Births

Mid-Columbia births for Fri, Apr 23, 2010

Good Shepherd, Hermiston

GIBBONS -- Tracy, Hermiston, boy, April 18.

ZAMARRON -- Keshia and James Cragun, Hermiston, boy, April 20.

WADE -- Cari and Corey, Gilliam County, Ore., girl, April 14.

MCQUIN -- Heidi and Charlie, Hermiston, boy, April 17.

FLORES-SANCHEZ -- Aurora and Anthony Garcilazo, Hermiston, boy, April 17.

Kennewick General Hospital

BUTLER -- Linda and Travis Gearheart, Kennewick, girl, March 29.

HATCHER -- Amber and Cory, Richland, boy, April 9.

JUAREZ -- Vanessa and Johnny Baltazar, Pasco, girl, April 13.

YOUNG -- Christine and Brandt, Richland, boy, April 21.

ITUARTE -- Nelida and David Lima, Kennewick, boy, April 21.

THOMAS -- Tayler and Jordan Fuentes, Pasco, girl, April 19.

MAGANA -- Crystal and Jorge Garibaldo, Kennewick, boy, April 19.

MANTAY -- Lily and Vitaliy, Kennewick, boy, April 19.

LE -- Ngan and Vinh Nguyen, Richland, girl, April 20.

CLEMENTS -- Courtney and Thomas, Richland, girl, April 20.

DURAN -- Sarah and Luis, Pasco, girl, April 19.

SCHWANZ -- Aimee and Michael, Kennewick, girl, April 19.

FRYER -- Rita and Aaron, Kennewick, girl, April 19.

VALENCIA -- Sandra and Moises, Pasco, girl, April 18.

CAMACHO -- Corina and Jose Campos, Kennewick, boy, April 18.

VANNAUKER -- Wendy and Jeramie, Kennewick, girl, April 18.

PERALTA -- Teresa and David Sotelo, Pasco, girl, April 18.

GOODNIGHT -- Wendy and Travis, Kennewick, girl, April 17.

MACEDO -- Erandi and Elio Serrano, Pasco, boy, April 17.

BOND -- Kristie and Patrick, Kennewick, boy, April 16.

VAZQUEZ -- Roxana and Rochon Woodberry, Pasco, boy, April 15.

SANTILLAN -- Lourdes and Benito Sanchez, Pasco, boy, April 16.

Prosser Memorial Hospital

PINEDA -- Ana and Joaquin Aguirre, Mabton, boy, April 12.

PERLA -- Clara, Sunnyside, girl, April 13.

RESTOR -- Claudia and Israel, Grandview, boy, April 13.

CAMPOS -- Jessica and Margarito Rivera, Mabton, boy, April 14.

MEDINA -- Brenda and Brandon Gimlin, Prosser, boy, April 16.

ORTEGA -- Maria, Grandview, girl, April 18.

MEDINA -- Maricela and Clemente Barajas, Sunnyside, boy, April 19.

Kadlec Regional Medical Center, Richland

WOOD -- Angelique and Thomas Fristed, Umatilla, boy, April 15.

HAMILTON -- Courtney, Othello, girl, April 19.

BOOKER -- Britany, Benton City, boy, April 21.

CRUZ -- Reyna and Arnulfo Ramirez, Pasco, boy, April 21.

GERVASIO -- Vivianaluxa and Simone Raugel, Richland, boy, April 21.

GOLRIZ -- Forough and Mohammad Hajifathaliha, Richland, girl, April 21.

GUY -- Jasmine and Zell Hughes, Kennewick, boy, April 21.

MOLINARES -- Dolores, Benton City, girl, April 21.

STEPHENS -- Shauna and Trever, Kennewick, boy, April 21.

  Comments