Washington State University summer semester graduates

By the Herald staffDecember 21, 2013 

The following Washington State University students have earned undergraduate degrees for the Summer 2013 semester.

Connell -- Alejandro Linares, bachelor of arts in business administration.

Dayton -- Alex E. Dissing, bachelor of science in psychology, cum laude.

Kennewick -- Jessica L. Almaguer, bachelor of science in nursing, summa cum laude; Regan C. Atwood, bachelor of science in psychology, summa cum laude; Stephanie A. Bradley, bachelor of science in general biological sciences; Kailey L. Calvert, bachelor of science in psychology; Bailee L. Cooley, bachelor of science in psychology; Ashton M Davis, bachelor of arts in business administration; Pamela H. Dawson, bachelor of arts in humanities, cum laude; Michael D. Dawson, bachelor of arts in business administration; Leeann M. Y. Greenough, bachelor of arts in English, summa cum laude; Catherine N. Hahn, bachelor of arts in fine arts; Stephanie Hamilton, bachelor of arts in human development; Oliver L. Henry III., bachelor of arts in history; Melissa A. Huff, bachelor of science in biology; Kaci M. Juette, bachelor of arts in business administration; Kamilla G. Kafiyeva, bachelor of science in environmental science; John D. Keaney, bachelor of arts in social sciences; Andrea N. Krohn, bachelor of science in environmental science; Colt E. Lane, bachelor of arts in business administration; Angelica P. Leise, bachelor of science in psychology; Alyssa M. Lindburg, bachelor of arts in history; Michael W. Pearce, bachelor of arts in social sciences; Katrina M. Peterson, bachelor of science in biology; Amanda M. Porter, bachelor of science in chemical engineering; William C. Ikaika Speer, bachelor of science in psychology; Scott A. Williams, bachelor of arts in business administration, summa cum laude.

Moses Lake -- Amy N. Cromer, bachelor of science in psychology, cum laude; Danielle L. Holle, bachelor of sciences in basic medical sciences; Lynnsee Whitener Moberg, bachelor of science in nutrition/exercise and physiology, cum laude; Carly E. Noyes, bachelor of arts in education, cum laude; Nicole C. Solis, bachelor of science in psychology.

Othello -- Courtney Kirkwood Simmons, bachelor of arts in human development; Erica L. Wheeler, bachelor of arts in business administration.

Pasco -- Dale J. Bates, bachelor of arts in social sciences; Danny Nava, bachelor of arts in business administration; Tammra Oldham, bachelor of arts in business administration; Martin Rios, bachelor of science in psychology, magna cum laude; Jason K. Roy, bachelor of arts in business administration, cum laude; Michael A. Sydor, bachelor of science in general biological sciences, magna cum laude; Margaret L. Tappe-Behrmann, bachelor of arts in humanities, magna cum laude; Angelica Zepeda, bachelor of arts in business administration.

Prosser -- Kent J. Bloodsworth, bachelor of science in general biological sciences; Shawn L. Bohlinger, bachelor of arts in social sciences; Andrew J. Moore, bachelor of science in agricultural technology/management; Yadira A. Olivera, bachelor of arts in human development, summa cum laude; Miguel Perez, bachelor of arts in social sciences; Troy A. Phillips, bachelor of science in psychology.

Richland -- Danielle N. Ashford, bachelor of arts in business administration, cum laude; Jennifer S. Belts, bachelor of science in environmental science, cum laude; Sara A. Ehlers, bachelor of arts in English, magna cum laude; Rodney R. Gatewood, bachelor of science in general biological sciences; Cirilo Gomez, bachelor of arts in business administration; Natania L. Henderson, bachelor of arts in business administration, cum laude; Kerri L. Johnson, bachelor of science in psychology, magna cum laude; Ellen S. Kramer, bachelor of science in psychology; Douglas W. Long, bachelor of science in general physical sciences, cum laude; Tyler R. Masters, bachelor of arts in political science, cum laude; Andrew T. Pitman, bachelor of arts in English, cum laude; Hayden J Praino, bachelor of arts in digital technology and culture; Elisha T. Proctor, bachelor of arts in business administration; Joel C. Rieck, bachelor of arts in business administration; Christina Anne Wagnon, bachelor of science in general physical sciences, summa cum laude; Jeremy M. Walton, bachelor of arts in business administration; Michelle L. Wheeler, bachelor of arts in business administration; Dayne W. Winters, bachelor of arts in social sciences; Paul K. Worthington, bachelor of arts in business administration, cum laude.

Sunnyside -- Leslie A. Hancock, bachelor of arts in criminal justice; Courtney L. Pillatos, bachelor of science in psychology, magna cum laude.

Walla Walla -- Rebecca J. Clubb, bachelor of arts in hospitality business management; Amanda K. Flood, bachelor of science in animal sciences; Jenna K. Hussey, bachelor of science in psychology; Roy H. Murry, bachelor of arts in social sciences; Evan E. Oliver, bachelor of science in environmental science; Dawnelle Smith, bachelor of arts in human development; Afton Truscott, bachelor of science in nursing.

Warden -- Sandra Rodriguez, bachelor of arts in human development.

West Richland -- Stephen Caballero, bachelor of arts in business administration; Crystal M. Dunnum, bachelor of arts in business administration; Aaron J. Dunnum, bachelor of arts in business administration; Daniel F. Wiley, bachelor of arts in social sciences.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service