Mid-Columbia graduation schedule for 2014

May 29, 2014 

WSU Tri Cities Graduation

Melanie Davis throws confetti May 10 as she walks across the stage during WSU Tri-Cities commencement at the Toyota Center in Kennewick.

SARAH GORDON — Tri-City Herald Buy Photo

Mid-Columbia graduation schedule:

May 30

Prosser Falls High School, 7 p.m. at the Princess Theatre, 1226 Meade Ave.

Kahlotus High School, 7 p.m. May 30 in Braddock Gym at the high school, 100 W. Martin St.

Kingspoint Christian School, 7 p.m. at Columbia Community Church,150 Gage Blvd., Richland.

May 31

Umatilla High School, 10 a.m., high school gymnasium, 1400 Seventh St.

Riverside High School, 10 a.m., high school gymnasium, 210 N.E. Boardman Ave.

Tri-Cities Prep, 2 p.m., Grant Activities Center, Tri-Cities Prep, 9612 St. Thomas Drive, Pasco.

Othello High School, 8 p.m., Huskie Stadium at the high school, 340 S. Seventh Ave., Othello.

June 1

Riverview Baptist Christian School, 4 p.m. June 1 at Riverview Baptist Christian School auditorium, 4900 W. Richardson Road, Pasco.

June 3 Desert Oasis High School, 7 p.m., McFarland Middle School, 790 S. 10th Ave., Othello.

June 5

Mid-Columbia Partnership, 6 p.m. Kennewick School District administration building, 1000 W. Fourth Ave., Kennewick.

Palouse Junction Alternative School, 6 p.m., Connell High School Auditorium, 1100 W. Clark St., Connell.

Lincoln Alternative School, 6 p.m. at the Walla Walla Fairgrounds, 363 Orchard St.

Compass High School, 6:30 p.m. at the Country Fair Grounds on Wallace Way in Grandview.

June 6

River’s Edge High School, 11 a.m. at Three Rivers Convention Center, Kennewick.

Three Rivers HomeLink, 1:30 p.m. at Three Rivers HomeLink, 517 Jadwin, Richland.

Hanford High School, 4:30 p.m., Toyota Center, Kennewick.

Legacy High School, 6 p.m., Amistad Elementary School gymnasium, 930 W. Fourth Ave., Kennewick.

Sunset View High School, 6:30 p.m. at Kiona-Benton City High School stadium, 1205 Horne Drive.

Walla Walla High School, 7 p.m., Walla Walla High School courtyard, 800 Abbott Road.

New Horizons High School, 7 p.m. at the Gjerde Center, Columbia Basin College, Pasco.

Connell High School, 7 p.m. at Esser Field, 600 E. Adams St., Connell.

Richland High School, 7:30 p.m., Toyota Center, Kennewick.

Phoenix High School, 7:30 p.m. at Kennewick School District administration building, 1000 W. Fourth Ave.

Columbia (Burbank) High School, 7 p.m., high school gym, 787 Maple St., Burbank.

River View High School, 7 p.m., high school gymnasium, 36509 S. Lemon Drive, Finley.

Sunnyside Christian High School, 7 p.m., Grandview Church of the Nazarene, 500 N. Elm St.

Waitsburg High School, 8 p.m., Kison Court in the high school gymnasium, 421 Coppei Ave.

Sunnyside High School, 8 p.m. at Clem Senn Field at Sunnyside High, 1801 E. Edison Ave.

June 7

Kennewick High School, 9 a.m. at Toyota Center, Kennewick.

Chiawana High School, 10 a.m., Edgar Brown Stadium, 1611 W. Sylvester St., Pasco.

Prosser High School, 10 a.m. at Art Fiker Stadium, 1433 Paterson Ave.

Hermiston High School, 10:30 a.m., high school gym, 600 S. First St.

Kiona-Benton City High School, 11 a.m. at Kiona-Benton City High School stadium, 1205 Horne Drive.

Grandview High School, 11 a.m. at Grandview High School stadium, 1601 W. Fifth Street.

Kamiakin High School, noon at Toyota Center, Kennewick.

Dayton High School, 1 p.m. high school gymnasium, 614 S. Third St.

Touchet High School, 1 p.m. at the school gym, 90 Champion St.

Southridge High School, 6 p.m. at Toyota Center, Kennewick.

Delta High School, 3 p.m. at Toyota Center, Kennewick.

Liberty Christian School, 3 p.m. at the school, 2200 Williams Blvd., Richland.

Pasco High School, 6 p.m. at Edgar Brown Stadium, 1611 W. Sylvester St., Pasco.

DeSales Catholic High School, 7 p.m. at DeSales Catholic School, 919 E. Sumach St., Walla Walla.

June 13

High School Academy at Columbia Basin College, 10 a.m., CBC theater

Prescott/Jubilee Christian high schools, 7 p.m., Prescott High School gym, 207 S. A St.

Columbia Basin College GED, 7 p.m. in the CBC gym.

June 14

Columbia Basin College dental hygiene pinning, 1 p.m. CBC theater.

June 20

Columbia Basin College, 7 p.m., Toyota Center, Kennewick.

June 21

Columbia Basin College radiologic technology pinning, 11 a.m., CBC theater.

Columbia Basin College nursing pinning, 2 p.m., Richland High auditorium.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service