High school state soccer brackets

By the Tri-City HeraldMay 12, 2013 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Class 4A
First round
Tuesday, May 14 or Wednesday, May 15

Game 1: Skyline at Camas, TBA
Game 2: Federal Way at Snohomish, TBA
Game 3: Puyallup at Inglemoor, TBA
Game 4: Mariner at Thomas Jefferson
Game 5: Mt. Rainier at Ferris, TBA
Game 6: Union at District 6 No.1, TBA
Game 7: Mariner at Central Kitsap, TBA
Game 8: Stadium at Richland, Bomber Field, 6 p.m., Tuesday
Second round
Saturday, May 18

Game 9: Game 1 winner at Game 2 winner, TBA
Game 10: Game 3 winner at Game 4 winner, TBA
Game 11: Game 5 winner at Game 6 winner, TBA
Game 12: Game 7 winner at Game 8 winner, TBA
Friday, May 24
Semifinals
Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, TBA
Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, TBA

CLASS 3A
First round
Tuesday, May 14 or Wednesday, May 15

Game 1: Chief Sealth at Kennedy Catholic, TBA
Game 2: District 2 No. 4 at Glacier Peak, TBA
Game 3: Shorecrest at Bainbridge, TBA
Game 4: Mountain View at Hazen, TBA
Game 5: Shorewood at Woodrow Wilson, TBA
Game 6: Bonney Lake at Lakeside, TBA
Game 7: Juanita at Hanford, 6 p.m., Tuesday
Game 8: Enumclaw at Kennewick, Lampson Stadium, 6 p.m., Tuesday
Second round
Saturday, May 18

Game 9: Game 1 winner at Game 2 winner, TBA
Game 10: Game 3 winner at Game 4 winner, TBA
Game 11: Game 5 winner at Game 6 winner, TBA
Game 12: Game 7 winner at Game 8 winner, TBA
Friday, May 24
Semifinals
Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, TBA
Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, TBA

Class 2A
First round
Tuesday, May 14 or Wednesday, May 15

Game 1: Capital/Centralia winner at Tyee, TBA
Game 2: Franklin Pierce at Archbishop Murphy, TBA
Game 3: Sedro Wooley at Hockinson, TBA
Game 4: Olympic at Sumner, TBA
Game 5: Bellingham at North Kitsap, TBA
Game 6: Kingston at Ridgefield, TBA
Game 7: West Valley-Yakima at Cheney, Tuesday
Game 8: East Valley-Spokane at Grandview, 5 p.m., Tuesday
Second round
Saturday, May 18

Game 9: Game 1 winner at Game 2 winner, TBA
Game 10: Game 3 winner at Game 4 winner, TBA
Game 11: Game 5 winner at Game 6 winner, TBA
Game 12: Game 7 winner at Game 8 winner, TBA
Friday, May 24
Semifinals
Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, TBA
Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, TBA
Saturday, May 25
Finals

Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, TBA

Class 1A
First round
Tuesday, May 14 or Wednesday, May 15

Game 1: Highland at Quincy, TBA
Game 2: Cascade Christian at Seattle Christian, TBA
Game 3: Hoquiam at University Prep, TBA
Game 4: Okanogan at Columbia (White Salmon)/Rochester winner, TBA
Game 5: Seattle Academy at Columbia (White Salmon)/Rochester loser, TBA
Game 6: Seton Catholic at Lynden Christian, TBA
Game 7: Manson at Royal, Tuesday
Game 8: Cedar Park Christian at Chelan, Tuesday
Second round
Saturday, May 18

Game 9: Game 1 winner at Game 2 winner, TBA
Game 10: Game 3 winner at Game 4 winner, TBA
Game 11: Game 5 winner at Game 6 winner, TBA
Game 12: Game 7 winner at Game 8 winner, TBA
Friday, May 24
Semifinals
Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, TBA
Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, TBA
Saturday, May 25
Finals

Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, TBA

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service