Pasco Invite boys, girls results

By Craig Craker, Herald staff writerApril 14, 2013 

BOYS
Team scores

1. Wenatchee, 47; 2. Mead, 42; 3. Jesuit, 39; t 4. North Central, 35; and Garfield, 35; 6. University, 33.5; 7. Ferris, 25; t 8. Bothell, 22; and Steilacoom, 22; t 10. Hanford, 20; and Rogers (Spokane), 20
12. Eastmont, 19; 13. Ephrata, 18; 14. Kentridge, 17; t 15. Central Kitsap, 16; and Shorecrest, 16; t 17. Mt. Spokane, 14; and Rogers (Puyallup), 14; t 19. Walla Walla, 12; and Lake Stevens, 12; and North Mason, 12
22. Lewiston, 11; t 23. Post Falls, 10; and Pasco, 10; and Puyallup, 10; t 26. Central Valley, 9; and W.F. West, 9; and Richland, 9; t 29. Charles Wright Academy, 8; and Eisenhower, 8; and Mansfield, 8
32. Southridge, 7.5; and Kamiakin, 7.5; 34. Interlake, 7; t 35. Onalaska, 6; and Bellingham, 6; and Capital, 6; t 38. Benson, 5; and Washougal, 5; and Nathan Hale, 5; and Moses Lake, 5; and Ridgefield, 5; and Deer Park, 5; and Kent Meridian, 5
t 45. Kentwood, 4; and Meridian, 4; and Selah, 4; and Lewis & Clark, 4; and Kiona-Benton, 4; and Fife, 4; and West Valley (Spokane), 4; and Logos, 4
t 53. Lakewood, 3; and West Valley (Yakima), 3; and Ingraham, 3; t 57. Curtis, 2.5; and Shadle Park, 2.5; and Coeur d'Alene, 2.5; t 60. Ellensburg, 2; and Colville, 2; and Sandpoint, 2; and Roosevelt, 2; and Auburn Mountainview, 2
t 65. Cheney, 1; and Waitsburg-Prescott, 1; and Gonzaga Prep, 1; and Lakeside, 1; and Lake City, 1
Distance relay
1. Mead, 10:35.06; 2, North Central, 10:36.71; 3. Eisenhower, 10:43.79; 4. Jesuit 10:43.79; 5. Lake Stevens, 10:59.12; 6. Lakewood, 11:02.47; 7. University, 11:05.12; 8. Wenatchee, 11:05.90.
100
1. Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee, 10.74; 2. Ben Kelly, Hanford, 11.16; 3. Danny Wilson, Bothell, 11.18; 4. Alexander Moore, Charles Wright, 11.18; 5. Jonah Mathews, Fife, 11.32; 6. Davian Barlow, Mead, 11.36; 7. Brandon Stribling, Kentwood, 11.44; 8. Jeremy VanAssche, Eastmont, 11.44.
200
1. Isaiah Brandt-Sims, Wenatchee, 21.94; 2. Jonathan Green, Ephrata, 22.21; 3. Xavier Coleman, Jesuit, 22.45; 4. Matt Moran, Bothell, 22.63; 5. Ben Kelly, Hanford, 22.54; 6. Alexander Moore, Charles Wright, 22.65; 7. Tyler Hammer, Kent Meridian, 22.70; 8. Craig Allen, North Mason, 22.76.
110 Hurdles
1. Daniel Zmuda, Steilacoom, 14.31; 2. Eric Simpson, Rogers-Puyallup, 14.46; 3. Max Dordevic, Jesuit, 14.50; 4. Bralen Westendorf, Kentridge, 14.89; 5. Kevin Hall, Kentridge, 15.01; 6. Craig Allen, North Mason, 15.06; 7. Zion Stuffle, Lewiston, 15.11; 8. Sam Johnson, Mead, 15.27.
400
1. Gabriel Barrett-Jackson, Garfield, 49.26; 2. Jonathan Green, Ephrata, 49.27; 3.Michael Thomas, Central Kitsap, 49.31; 4. Austin Upmeyer, University, 49.65; 5. Christian Young, Pasco, 50.64; 6. Jamala Myres II, Garfield, 50.72; 7. Luis Leon, Eisenhower, 50.75; 8. James Thompkins, Waitsburg-Prescott, 50.77.
