Latest News

Thursday's prep statistics

For Thursday, April 9

BOYS SOCCER

CBBN

W-L SW SL Pts

Kamiakin 7-0 0 0 38

Pasco 6-0 1 0 32

Southridge 7-1 0 0 29

Kennewick 5-2 1 1 30

West Valley 4-2 1 1 22

Walla Walla 4-3 0 1 24

Moses Lake 4-4 2 0 22

Davis 3-4 1 1 19

Eisenhower 2-4 1 1 11

Wenatchee 2-5 1 2 13

Hanford 2-5 2 0 8

Sunnyside 1-5 0 2 11

Eastmont 1-6 0 0 8

Richland 1-7 0 1 13

Thursday’s games

Davis 2, EASTMONT 1

KAMIAKIN 2, Wenatchee 0

Kennewick 5, HANFORD 1

PASCO 3, Richland 0

Southridge 1, WALLA WALLA 0

WEST VALLEY 2, Moses Lake 1

Pasco 3, Richland 0

Scoring—1, P, Marco Acevedo (Richard Renteria) 29:00; 2, P, Miguel Acevedo (Cody Snyder) 32:00; 3, P, Martin Ramirez (Ma. Acevedo) 35:00. Shots—R 4, P 16. Saves—R, Nash Yamauchi 10. P, Emmanuel Martinez 4.

Kamiakin 2, Wenatchee 0

Scoring—1, K, Massine Merzouk 29:00; 2, K, Gavin Richter (Mario Guizar) 51:00. Shots—W 8, K 11. Saves—W, Angel Guerra 7. K, Abel Bautista 5.

Southridge 1, Wa-Hi 0

Scoring—1, S, Jake Zoulek (Jarad Brisbin), 80:00. Shots—S 9, WW 3. Saves—S, Brandon Hale 3. WW, Andrew Glaeser 8. Southridge 7-3 overall.

Kennewick 5, Hanford 1

Scoring—1, H, Matt Smith (Russell Brouillard) 4:56; 2, K, Christian Rocha 16:00; 3, K, Daniel Rojo 46:02; 4, K, Paul Martinez (Rojo) 67:26; 5, K, Martinez (Mike Chavez) 74:23; 6, K, David Covarrubias (Merced Rodriguez) 76:49. Shots—K 20, H 13. Saves—K, Jared Gower 7. H, Christian Tenney 10.

CWAC

North Division W-L SW SL Pts

Othello 5-0 0 0 15

Ellensburg 2-3 0 1 7

Ephrata 2-3 0 0 6

Quincy 2-3 0 0 6

Selah 1-4 0 0 3

South Division W-L SW SL Pts

Prosser 4-1 0 0 12

Grandview 3-1 0 0 9

Toppenish 3-2 0 0 9

Wapato 1-3 0 0 3

East Valley 1-4 1 0 2

Thursday’s games

East Valley 2, ELLENSBURG 1 (SO)

GRANDVIEW 3, Selah 1

Othello 3, PROSSER 1

Quincy 4, WAPATO 0

Toppenish 3, EPHRATA 2

Grandview 3, Selah 1

Scoring—1, S, Austin Radebaugh (Chris Lyon) 35:00; 2, G, Jonathon Campuzano (Jorge Magana) 68:00; 3, G, Bryan Vasquez (Rodolfo Barriga) 72:00; 4, G, Sami Villa (PK) 76:00 Shots—S 7, G 14. Saves—S, Corey Boboth 11. G, Teclo Perez 6.

Othello 3, Prosser 1

Scoring—1, O, Ivan Lopez 13:00; 2, O, Oscar Peña 23:00; 3, P, Alberto Quinones 49:00; 4, O, B.G. Guzman 75:00. Shots—O 14, P 10. Saves—O, Eric Suarez 5. P, Amado Torres 2, Brian Molina 2.

Nonleague

Granger 5, Ki-Be 0

Scoring—1, G, Hector Camacho), 33:00; 2, G, Jesus Lemus, 35:00; 3, G, Camacho, 39; 4, G, Camacho, 56:00; 5, G, Camacho, 72:00. Shots—G 11, KB 4. Saves—G, Christian Rodriguez 2. KB, Jaime Palencia 4.

Chelan 2, Royal 1

Scoring—1, C, Jose Garcia 34:17; 2, C, Julio Juarez 52:26; 3, R, Jesus Ceja (Luis De La Rosa) 76:57. Shots—C 26, R 19. Saves—C, Clark 5. R, Barajas 12.

SOFTBALL

CWAC

East Valley 4-0

Selah 4-0

Ellensburg 7-1

Othello 7-1

Ephrata 2-2

Grandview 2-4

Quincy 0-4

Prosser 0-4

Wapato 0-4

Toppenish 0-6

Thursday’s games

East Valley 7-12, QUINCY 2-1

Intermountain

TDW 9, Hermiston 2

Hermiston 001 100 0 — 2 6 4

The Dalles-Wahtonka 410 301 x — 9 12 0

Lindzey Ramos, Lindsey Walchli (5) and Kaylee Heyne; Rylee Park and Sarah Barrett. Highlights—Amanda Bevington (H) 2x3; Courtney Howard (H) 2x3, RBI; Kallee Padilla (H) RBI 1B in 4th. Hermiston 2-8, 0-4 IMC.

