynn C. Schwarz, Jason E. Serkowski, Heather T. Sheldon, Erik Simunds, Emily E. Skadorwa, Christopher D. Smith, Devan T. Smith, Chawntelee M. Solomon, Nefertiti Stevens, Michael R. Streufert, Alexander M. Svoboda-Wilson, Anne N. Taylor, Grace V. Taylor, Lynell Tiller, Natalie L. Timmons, Joseph J. Traverso, Jordenelle P. Tsugawa, Alyssa B. Uretsky-Pratt, Taylor A. VanMeighem, Dax T. Wahl, Peyton A. Wahl, Samantha M. Walton, Luning Wang, Jacqueline R. Wells, Jonathan T. Wells, Adam J. Whittier, Logan D. Wickham, Taylor Wilson, Logan S. Winston, Porter B. Withers, Michael B. Young, Danielle Young, Pengfei Zhang.

Sunnyside — Kaylynn R. Alaniz, Esmeralda Fernandez, Bernardo Garcia, John L. Kranz, Carlos Lugo-Badillo, Humberto Mejia, Julian L. Naranjo, Edgar A. Perez, Adilene A. Rodriguez, Alexander G. Simpson, Amanda L. Villarreal.

Touchet — Drake I. Akari, Samantha N. Case, Trevor A. Clemens, Amber M. Murphy.

Waitsburg — Stacia L. Deal, Taylor L. Doepker, Talen T. Larsen.

Walla Walla — Brenda R. Lopez, Michael Appel Anderson, Joseph D. Baker, Kayla A. Beechinor, Nadia V. Chavez, Maria E. Duran, Jacob A. Dyer, Andrew D. Feistner, William R. Frank, Mario Garcia Heredia, Brenda Garcia Parra, Lucero Garcia-Meza, Ethan N. Gardner, Colleen R. Gibbons, Allison M. Greene, Christal D. Hall, Daven C. Harshman, John N. Healy, Jacob R. Heezen, Juan J. Ibarra Perez, Rachelle M. Johnson, Garrett T. Kenny, Colin R. Lloyd, Ryan Manny, Madison S. Mayfield, Heather A. Michels, Gabriela Narciso, Alexis M. Nordman, Stacy S. Ochoa-Sofoifa, Alicia B. Ojeda, Anna E. Pettyjohn, Charles R. Reininger, Silvia Saldana, Hirut M. Senter, Emma K. Spencer, Rebekah J. Tegtmeier, Kyleen Thomason, Robert A. Thonney, Cathy M. Tolley, Gunnar E. Zielinski.

Wallula — Rachel L. Ray.

Warden — Nikolas C. Massa

West Richland — Spencer R. Anderson, Jasmin Cardenas, Onyinyechukwu Chigozie, Jacquelyn J. Deichman, Lauren E. Deichman, Christine M. Doan, Julia R. Dobson, Hannah L. Doyle, Cassandra K. Elkins, Jacob L. Fox, James S. Giulio, Sarah E. Hilliard, Catherine L. Himes, Larissa R. Hines, Letha A. Iverson, Aquela Z. Jalalyar, Jada K. Jones, Collin R. Kummer, Bethany M. Lawler, Kathryn M. Lober, Halle C. Long, Cynthia A. Matlock, Anne E. Maughan, Christopher J. McCall, Ashlie R. McNerney, Daniel U. Molina, Kimberlee B. Moon, William O. Munley, Kenneth M. Murry, Stephanie R. Nash, Whitney E. Nash, Patrick A. Overton, Jordan E. Parker, Kyle D. Peterson, Jenessa D. Reid, Amber J. Reynolds, Timothy L. Richard, Taylor N. Riker, Maria L. Rodriguez, Jacqlyn M. Sams, Dylan E. Schmidt, Sarah E. Schroeder, Theresa Seidl, Colton J. Shelby, Tyler J. Slade, April K. St. John, Michael L. Stanco, Darko Stankovic, Taylor C. Stone, Trityca M. Stubbs, Whitney M. Taasevigen, Caitlin M. Ward.

Zillah — Craig J. Deardorff, Isaac A. Estrada, Bryan J. Funk, Alice G. Hiemstra, Garrett M. LaPierre, Joseph R. Ponti, Leigh-Ann G. Purdy, Katharina R. Wysling.

Gonzaga University, Spokane, honor roll, spring 2017

President’s list

Kennewick — Phillip Fishburn, Myanna Harris, Kylie Nagle, Trenton Nett.

Richland — Robert Bauman, Ryan Francis, Kaylyn Lesser, Katherine Virden.

Touchet — James Sharp.

Walla Walla — Quinn Anderson, Alison Zander.

Dean’s list

College Place — Carter Saar, Emily Saar.

Kennewick — Olivia Alley, Mark Driver, Nicholas Haberling, Courtney Hall, Sarah Kohan, Ericka Moreno, Andrew Nett, Christian Rodriguez, Nash Thompson, Makayla Wamboldt.

Moses Lake — Sarah Kersey, Makenzie Kooima, Erika Santacruz, Amanda Sursely.

Pasco — Bridget Gallant, Annabeth Guzman, Madeline LeBrun, Micah Spanner, Toby Wilson.

Richland — Katreina Carpenter, Tyra Graney, Kayla Gunther, Trey Hardy, Mateo Ledesma, Paul Noble.

Walla Walla — Nicolas Castoldi, Jackson Elsasser, Marilyn Melgoza Ochoa, Reilly Roach, Renee Roach, Michelle Ruzicka.

West Richland — Darby Ufford.

Heritage University, Toppenish, spring 2017 semester dean’s list

Pasco — Earl Anderson, Montserrat Anguiano, Christina Bailey, Diana Bastian, Sarah Benson, Elisa Cantu, Elizabeth Cazares, Raul Chavez, Sarah Benson, Elisa Cantu, Elizabeth Cazares, Raul Chavez, Sarah Benson, Elisa Cantu, Elizabeth Cazares, Raul Chavez, Cassidy Cook, Yesenia De Leon, Veronica Delgado, Claudia Garcia, Anabel Garcia, Delia Garza, Lourdes Gonzalez.

Kennewick — Nadine Bare, Sabrina Bare, Maria Bautista, Miranda Cobb, Kathryn Durst, Meagan Gillum.

Eltopia — Makaela Duim.

Spokane Falls Community College spring semester 2017 honor roll

Kennewick — Megan Bowden, Sarah Childress, Gail Chumney, Mertece Hatchett.

Othello — Israel Cortez, Taylor Freeman.

Pasco — Hector Magana.

Richland — Virginie Mbaki.

Spokane Community College spring 2017 honor roll

Kennewick — Ann Taylor, Jacob Vargas, Cameron Villarreal.

Othello — Kimberly Brown.

Prosser — Kiora Steinbock.

Richland — Ashlee Wolfe.

  Comments