Latest News

2008 CBL 4A softball standings

2008 Columbia Basin League 4A softball standings:

Richland 10-2
Walla Walla 10-2
Pasco 9-3
Moses Lake 7-5
Wenatchee 4-8
Eisenhower 2-10
Davis 0-12

4A Eastern Regionals

Franklin Park, Spokane

Saturday, May 17


Richland 7, Central Valley 0

Shadle Park 6, University 1

Pasco 6, Mead 1 (loser out)

Walla Walla 6, Moses Lake 3 (loser out)

Pasco 6, University 2 (loser out)

Central Valley 1, Walla Walla 0, 8 innings (loser out)

Central Valley 4, Pasco 2 (winner No. 3 to state, loser out)

Shadle Park 1, Richland 0 (winner No. 1 to state, loser No. 2)

Friday, May 16

Game 1, Central Valley 5, Pasco 4

Game 2, Richland 1, Mead 0

Game 3, University 3, Walla Walla 0

Game 4, Shadle Park 1, Moses Lake 0

GSL 4A districts

Tuesday, May 13


Whitworth

University vs. Mead (winner No. 3 to regionals, loser No. 4), 3 p.m.

Central Valley vs. Shadle Park (winner No. 1 to regionals, loser No. 2), 5 p.m.

CBL 4A districts

Saturday, May 10


Moses Lake

Richland 2, Pasco 0

Walla Walla 4, Moses Lake 1

Richland 4, Walla Walla 1 (winner No. 1 to regionals, loser No. 2)

Pasco 6, Moses Lake 3 (winner No. 3 to regionals, loser No. 4)

First round

Thursday, May 8

Winners to regionals, losers outMOSES LAKE 7, Wenatchee 4PASCO 8, Eisenhower 0

Friday, May 2

RICHLAND 2-5, Pasco 1-1

Walla Walla 9-15, EISENHOWER 0-0

WENATCHEE 18-25, Davis 0-0

Nonleague

Southridge 6-4, MOSES LAKE 3-5

Tuesday, April 29

Moses Lake 11-26, DAVIS 1-2

RICHLAND 10-15, Eisenhower 0-0

WALLA WALLA 1-1, Pasco 0-3

Tuesday, April 23

Moses Lake 10-12, EISENHOWER 0-5

PASCO 11-21, Davis 1-0

RICHLAND 6-8, Wenatchee 0-1

Nonleague

Kamiakin 7-5, WALLA WALLA 2-4

Friday, March 28

PASCO 8-9, Moses Lake 0-1

WALLA WALLA 3-8, Wenatchee 1-5

Davis at Eisenhower, ppd., makeup April 7

Tuesday, March 25

Richland 15-24, DAVIS 0-0

Walla Walla 10-6, MOSES LAKE 0-2

WENATCHEE 10-11, Eisenhower 0-4

Friday, March 21

MOSES LAKE 2-0, Richland 1-4

Pasco 14-15, WENATCHEE 0-2

Walla Walla 12-23, DAVIS 0-0

  Comments