Nonleague

Connell 9-12, Zillah 0-4

Connell 020 021 4 — 9 14 1

Zillah 000 000 0 — 0 1 3

Debbie Molsbarger and Shanika Sawyer; Salverda and Argo. Highlights—Molsbarger (C) 10K, 3 BB, 2x5; Kayla Bjorge (C) 3x5; Yessenia Vergara (C) 4x5; Sawyer (C) 3x4; Whitney Jones (C) 2B; Duce (Z) 3B.

Connell 033 400 2 — 12 13 2

Zillah 300 010 0 — 4 3 2

Molsbarger, Kate Hawk (3) and Sawyer; Robillard and Argo. Highlights—Molsbarger (C) 3x5, 3B; Sawyer (C) 2x4, 2B; Hawk (C) 2x3, 3B; Kayla Bernsen (C) 3x4. Connell 4-0 overall.

River View 12-10, Sunnyside 2-3

Sunnyside 002 00 — 2 4 3

River View 04512 — 12 12 1

1 out when 10-run rule invoked. Salcedo, Schilperoort (5) and Partida; Lexie Hess and Chani Brisby. Highlights—Haley Hess (RV) 2B; Brisby (RV) 3x4, 4 RBI, solo HR in 5th; Sadie McKee (RV) 2x3, 2B; Cheyanne Hansen (RV) 3B; Chancy Holden (RV) 2x3, 3 RBI.

Sunnyside 300 000 0 — 3 6 4

River View 006202 x — 10 12 4

Maltos, Schilperoort (4), Maltos (6) and Partida; H. Hess and Demi McGill, Brisby (3). Highlights—Brisby (RV) 3x4, 2R 2B in 3rd; Jalissa Hutchins (RV) 3x3; Teri Thompson (RV) 2x3, 3 RBI.

BASEBALL

TD-Wahtonka 4, hermiston 2

Hermiston 000 002 0 — 2 5 0

The Dalles -Wahtonka200 020x — 4 6 1

Brad Irwin, Travis Bratton (4) and Jose Rosales; Wilcox, Malcolm (6) and Herriges. Highlights—Vaughn Hawkins (H) 2x2; Mitch Boylan (H) 3B.

GOLF

All-CBBN boys

Columbia Point GC (par 72)

Team scores—Hanford 290, Eastmont 292, Walla Walla 293, Kamiakin 303, Southridge 307, Moses Lake 314, Richland 317, Pasco 319, Kennewick 326, Wenatchee 334, Eisenhower 353, Sunnyside 365, Davis, West Valley inc.

Top 10—1, Spencer Ellis (Est) 69; 2, (tie) Brady Parsons (Est), Greg Prins (WW) and Sam Marney (Est) 70; 5, (tie) Josh Harvey (Han) and Jake Hanson (WW) 71; 7, (tie) Riley Hayfield (Kam) and Scott Kim (Han) 72; 9, (tie) Alex Cantu (Han) and Brad Donahue (Ike) 73.

Hanford—Alex White 74. Walla Walla—Drew Reinland 75, Ryan Goude 77. Kamiakin—Jordan Bohlander 74, Josh Mills 77, Rob Hayfield 80. Southridge—Nick Atkin 75, Max Dreisbach 77, Kyle Keller 77, Justin Sprengel 78. Moses Lake—Colby Ragan 74, Gabe Porter 77, Billy Brice 78, Randy McNair 85. Richland—Kyle Campbell 75, Cole Lorenzo 80, Davis Toth 80, Matt Rezendes 82. Pasco—Saul Martinez 77, Samson Martinez 78, Blake Uribe 81, Erik Harter 83. Kennewick—Logan Dodd 78, Sean Prue 79, Ryker Beauchamp 79, Anthony Vanderberke 90. Sunnyside—Nathan Espinoza 81, Jacob Bos 87, Tanner Markham 96, Nick Navarro 101.

Southeast B

Walla Walla Veterans Memorial (par 72)

Boys team scores—Pomeroy 462, DeSales 479, Tri-Cities Prep 501

Medalist—Jacob Christensen (Asotin) 83. DeSales—Kramer Blank 89, Sean Williams 94, Kyle Konen 95, Jack Rountree 98. Tri-Cities Prep—Tommy Winidisch 93, Cole Scott 100, Dom Ghirardo 103, Jacob Stout 105, Collin Price 105.

Girls team scores (9 holes)—Asotin 342, DeSales 361, Tri-Cities Prep inc.

Medalist—Samantha Pegram (TC Prep) 53. DeSales—Kirsten Wales 62, Chloe Betts 70, Jaclyn Daltoso 75, Vanessa Cummins 76. TC Prep—Rachel Roach 72, Mikayla Christensen 78.

