Kennewick School District 2013-14 bus routes

August 18, 2013 

Bus routes for 2013-14 Kennewick School District.

Amistad Elementary

Rt. 2

8:07 - 907 W. Klamath Ave.
8:12 - 427 N. Hartford St.
8:14 - W. Entiat Ave. @ N. Jean St.
8:15 - W. Entiat Ave. @ S. Mayfield St.
8:17 - N. Olympia St. @ W. Falls Ave.
8:19 - 1205 W. Grand Ronde Ave.
8:20 - W. Grand Ronde Ave. @ N. Lyle St.
8:22 - W. Grand Ronde Ave. @ N. Hartford St.

Rt. 3

8:04 - S. Everett @ S. Fruitland (on Everett at Y)
8:05 - S. Everett St. @ W. 8th Ave.
8:10 - N. Elm St. @ E. Bruneau Ave.
8:13 - 213 E. Columbia Dr. (Labor Ready)
8:17 - W. Entiat Ave. @ N. Cascade St.
8:20 - 528 W. Entiat Ave.

Cascade Elementary

Rt. 51

8:05 - W. 27th Ave. @ S. Jean St.
8:08 - E. 45th Ave. @ S. Juniper St.
8:13 - S. Oak St. @ E. Game Farm Rd.
8:17 - Santiago Estates @ Clubhouse
8:20 - E. Bowles Rd. @ S. Carlson Rd.

Rt. 54

8:00 - W. 50th Ave. @ S. Anderson Pl.
8:01 - W. 50th Ave. @ W. 51st Ave.
8:02 - 1914 W. 51st Ave.
8:03 - 1716 W. 51st. Ave.
8:04 - 1602 W. 51st Ave.
8:06 - W. 47th Ave. @ Palouse Ct.
8:07 - W. 45th Pl. @ W. 46th Ave. (mailboxes)
8:13 - W. 52nd Ave. @ W. 53rd Ave.
8:18 - E. 46th Pl. @ W. Beech
8:19 - 117 E. 45th Ave.
8:20 - E. 43rd @ S. Date St.
8:23 - 4311 S. Kingwood St.
8:25 - 807 Eastlake Dr.
8:26 - E. Eastlake Dr. @ Eastlake Ct.
8:28 - E. 36th @ S. Gum St.

Rt. 35

8:00 - 1724 W. 45th Ave. (Chinook Trailer Park)
8:02 - W. 45th Ave. @ S. Sharron Ct.
8:03 - W. 43rd Pl. @ S. Underwood Ct.
8:04 - 1802 W. 43rd Pl.
8:05 - W. 40th Ave. @ S. Tacoma Ct.
8:07 - W. 40th Ave. @ S. Underwood Pl.
8:08 - 1946 W. 36th Pl.
8:09 - 3708 S. Rainier St.
8:10 - W. 39th Ave. @ S. Palouse Pl.
8:12 - 4106 S. Palouse Pl.
8:15 - W. 38th Pl. @ S. Quincy St.

Canyon View Elementary

Rt. 56

8:10 - 1212 W. 10th Ave. (Heatherstone III)

Rt. 57

8:12 - W. 36th Ave. @ S. Quincy Pl.
8:13 - W. 36th Ave. @ S. Tacoma St.
8:15 - W. 29th Ave. @ S. Underwood St.
8:17 - W. 17th Ave. @ S. Vancouver St.
8:20 - W. 12th Ave. @ S. Underwood St.

Rt. 47

8:12 - W. 12th Ave @ S. Rainier St
8:15 - 1326 W. 7th Pl. @ the first driveway PM only - W. 11th Ave. @ S. Rainier St.

Cottonwood Elementary

Rt. 10

8:00 - E. Badger Rd. @ 823 PR
8:04 - Country Meadow Ln. @ S. Badger Meadow Dr.
8:06 - 76730 Country Heights Rd.
8:10 - 78161 Country Heights Rd.
8:13 - Canyon Meadow Dr. @ E. Sunset Meadows Lp. (east)
8:14 - Canyon Meadow Dr. @ E. Sunset Meadows Lp. (west)
8:17 - E. Badger Rd. @ 816 PR
8:18 - E. Badger Rd. @ Spirit Ln.
8:19 - E. Badger Rd. @ 855 PR
8:20 - E. Badger Rd. @ 875 PR
8:21 - E. Badger Rd. @ 887 PR
8:22 - E. Badger Rd. @ 903 PR
8:24 - E. Badger Rd. @ 930 PR
8:25 - E. Badger Rd. @ 959 PR
8:27 - E. Badger Rd. @ 984 PR

Rt. 11

8:12 - E. Badger Rd. @ 1005 PR
8:13 - 102031 E. Badger Rd.
8:14 - E. Badger Rd. @ 1045 PR
8:15 - E. Badger Rd. @106807 PR
8:16 - 108211 E. Badger Rd.
8:18 - W. Clearwater Ave. @ S. Sunnyvale Dr.
8:19 - W. 10th Ave. @ Tranquility PRSE
8:20 - 10005 W. 10th Ave.
8:21 - W. 5th Pl. @ S. Utah (near mailboxes)

Rt. 13

8:00 - 47314 S. Clodfelter
8:05 - 47233 S. Clodfelter Rd.
8:08 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ Valley Vista Rd. (mailboxes)
8:10 - 103102 Tripple Vista Rd.
8:11 - 32206 S. Clodfelter Rd.
8:12 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ 297 PR
8:13 - 28609 S. Clodfelter Rd.
8:14 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ Fairbanks PR
8:15 - 24905 S. Clodfelter Rd.
8:16 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ 245 PR
8:18 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ Pine Hollow PR 217
8:19 - 18716 S. Clodfelter Rd. @ giant flag pole
8:23 - S. Cottonwood Dr. @ Hillview Dr.
8:24 - Hillview Dr. @ E. Ridgeview Dr.
8:25 - 10002 Ridgeview Dr.
8:26 - Cottonwood Drive @ Kaitlyn Dr.
8:28 - Cottonwood Drive @ Sidibe PR

Rt. 14

7:55 - Center Blvd. @ Willowbrook Ave.
7:57 - Meadow Hills Dr. @ Leslie Rd.
7:59 - 116 Mattis Dr.
8:00 - Lorayne J Blvd. @ Sell Ln.
8:04 - E. Clover Rd. @ S. Rialto Ct.
8:05 - E. Clover Rd. @ S. Jurupa St.
8:06 - 98104 E. Clover Rd.
8:08 - S. Bermuda Rd. @ S. Manzanita Ct.
8:08 - S. Bermuda Rd. @ S. Bent Rd.
8:10 - 1404 S. Bermuda Rd.
8:11 - E. Valencia Dr. @ S. Bermuda Rd. (north)
8:12 - E. Valencia Dr. @ S. Rosena Ct.
8:14 - E. Valencia Dr. (south) @ S. Bermuda Rd.
8:17 - 96805 E. Caballo Pl.
8:18 - 3127 S. Caballo Rd.
8:18 - 4104 S. Caballo Rd. (at the daycare)
8:19 - 6104 S. Caballo Rd.
8:19 - 8284 S. Bermuda (S. Bermuda @ E. 83 PR)
8:20 - S. Sagebrush Rd. @ 952 PR

Rt. 15

7:55 - 93603 E. Reata Rd.
7:56 - E. Reata Rd. @ Ryannick Rd.
7:59 - 2914 Karlee Dr.
8:01 - 2837 Sunshine Ridge Rd.
8:06 - 89608 Badger View Dr.
8:08 - 83239 E. Reata Rd.
8:10 - Coulee Vista Dr. @ Janelle Ln.
8:12 - Grand Bluff Lp @ Timothy Ln.
8:14 - Sunrise Canyon Estates (at turnaround)
8:16 - Sagebrush Rd. @ Grandview Ln.
8:17 - Grandview Ln. @ Maze Ct.
8:18 - Grandview Ln. @ Wallowa Rd.
8:19 - Summitview Dr. @ speed sign before Mountain Ridge Ct.
8:20 - 83611 Summitview Dr. (Ridgeview Ln.)
8:22 - Summitview Dr. @ 2nd Fairview Lp.
8:23 - Summitview Dr. @ Calico Ct.