800
1. Mason Fletcher, Puyallup, 1:54.67; 2. Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 1:54.95; 3. Dallas Snider, W.F. West, 1:55.28; 4. Aaron Schlossman, Garfield, 1:55.41; 5. Daniel Brunner, University, 1:55.86; 6. Keith Williams, North Central, 1:57.44; 7. Danny Robertson, W.F. West, 1:57.56; 8. Mike Dunton, Coeur d'Alene, 1:57.77.
1600
1. David Steele, Capital, 4:18.92; 2. Joshua Sealand, Jesuit, 4:20.33; 3. Cameron Stanish, Garfield, 4:21.07; 4. Garrett Kraal, Kamiakin, 4:23.19; 5. Kyler Little, Lake City, 4:24.61; 6. Aedan Roberts, Nathan Hale, 4:26.24; 7. Sam Levora, Sandpoint, 4:26.66; 8. Isaac Kitzan, North Central, 4:27.51.
Mile
1. Keith Williams, North Central, 4:15.46; 2. Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 4:15.87; 3. Andrew Gardner, Mead, 4:16.40; 4. Daniel Amann, Deer Park, 4:18.67; 5. Sumner Goodwin, Lewis and Clark, 4:19.58; 6. Patrick McDermott, Ingraham, 4:20.91; 7. Jamie Coughlin, Garfield, 4:21.68; 8. Travis Thorne, Ferris, 4:22.71.
3200
1. Tanner Anderson, North Central, 9:10.97; 2. John Dressel, Mt. Spokane, 9:18.66; 3. Stephen Bottoms, Onalaska, 9:24.98; 4. Sean Eustis, Washougal, 9:26.27; 5. Paul Ryan, Logos, 9:27.96; 6. Michael Williams, Richland, 9:29.21; 7. Nick Hauger, Shadle Park, 9:31.25; 8. Adam Houston, Roosevelt, 9:31.28.
300 Hurdles
1. Daniel Zmuda, Steilacoom, 37.59; 2. Craig Allen, North Mason, 37.66; 3. Zion Stuffle, Lewiston, 38.49; 4. Brendan Kelly, Southridge, 39.44; 5. Kevin Hall, Kentridge, 39.46; 6. Tanner Casper, Connell, 39.54; 7. Eric Simpson, Rogers-Puyal, 40.13; 8. Calvin Berstler, Cheney, 40.34.
4x100 Relay
1. Bothell, 42.21; 2. Walla Walla, 43.09; 3. Wenatchee, 43.10; 4. Jesuit, 43.16; 5. Rogers-Puyallup, 43.17; 6. Mead, 43.50; 7. Kentwood, 43.53; 8. Coeur d'Alene, 43.76.
4X400 Relay
1. Wenatchee, 3:24.59; 2. Garfield, 3:26.10; 3. Bellingham, 3:27.94; 4. Central Valley, 3:28.20; 5. Meridian, 3:28.98; 6. North Central, 3:29.32; 7. Steilacoom, 3:29.98; 8. W.F. West, 3:30.05.
High Jump
1. Carson Murray, Rogers-Spokane, 6-07; 2. Eddie Gonzalez, University, 6-6; 3. Andrew Morgan, University, 6-02; 4. Brendan Rexus, Kamiakan, 6-02; 5. Cameron Rath, Selah, 6-02; 6. Rohan Cain, Curtis, 6-02; 6. Parker Floyd, Southridge, 6-02; 8. Cole Jensen, Shadle Park, 6-02; 8. Samuel Lee, Couer d'Alene, 6-02.
Pole Vault
1. Steven Beck, Post Falls, 14-6; 2. Pierce Frazier, Interlake, 14-00; 3. Blase' Neumann, Mead, 14-00; 4. Cameron Law, Moses Lake, 14-00; 5. Eryk Nash, Kiona Benton, 13-06; 6. Josh Smith, Kent Meridia, 13-06; 7. Reed Mowrey, Bothell, 13-00; 7. Mike Schimke, Lakeside, 13-00; 7. Peter Sirmon, Walla Walla, 13-00.
Long Jump
Trenton Osborn, Eastmont, 23-04.50; 2. Brian Burt, Eastmont, 22-05.75; 3. Payton Radliff, Richland, 22-00; 4. Cameron Retherford, Benson, 21-08.50; 5. Jamala Myres I, Garfield, 21-06.25; 6. Macen McLean, Mansfield, 21-06.00; 7. Devin Bryant, Auburn Mount, 21-05.25; 8. Jack Bamis, Gonzaga Prep, 21-05.00.