St. John Golf & CC (par 70)

Late Wednesday

Boys

Team scores—Tri-Cities Prep 362, DeSales 366, St. John-Endicott 391, Liberty Christian 397. Medalist—Jacob Stout (TCP) 83. Tri-Cities Prep—Collin Price 91, Tommy Windisch 91, Cole Scott 97. DeSales—Sean Williams 85, Kyle Konen 89, Jack Rountree 93, Kramer Blanc 99. Liberty Christian—Jase Sitton 98, Caleb Hart 99, Marg Harrer 100, Issac Carral 100.

Boys

Team scores—St. John-Endicott 452, DeSales 559, Liberty Christian inc. Medalist—Alli Winters 106. DeSales—Kirsten Wales 127. Liberty Christian—Jean Peterson 125, Lili Menjavar 127.

TENNIS

Richland

Boys: Richland 6, West Valley 1. Singles—Troy Zuroske (R) d. Jeff Carlson 6-4, 6-2; Taylor Dickey (R) d. Dani Winker 6-3, 6-2; John Talbot (R) d. Cooper Anderson 6-0, 6-1; Stephen Woods (WV) d. Josh Luo 3-6, 6-3, 6-1. Doubles—Chris Shallman-Brian Chou (R) d. Mitchell Anderson-Craig Heflick 6-0, 6-0; Nick Colby-Tyler Mellenbach (R) d. Brandon George-Stephen Delorme 6-0, 6-0; Stevie Strickler-Patrick Kinder (R) d. Casey Kim-Colin Morris 6-2, 6-3.

Girls: Richland 5, West Valley 2. Singles—Alexis Lowell (WV) d. Laurel Thompson 6-0, 6-1; Becca Sherman (WV) d. Tasha Talbot 6-3, 6-4; Sarah Vukelich (R) d. Tiffany Sissom 2-6, 7-6, 6-2; Katie Klof (R) d. Janessa Reid 6-0, 6-3. Doubles—Sydney Dautel-Chelsea Hutchinson (R) d. Hillary Pratt-Ashley George. 6-1, 6-0; Jackie Calapristi-Cori McMurray (R) d. Carrie Reierson-Taylor Gleffe 6-4, 7-6 (5); Lauren Shepherd-Laurel Abami (R) d. Hannah Klabe-Sophie Ro 6-1, 6-1

Connell

Boys: Connell 3, Royal 2. Singles—Ben Singer (R) d. Brad Fox 6-3, 6-4; Stockton Taylor (C) won by forfeit. Doubles—Angel Ledezma-Noah Grant (R) d. David Gledhill-Levi Simpson 6-1, 6-1; Eddie Chavez-Daniel Purkeypile (C) won by forfeit; Calvin Fox-Nate Gutierrez (C) won by forfeit.

Girls: Connel 5, Royal 0. Singles—Tabatha Bear (C) d. Emily Hoelscher 6-3, 4-6, 6-4; Jadenna Nuntananusit (C) d. Bre Weisser 6-4, 7-6 (4). Doubles—Lauren Booker-Anali Galvez (C) d. Hollie Clouse-Susann Eide 6-0, 6-3; Alexa Easterday-Karmen Gregg (C) d. Chanet Stevenson-Judith Mendez 6-0, 6-0; Laurel Saunders-Elizabeth Guizar d. Monica Sanchez.-Moriah Christensen 6-1, 6-0.

Sunnyside

Boys: Pasco 5, Sunnyside 2. Singles—Nate Swearingen (P) d. Anthony Rodriguez 6-1, 6-1; Blake Cornell (P) d. Jessie Leija 6-1, 6-2; Jose Mendoza (P) d. Jeremy Rodriguez 6-2, 6-1; Kevin Cronvall (P) d. Ryan Rice 6-0, 6-2. Doubles—Matt Johnson-Jorge Pacheco (S) d. Dennis Goulet-Cameron Whitney 6-0, 6-3; Jason Toyoda-Marco Moreno (P) d. Joey Zilstre-Daniel Warren 6-1, 7-6 (5); Spenser Jaquish-Matt Hatfield (S) d. Sergio Jara-Victor Pimenta 6-2, 4-6, 6-3.

Girls: Pasco 6, Sunnyside 1. Singles—Devyn Johnsen (P) d. Sasha Castro 6-1, 6-0; Sintia Alcazar (P) d. Hannah Marro 6-3, 6-1; Lupe Mendoza (P) d. Mandonna Gonzalez 6-0, 6-4; Samantha Hatch (P) d. Cindy Guidino 6-1, 6-3. Doubles—Regina Mendez-Kaina Ramos (S) d. Michelle Petty-Traci Michael 6-2, 4-6, 7-5; Nicole Sydor-Caitlyn Blundon (P) d. Avalon Valancia-Christine Kim 6-0, 6-1; Joyce Santiago-Yesenia Quevas (P) d. Daniella Ramos-Alissa Martin 4-6, 6-2, 6-0.