Rt. 17

7:58 - 10500 W. Ridgeline Dr.
8:03 - Bruce Lee Ln. @ Chad Ct.
8:03 - Bruce Lee Ln. @ Erica
8:04 - Travis Ln. @ Erica
8:05 - Travis Ln. @ Travis Ct.
8:06 - Travis Ln. @ Bruce Lee Ln.
8:08 - 196 Travis Ln.
8:09 - 3016 Brian Ln.
8:10 - Lesa Marie Ln. @ Charity Ct.
8:10 - Lesa Marie Ln. @ Lesa Marie Ct.
8:11 - Canterbury Ct. @ Canterbury Rd.
8:11 - Canterbury Ln. @ Brian Ln.
8:14 - 17505 E. Reata Rd.
8:15 - 245 Mata Rd.
8:17 - 6405 S. Cerda Rd.
8:18 - 100904 E. Vaca Rd.
8:19 - 99705 E. Reata Rd.
8:20 - 97805 E. Reata Rd.

Rt. 33

8:05 - Rachel Rd. @ Cambridge Ct.
8:06 - Rachel Rd. @ Brighton Ct.
8:07 - 138 Rachel Rd.
8:08 - 146 Rachel Rd.
8:09 - 2731 Kyle Rd.
8:10 - Katie Rd. @ Katie Ct.
8:11 - Katie Rd. @ Sarah Rd.
8:13 - LaPierre Canyon Rd. @ mailboxes
8:15 - Katie Rd. @ Cindy Rd.
8:16 - Rachel Rd. @ Jenna Rd.
8:17 - Rachel Rd. @ Jacob Ct.
8:18 - 3181 Bear Dr.
8:19 - Bear Dr. @ Rue Ct. (at mailboxes)

Rt. 52

8:15 - Cottonwood Springs @ Brandon Dr.
8:18 - Cottonwood Springs @ Canyon View Dr.
8:19 - Cottonwood Springs @ Kase Dr.
8:20 - 100105 E. Kase Blvd.

Edison Elementary

Rt. 24 ESL routes, contact school
8:17 - 6 N. Sheppard Pl.
8:20 - W. Albany Ave. @ N. Tweedt St.

Rt. 25

ESL routes, contact school

Rt. 31

8:05 - W. Kennewick Ave. @ S. Reed St.
8:08 - 3703 W. Kennewick Ave. (Desert Brook Apts.)
8:09 - 6 N. Neel St.
8:10 - 12 S. Morain St.
8:12 - W. 2nd Ave. @ S. Neel St.
8:13 - 4004 W. 4th Ave.
8:15 - W. 3rd Ave. @ S. Tweedt St.

Eastgate Elementary

Rt. 5

7:48 - 10604 S. Haney Rd.
7:50 - S. Haney Rd. @ 163 PRSE
7:52 - E. Bryson Brown Rd. @ 2093 PRSE
7:54 - E. Finley Rd. @ Lexington St.
7:56 - E. Finley Rd. @ 2083 PRSE
7:59 - 209705 E. Schuster Rd.
8:01 - 206322 E. Schuster Rd.
8:02 - 203905 E. Schuster Rd.
8:04 - 9111 S. Havana St.
8:05 - E. 7th Ave. @ S. Havana St.
8:05 - 201303 E. 7th Ave.
8:05 - 198410 E. 7th Ave.
8:06 - E. 3rd Ave. @ S. Yew St.
8:07 - E. 3rd Ave. @ S. Verbena St.
8:09 - 1910 E. 3rd Ave.
8:10 - E. 3rd Ave. @ S. Oak St.
8:11 - 195903 E. 7th Ave.
8:14 - 200205 E. 10th Ave.
8:15 - E. Finley Rd. @ E. 2013 PRSE

Rt. 32

8:00 - E. 27 th Ave. @ S. Oak St. (1st driveway on the right)
8:02 - 197301 E. 25th Ave.
8:03 - E. 25th Ave. @ S. 1996 PRSE
8:04 - 201312 E. 25th Ave.
8:05 - 202132 SR 397 @ pink house on right
8:06 - 200903 E. Bernath Rd.
8:07 - Bernath @ Yew St.
8:14 - 108 E. 3rd Ave.
8:15 - W. 2nd Ave @ S. Benton St.
8:17 - 316 S. Auburn

Rt. 45

8:05 - E. 5th Ave. @ S. Beech St.
8:06 - E. 6th Ave. @ S. Beech St.
8:07 - E. 4th Ave. @ S. Beech St.
8:08 - E. 2nd Ave. @ S. Beech St.
8:10 - 123 S. Date St.

Hawthorne Elementary

Rt. 40

8:10 - N. Conway St. @ W. Bruneau Pl.
8:12 - N. Dennis St. @ W. Deschutes Ave.
8:15 - W. Deschutes Ave. @ N. Zillah St.
8:15 - W. Clearwater @ N. Buntin St.
8:18 - W. Falls @ N. Underwood Ave.
8:20 - 2414 W. Clearwater Ave.
8:23 - W. Grand Ronde Ave. @ W. Hood Ave.
8:25 - W. Grand Ronde Pl. @ W. Grand Ronde Ave.
8:25 - W. Grand Ronde Ave. @ N. Conway Pl.

Lincoln Elementary

Rt. 18
8:12 - W. 1st Ave. @ S. Ledbetter St.
8:13 - N. Johnson St. @ W. Albany Ave.
8:14 - 107 S. Irby St.
8:15 - 3040 W. 2nd Ave. (backside Highlander Apts.)

Rt. 21
7:56 - W. 4th Ave. @ S. Quillan St.
7:58 - W. 4th Ave. @ S. Johnson
8:00 - S. Huntington Pl. @ S. Green Pl.
8:02 - 3204 W. 4th Ave. (Brentwood)
8:04 - W. 3rd Ave. @ S. Ledbetter St.
8:06 - W. 4th Pl. & S. Olson St.
8:08 - W. 4th Pl & S. Keller (@ mailboxes)
8:10 - W. 5th Ct. @ S. Morain St.
8:14 - W. 16th Pl. @ S. Olson St

Rt. 30

8:00 - Christianson Rd. @ the fork at the road
8:06 - Ridgeline Dr. @ S. Lincoln St.
8:09 - 6817 W. 36th Ave.
8:10 - Hildebrand @ Copper Ridge Apts.
8:12 - 3107 S. Dawes
8:16 - 3324 W. 19th Ave. (Sun Meadows)

Rt. 38

7:47 - W. 32nd Ave. @ S. Dawes (mid-block on Dawes)
7:49 - W. 26th Ave. @ S. Irving
7:50 - W. 25th Ave. @ tennis courts (neighborhood club)
7:51 - W. 26th Ave. @ S. Dawes
7:55 - W. 24th Ave. @ S. Cleveland St.
7:57 - W. 24th Ave. @ S. Arthur Ct.
8:01 - W. 19th Ave. @ S. Williams St.
8:03 - 1909 S. Zinser @ mailboxes
8:06 - W. 20th Ave. @ S. Arthur
8:08 - W. 19th Ave. @ S. Buchannan St.
8:10 - W. 18th Ave. @ S. Dawes St.

