Eastern Washington University dean’s list for spring quarter

Herald staffAugust 2, 2013 

The following students were named on the Eastern Washington University dean’s list for spring quarter.

Benton City — David Mitchell, Whitney Leavitt, Kimberly Krupa, Holden Leavitt.

Burbank — Brooke Wilhelm, Shelbe Ward, Alondra Espinoza, Libby Campbell.

Connell — Jadenna Nuntananusit, Shane Didier, Matthew Minor, Miguel Zuniga, Keneesha Lloyd, Erick Erickson

Grandview — Yessenia Trevino, Robbie Poteet, Marlee Andrews, Sadie Wyatt.

Hermiston — Dalila Avila, Nathan Lind, Michelle Coombs, Neal Lloyd, Kimberly Macias.

Kennewick — Kelli Rickel, Peter Hanson, Diana Villanueva, Daisy Chute, Kevin Van Vleet, Nicole Osborn, Sara Magleby, Kyle Van Vleet, Jesus Chavez, Kirsten Kramer, Michael Carpenter, Kylee Welch, Zachary Umemoto, Joseph Phipps, Levi Huebner, Catherine Kelly, Kathryn Hedberg, Courtney Herom-Cobb, Daniel Koerner, Elsa Schmitz, Matthew Goetz, Dayna Mann, Ashley McCreight, Joseph Weeden, Kent Lariviere, Sydney Cobb, Kevin Martin, Emily Schroeder, Taylor French, Hattie Johnson, Erika Dickenson, Bradley Fuchs, Jennifer Johnston, Kelsey Julian, Alexandra Rannow, Quiniqua Upton, Nicole Terry, Megan York, Shelby Meyer, Jaelyn Johnson, Phillip Vorheis, Tanner Crass, Chloe Hall, Kasey McNeill, Mackenzie Hall, Joshua Lindberg, Dean Bell, Cassandra Brazell, Kacie Sams, Kailee Dunn, Kayla Siemon, Erin Wallace, Diana Mcglynn, Emma Murillo, Hallie Morrow, Quinton Olivas, Gregory Haste, Heather Davis, James Oakes, Kelli Minister, Liam Barnett, Laura Humphreys, Ashleigh Zoerb, Andie McAdie, Jamie Fragola, Randee Pemberton, Brianna Brannan, Chelsea Griffin, Jordan Osborne, Zachary Lesperance, Brent Buckner, Lawrence Barney, Sydney Filan, Andrew Sheridan, Kristy Walters, Austin Erath, Jesse Wilson, Chase Wharton.

Mattawa — Carlos Mata, Maria Calderon Sandoval, Santiago Mata. Moses Lake — Derek Schwaiger, Natalie Diaz, Benjamin Daschel, Jordan Pope, Samantha Price, Brandy Laskowski, Sarah Olson, Susan Alvarado, K.C. Lyn Hofstetter, Hailey Garza, Brandon Geertsen, Hannah Kersey, Juanita Ferguson, David Ulyanchuk, Grant DeBeaumont, Maria Rodriguez, Benjamin Waites, Kelsy Watson, Heather Coulter, Lindsey White, Candace Cook, Jamie Balliet, Melissa Halbrook, Benjamin Talbot, Vaughn Cervantes, Michael Olaniyan, Jocelynne Armstrong, Amanda Fleming, Rachel Sherfey, Kelly Hansen, Amanda Kimmel, Samantha Byam, Stephanie Jones, Shelby Yada, Fedor Gaponenko, Sydney Rose, Lorin Montgomery.

Othello — Isamara Velasco, Alec Montemayor, Daniela Montes, Horacio Valdez, Marissa Martinez, Eddie Garza, Katrina Montemayor, Miguel Lopez, Alexis Torres, Antonia Cervantes, Clarissa Jimenez, Kayla Dickson, David Garza, Estephanie Barragan, Petra Delgado, Elsie Garza, Yvette Alfaro, Jesenia Murillo, Derek Lopez, Andrew Gomez.

Pasco — Ana Gomez, Rosa Gomez, Olivia Paz, Hayley Hodgins, Francesca Lahoz, Shelby Kadinger, Silvia Cuevas, Naomi Matson, Cristina Gomez, Nicholas Kelly, Valentin Kucheryaviy, Misti Smith, Henry Souza, Phung Khuong, Bianca Arellano, Douglas Rogers, Luis Pedroza, Ana Claro, Katlin Ramirez, Nicholas Crow, Jenny Khuong, Viviana Munguia, Margaret Francik, Samuel Infante, Marianne Johnson, Angelica Yzaguirre, Ashley Gonzales, Virginia Roth, Stacy Harshberger.

Prosser — Kyle Bailey, Maresa Fajardo, Isaac Anderson, Braydon Smith, Craig Gustafson, Taylor Ledgerwood, Tyler Weinbender, Anthony Vegar, Derek Small, Fiona Pitman.

Richland — Morgan Clark, Ashley Christenson, Jordan Allan, Tyler Herrin, Elizabeth Peoples, Matthew Pawlowski, Haley Tank, Tara Reisenauer, Steven Bafus, Kelcey Tucker, Victoria Stephenson, Donna Wilson, Theodore Uecker, Heather Liddicoat, Peter Griffin, Patrick Vedder, Kailey McCue, Connie Lovelace, Vanessa Manolopoulos, Hailey Morden, Sarah Cowley, Ramie Perdue Bonneau, Martha Sanford, Rachael Gammon, Kyle Jennings, Elizabeth Dotson, Benjamin Vedder, Cody Olsen, Jack Kaiser, Lydia Marshall, Eric Edvalson, Elliott Martin, Devin Wright, Kayla Deen, Nathan Westlund, Tiffany Pierre, Rebecca Williams, Shelbea McKinny, Jocelyn Harris, Joseph Payne, Skye Simpson.

Sunnyside — Megan Schlenker, Ingrid Lujan, Jessie Robert, Andrew Daley, Rebekah Paulakis, Samantha Pearson, Monica J. Martinez, Kyle Pearson, Jose Mendez.

Walla Walla — Elizabeth Anderson, Cassandra Abernathy, Jacqueline Alonso, Spencer Hessler, Martin Sanks, Stephen P. Jones, Colton Arias, Kayla Pinza, Justin Porter, I'sabeau Bozanich, Madeline Jacobson, Lauren McClanahan, Peter Fazzari, Derik Heitzmann, Abigail Garcia Tello, Spencer Dodds, Eric Laib, Katrina Raynor, Cody Demianew, Tammy Siddle, Ivan Burford, Jesse Gesler, Kenneth Cowden, Charlene Hallowell, Alejandro Duran, Melissa Eastman, Christopher Harding, Aubrey Mertens, Gerard Duncan.

Warden — Chelsea Brown, Cassondra Platas-Arredondo.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service