Moses Lake

Boys: Moses Lake 5, Davis 2. Singles—Connor Lange (ML) d. Ben Chang 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(6); Chris Parrish (D) d. Virgile Jannsen 7-6(5), 6-2; Sebastian Barrett (D) d. Sebastian Wirtz 7-5, 6-0; Conner Koreis (ML) d. Dan O’Connell 6-1, 6-2. Doubles—David Asfour-Kyle Livingston (ML) d. Ben Jack-Evan Silvers 6-1, 6-1; Dominic Cacchiotti-Ethan Hall (ML) d. William Coleman-Martin Rogers-Reyes 6-2, 6-0; Derek Crozier-Michael Mekonen (ML) d. Chris Lopaze-Marcos Perez 7-5, 6-7(6), 6-1.

Girls: Davis 7, Moses Lake 0. Singles—Briana Tamaki (D) d. Rachel Korth 6-2, 6-0; Kate Kunkel-Patterson-Rachel Hofstetter 6-2, 6-2; Kim Hermann (D) d. Melissa Calder 6-0, 6-1; Brooke Lybeck (D) d. Audrey Ramsden 3-6, 7-5, 6-3. Doubles—Amanda Brock-Katherine Maier (D) d. Shari Pearson-Micaiah Stones 6-3, 6-3; Hannah Besso-Katy Jach (D) d. Vickie Bashaw-Morgan Stevens 6-4, 6-3; Jessica Sachara-Lindsey Smith (D) d. Iris Banks-Erin Frey 6-1, 6-1.

Othello

Boys: Othello 3, Selah 2. Singles—Asheligh Snyder (O) d. Jessica Martin 6-4, 7-5; Renee Hausske (S) d. Emily Morgan 7-5, 5-7, 6-2. Doubles—Shelby Welch-Lauren Carey (S) d. Jessy Schmidt-Jadee Roylance 7-6(4), 3-6, 6-2; Kayla Spohr-Jodey Walker (O) d. Colby Daniels-Taylor Thompson 6-3, 6-2; Emma Hymas-Jocelyn Cantu (O) d. Hannah Russell-Taurie Thomas 7-6(8), 7-5.

Girls: Othello 3, Selah 2. Singles—Kevin Bertelson (S) d. Matt Beus 6-0, 6-1; Devin Teske (S) d. David Charles 6-0, 6-2. Doubles—Sam Harris-T.D. Peterson (O) d. Joel Freeborn-Chris Simonds 6-1, 6-1; Judah Gowan-Ryley Petersen (O) d. Ethan Ward-Jordan Shaffer 6-2, 6-3; Parker Davis-Taylor Vigneri (O) d. Marco Mak-Colton Welch 6-2, 6-0.

Columbia (Burbank)

Boys: Burbank 4, Wahluke 1. Singles—Santiago Hernandez (W) d. Rodney Bauder, 6-2, 6-2; Victor Ramirez (CB) d. Juan Osorio, 6-2, 6-1. Doubles—Trent Eriksen-Trevor Morrison (CB) d. Bryant Uribe-Mario Juarez, 6-0, 6-0; Jared Scrimsher-Jett Scrimsher (CB) d. Jonathan Abarca-Urieo Macias, 6-3, 6-2; Mike Mosqueda-Ben Zabarauskas (CB) d. Eric Wisdom-John Hopkins, 7-5, 5-7, 7-5.

Girls: Wahluke 5, Burbank 0. Singles—Livet Caro (W) won by forfeit; Erika Macias (W) d. Mary Lou Lopez, 6-2, 6-2. Doubles—Jenny Abarca-Yaneli Martinez (W) d. Becky Magana-Marleny Garzon, 6-2, 6-2; Cecilia Nevarez-Gabby Leon (W) d. Shelby Fillmore-Hailey Butler, 3-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-2); Theresa Nevarez-Maritza Aguilar (W) d. Jacki Linja-Sidney Eriksen, 6-0, 6-2.

Toppenish

Boys: Toppenish 5, Grandview 0. Singles—Ammon Stancliffe (T) d. Rogi Fajardo 6-2, 6-2; Junior Kang (T) d. Ryan Rodriguez 6-2, 6-2. Doubles—Francisco Carriedo-Lucas Reynolds (T) d. Edgar Candido-Mando Madrigal 6-3, 6-3; Noah French-Edgar Sanchez (T) d. Justin Moreno-Gabe Contreras 6-4, 7-5; Jakke Stahi-Robert Montelongo (T) d. Garrett Walker-Ezequiel Zamora 7-5, 6-3.

TRACK & FIELD

Walla Walla

Boys

Team scores—Richland 87, Davis 57; Walla Walla 103, Davis 41; Davis 106, West Valley 37; Walla Walla 88, Richland 57; Richland 118, West Valley 27; Walla Walla 125 1/2, West Valley 19 1/2.

