Washington State University summer term President's Honor Roll

By the Herald staffOctober 20, 2013 

The following students were named on the summer President's Honor Roll at Washington State University.

Benton City -- Courtney E. Hall-Mullen, Jose Marcial, Mary L. Peters, Misa A. Shimono.

Dayton -- Alex E. Dissing, Samantha N. Eaton, John T. Leonard, Molly M. Payne.

Grandview -- Kaylynn S. Long, Areli Lora, Komal Naran, Jessica C. Schloss.

Kennewick -- Jessica L. Almaguer, Shelly M. Anderson, Regan C. Atwood, Zachary B. Booth, Stephanie A. Bradley, Joshua M. Brimberry, Pamela H. Dawson, Amber M. Dickerson, Katie D. Erickson, Andrew H. Fouts, Leeann M. Greenough, Brandi R. Gwinn, Jeremy C. Hale, Julie M. Harrington, Joshua M. Jacobs, Janelle M. Kovacs, Jonathan D. Lahti, Earl R. Lampton, Dianna C. Martin, Leslee N. McPeak, Kelsey K. Mummert, Gabriel S. Ortega, Joshua F. Patnaude, Ashley L. Reithmayr, Tyer M. Rexus, Brian C. Rupp, Josephine M. Rupp, Tatiana N. Skadorwa, Brittney A. Stapleton, Jennie L. Szendre, Shirah N. Thietje, Kelsey M. Triner, Theresa Will, Scott A. Williams, Anthony L. Paul.

Mesa -- Esther M. Flatau.

Moses Lake -- Amy N. Cromer, Elliot R. Dano, Brandy K. Kissler, Gabrielle M. Sexton, Katie G. Wilson.

Othello -- Mireya Barajas, Christine A. Kirkwood, Michael W. Rattray.

Pasco -- Anthony P. Adams, Stephen W. Bradbury, Adriel Campos, Drew Castleberry, Josef F. Christ, Dallas Ellsworth, Katie M. Glore, Fernando Guzman, Morgen H. Lefeber, Amy L. McKeown, Jose S. Mejia, Lee R. Moulton, Isaac D. Myhrum, Jacinto Nunez, Jared P. Pisinger, Brenda L. Reed, Martin Rios, Jason K. Roy, Michael A. Sydor, Margaret L. Tappe-Behrmann.

Prosser -- Yadira A. Olivera, Laura A. Pearson.

Richland -- Francisco Aguilar, Paul D. Armatis, Caitlyn E. Baird, Thomas G. Batey, Barbara L. Beller, Tricia L. Brinkley, Londen S. Cameron, David V. Dearing, Robin DeLorenzo, Michael J. Edwards, Sara A. Ehlers, Gregory J. Grabeel, Andrea S. Green, Marques B. Harrer, Natania L. Henderson, Kerri L. Johnson, Staci L. Stewart Kump, Rebecca L. LaMastus, Douglas W. Long, Kaleb D. Mapstead, Tyler R. Masters, David O. McAdoo, Nathaniel W. McCann, Thomas M. McDermott, Samantha R. McKay, Julia E. McLean, Megan L. McNamara, Jesus N. Mendoza, Massine B. Merzouk, Megan K. Nichols, Chris K. Omolo, Cassandra N. Sanders, Michael W. Stevens, Cassandra J. Torres, Brenda M. Vincent, Christina A. Wagnon, Shaman S. Whitson, Shelby L. Winters, Paul K. Worthington.

Sunnyside -- Danielle M. Newhouse, Courtney L. Pillatos.

Walla Walla -- Danielle L. Alaniz, April S. Bowman, Megan S. Moberg, Olivia R. Newhouse, Katherine E. Redar.

West Richland -- Christy M. Depp, Justin M. Destito, Brenton A. Griffin, Lance L. Kraftenberg, Nickalas L. Letourneau, Kirsti J. McDaniel, Shantia L. Miller, Levi G. Sanchez, Qetesh Sheehan, Joshua A. Thompson, Andre L. Woehle.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service