Triple Jump
1. Carson Murray, Rogers-Spokane, 44-06.75; 2. Isaiah Troutt, Ferris, 44-05.50; 3. Andrew LaVoie, Mead 43-09.50; 4. Macen McLean, Mansfield, 43-06.00; 5. Chris Adams, Ketride, 43-03.25; 6. Mason Schumaker, Lewiston, 42-08.25; 7. Layton Lange, Ephrata, 42-06.50; 8. Dane Larson, Mt. Spokane, 42-04.75.
Shot Put
1. Cody O'Connell, Wenathee, 58-04.75; 2. Carey O'Connell, Lake Stevens, 57-08.50; 3. Damon Unland, Ferris, 57-08.00; 4. Aaron Cunningham, Hanford, 54-05.00; 5. Henry Mondeaux, Jesuit, 53-09.50; 6. Logan Reardon, Walla Walla, 52-00.25; 7. Winston Hallam-Eames, Nathan Hale, 50-11.50; Moreli Failauga, University, 50-05.25.
Discus
1. Damon Unland, Ferris, 176-11; 2. Moreli Failauga, University, 159-02; 3. Zachary Kreider, Pasco, 153-04; 4. Alex Olson, Ridgefield, 151-02; 5. Shawn Buck, Central Vall, 150-01; 6. Dallon Grinder, Hanford, 148-06; 7. Cainan Holte, Colville, 147-01; 8. Wil McKinley, Roosevelt, 146-10.
Javelin
1. Zack Knudson, Central Kits, 187-07; 2. Tarek Wirfs, Jesuit, 178-02; 3. Luke Hilmes, Mead, 174-06; 4. Carlos Riojas, Mt. Spokane, 174-04; 5. Jesse Monteon, West Valley, 173-11; 6. James Swanson, West Valley, 169-08; 7. Jensen Lillquist, Ellensburg, 169-06; 8. Braden Nelson, Jesuit, 168-03.
GIRLS
Team scores

1. Kamiakin, 101; 2. Curtis, 51; 3. Richland, 38.6; 4. North Central, 33; 5. Auburn Riverside, 29; t 6. Coeur d'Alene, 28; and Moses Lake, 28; 8. Garfield, 26; 9. Jesuit, 25.5; 10. East Valley (Spokane), 23
11. Central Valley, 19.6; 12. Northwest Christian (Lacey), 19; t 13. Mt. Spokane, 18; and Post Falls, 18; t 15. Eastmont, 17; and Mead, 17; 17. Southridge, 15.6; 18. Cheney, 12.5; t 19. Eisenhower, 12; and North Kitsap, 12
21. Lewis & Clark, 10; t 22. Chelan, 9; and Lakeland, 9; and Columbia (Burbank) 9; and Bishop Blanchet 9; 26. Pullman, 7.6; 27. Wenatchee, 7; t 28. Bellingham, 6.6; and Riverside, 6.6; t 30. Lakeside (Seattle), 6; and Woodinville, 6; and Kennewick, 6; and Ferris, 6; and Benson, 6
t 35. Cle Elum/Roslyn, 5; and Kentwood, 5; and Walla Walla, 5; and Central Kitsap, 5; and Kentridge, 5; and Meridian, 5; and University, 5; and Lewiston, 5
t 43. Kentlake, 4; and Lakeside, 4; and Lake City, 4; and Selah, 4; t 47. Roosevelt, 3; and Bothell, 3; t 49. Kent Meridian, 2; and Colville, 2; t 49. Rogers (Spokane), 1.6; and Colfax, 1.6; and Lake Stevens, 1.6
t 54. Lakewood, 1; and Riverside Christian, 1; and Shadle Park, 1; and West Valley (Spokane), 1; Deer Park, 1
100
1. Kennadi Bouyer, Curtis, 12.08; 2. Baileh Simms, Garfield, 12.39; 3. Rebecca Tarbert, Eastmont, 12.52; 4. Brandi Williams, Auburn Riverside, 12.61; 5. Alyssa Porter, Bellingham, 12.73; 6. Kyra Brannan, Kamiakin, 12.74; 7. Sarah Stavig, Bothell, 12.76; 8. Christie Adams, Wenatchee, 12.79.