100—Jordan Ness (WW) 11.50, Steven Piippo (R) 11.53. 200—Piippo (R) 22.82; 3, Austin Schilling (WW) 23.72. 400—Ness (WW) 51.41, Tyler Bowers (R) 51.65, Andrew Bloom (WW) 52.54. 800—Emmanuel Contreras (D) 2:01.72, John Schweiger (R) 2:02.08, Casey Casillas (R) 2:04.36. 1600—Contreras (D) 4:33.01, Caleb Parker (R) 4:34.17, Aaron Nelson (WW) 4:38.36. 3200—Nelson (WW) 10:07.66, John-Paul Wolpert (WW) 10:13.13. 110H—Garrett Gerling (WW) 15.93; 3, Tim McEuen (WW) 16.60. 300H—Gerling (WW) 42.47, Blake Gerling (WW) 43.37, Sawyer Neiffer (WW) 43.90. 4x100—Walla Walla (Schiling, Jorge Garcia, Justin Piek, Ness) 43.91; 3, Richland 44.32. 4x400—Richland (Casillas, Braden Nelson, Parker, Bowers) 3:33.22; 3, Walla Walla 3:34.89. HJ—Piippo (R) 5-10, Travis Kafentzis (R) 5-8. PV—Marcus Schooley (D) 12-6. LJ—Piek (WW) 20-9 1/2, Jacob McKinney (R) 20-1 1/2. TJ—Piek (WW) 42-7 3/4, Nick Zollman (WW) 39-6 3/4, Matt Wildey (R) 39-3. Shot—Brandon Porter (WW) 46-9, Peter Girgis (R) 44-8, Chris Christensen (R) 44-6 1/4. Dis—Scott Christensen (R) 146-8, Kyle Holden (WW) 134-2, Girgis (R) 126-5. Jav—Porter (WW) 156-8, Luke Nelson (WW) 156-2, Kyle Jones (WW) 148-11.

Girls

Team scores—Richland 106, Davis 39; Walla Walla 114, Davis 36; West Valley 81, Davis 53; Richland 93, Walla Walla 57; Richland 102, West Valley 39; Walla Walla 93, West Valley 56.

100—Chantel Jaeger (WV) 12.70, Shallyn Jackson (R) 13.19, Chynna Dickey (R) 13.38. 200—Shaniae Lakes (R) 26.30, Martha Sanford (R) 26.91, Kailee Davisson (WW) 27.70. 400—Davisson (WW) 1:02.77. 800—Shawna Schooley (D) 2:23.15; 3, Kiley Johnson (R) 2:26.44. 1600—Sandra Martinez (D) 5:13.17; 3, Emily Hazen (R) 5:26.63. 3200—Hannah Kaluzny (D) 12:19.49, Laurel Burrup (R) 12:45.62. 100H—Kira Lewis (WV) 16.70, Sanford (R) 17.03, Gabby Anderson (WW) 17.58. 300H—Sanford (R) 47.99, McKhayla Morris (WW) 48.88, Gabby Brower (R) 49.96. 4x100—Walla Walla (Anderson, Shaylee Hill, Peyton Baxter, Madison Nelson) 54.81. 4x200—West Valley 1:51.21, Richland 1:51.79, Walla Walla 1:52.97. 4x400—Richland 4:23.76; 3, Walla Walla 4:39.07. HJ—Daria Winckler (D) 5-0, Sydni Jamerson (R) 4-10, Jamie Weisner (WW) 4-10. PV—Jessica Christian (R) 11-9, Janice Barlow (WW) 9-0, Charlene Manning (R) 8-0. LJ—Lakes (R) 16-7 3/4, Jackson (R) 16-6. TJ—Lakes (R) 38-8 1/4; 3, Rachel Adkins (WW) 31-2 1/2. Shot—Adrianna Rodriguez (WW) 35-8, Ashley Willoughby (R) 33-8 3/4, Victoria Stevens (R) 32-0 1/4. Dis—Rodriguez (WW) 113-1, Kristin Joshlin (WW) 103-3. Jav—Kristin Joshlin (WW) 113-2, Rodriguez (WW) 104-2, Weisner (WW) 102-7.

Hanford

Boys

Team score—Kamiakin 75, Hanford 70. 100—Kody Winsor (H) 11.44, Jerrod Johnston (K) 11.76. 200—Cori Nickerson (K) 23.25, Tim White (K) 23.37. 400—Josh Bland (H) 51.27, Nickerson (K) 54.44. 800—Zac Martin (H) 2:02.28, Alan Peak (K) 2:03.70. 1600—Evan Fiske (K) 4:33.50, Anthony Armstrong (K) 4:33.55. 3200—Fiske (K) 10:35.79, Armstrong (K) 10:35.84. 110H—Joe Clements (H) 16.82, Dylan Dikes (H) 17.57. 300H—Clements (H) 42.70, Stanley Salsbury (K) 43.26. 4x100—Kamiakin (White, Ethan Morgan, Nickerson, Salsbury) 44.22. 4x400—Kamiakin (Codi Nickerson, White, Cori Nickerson, Morgan) 3:32.69. HJ—Cori Nickerson (K) 6-0, White (K) 6-0. PV—Clements (H) 10-6, Kyle Corwell (H) 10-0. LJ—Jared Villarreal (K) 20-2 3/4, Trey Ralston (K) 18-7 3/4. TJ—Bland (H) 42-0 1/2, Mikael Banks (H) 39-7 1/4. Shot—RJ Harris (H) 43-1, Kyle Wagar (H) 41-2 3/4. Dis—Harris (H) 119-8, Wagar (H) 116-3. Jav—Morgan (K) 177-7, Wagar (H) 171-9.

