Big Bend Community College honor roll

March 17, 2013 

The following students were named on Big Bend Community College dean's lists.

President's list, completed 12 or more graded credits with GPA of 3.75 and above.

Hermiston -- Michael Stahl

Kennewick -- Beth Ingram

Mattawa -- Charlene Dorrell

Moses Lake -- Jessica Barcelo, Todd Beavin, Breann Bleazard, Michael Bonertz, John Brest, Richard Butler, Christopher Campbell, Phillip Campbell, Natalie Carroll, Hannah Crisholm, Caleb Clark, Jeffery Cole, Jacob Courtright, Irina Danyuk, Vita Danyuk, Daniel Deaton, Daniele Dietmeyer, Sara Dominguez, Vasiliy Dubinets, Sarah Durham, Bryan Earl, Chrysta Farley, Alina Fedas, Lincoln Fish, Brandon Geertsen, Alicia Glasco, Mario Gonzales, Whitney Goodrich, Kasey Grant, Shannon Grant, Brandon Hansen, Gabriela Harris, Christopher Harvey, Ashley Hoffer, Brooke Hustin, Christina Hutchison, McKell Iyall, Lindsey Jeffs, Brandon John, Christy Johnston, Thorstien Julsrud, Mariah Klindworth, Veniamin Konovalchuk, Katherine LaFontaine, Cameron Law, Rhiannon Leach, Amber Lee, Amanda LeFave, Amanda Lemmond, John Lingafelt, Brock Lybbert, Melinda Mantooth, Svetlana Mazhnikova, Yonatan Mengist, Crisdee Michie, Jason Newton, Sadie Nielson, Blake Parker, Larissa Parker, Timothy Paulson, Kayla Pearcey, Jenny Peterson, David Podolyan, Manuel Ponce, Adrienne Pope, Juan Quevedo, James Rice, Rodney Richeson, Megan Roughan, Valentina Rudnitsky, Luis Sandoval, Rosa Santillan, Terance Schuening, Huda Seid, Terry Shoemaker, Taylor Sonnenberg, Jessica Sorensen, Mariah Sterner, Lane Storwick, Katelyn Stroud, Jessie Sumerau, Natalia Tolley, Nathan Ulmer, Gabriel VanWinkle, Maddesyn Waggoner, Rebecca Waites, Nia Watts, Amber Willette, Delana Williams, Rim Woldetensae, Mariana Zamora, April Zavala.

Moses Lake -- Jessica Barcelo, Todd Beavin, Breann Bleazard, Michael Bonertz, John Brest, Richard Butler, Christopher Campbell, Phillip Campbell, Natalie Carroll, Hannah Crisholm, Caleb Clark, Jeffery Cole, Jacob Courtright, Irina Danyuk, Vita Danyuk, Daniel Deaton, Daniele Dietmeyer, Sara Dominguez, Vasiliy Dubinets, Sarah Durham, Bryan Earl, Chrysta Farley, Alina Fedas, Lincoln Fish, Brandon Geertsen, Alicia Glasco, Mario Gonzales, Whitney Goodrich, Kasey Grant, Shannon Grant, Brandon Hansen, Gabriela Harris, Christopher Harvey, Ashley Hoffer, Brooke Hustin, Christina Hutchison, McKell Iyall, Lindsey Jeffs, Brandon John, Christy Johnston, Thorstien Julsrud, Mariah Klindworth, Veniamin Konovalchuk, Katherine LaFontaine, Cameron Law, Rhiannon Leach, Amber Lee, Amanda LeFave, Amanda Lemmond, John Lingafelt, Brock Lybbert, Melinda Mantooth, Svetlana Mazhnikova, Yonatan Mengist, Crisdee Michie, Jason Newton, Sadie Nielson, Blake Parker, Larissa Parker, Timothy Paulson, Kayla Pearcey, Jenny Peterson, David Podolyan, Manuel Ponce, Adrienne Pope, Juan Quevedo, James Rice, Rodney Richeson, Megan Roughan, Valentina Rudnitsky, Luis Sandoval, Rosa Santillan, Terance Schuening, Huda Seid, Terry Shoemaker, Taylor Sonnenberg, Jessica Sorensen, Mariah Sterner, Lane Storwick, Katelyn Stroud, Jessie Sumerau, Natalia Tolley, Nathan Ulmer, Gabriel VanWinkle, Maddesyn Waggoner, Rebecca Waites, Nia Watts, Amber Willette, Delana Williams, Rim Woldetensae, Mariana Zamora, April Zavala.

Othello -- Jessica Garcia, Chris Gorsegner, Jacob Gratton, Christina Pardun, Leonel Valdez.

Richland -- Nathan Clark

Walla Walla -- Bryce Kelly

Vice President's list, completed 12 or more graded credits with GPA of 3.33 to 3.74.

Othello -- Rachel Arden, Cassandra Fry, BabyAngelica Hayward, Osmark Jauregui, Maricela Lauriano, Andy Morelos

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service