Rt. 39

8:02 - W. 20th Ave. @ S. Neel St.
8:04 - W. 21st Ave. @ S. Quillan St.
8:05 - W. 21st Ave. @ S. Sheppard St.
8:08 - W. 20th Ave. @ S. Tweedt St.
8:10 - W. 17th Ave. @ S. Sheppard St.
8:12 - W. 15th Ave. @ S. Tweedt Ct.

Rt. 41

8:00 - 4503 W. 12th Ave.
8:01 - 5002 W. 12th Ave. (before corner)
8:05 - W. 10th Ave. @ Reed St.
8:06 - 3905 W. 12th Ave. @ mailbox
8:08 - 1006 S. Johnson @ m.p.h. sign
8:10 - W. 12 Ave. @ S. Irby
8:12 - 918 S. Huntington Pl.
8:13 - W. 9th Ave. @ S. Huntington St.
8:14 - 928 S. Green St.
8:15 - W. 10th Ave. @ S. Johnson St. (north side of 10th)
8:16 - W. 10th Ave. @ S. Keller St.
8:17 - 3901 W. 9th Ave. @ mailbox
8:18 - 3320 W. 9th Ave.
8:20 - 4331 W. 8th Ave.

Rt. 49

7:55 - W. 14th Ave. @ S. Dawes St.
7:58 - 4715 W. 14th Ave.
8:10 - 2906 W. 7th Ave (Whispering Winds)
8:12 - 3224 W. 7th Ave
8:14 - 3414 W. 7th Ave
8:16 - W. 6th Ave @ S. Perry Ct.

Ridge View Elementary

Rt. 9

8:09 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Florida Pl.
8:12 - 8180 W. 4th Ave. (Season Apts.)
8:14 - W. 3rd Ave. & S. Joliet St.
8:17 - 7701 W. 4th Ave. (LaSerena Apts.)

Rt. 12

8:07 - W. 6th Ave. @ S. McKinley St.
8:08 - W. 9th Ave. @ S. Nelson St.
8:09 - W. 9th Ave. @ S. Penn St.
8:10 - W. 7th Ave. @ S. Taft St.
8:12 - S. Belfair St. between W. 7th Ct. & W. 8th Ct.
8:13 - W. 6th Ave. @ S. Young Pl.
8:14 - W. 6th Ave. @ S. Young St.

Rt. 19

8:12 - W. 4th Pl. @ mailboxes near S. Joliet St.
8:15 - W. 5th Ave. & W. 6th Ave. @ mailboxes @ S. Oklahoma St.
8:17 - W. 9th Ave. @ S. Montana
8:19 - S. Kansas Pl. @ W. 5th Ave. & W. 6th Ave. @ mailboxes
8:21 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Hawaii St.
8:22 - W. 10th Ave. @ Leisure Ln.

Rt. 20

8:10 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Wilson St.
8:15 - W. 1st Ave. @ S. Kansas
8:17 - W. 1st Ave. @ S. Montana St @ park
8:20 - W. 3rd Ave. @ S. Oklahoma St.

Rt. 27

7:58 - W. 12th Ave. @ S. Irving Pl. (at mailboxes)
8:04 - W. 17th Ave. (at mailboxes) @ S. Harrison St.
8:07 - 5413 W. 24th Ave.
8:10 - 1900 W. 23rd Ave.
8:11 - W. 20th Ave. @ W. 21st Pl.
8:15 - W. 4th Ave. @ McKinley Pl.
8:18 - W. 4th Ave. @ S. Roosevelt St.
8:19 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Roosevelt St.
8:20 - W. 6th Ave. @ S. Quay St.

Southgate Elementary

Rt. 6

7:40 - 69715 1809 PRSE
7:43 - S. Plymouth Rd @ Blue Sky PRSE
7:45 - SE 3rd Ave. @ Mason St.
7:47 - SE 2nd Ave. @ Nunn
7:48 - SE 2nd Ave. @ Olive
7:50 - SE 2nd Ave. @ Doyle
7:53 - S. Truman St. @ Christy Rd.

Rt. 28

8:02 - W. 30th Ave. @ S. Morain Pl.
8:03 - W. 30th Ave. @ S. Huntington Ct.
8:04 - Canyon Lakes Dr. @ S. Irby Ct.
8:05 - Canyon Lakes Dr. @ W. 30th Ave.
8:06 - Canyon Lakes Dr. @ Morain Pl.
8:08 - Canyon Lakes Dr. @ W. 34th Ave.
8:09 - Canyon Lakes Dr. @ S. Tweedt St.
8:10 - W. 33rd Ave. @ S. Volland St./Ct.
8:11 - S. Volland St. @ W. Hildebrandt Blvd.
8:16 - W. 24th Ave. @ S. Anderson St.
8:17 - W. 24th Pl. @ S. Zillah
8:19 - W. 30th Ct. @ S.Yelm
8:20 - 3007 S. Waverly St.

Rt. 50

8:05 - 2100 W. 37th Ave.
8:07 - 2407 W. 36th Ave.
8:09 - 2105 W. 36th Ave.
8:11 - 3808 S. Vancouver St.
8:13 - W. 43rd Pl. @ S. Waverly Pl.
8:16 - W. 43rd Ct. @ S. Fisher St.
8:17 - W. 43rd Ct. @ S. Green St.
8:18 - 2704 W. 37th Ave.
8:19 - W. 37th Ave. @ S. Buntin Lp. (east)
8:20 - S. Waverly St. @ S. Zillah St.
8:21 - W. 41st Ave. @ S. Yelm Ct.
8:22 - W. 41st. Ave. @ S. Zillah St.
8:23 - W. 41st. Ave. @ S. Anderson St.
8:24 - W. 40th Ave. @ S. Conway Ct.
8:25 - 3802 S. Dennis St.

Rt. 53

8:05 - S. Conway St. @ S. Dennis St.
8:09 - W. 15th Ave. @ S. Dennis St. (Canyon Pines)
8:12 - W. 10th Ave. @ S. Zillah Ct.
8:13 - 2221 W. 12th Pl.
8:16 - 2205 W. 19th Ave.
8:17 - 2229 W. 21st Ave.
8:18 - 2109 W. 21st Ave.
8:20 - W. 15th Ave. @ S. Yelm St.

Rt. 55

8:15 - W. 46th Ave. @ S. Green Pl.
8:16 - 3204 W. 46th Ave.
8:17 - 3308 W. 46th Ave.
8:19 - S. Ledbetter St. @ W. 42nd Ave.
8:20 - S. Olson St. @ W. 42nd Ave.
8:22 - S. Olson St. @ W. Canyon Lakes Dr.
8:24 - S. Keller @ S. Ledbetter
8:25 - W. Canyon Lakes Dr. @ S. Ledbetter Ct.
8:30 - 3602 W. 36th Ave.

Rt. 58

8:12 - W. 35th Ave. @ S. Dennis St.
8:14 - S. Conway St. @ W. 33rd Ave. (mailboxes)
8:18 - 3223 S. Buntin St.
8:19 - W. 34th Ave. @ S. Conway Ct.

