Football: Statewide pairings (Updated through Nov. 16)

November 15, 2013 

WASHINGTON

CLASS 4A

FIRST ROUND

Richland 21, Skyview 9

Federal Way 26, Skyline 20

Chiawana 52, Moses Lake 13

Wenatchee 33, Gig Harbor 31

Bothell 52, Graham-Kapowsin 28

Bellarmine Prep 38, Newport 35

Camas 63, Cascade 28

Eastlake 34, Union 27

QUARTERFINALS

Richland (10-1) at Federal Way (9-2), TBA Friday

Chiawana (10-1) at Wenatchee (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Apple Bowl

Bothell (9-2) at Bellarmine Prep (9-2)

Camas (11-0) at Eastlake (9-2)

CLASS 3A

FIRST ROUND

Bellevue 48, Glacier Peak 6

Peninsula 30, Bonney Lake 7

Shadle Park 27, Mt. Spokane 7

Kamiakin 28, Columbia River 6

Meadowdale 24, Lakes 0

Eastside Catholic 42, Marysville-Pilchuck 35

O'Dea 49, Mount Si 7

Mountain View 55, Seattle Prep 0

QUARTERFINALS

Nov. 22 or 23

Bellevue (10-0) at Peninsula (8-3)

Shadle Park (10-1) at Kamiakin (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lampson Stadium

Meadowdale (7-4) at Eastside Catholic (9-2)

O'Dea (11-0) at Mountain View (9-2)

CLASS 2A

FIRST ROUND

Sumner 28, W.F. West 14

Lynden 34, Kingston 0

Othello 25, East Valley (Spokane) 20

Ellensburg 27, Colville 6

Tumwater 55, Sehome 22

White River 27, Orting 14

Prosser 28, Sedro-Woolley 25

Mark Morris 14, Lindbergh 7

QUARTERFINALS

Sumner (11-0) at Lynden (10-0)

Othello (9-2) at Ellensburg (11-0), noon Saturday

Tumwater (11-0) at White River (8-3)

Prosser (8-3) at Mark Morris (10-1)

CLASS 1A

FIRST ROUND

LaCenter 35, Blaine 14

Mount Baker 42, Woodland 7

Cascade Christian 28, Montesano 21

King's 28, Tenino 14

Okanogan 13, Connell 10

Cashmere 41, Meridian 22

Freeman 55, River View 19

Royal 42, Riverside 0

QUARTERFINALS

Nov. 22 or 23

LaCenter (10-0) at Mount Baker (9-1)

Cascade Christian (10-0) at King's (9-1)

Okanogan (9-1) at Cashmere (10-1)

Freeman (11-0) at Royal (8-3)

CLASS 2B

FIRST ROUND

Reardan 41, Oroville 20

Adna 33, Waitsburg-Prescott 17

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41, DeSales 14

Colfax 22, White Swan 14

Napavine 44, Concrete 16

Raymond 20, Wahkiakum 14

Morton/White Pass 64, Darrington 0

La Conner 51, Toutle Lake 0

QUARTERFINALS

Nov. 22 or 23

Reardan (8-2) at Adna (8-3)

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague (11-0) at Colfax (6-4)

Napavine (10-1) at Raymond (8-1)

Morton/White Pass (10-0) at La Conner (10-1)

CLASS 1B

DISTRICT 4

Lummi def. Taholah

Wishkah Valley 54, Lopez 37

DISTRICT 7/9

Colton 70, Entiat 8

Wilbur-Creston 64, Selkirk 12

Touchet 68, Odessa/Harrington 14

Rosalia 60, Republic 32

Cusick 54, Liberty Christian 40

State playoffs

Quarterfinals

Cusick (8-2) at Neah Bay

Lummi Nation (9-2) at Wishkah Valley (8-2)

Touchet (10-1) at Wilbur/Creston (10-1)

Rosalia (8-2) at Colton (9-2)

OREGON

CLASS 5A

Quarterfinals

Sherwood 68, Crescent Valley 7

Ashland 13, Roosevelt 7

Silverton 35, Springfield 3

West Albany 51, Dallas 6

Semifinals

Sherwood (11-0) at Ashland (11-0)

Silverton (10-1) at West Albany (10-1)

CLASS 3A

Quarterfinals

Dayton 20, Blanchet 7

Nyssa 29, Santiam Christian 0

Cascade Christian 68, Rainier 12

Vale 27, Harrisburg 25

Semifinals

Dayton (11-0) at Nyssa (11-0)

Cascade Christian (10-2) at Vale (10-1)

CLASS 2A

Quarterfinals

Portland Christian 21, Knappa 7

Grant Union 24, Gold Beach 14

Heppner 52, Monroe 7

Regis 44, Oakland 19

Semifinals

Portland Christian (12-0) at Grant Union (10-1)

Heppner (11-0) at Regis (11-1)

CLASS 1A

Quarterfinals

Lowell 60, St. Paul 22

Camas Valley 52, Adrian 28

Imbler 74, Triad 22

Triangle Lake 40, Dufur 30

Semifinals

Lowell (11-0) at Camas Valley (12-0)

Imbler (10-1) at Triangle Lake (10-1)

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service