Girls

Team score—Kamiakin 79, Hanford 70. 100—Khadidja Toure (K) 13.42, Kristine Feliciano (H) 13.82. 200—Megan Dart (H) 28.81, Kylee Coleman (K) 29.15. 400—Dart (H) 1:02.50, Coleman (K) 1:06.43. 800—Kaylee Brooks (K) 2:28.89, Erica Colvin (K) 2:35.44. 1600—Erin Hegarty (H) 5:25.04, Leilani Anderson (H) 5:58.07. 3200—Rachael Gerboth (K) 12:31.89, Stephanie Rexus (K) 12:45.24. 100H—Elise Jepsen (K) 16.83, Toure (K) 17.98. 300H—Kristi Beyer (K) 49.94, Kara Berlin (H) 51.22. 4x100—Kamiakin (Jepsen, Kaitlin Kessie, Breanne Short, Toure) 53.59. 4x200—Hanford (Karri Wasney, Shelby Covert, Heather Baddeley, Sophia Apgar) 1:59.14. 4x400—Hanford (Anderson, Dart, Hegarty, Breanna Daniel) 4:30.59. HJ—Taymussa Miller (H) 5-2, Jepsen (K) 5-0. PV—Danielle Cuevas (K) 9-6, Amy Rovira (H) 7-6. LJ—Miller (H) 15-7 1/2, Kessie (K) 15-4 1/4. TJ—Jepsen (K) 35-3 1/2, Miller (H) 34-7. Shot—Haley Tank (H) 32-4 1/2, Kessie (K) 30-0. Dis—Kessie (K) 95-9, Kyrsten Harris (H) 87-7. Jav—Tank (H) 124-7, Molly Hopkins (H) 93-11.

Wenatchee

Boys

Team scores—Eastmont 89, Moses Lake 56; Eastmont 96, Sunnyside 49; Wenatchee 95, Eastmont 50; Moses Lake 73, Sunnyside 68; Wenatchee 106, Moses Lake 39; Wenatchee 111 2/3, Sunnyside 33 1/3.

100—Jacob Sealby (W) 11.52; 3, Jose Madrigal (S) 11.58. 200—J.Sealby (W) 23.04; 3, Madrigal (S) 23.59. 400—J.Sealby (W) 51.76; 3, Chris Richardson (ML) 53.09. 800—Nick Broersma (W) 2:07.36; 3, Jeff Marsh (ML) 2:08.93. 1600—Jacob Smith (W) 4:43.14. 3200—Smith (W) 10:14.57, Marsh (ML) 10:19.35. 110H—Kennedy Sarmiento (S) 15.48. 300H—Nick Hunt (W) 42.21, Sarmiento (S) 43.49. 4x100—Eastmont 45.03, Moses Lake 45.13, Sunnyside 46.22. 4x400—Eastmont 3:33.76, Moses Lake 3:41.09. HJ—Keaton Smith (W) 6-0; 3, Francisco Navarro-Rodriguez (S) 5-6. PV—Toby Moore (E) 12-6. LJ—J.Sealby (W) 21-2, Randy Koon (ML) 20-6 1/4. TJ—Cody Gibbons (W) 40-2 1/4, Spencer Fackrell (ML) 39-11 1/4, Mitchell Hill (ML) 39-9. Shot—Joe Jacobus (E) 45-11, Andrew Cortes (S) 45-5. Dis—Fackrell (ML) 133-11; 3, Tyler Harman (ML) 123-10. Jav—Jordan Wilks (ML) 150-11.

Girls

Team scores—Eastmont 109, Moses Lake 36; Eastmont 124, Sunnyside 26; Wenatchee 99, Eastmont 51; Sunnyside 76, Moses Lake 62; Wenatchee 118, Moses Lake 30; Wenatchee 130, Sunnyside 19.

100—Wyatt Piro (W) 13.27, Magie Munoz (ML) 13.66. 200—Taylor Reynolds (E) 27.30, Munoz (ML) 27.49. 400—Munoz (ML) 1:02.82. 800—Skye Pauly (W) 2:31.58; 3, Marisa Broersma (S) 2:41.26. 1600—Nikki Dotter (E) 5:15.48. 3200—Erinn Kuest (W) 12:43.89. 100H—Nicole Dorsey (W) 17.26. 300H—Jenny Johnson (W) 50.34. 4x100—Wenatchee 51.51; 3, Sunnyside 55.17. 4x200—Wenatchee 1:53.02, Moses Lake 1:54.44. 4x400—Eastmont 4:13.43. HJ—Audrey Ketcham (W) 5-0. PV—Shelby Johnson (E) 10-0, Katie Herndon (S) 8-0. LJ—Piro (W) 16-6 1/2; 3, Jordan Loera (ML) 14-11 1/2. TJ—Piro (W) 33-11; 3, Kayla Chamberlain (ML) 32-2. Shot—Becky Duhamel (W) 36-1. Dis—Duhamel (W) 126-0. Jav—Brooke Randall (E) 137-0; 3, Megan Tyler (S) 100-2.