Sunset View Elementary

Rt. 16

8:10 - N. McKinley St. @ W. Albany Ct.
8:11 - 10 S. Lincoln St.
8:12 - 202 N. Lincoln
8:14 - W. 1st Ave. @ S. Kellogg St.
8:16 - W. 4th Ave. @ S. McKinley Pl.
8:18 - 271 Osborne St.

Rt. 37

8:15 - W. 1st Ave. @ Quay St.
8:17 - 6830 W. 1st Ave.
8:19 - W. 3rd Ave. @ S. Sherman Pl.
8:21 - W. 2nd Pl. @ S. Young St.
8:22 - W. 1st Ave. @ S. Wilson Ct.
8:23 - W. 2nd Pl. (7306 W. 2nd Pl) @ S. Belfair St.

Vista Elementary

Rt. 22

7:58 - 1548 N. Edison St. (Tradewinds)
8:04 - W. Yellowstone Ave. @ N. Grant St.
8:05 - 5818 W. Yellowstone Ave.
8:06 - 6104 W. Yellowstone Ave.
8:07 - 6302 W. Yellowstone Ave.
8:08 - 6816 W. Yellowstone Ave.
8:09 - 7008 W. Yellowstone Ave
8:11 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Belfair Pl.
8:12 - 7310 W. Arrowhead Ave.
8:13 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Young St.
8:14 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Sherman St. (6709 Arrowhead)
8:16 - 6411 W. Arrowhead Ave.
8:22 - W. Umatilla Ave. @ N. Grant St.

Rt. 23

8:00 - Fowler St. @ Fowler St.8:01 - N. Columbia Ctr. Blvd in parking lot south end of Batters Box
8:04 - N. Columbia Park Trail @ Montana Ave.
8:07 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Rhode Island Ct.
8:08 - W. Yellowstone Ave. @ N. Pittsburgh Ct.
8:09 - W. Yellowstone Ave. @ N. Louisiana Ct.
8:11 - W. Canyon Ave. @ W. Arrowhead Ave.
8:13 - N. Rhode Island St. @ W. Bonnie Ave.
8:14 - N. Rhode Island St. @ N. Rhode Island Ct.
8:17 - Columbia Park Trail @ Fowler St.
8:18 - Columbia Park Trail @ Louisiana St.
8:20 - Florida Ave. @ Geneva St. SE
8:21 - 1336 Delaware SE
8:22 - SE Carolina Ave. @ Geneva St. SE

Rt. 26

8:00 - W. Clearwater Ave. @ N. Grant St. (Just Roses)
8:02 - 430 N. Jefferson St.
8:04 - W. Hood Ave. @ N. Irving Pl.
8:07 - W. Okanogan Ave. @ N. Edison Pl.
8:08 - W. Metaline @ N. Filmore Pl.
8:09 - 5902 W. Metaline Ave.
8:10 - N. Lincoln St. @ W. Okanogan Lp. (1st. one)
8:12 - N. Jefferson St. @ W. Quinault Ave. (south side)
8:15 - 1110 N. Edison- Bilingual Learning Center
8:17 - W. Rio Grand Ave. @ N. Arthur Pl.
8:18 - W. Rio Grand Ave. @ N. Dawes St.
8:20 - W. Quinault Ave. @ N. Jefferson St. (north side)

Rt. 43

8:10 - W. Canal Dr @ N. Cleveland St.
8:12 - 4502 W. Payette Ave.
8:14 - N. Neel Lp. @ W. Payette Ave.
8:16 - W. Rio Grande @ N. Union St.
8:16 - 4606 W. Quinault Ave.
8:19 - 1206 N. Arthur St.
8:21 - 4809 W. Tucannon Ave.

Rt. 44

8:15 - 310 N. Edison St. (Lakeside Apts.)
8:17 - 530 N. Edison St. (Village Green Apts.)
8:19 - 4711 W. Metaline Ave. (Kamiakin North Apts.)
8:21 - John Day Ave. @ Volland
8:23 - 445 N. Volland St. (Crown Village Apts.)

Rt. 46

8:15 - 318 N. Arthur St.
8:18 - N. Arthur St. @ W. Grand Ronde Ave.
8:20 - 720 N. Arthur St. (Arthur Arms Apts.)

Washington Elementary

Rt. 1

8:10 - 1114 W. 10th Ave. (Heatherstone I)

Rt. 36

8:10 - 1114 W. 10th Ave. (Heatherstone I)

Rt. 7

8:00 - W. 27th Ave. @ S. Garfield St.
8:01 - W. 24th Pl. @ S. Fruitland
8:03 - W. 28th Ave. @ S. Everett Pl.
8:04 - 3402 S. Garfield St.
8:05 - W. 31st Ave. @ S. Benton Pl.
8:06 - 426 W. 31st Ave.
8:13 - W. 36th Ave. @ S. Gum St.
8:15 - E. 31st. Ct @ S. Gum St.
8:20 - E. 8th Ave. @ S. Alder St.

Rt. 8

8:04 - W. 11th Ave. @ W. 12th Ave. (near Garfield)
8:06 - 305 W. 11th Ave.
8:13 - E. 27th Ave. @ 1884 PRSE
8:13 - E. 27th Ave. @ S. Myrtle St.
8:14 - 18204 S. Oak St.
8:15 - 25826 S. Oak St.
8:19 - S. Oak St. @ 247 PRSE
8:22 - 927 E. 27th Ave.
8:23 - E. 27th Ave. @ S. Gum St.
8:24 - 427 E. 27th Ave.
8:25 - 329 E. 27th Ave.

Westgate Elementary

Rt. 48

8:16 - W. 9th Ave. @ W. 8th Pl.
8:17 - S. Sharron St. @ W . 8th Pl.
8:10 - W. 5th & S. Kent (overloaded from Rt. 48)
(bus stops twice: 7:50, then again at 8:05)

Kamiakin High School

Rt. 9

7:05 - Geneva St. SE @ Delaware Ave. SE
7:10 - N. Rhode Island St. @ W. Canyon Pl.
7:13 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ the park
7:18 - N. Columbia Park Trail @ Louisiana St.
7:20 - N. Columbia Ctr. Blvd. in parking lot behind Zip’s & Parable bookstore

Rt. 10

7:09 - W. 20th Ave. @ W. 21st Pl.
7:11 - W. 20th Ave. @ W. Taft St.
7:12 - W. 15th Ave. @ S. Taft St.
7:14 - W. 12th Pl. @ S. Roosevelt St.
7:18 - W. 15th Ave. @ S. Penn St.
7:19 - W. 14th Ct. @ S. Lincoln St.
7:24 - S. Taft St. @ W. 8th Ave.
7:25 - S. Taft St. @ W. 5th Ave.

Rt. 15

7:10 - N. Georgia St. @ W. Grand Ronde Ave.
7:12 - Sunset View School - north side by crosswalk
7:15 - N. Montana @ W. Clearwater Pl.
7:17 - N. Idaho St. @ W. Bruneau Ave.
7:19 - W. Deschutes Ave. @ N. Kansas St.
7:20 - 7803 W. Deschutes Ave. (Crosspointe Apts.)

Rt. 19

7:00 - W. 11th Ave. @ S. Belfair Ct.
7:02 - W 7th Ave. @ S. Young St.
7:04 - W. 4th Ave. @ S. Young Pl.
7:06 - W. 1st. Ave. @ S. Van Buren St.
7:11 - 8180 W. 4th Ave. (Seasons Apts.)
7:13 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Montana St.
7:15 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Joliet St.
7:16 - 7701 W. 4th Ave. (La Serena Apts.)

