Latest News

2008 SCAC boys soccer standings

2008 SCAC boys soccer standings

Connell 15-1
Highland 12-4
Royal 11-5
Wahluke 11-5
Naches Valley 8-8
Warden 7-9
Granger 6-10
Goldendale 2-14
Kiona-Benton 0-16

1A state playoffs

Semifinals

Friday, May 23


Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Connell vs. Highland, 4 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Saturday, May 17


CONNELL 5, Seattle Academy 1

Highland 3, BREWSTER 2, SO

1A state playoffs

First round

Tuesday, May 13


CONNELL 4, Manson 0

SCAC districts

Saturday, May 10


HIGHLAND 2, Wahluke 0 (winner No. 2 to state, loser out)

Thursday, May 8

Championship: CONNELL 1, Wahluke 0 (winner No. 1 to state)HIGHLAND 2, Royal 1 (loser out)First round

Saturday, May 3


Losers out

ROYAL 2, Naches Valley 0

WAHLUKE 3, Warden 0

Tuesday, April 29

CONNELL 15, Goldendale 0

HIGHLAND 7, Granger 1

Naches Valley 3, WARDEN 2, 2OT

Tuesday, April 23

CONNELL 5, Granger 1

WAHLUKE 2, Naches Valley 1 (SO)

Saturday, April 19

WAHLUKE 1, Kiona-Benton 0 (forfeit)

Royal 3, GOLDENDALE 1

Connell 1, NACHES VALLEY 0 (SO)

HIGHLAND 3, Warden 0

Friday, April 18

Granger 8, KIONA-BENTON 0

Thursday, April 17

Connell 8, KIONA-BENTON 0

Highland 5, ROYAL 0

WARDEN 2, Granger 0

Tuesday, April 15

Connell 4, HIGHLAND 1

GRANGER 2, Naches Valley 1

ROYAL 3, Wahluke 0

WARDEN 7, Goldendale 1

Saturday, April 12

Highland 6, Goldendale 1

Wahluke 3, Warden 0

CONNELL 5, Royal 1

Tuesday, April 8

CONNELL 2, Warden 0

GRANGER 2, Royal 1

NACHES VALLEY 3, Kiona-Benton 1

Wahluke 4, HIGHLAND 1

Saturday, April 5

ROYAL 3, Naches Valley 1

WAHLUKE 8, Goldendale 2

Saturday, March 29

CONNELL 2, Wahluke 1

Granger 4, GOLDENDALE 1

HIGHLAND 5, Naches Valley 0

WARDEN 8, Kiona-Benton 0

Thursday, March 27

Highland 6, KIONA-BENTON 1

NACHES VALLEY 7, Goldendale 0

ROYAL 2, Warden 1 (SO)

WAHLUKE 4, Granger 0

Tuesday, March 25

Connell 6, GRANGER 1

GOLDENDALE 4, Kiona-Benton 1

NACHES VALLEY 2, Wahluke 1

Royal 2, HIGHLAND 1 (SO)

Saturday, March 22

CONNELL 3, Naches Valley 0

Highland 3, WARDEN 0

Royal 4, GOLDENDALE 0

Wahluke 6, KIONA-BENTON 1

Thursday, March 20

CONNELL 8, Kiona-Benton 0

NACHES VALLEY 3, Granger 0

WAHLUKE 1, Royal 0

Warden 8, GOLDENDALE 0

Tuesday, March 18

Connell 4, ROYAL 1

GRANGER 6, Kiona-Benton 2

HIGHLAND 10, Goldendale 0

Saturday, March 15

Naches Valley 4, Kiona-Benton 1

Connell 6, Warden 1

Wahluke 4, Highland 1

Royal 4, Granger 2WARDEN 2, Wahluke 1

  Comments