Zaepfel Stadium

Boys

Team scores—Eisenhower 89, Kennewick 52; Pasco 98 1/2, Eisenhower 45 1/2; Southridge 82, Eisenhower 62; Pasco 115, Kennewick 28; Southridge 97, Kennewick 47; Pasco 80 1/2, Southridge 64 1/2.

100—Marques Avery (P) 11.31; 3, Jason Hanson (K) 11.72. 200—Avery (P) 23.25, Doug Rogers (P) 23.84. 400—Peter Gilbert (P) 52.36, Jose Calderon (K) 52.89, Aaron Smith (S) 53.59. 800—Gilbert (P) 2:00.12; 3, Casey Singleton (S) 2:00.71. 1600—Andrew Gonzales (S) 4:25.97; 3, Quinton Olivas (S) 4:26.32. 3200—Bryan Simison (E) 9:45.65, Gonzales (S) 9:53.04, Colby Cravens (S) 10:12.70. 110H—Ben Ward (S) 16.06, Jason Yale (S) 16.61, Brad Heaston (S) 16.86. 300H—Yale (S) 42.73, Rainer Luhrs (P) 43.31, Brandon Search (P) 43.66.

4x100—Pasco (Rogers, Avery, Luhrs, Anthony Sapp) 44.64. 4x400—Eisenhower 3:28.58, Pasco 3:34.23, Southridge 3:35.90. HJ—Hanson (K) 6-2, Search (P) 6-0. PV—Corey Kolasch (P) 12-0; 3, Devin McBride (P) 11-6. LJ—Search (P) 19-8 3/4, Tyrell McGee (S) 19-2 3/4, Mitchell Urlacher (P) 18-8 1/2. TJ—Robert Jessop (K) 41-1, McGee (S) 40-6, Ward (S) 38-4 1/4. Shot—Jacob Price (P) 46-0 1/2, Grant Robinson (S) 45-1 3/4, Skylar Keeton (P) 44-10 1/2. Dis—Edward Martinez (E) 128-0, Jaden Espinoza (P) 127-5, Travis Sharp (K) 126-8. Jav—Price (P) 175-0; 3, Yale (S) 156-3.

Girls

Team scores—Eisenhower 124, Kennewick 24; Pasco 107 1/2, Eisenhower 42 1/2; Southridge 109, Eisenhower 41; Pasco 130, Kennewick 18; Southridge 128, Kennewick 21; Southridge 85, Pasco 65.

100—Kasey McNeill (S) 12.81, Yesenia Ortiz (P) 12.94, La’Quilla Upton (S) 13.12. 200—Andrea Smith (S) 26.97, Upton (S) 27.30, Sarah Nicole Pierce (P) 27.87. 400—Ortiz (P) 59.58, Smith (S) 1:00.01, Jenna Wallace (S) 1:01.54. 800—Marisa Vander Malle (P) 2:27.19, Janette Rodriguez (P) 2:29.09. 1600—Vander Malle (P) 5:36.31, Rodriguez (P) 5:37.93. 3200—Vander Malle (P) 12:13.38, Rodriguez (P) 12:15.47. 100H—Chelsea Bourque (S) 15.94, Sadie Sparks (P) 16.82, Erica Floyd (S) 16.92. 300H—Bourque (S) 47.18, Danielle Rovira (P) 47.62, Shelby Ellsworth (P) 49.31. 4x100—Southridge (Bourque, Upton, Smith, McNeill) 49.95, Pasco 50.77.

4x200—Southridge (Bourque, Wallace, McNeill, Tammy Jackson) 1:47.00, Pasco 1:55.74. 4x400—Pasco (Ortiz, Rovira, Shaunice Townsend, Sparks) 4:11.09, Southridge 4:20.05. HJ—Kendell Gilmore (P) 5-2, Brittany Hill (S) 5-0, Jackson (S) 5-0. PV—Mackenzie Hall (S) 10-0, Katie Smoot (S) 9-6, Kirstie Schnetzer (S) 9-0. LJ—McNeill (S) 16-4 3/4, Morgan Sullivan (P) 15-7 3/4, Rovira (P) 15-4 1/2. TJ—Chloe Hall (S) 32-11, Hill (S) 32-8 3/4, M.Hall (S) 32-4. Shot—Jessica Bush (E) 37-10 1/2, Emma Murillo (S) 36-9 1/2. Dis—Murillo (S) 113-1, Kaytlyn Coleman (K) 110-4. Jav—Reina Malito (K) 118-6, Murillo (S) 109-8.