Rt. 23

7:03 - 99302 E. Sidibe
7:05 - Cottonwood Creek Blvd. @ Heather Dr.
7:06 - Cottonwood Creek Blvd. @ Hailey Dr.
7:07 - 16226 Cottonwood Dr. (@ speed limit sign)
7:08 - Kase Blvd. @ Cottonwood Springs Blvd.
7:09 - Brandon Dr. @ Cottonwood Springs Blvd.
7:10 - Kaitlyn Dr. @ Cottonwood Springs Blvd.
7:11 - 102007 E. Badger Rd.
7:13 - E. Badger Rd. @ 1045 PRSE
7:15 - 108215 E. Badger Rd.

Rt. 24

7:12 - W. Grandridge Ave. @ Fountain Hills
7:14 - 8930 W. Metaline Ave.
7:16 - W. Hood Ave. @ N. Quebec St.
7:18 - W. Deschutes Ave. @ W. Deschutes Dr.
7:20 - W. Deschutes Ave. @ W. Entiat Ave.

Rt. 27

7:02 - Lorayne J Blvd. @ Canterbury Rd.
7:04 - Lesa Marie Ln. @ Brian Ln.
7:06 - Travis Ln. @ Brent Ave.
7:07 - Travis Ln. @ Bruce Lee Ln.
7:08 - Travis Ln. @ Lorayne J Blvd.
7:15 - S. Louisiana St. & W 3rd Ave.

KaHS to Tri-Tech/Delta is Rt. 15

Departs KaHS bus loop at 7:45
Students continuing on to the Delta Program in Richland must ride Rt. 15 from KaHS to Tri-Tech, then board Rt. 29 from Tri-Tech to Delta.

Kamiakin High/Desert Hills MS

Rt. 11

6:59 - Grandview Ln. @ Sagebrush
7:00 - 9915 Grandview Ln.
7:03 - 12013 Grandview Ln.
7:04 - Grandview Ln. @ Wallowa
7:05 - Summitview @ Mountain Ridge Ct.
7:06 - Clearview Lp. @ Summitview (eastern end)
7:07 - Fairview Lp. @ Summitview (eastern end)
7:09 - S. Sagebrush Rd. @ S. Bermuda Rd.
7:10 - E. Reata Rd. (at mailboxes) @ S. Bermuda Rd.
7:12 - E. Reata Rd. @ E. Vaca Rd.
7:13 - 100705 E. Vaca Rd.
7:14 - 6105 S. Cerda Rd.
7:15 - Mata Rd. @ Escolar Rd.

Rt. 12

7:00 - E. Valencia Dr. @ S. Rosena Ct.
7:01 - 3404 S. Bermuda Rd.
7:02 - S. Bermuda Rd. @ E. Valencia Dr.
7:04 - 6105 S. Caballo Rd.
7:05 - 3127 S. Caballo Rd.
7:06 - 96805 E. Caballo Pl.
7:08 - E. Reata @ S. Toro Pl.
7:12 - W. 10th Ave. @ S. Tranquility Ln. SE
7:13 - W. 10th Ave. @ S. Willow Ln. SE
7:14 - W. 10th Ave. @ S. Yolo St.

Rt. 13

6:53 - Valencia Dr. @ Sunshine Ridge Rd.
6:54 - 2819 Karlee Dr.
6:55 - Karlee Dr. @ Allison Way
6:56 - 86503 E. Reata Rd.
6:57 - Coulee Vista Dr. @ Janelle Lane
6:58 - E. Reata @ Sundowner
7:03 - 86917 Badger View Dr.
7:04 - Badger View Dr. @ Whitney Ln.
7:05 - E. Reata @ Ryanick Rd.
7:07 - 1504 S. Bermuda Rd.
7:08 - S. Bermuda Rd. @ S. Bent Rd.
7:10 - E. Clover Rd. @ S. Etiwanda Ct.
7:11 - E. Clover Rd. @ E. Alhambra Rd.
7:12 - E. Alhambra Rd. @ S. Jurupa St.
7:13 - E. Clover Rd. @ S. Rialto Ct.
7:14 - E. Clover Rd. @ Rachel Rd.
7:15 - Cindy Rd. @ Katie Rd.

Rt. 16

6:58 - E. Badger Rd. @ 823 PRSE
7:01 - Country Meadow Lane @ Country Heights Dr.
7:03 - Canyon Meadows Dr. @ Country Meadows Ln.
7:04 - Canyon Meadows Dr. @ Sunset Meadows Lp.
7:06 - E. Badger Rd. @ 816 PRSE
7:07 - E. Badger Rd. @ Spirit Lane
7:08 - E. Badger Rd. @ 855 PRSE
7:09 - E. Badger Rd. @ 875 PRSE
7:10 - E. Badger Rd. @ 877 PRSE
7:11 - E. Badger Rd. @ 903 PRSE
7:12 - E. Badger Rd. @ 930 PRSE
7:13 - E. Badger Rd. @ 959 PRSE
7:14 - E. Badger Rd. @ 984 PRSE
7:15 - E. Badger Rd. @ 1005 PRSE

Rt. 17

7:02 - Horse Heaven Hills Estates at gate
7:05 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ 47233
7:08 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ 47209
7:09 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ Tripple Vista (Valley Vista)
7:10 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ 32206
7:11 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ 30407
7:12 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ Windy Ridge
7:13 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ 28609 (red barn)
7:14 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ Fairbanks
7:15 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ 245 PRSE
7:16 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ Pine Hollow (217 PRSE)
7:17 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ 19609
7:18 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ 16405 (before I-82 overpass)
7:19 - S. Clodfelter Rd. @ Leslie Rd.
7:20 - W. 10th Ave. @ Lois Ln.
7:21 - W. 10th Ave. @ Leisure Ln.

Rt. 20

7:05 - LaPierre Canyon Rd. @ Jenna Rd.
7:06 - Rachel Rd. @ Joshua Rd.
7:07 - Rachel Rd. @ Jacob Rd.
7:10 - Sell Rd. @ Lorayne J Blvd.
7:11 - Mattis Dr. at the park
7:12 - Mattis Dr. @ Leopold Ln.

Rt. 33

7:03 - Willowbrook Ave. @ Center Blvd.
7:06 - Rachel Rd. @ Cambridge Ct.
7:07 - Rachel Rd. @ Brighton Ct.
7:09 - Rachel Rd. @ LaPierre Canyon Dr.
7:11 - Katie Rd. @ Sarah Rd.
7:12 - Katie Rd. @ Kyle Rd.
7:13 - 2736 Kyle Rd.
7:15 - Rachel Rd. @ Kristen Ln.

KaHS to Tri-Tech/Delta is Rt. 15

Departs KaHS bus loop at 7:45
Students continuing on to the Delta Program in Richland must ride Rt. 15 from KaHS to Tri-Tech, then board Rt. 29 from Tri-Tech to Delta.

Kamiakin High/Highlands MS

Rt. 40

7:08 - 1548 N. Edison St. (Tradewinds)
7:10 - 4502 W. Yellowstone Ave.
7:11 - 5502 W. Yellowstone Ave. (N. Grant @ Yellowstone )
7:11 - W. Yellowstone Ave. @ N. Jefferson St.
7:13 - W. Yellowstone Ave. @ N. Osborne St.
7:14 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Belfair Pl.
7:15 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Young St.
7:16 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Sherman St.
7:28 - 4711 W. Metaline Ave. (HMS only)

Rt. 46

7:13 - N. Young St. @ W. Victoria Ave.
7:14 - W. Victoria Ave. @ N. Sherman St.
7:16 - W. Victoria Ave. @ N. Kellogg St.
7:18 - W. Victoria Ave. @ N. Lincoln St.
7:19 - N. Grant St. @ W. Skagit Ct.
7:21 - drop at KaHS, then continue route
7:25 - N. Arthur St. @ W. Grand Ronde Ave. (HMS only)

KaHS to Tri-Tech/Delta is Rt. 15

Departs KaHS bus loop at 7:45
Students continuing on to the Delta Program in Richland must ride Rt. 15 from KaHS to Tri-Tech, then board Rt. 29 from Tri-Tech to Delta.

