NWAACC men's/women's tournament scores, schedules Day 3

By the Tri-City HeraldMarch 3, 2014 

MEN
Saturday’s games

Game 1, Pierce 86, Southwestern Oregon 75
Game 2, Edmonds 77, Treasure Valley 70
Game 3, Highline 83, Clackamas 49
Game 4, Spokane 69, Whatcom 61
Game 5, Skagit Valley 85, Columbia Basin 74
Game 6, Clark 87, Chemeketa 77
Game 7, Portland 56, Lower Columbia 54
Game 8, Bellevue 70, Big Bend 69
Sunday’s games
Championship bracket

Game 11, Pierce 83, Edmonds 65
Game 12, Highline 65, Spokane 62
Game 13, Skagit Valley 75, Clark 73
Game 14, Portland 77, Bellevue 76
Consolation bracket
Game 9, Treasure Valley 71, Southwestern Oregon 69
Game 10, Whatcom 73, Clackamas 63
Game 15, Chemeketa 86, Columbia Basin College 83
Game 16, Big Bend 84, Lower Columbia 69
Monday’s games
Championship semifinals

Game 21, Pierce 77, Highline 71
Game 22, Portland 96, Skagit Valley 82
Consolation bracket
Game 17, Treasure Valley 72, Whatcom 49
Game 18, Chemeketa 83, Big Bend 77
Game 19, Edmonds 92, Spokane 70
Game 20, Clark 80, Bellevue 70
Tuesday’s games
Championship

Game 26, Pierce (23-6) vs. Portland (22-9), 8 p.m.
Consolation bracket
Seventh-eighth place

Game 23, Treasure Valley (20-9) vs. Chemeketa (16-14), 10 a.m.
Fifth-sixth place
Game 24, Edmonds (19-11) vs. Clark (26-2), noon
Third-fourth place
Game 25, Highline (22-8) vs. Skagit Valley (20-10), 2 p.m.

WOMEN
Saturday’s games

Game 1, Blue Mountain 64, Whatcom 51
Game 2, Clark 67, Clackamas 62
Game 3, Walla Walla 70, Skagit Valley 46
Game 4, Umpqua 88, Centralia 50
Game 5, Lane 71, Highline 68
Game 6, Spokane 79, Bellevue 69
Game 7, Columbia Basin 91, Peninsula 49
Game 8, Lower Columbia 69, Chemeketa 64
Sunday’s games
Championship bracket

Game 11, Blue Mountain 74, Clark 72
Game 12, Umpqua 81, Walla Walla 72
Game 13, Lane 71, Spokane 45
Game 14, Columbia Basin 74, Lower Columbia 57
Consolation bracket
Game 9, Clackamas 72, Whatcom 57
Game 10, Skagit Valley 64, vs. Centralia 57
Game 15, Bellevue 65, Highline 63
Game 16, Chemeketa 53, Peninsula 51
Monday’s games
Championship semifinals

Game 21, Umpqua 85, Blue Mountain 68
Game 22, Columbia Basin 87, Lane 65
Consolation bracket
Game 17, Clackamas 90, Skagit Valley 58
Game 18, Bellevue 61, Chemeketa 53
Game 19, Clark 64, Walla Walla 56
Game 20, Lower Columbia 67, Spokane 66
Today’s games
Championship

Game 26, Umpqua (24-6) vs. Columbia Basin (26-4), 5:30 p.m.
Consolation bracket
Seventh-eighth place

Game 23, Clackamas (21-7) vs. Bellevue (22-8), 10 a.m.
Fifth-sixth place
Game 24, Clark (25-4) vs. Lower Columbia (23-7), noon
Third-fourth place
Game 25, Blue Mountain (21-9) vs. Lane (24-7), 2 p.m.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service