200
1. Ellie Heiden, Kamiakin, 25.36; 2. Kira Perkins, Curtis, 25.87; 3. Christie Adams, Wenatchee, 26.05; 4. Rebecca Tarbert, Eastmont, 26.09; 5. Maddison Ward, Lake City, 26.21; 6. Kyra Brannan, Kamiakin, 26.46; 7. Alyssa Powell, Richland, 26.5; 8. Sarah Stavig, Bothell, 26.54.
400
1. Ellie Heiden, Kamiakin, 57.18; 2. Janessa Day, Cheney, 58.59; 3. Peyton Johsnon, Lakeside, 58.66; 4. Kenya Shakoor, Curtis, 58.86; 5. Ashlee Pedersen, Mt. Spokane, 58.89; 6. Cecilia Burke, Roosevelt, 59.33; 7. Stephanie O'Hara, Kent Meridian, 59.56; 8. Ariel Jensen, Lakewood, 59.76.
800
1. Megan Beauchene, Kamiakin, 2:15.55; 2. Katie Knight, North Central, 2:17.14; 3. Stephanie Spiekerman, Bishop Blanchet, 2:17.15; 4. Ashlie Standow, University, 2:17.73; 5. Krista Story, Coeur d'Alene, 2:18.99; 6. Lauren Perry, Richland, 2:19.31; 7. Emma Lower, Garfield, 2:20.25; 8. Lila Klopfenstein, Meridian, 2:21.13.
1,600
1. Kara Story, Coeur d'Alene, 5:11.83; 2. Michelle Fletcher, Kamiakin, 5:13.64; 3. Brittany Aquino, East Valley (Spokane), 5:14.26; 4. Shevaun Ames, Lewiston, 5:15.88; 5. Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Christian, 5:16.31; 6. Anisa Allaet, Ferris, 5:17.84; 7. Elise Tello, Eisenhower, 5:21.75; 8. Kinzie Icayan, Richland, 5:25.01.
Mile
1. Katie Knight, North Central, 4:52.8; 2. Megan Beauchene, Kamiakin, 4:54.09; 3. Chandler Olson, Woodinville, 4:55.82; 4. Rose Christen, Central Kitsap, 5:02.54; 5. Lila Klopfenstein, Meridian, 5:07.64; 6. Lily Engelbrekt, Bishop Blanchet, 5:08.82; 7. Sanne Holland, Cheney, 5:09.55; 8. McCall Skay, West Valley (Yakima), 5:12.77.
3,200
1. Lindsey Bradley, Richland, 11:07.83; 2. Gracie Ledwith, Lewis & Clark, 11:24.46; 3. Dylan Hite, Jesuit, 11:26.03; 4. Josie Brown, Coeur d'Alene, 11:31.11; 5. Sofia Marikis, Lakeside, 11:35.47; 6. Alexandria Moore, Central Valley, 11:42.52; 7. Delaney McMahon, Riverside, 11:43.83; 8. Kendra Weitz, Shadle Park, 11:45.23.
100 hurdles
1. Rachael O'Neil, Auburn Riverside, 15.16; 2. Wednesday Walton, Post Falls, 15.41; 3. Nhautrey Brown, Garfield, 15.62; 4. Brittany Dugger, East Valley (Spokane), 15.69; 5. Reagan Colyer, North Kitsap, 15.69; 6. Lauren McCluskey, Pullman, 15.78; 7. Lindsey Schauble, Kamiakin, 15.79; 8. Kaitlyn Gunnerson, Coeur d'Alene, 15.81.
300 hurdles
1. Wednesday Walton, Post Falls, 44.95; 2. Reagan Colyer, North Kitsap, 45.32; 3. Alysha Overland, Moses Lake, 45.48; 4. Lexi Klinkenberg, Kentridge, 46.1; 5. Tori Lanza, Kentlake, 46.11; 6. Deja Svastisalee, North Central, 46.7; 7. Kendall Dunn, Cheney, 46.79; 8. Abby Wachter, Jesuit, 47.74.
4x100
1. Kamiakin (Lindsey Schauble, Heather Donais, Kyra Brannan, Ellie Heiden), 48.82; 2. Curtis, 49.03; 3. Richland, 49.25; 4. Southridge, 49.56; 5. Jesuit, 49.73; 6. Moses Lake, 49.82; 7. Garfield, 49.85; 8. Bellingham, 49.94.