Rt. 40

7:08 - 1548 N. Edison St. (Tradewinds)
7:10 - 4502 W. Yellowstone Ave.
7:11 - 5502 W. Yellowstone Ave. (N. Grant @ Yellowstone )
7:11 - W. Yellowstone Ave. @ N. Jefferson St.
7:13 - W. Yellowstone Ave. @ N. Osborne St.
7:14 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Belfair Pl.
7:15 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Young St.
7:16 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Sherman St.
7:28 - 4711 W. Metaline Ave. (HMS only)

Rt. 46

7:13 - N. Young St. @ W. Victoria Ave.
7:14 - W. Victoria Ave. @ N. Sherman St.
7:16 - W. Victoria Ave. @ N. Kellogg St.
7:18 - W. Victoria Ave. @ N. Lincoln St.
7:19 - N. Grant St. @ W. Skagit Ct.
7:21 - drop at KaHS, then continue route
7:25 - N. Arthur St. @ W. Grand Ronde Ave. (HMS only)

KaHS to Tri-Tech/Delta is Rt. 15

Departs KaHS bus loop at 7:45
Students continuing on to the Delta Program in Richland must ride Rt. 15 from KaHS to Tri-Tech, then board Rt. 29 from Tri-Tech to Delta.

Desert Hills MS

Rt. 18

7:28 - W. Grandridge Blvd. @ Fountain Hills
7:30 - W. Klamath Ave. @ W. Klamath Ct.
7:32 - N. Pittsburgh St. @ W. Payette Ave.
7:33 - N. Quebec St. @ 1st. cul-de-sac
7:35 - W. Hood Ave. @ N. Quebec St.
7:37 - W. Hood Ave. @ N. Montana (SSV - south side)

Rt. 21

7:30 - W. Deschutes Ave. @ N. Georgia Ave.
7:31 - W. Imnaha Ave. @ N. Georgia St.
7:33 - W. Imnaha Ave. @ N. Louisiana St.
7:35 - W. Entiat Pl. @ N. Kansas St.

Rt. 26

7:25 - W. Entiat Ave. @ N. Montana St.
7:27 - W. Entiat Ave. @ N. Oklahoma Pl.
7:29 - W. Deschutes Ave. @ Deschutes Dr. (west)
7:30 - W. Deschutes Ave. @ Deschutes Dr. (east)
7:31 - N. Quebec Ave. @ W. Bruneau Ave..
7:33 - W. Bruneau Ave. @ N. Idaho St.
7:35 - 7803 W. Deschutes Ave. (Crosspointe Apts.)

Rt. 38

7:33 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Oklahoma St.
7:35 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Kansas St.
7:38 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Hawaii St.

Rt. 44

7:29 - W. 1st. Ave. @ S. Montana St.
7:31 - W. 3rd Ave. @ S. Montana St.
7:33 - W. 3rd Ave. @ S. Joliet St.
7:35 - W. 4th Ave. @ La Serena Apts.

Rt. 52

7:12 - Sidibe PR
7:15 - Ridgeview Dr. @ mailboxes
7:16 - Hillview Dr. @ mailboxes
7:17 - Cottonwood Springs Blvd. @ Brandon Dr.
7:18 - Cottonwood Springs Blvd. @ Kase Dr.
7:19 - Brandon Dr. @ Kase Dr.
7:20 - Cottonwood Creek Blvd. @ mailboxes
7:23 - 162 PRSE
7:25 - E. Badger Rd. @ 1005 PRSE
7:26 - 102007 E. Badger Rd.
7:27 - E. Badger Rd. @ 1045 PRSE
7:28 - 106205 E. Badger Rd.
7:29 - 108215 E. Badger Rd.
7:30 - 108605 E. Badger Rd.

Rt. 49

7:20 - Lorayne J Blvd. @ Canterbury Rd.
7:21 - Lesa Marie Ln. @ Brian Ln.
7:23 - Brent Ln. @ Travis Ln.
7:24 - Travis Ln. @ Bruce Lee Ln.
7:25 - Travis Ln. @ Lorayne J Blvd.
7:26 - Travis Ln. @ Erica Dr.

Horse Heaven Hills MS

Rt. 4

6:35 - Blue Sky Rd. @ Plymouth Rd.
6:38 - 192412 Christy Rd.
6:40 - 52704 Christy Rd.
6:41 - 50924 Christy Rd.
6:42 - 40704 Christy Rd.
6:44 - 40404 Christy Rd.
6:50 - @ apple orchard
6:55 - Plymouth St. @ 2nd St.
6:56 - SE 2nd St. @ Nunn St.
6:57 - SE 3rd Ave. @ Post Office

Rt. 7

7:15 - 4030 S. Cascade
7:17 - S. Highland Dr. @ S. Auburn St.
7:18 - E. Canyon and S. Cedar
7:20 - 400 W. 45th Ave.
7:21 - 4704 S. Kent
7:23 - W. 45th Pl. @ S. Garfield St.
7:25 - W. 52nd Ave. @ W. 53rd Ave.
7:26 - W. 52nd Ave. @ S. Dayton St.
7:27 - W. 49th Ave. @ S. Dayton St.
7:29 - W. 49th Ave. @ S. Washington Pl.

Rt. 32

7:27 - 2127 W. 8th Pl.
7:28 - W. 7th Ave. @ S. Tacoma St. (at park)
7:29 - W. 8th Pl. @ S. Sharon St.
7:32 - W. 12th Ave. @ S. Rainier St.
7:35 - W. 12th Ave. @ S. Underwood St.

Rt. 50

7:16 - W. Klamath Ave. @ N. Hartford St.
7:18 - 612 W. Entiat St.
7:19 - W. Entiat Ave. @ N. Jean St.
7:20 - W. Entiat Ave. @ N. Lyle St.
7:22 - 20 N. Jean St.
7:25 - 102 N. Palouse St.
7:27 - W. Bruneau Ave. @ N. Mayfield St.
7:30 - W. 1st Ave. @ S. Kent St.

Rt. 51

7:17 - 106 E. 27th Ave.
7:19 - E. 27th Ave. @ S. Cedar St.
7:21 - E. 27th @ PRSE 1884
7:23 - E. 27th Ave. @ S. Myrtle St. (south side)
7:26 - E. 31st Ct. @ S. Gum St.
7:28 - 3624 S. Gum (3rd driveway on right, past 36th Ave.)
7:30 - E. 44th Ave. @ E. Kingwood Dr.
7:31 - E. 44th Ave. @ Eastlake Dr.
7:33 - E. 44th Ave. @ S. Date St.
7:35 - E. 45th Ave. @ S. Beech St.

Rt. 54

7:19 - S. Highland Dr. @ S. Jean St.
7:21 - 3409 S. Garfield St.
7:23 - W. 28th Ave. @ S. Everett Pl.
7:25 - W. 31st Ave. @ S. Dayton St.
7:27 - 3015 S. Benton Pl.
7:28 - W. 36th Ave. @ S. Benton Pl.
7:30 - W. 36th Ave. @ S. Auburn St.
7:32 - W. 34th Ave. @ S. Cascade St.