Art Fiker Stadium

Boys

Team scores—Grandview 76, East Valley 67; Prosser 83, East Valley 61; Grandview 78, Prosser 65. 100—Vi Perez (G) 11.96, Kennen Pilot (P) 12.11. 200—Pilot (P) 24.60, Kippy Brown (P) 25.14. 400—Perez (G) 54.10. 800—Jose Razo (G) 2:11.96. 1600—Josh Assink (EV) 4:54.31. 3200—Mason Yates (EV) 10:51.76, Jose Mendez (G) 10:55.74. 110H—Dustin Crawford (P) 17.14. 300H—Crawford (P) 46.04. 4x100—Prosser (Isaac Anderson, Pilot, James Wildman, Dominic Garza) 46.82, Grandview 47.12. 4x400—Grandview (Jose Razo, Storm Shea, Koty Kollmar, Perez) 3:46.31, Prosser 3:51.78. HJ—Joseph Babcock (G) 5-6. PV—Kyle Schuetze (P) 12-6, Shea (G) 11-6. LJ—Babcock (G) 19-3 1/2, Crawford (P) 18-8 3/4. TJ—Babcock (G) 43-2 1/2, Crawford (P) 39-2. Shot—Jonathan Buchanan (EV) 57-4 1/2, Kody Hartley (P) 43-4 1/2. Dis—Buchanan (EV) 157-11, Lane Pearson (P) 113-5. Jav—Joseph Taylor (G) 169-6, Tim Taylor (G) 138-11.

Girls

Team scores—East Valley 104, Grandview 38; Prosser 77, East Valley 72; Prosser 106, Grandview 34. 100—Marlee Rees (P) 13.76, Madison Moore (P) 13.80. 200—Becca Neimeyer (P) 29.42, Jazmin Guerrero (P) 29.73. 400—Jenel Cornejo (EV) 1:08.69, Carley Estey (P) 1:10.96. 800—Yasamin Mohsenian (EV) 2:40.47. 1600—Mohsenian (EV) 5:39.70. 3200—Katrina Radach (EV) 12:24.70. 100H—Shelby Moore (P) 16.8, Sara Galliway (P) 17.6. 300H—Galliway (P) 52.38, Rees (P) 53.80. 4x100—Prosser (Helen Petersen, Estey, Alyssa Cooper, Lily Mireles) 55.38. 4x200—East Valley 1:58.97, Prosser 2:04.67. 4x400—Prosser (S.Moore, M.Moore, Estey, Jessica Wiley) 4:30.90. HJ—Tayler Moench (EV) 4-4, Galliway (P) 4-0. PV—S.Moore (P) 9-0, M.Moore (P) 7-6. LJ—Petersen (P) 14-5, Kelli Wilson (P) 14-1. TJ—Lindsay Bronkhorst (EV) 28-7, Cooper (P) 28-6. Shot—Raisa Yates (EV) 36-9 1/2, Kinzi Poteet (G) 33-7 1/2. Dis—Ana Zapien (P) 129-3. Jav—Poteet (G) 111-1.

Huskie Field

Boys

Team scores—Ephrata 120, Othello 25; Ephrata 81, Selah 64; Selah 101, Othello 44. 100—Brent Blanshan (S) 10.91. 200—Cody Mann (E) 23.37. 400—Brandon Tice (S) 54.93. 800—Steven Monda (E) 2:09.67. 1600—James Currell (S) 4:52.09. 3200—Currell (S) 10:52.96. 110H—Mike Mandeville (E) 15.69. 300H—Mandeville (E) 40.90; 3, Matt Jensen (Oth) 45.31. 4x100—Selah 44.54. 4x400—Ephrata 3:42.22; 3, Othello 3:55.60. HJ—Jerome Prescod (E) 6-2. PV—Wes Chamberlain (E) 14-0. LJ—J.Prescod (E) 20-2. TJ—J.Prescod (E) 45-2 3/4. Shot—Ryan Fleenor (E) NM, Adam Garza (Oth) 44-1 3/4, Alvaro Barajas (Oth) 42-11 3/4. Dis—Barajas (Oth) 143-7, Garza (Oth) 121-11, Adrian Garcia (Oth) 109-4. Jav—Mark Zuniga (Oth) 149-0.

Girls

Team scores—Ephrata 127, Othello 23; Ephrata 104, Selah 46; Selah 106, Othello 38. 100—Lexi Lange (E) 13.14. 200—Lange (E) 28.04, Tiffany Martinez (Oth) 28.77. 400—Lauren Yount (E) 1:06.34. 800—Lisa Heer (E) 2:45.12. 1600—Danielle Friend (E) 5:39.40. 3200—Friend (E) 12:15.61. 100H—Daiam Navarro (E) 16.70. 300H—Navarro (E) 50.58. 4x100—Selah 52.53. 4x200—Selah 1:53.03. 4x400—Ephrata 4:34.35. HJ—Melody Eloff (E) 4-6. PV—Belen Lopez (S) 8-6. LJ—Kasey Head (S) 15-6. TJ—Erin Smith (S) 33-0. Shot—Jordyn Murray (E) NM, Martinez (Oth) 32-1 3/4. Dis—Martinez (Oth) 119-6, Monica Jacuez (Oth) 83-8. Jav—Kierstin Wilson (S) 113-0, Christine Kirkwood (Oth) 99-10.

  Comments