4x400
1. Kamiakin (Danielle Brandon, Megan Beauchene, Michelle Fletcher, Ellie Heiden), 4:01.61; 2. Moses Lake, 4:07; 3. North Central, 4:07.79; 4. Central Valley, 4:07.83; 5. Mt. Spokane, 4:08.07; 6. Riverside, 4:08.15; 7. Richland, 4:08.68; 8. Southridge, 4:08.75.
Distance medley
1. Jesuit, 12:43.65; 2. Coeur d'Alene, 12:58.97; 3. Eastmont, 13:04.36; 4. Southridge, 13:07.67; 5. Central Valley, 13:10.49; 6. Walla Walla, 13:14.2; 7. Eisenhower, 13:20.51; 8. Kamiakin, 13:26.23.
High jump
1. Jordan Ward, Lakeland, 5-6; 2. Harley McBride, Columbia (Burbank), 5-6; 3. Andrea Stapleton, Kamiakin, 5-4; 4. Mariah Cunningham, Central Valley, 5-2; t 5. Tierra White, Rogers (Spokane), 5-2; and Scout Cai, Colfax, 5-2; 7. Elizabeth Quick, Richland, 5-2; t 8. Samantha McGee, Lake Stevens, 5-2; and Lauren McCluskey, Pullman, 5-2.
Pole vault
1. Courtney Bray, Mt. Spokane, 12-3; 2. Elizabeth Quick, Richland, 12-0; 3. Danielle Brandon, Kamiakin, 11-0; 4. Beth Parrish, Kentwood, 11-0; 5. Makayla Strand, Coeur d'Alene, 11-0; 6. Marissa Berry, Southridge, 10-6; 7. Taylor Wicht, Selah, 10-6; t 8. Rachel Shaw, Jesuit, 10-0; and Erin Clark, Cheney, 10-0.
Long jump
1. Kennadi Bouyer, Curtis, 18-10; 2. Brandi Williams, Auburn Riverside, 18-9.25; 3. Mariah Cunningham, Central Valley, 17-10; 4. Kyra Brannan, Kamiakin, 17-5.25; 5. Caylah Lunning, Moses Lake, 17-3; 6. Megan Ralstin, Lewiston, 17-0.75; 7. Kailee Wood, Selah, 17-0.5; 8. Brittni Williams, Auburn Riverside, 16-10
Triple jump
1. Kira Perkins, Curtis, 37-9.5; 2. Nhautrey Brown, Garfield, 37-7.25; 3. Chaquinn Cook, Benson, 36-11.75; 4. Brittni Williams, Auburn Riverside, 36-7; 5. Hadley Wilhoite, Jesuit, 36-5; 6. Shelby Kantner, Ferris, 35-8; 7. Hannah Hudson, Lewis & Clark, 35-7.25; 8. Anna Cartee, Deer Park, 35-4.
Shot put
1. Courtney Hutchison, Mead, 45-5.5; 2. Karen Bulger, Northwest Christian, 40-5.5; 3. Sabrina Keys, North Central, 40-2; 4. Karle Pittsinger, Chelan, 39-9.5; 5. Darbi Dobson, East Valley (Spokane), 39-0; 6. Angel Nkwonta, Pullman, 39-0; 7. Sadie Nielsen, Moses Lake, 37-9.5; 8. Shanice Lakes, Richland, 37-8.
Discus
1. Elisa Grandemange, Kamiakin, 130-5; 2. Elisha Allred, East Valley (Spokane), 123-7; 3. Samantha Lester, Kennewick, 123-4; 4. Sadie Nielsen, Moses Lake, 122-4; 5. Karle Pittsinger, Chelan, 121-7; 6. Darbi Dobson, East Valley (Spokane), 117-6; 7. Katarina Tonhadavong, Walla Walla, 116-5; 8. Courtney Hutchison, Mead, 116-3.
Javelin
1. Karen Bulger, Northwest Christian, 161-5; 2. Brooke Brown, Eisenhower, 130-3; 3. Samantha Baker, Mead, 127-0; 4. KC Andrus, Cle Elum/Roslyn, 127-0; 5. Bridgette Underwood, Richland, 126-7; 6. Elisa Grandemange, Kamiakin, 124-9; 7. Jacy Vining, Colville, 124-5; 8. Nicole Nobbs, Riverside Christian, 122-9

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service