Rt. 55

7:15 - W. 45th Pl. @ S. Quincy Pl.
7:18 - W. 44th Pl. @ S. Kent St.
7:20 - W. 42nd Ave. @ S. Ione St.
7:22 - W. 44th Pl. @ S. Ione St.
7:23 - W. 51st @ S. Quincy Pl.
7:24 - W. 53rd Ave. @ S. Olympia St.
7:26 - 5501 S. Olympia St.
7:28 - 1614 W. 51st Ave.
7:29 - W. 51st Ave. @ W. 50th Ave.
7:30 - W. 50th Ave. @ S. Anderson Pl.

Rt. 56

7:23 - W. 10th Ave. @ S. Zillah Ct.
7:25 - 1921 W. 3rd Ave.
7:26 - W. 2nd Ave. @ S. Sharron St.
7:28 - 1623 W. 1st Ave.
7:30 - W. 3rd Ave. @ S. Quincy St.
7:31 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Sharron St.
7:32 - W. 5th Ave. @ S. Underwood St.

Rt. 57

7:25 - Canyon Lakes Dr. @ W. 30th Ave.
7:27 - Canyon Lakes Dr. (east) @ W. 34th Ave.
7:28 - Canyon Lakes Dr. (west) @ W. 34th Ave.
7:30 - Canyon Lakes Dr. @ clubhouse
7:32 - Canyon Lakes Dr. @ S. Olson St. (south)
7:34 - W. 46th Ave. @ S. Ledbetter St.
7:35 - W. 46th Ave. @ S. Green Pl.

Highlands MS

Rt. 14

7:25 - S. Zillah St. @ W. 7th Ave.
7:27 - W. 5th Ave. @ W. 6th Ave.
7:28 - W. 1st Ave. @ N. Yelm
7:30 - W. 4th Ave. @ S. Zillah St.

Rt. 22

7:08 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ N. Rhode Island Ct.
7:10 - W. Arrowhead Ave. @ the park
7:13 - N. Rhode Island St. @ W. Canyon Pl.
7:17 - Columbia Park Trail @ Delaware Ave. SE
7:18 - Delaware St. SE @ Geneva St. SE
7:20 - N. Columbia Ctr. Blvd. in parking lot behind Zip’s & Parable bookstore
7:24 - W. Quinault Ave. @ Lawrence Scott Park (parking lot)
7:25 - 5902 W. Metaline Ave.
7:27 - N. Edison Pl. @ W. Okanogan St.
7:29 - N. Jefferson St. @ W. Hood Ave.
7:29 - N. Jefferson St. @ W. Clearwater St.

Rt. 30

7:25 - W. Rio Grande Ave. @ N. Arthur Pl.
7:27 - 1302 N. Arthur St.
7:31 - W. Metaline Pl. @ N. Johnson St.
7:33 - W. Metaline Pl. @ N. Morain St.
7:34 - 4006 W. Metaline Ave.
7:35 - W. Metaline Ave. @ N. Union St.

Rt. 31

7:20 - 310 N. Edison St. (Lakeside Apts.)
7:22 - W. Canal Dr. @ N. Cleveland St.
7:22 - W. Quinault Ave. @ N. Williams
7:23 - W. Payette Ave. @ N. Perry Lp. (west, 2nd Perry Lp.)
7:24 - W. Payette Ave. @ N. Neal Lp. (east, 1st Perry Lp.)
7:29 - 1226 N. Morain Lp.
7:30 - N. Volland St. @ W. Imnaha Ave.

Rt. 37

7:20 - 2917 W. 19th Ave. (Cherry Hills, Ely side)
7:22 - W. 24th Ave. @ S. Irby St.
7:25 - W. 15th Ave. @ S. Conway
7:30 - W. 7th Ave. @ S. Conway St.

Rt. 39

7:22 - W. John Day Ave. @ N. Green St.
7:24 - W. Hood Ave. @ N. Tweedt St.
7:26 - W. Klamath Ave. @ N. Shepard Pl.
7:28 - N. Quillan St. @ W. Hood Ave.

Rt. 41

7:09 - W. 36th @ S. Lincoln
7:11 - 3315 S. Sherman
7:15 - Hildebrand @ Copperidge Apts.
7:17 - 3065 S. Dawes
7:18 - W. 26th Ave. @ S. Edison St.
7:19 - W. 26th Ave. @ S. Irving St.
7:22 - W. 24th Ave. @ S. Cleveland
7:24 - W. 20th Ave. @ S. Williams
7:26 - W. 21st. Ave. @ S. Reed St.
7:28 - 3324 W. 19th Ave. (Sun Meadows)

Rt. 43

7:25 - W. Clearwater Ave. @ N. Buntin
7:27 - W. Grand Ronde Ave. @ N. Yelm St.
7:30 - N. Ely Pl. @ W. John Day Ave.

Rt. 45

7:22 - W. Hood Ave. @ N. Neel St.
7:25 - W. Hood Ave. @ N. Keller St.
7:28 - 3936 W. Clearwater (@ Quillan St.)

Kennewick High

Rt. 47

6:58 - W. 31st Ave. @ S. Cascade St.
6:59 - W. 33rd Ave. @ S. Cascade St.
7:01 - W. 36th Ave. @ S. Cascade St.
7:03 - S. Highland Dr. @ S. Jean St.
7:07 - W. 35th Lp. @ W. 36th Ave.
7:09 - W. 37th Pl. @ S. Olympia St.
7:10 - W. 49th Ave. @ S. Kent
7:13 - W. 45th Ave. @ S. Ione St.
7:14 - W. 45th Ave. @ S. Olympia St.
7:16 - S. Olympia St @ Owens Rd. (at turnaround)
7:17 - W. 52nd Ave. @ S. Olympia St.
7:20 - W. 43rd Pl. @ S. Vancouver St.
7:22 - W. 31st Ave. @ S. Vancouver St.

KeHS to Tri-Tech/Delta is Rt. 47

Departs main entrance at 7:40
Students continuing on to the Delta Program in Richland must ride Rt. 47 from KeHS to Tri-Tech, then board Rt. 29 from Tri-Tech to Delta.

Kennewick High/Park MS

Rt. 1

7:10 - E. 27th Ave. @ S. Cedar St.
7:11 - E. 31st Ct. @ S. Gum St.
7:13 - S. Kingwood St. @ E. Eastlake Dr.
7:15 - E. 44th Ave. @ S. Date St.
7:17 - E. 49th Ave. @ S. Washington St.
7:18 - W. 50th Ave. @ S. Dayton St.
7:20 - S. Washington St. @ S. Highland Dr.
7:22 - S. Date St. @ E. Canyon Dr.
7:23 - E. 23rd Ave. @ S. Gum St.
7:24 - E. 23rd Ave. @ S. Oak St.
7:25 - E. 19th Ave. @ S. Oak St.

Rt. 3

6:50 - 198311 E. 10th Ave.
6:55 - 210005 E. Schuster Rd.
6:56 - 207405 E. Schuster Rd.
6:58 - 206322 E. Schuster Rd.
6:59 - 204405 E. Schuster Rd.
7:02 - 201303 E. 7th Ave.
7:05 - 197706 E. 7th Ave.
7:07 - E. 7th Ave. @ S. Yew St.
7:09 - E. 3rd Ave. @ S. Yew St.
7:10 - 1525 E. 3rd
7:12 - 211 E. Columbia Dr. (Labor Ready)
7:18 - W. Entiat Ave. @ N. Cascade St.
7:23 - 506 W. Entiat Ave.

Rt. 5

6:55 - 195116 E. Bowles Rd. (white vinyl fence)
6:57 - E. Bowles Rd. @ 1998 PRSE
6:58 - E. Dague Rd. @ E. Bowles Rd.
6:59 - 25503 E. Dague Rd.
7:00 - E. Dague Rd. @ Perkins Rd.
7:04 - 202252 SR 397 (Tri-City Fabrication)
7:05 - 201804 E. Finley Rd.
7:07 - E. Finley Rd. @ S. KeyStone St.
7:08 - 206715 E. Finley Rd. (Orchard)
7:09 - 209007 E. Finley Rd. (at curve)
7:10 - 10604 S. Haney Rd.
7:11 - S. Haney Rd. @ E. 22nd Ave.
7:12 - S. Haney Rd. @ E. 163 PRSE
7:15 - E. 25th Ave. @ S. 1987 PRSE
7:17 - 13005 S. Yew St.
7:20 - 201105 S. Bernath Rd.

Rt. 8

6:58 - E. 27th Ave. @ 1884 PRSE
6:58 - E. 27th Ave. @ S. Oak St.
7:01 - @ 35 mph sign (27th & Verbena)
7:05 - 21804 S. Oak St.
7:06 - 24512 S. Oak St.
7:07 - 25826 S. Oak St.
7:08 - 26404 S. Oak St.
7:09 - 190805 E. 45th St.
7:12 - S. Oak @ E. Game Farm Rd.
7:14 - end of E. Game Farm Rd.
7:17 - 200802 E. Game Farm Rd @ clubhouse
7:20 - S. Oak St. @ E. 247 PRSE
7:22 - E. 27th Ave. @ S. Myrtle St. (north side)
7:23 - 329 E. 27th Ave.

KeHS to Tri-Tech/Delta is Rt. 47

Departs main entrance at 7:40
Students continuing on to the Delta Program in Richland must ride Rt. 47 from KeHS to Tri-Tech, then board Rt. 29 from Tri-Tech to Delta.

Southridge High

Rt. 2

7:15 - W. 4th Ave. @ S. Neel St.
7:17 - W. 7th Ave. @ S. Union St.
7:19 - W. 7th Ave. @ S. Morain St.
7:21 - W. 10th Ave. @ S. Johnson St. (south side)
7:23 - W. 9th Ave. @ S. Huntington St.
7:25 - W. 10th Ave @ S. Johnson St. (north side)

Rt. 4

6:32 - Agate Acres RV Park
6:35 - Blue Sky Rd. @ Plymouth Rd.
6:38 - 192412 Christy Rd.
6:40 - 52704 Christy Rd
6:41 - 50924 Christy Rd.
6:42 - 407404 Christy Rd
6:44 - 40404 Christy Rd.
6:50 - @ apple orchard
6:55 - Plymouth St. @ 2nd St.
6:56 - SE 2nd Ave. @ Nunn St.
6:57 - SE 3rd Ave. @ Post Office

Rt. 25

7:04 - W. 46th Ave. @ S. Green Pl.
7:05 - W. 46th Ave. @ S. Ledbetter St.
7:06 - W. Canyon Lakes Dr. @ S. Ledbetter St.
7:07 - W. Canyon Lakes Dr. (south) @ S. Olson St.
7:09 - W. Canyon Lakes Dr. (west) @ W. 36th Ave.
7:10 - W. Canyon Lakes Dr. @ S. Tweedt St.
7:11 - W. Canyon Lakes Dr. @ W. 32nd Ave.
7:12 - W. Canyon Lakes Dr. (west) @ W. 30th Ave.
7:14 - W. Canyon Lakes Dr. @ W. 34th Ave.
7:15 - W. Canyon Lakes Dr. @ W. 38th Ave.
7:16 - S. Irby St. @ S. Irby Lp. (west)
7:17 - W. 43rd Ct. @ S. Green St.
7:21 - W. 34th Pl. @ S. Buntin St.
7:23 - W. 33rd Ave. @ S. Conway St.

Rt. 28

7:03 - S. Conway @ S. Buntin Lp.
7:04 - W. 26th Pl. @ S. Zillah
7:05 - W. 31st Ave. @ S. Yelm
7:07 - W. 43rd Pl. @ S. Vancouver
7:08 - W. 45th Pl. @ S. Quincy Pl.
7:09 - 1117 W. 53rd Ave.
7:10 - 51st Ave. @ Quincy Pl.
7:11 - W. 51st Ave. @ W. 50th Ave.
7:12 - W. 50th Ave. @ S. Anderson Pl.
7:13 - 2720 W. 45th Ave.
7:16 - W. 37th Ave. @ S. Buntin Lp.
7:18 - S. Zillah St. @ S. Waverly St.
7:20 - S. 41st Ave. @ S. Anderson St.
7:22 - W. 36th Ave. @ S. Dennis St.

Rt. 29

7:17 - W. 7th Ave. @ S. Vancouver St.
7:20 - W. 15th Ave. @ S. Vancouver St.
7:22 - W. 21 St. Ave. @ S. Vancouver St.

Rt. 34

7:10- W. 2nd Ave. @ S. Rainier St.
7:13 - W. 5th Pl. @ S. Rainier St.

Rt. 35

7:16 - W. Hood Ave. @ N. Neel
7:18 - W. Hood Ave @ N. Keller
7:20 - 204 N. Johnson

Rt. 36

7:15 - W. 7th @ Anderson St.
7:18 - W. 7th Ave. @ S. Rainier St.
7:20 - W. 12th Ave. @ S. Rainier

Rt. 42

7:00 - W. 12th Ave. @ S. Union St.
7:03 - W. 12th Ave. @ S. Irving St.
7:04 - W. 15th Ave. @ S. Irving St.
7:05 - W. 18th Ave. @ S. Harrison St.
7:06 - W. 18th Ave. @ S. Dawes St.
7:08 - W. 20th Ave. @ N. Arthur St.
7:12 - W. 19th Ave. @ S. Olson St.
7:17 - W. 15th Ave. @ S. Dennis St. (Canyon Pines)
7:20 - 2917 W. 19th Ave. (Cherry Hill) Ely

Rt. 48

7:16 - W. Imnaha Ave. @ N. Ely St. (@ drug-free sign @ park)
7:17 - W. Klamath Ave. @ N. Ely St.
7:19 - N. Yelm St. @ W. Grand Ronde Ave.
7:22 - W. Clearwater Ave. @ S. Zillah St.

Rt. 53

7:17 - Westgate Elementary (front of school)

Rt. 58

7:15 - S. Ledbetter St. @ S. Ledbetter Pl.
7:20 - W. 24th Ave. @ S. Rainier St.
7:22 - W. 21st. Ave. @ S. Rainier St.
7:24 - W. 17th Ave. @ S. Rainier St.
7:25 - W. 17th Ave. @ S. Vancouver St.
7:26 - W. 15th Ave. @ S. Vancouver St.

Rt. 59

7:20 - 3030 W. 4th Ave. (Highlander Apts.)
7:22 - W. Kennewick Ave @ S. Sheppard

SRHS to Tri-Tech/Delta is Rt. 29

Departs SRHS cafeteria at 7:45
Students continuing on to the Delta Program in Richland must ride Rt. 29 from SRHS to Tri-Tech, which then continues on to Delta.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service