2012 Mid-Columbia girls swimming honor roll

October 10, 2012 


Through Tuesday


Bold: state-qualifying time


200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

State-qualifying standards: 2:22.90 (2A), 2:17.20 (3A), 2:15.00 (4A)

1. Lisa Bratton, Richland (10/6/12) 2:04.97

2. Lisa Tixier, Hanford 2:13.28

3. Abby Crowley, Walla Walla 2:14.79

4. Emma Timm-Ballard, Walla Walla 2:16.06

5. Cassadie Moore, Sunnyside 2:17.23

Other SQTs: Hailey Rankin, Prosser 2:20.46


100-YARD BUTTERFLY

State-qualifying standards: 1:03.90 (2A), 1:02.20 (3A), 1:00.80 (4A)

1. Stephanie Tixier, Hanford (10/6/12) 58.11

2. Sarah Olsen, Richland 59.36

3. Lisa Bratton, Richland 1:00.13

4. Alyssa Musick, Richland 1:00.86

5. Abby Crowley, Walla Walla 1:01.25

Other SQTs: Hailey Murphy, Kennewick 1:01.56

Lisa Tixier, Hanford 1:02.18

Hailey Rankin, Prosser 1:02.27


50-YARD FREESTYLE

State-qualifying standards: 26.20 (2A), 25.70 (3A), 25.30 (4A)

1. Katelyn McLaughlin, Southridge (10/6/12) 25.35

2. Stephanie Tixier, Hanford 25.37

3. Abby Crowley, Walla Walla 25.51

4. Vanessa Whattam, Richland 25.58

5. Lisa Bratton, Richland 25.85


100-YARD FREESTYLE

State-qualifying standards: 57.90 (2A), 55.90 (3A), 54.90 (4A)

1. Lisa Bratton, Richland (9/27/12) 54.29

2. Stephanie Tixier, Hanford 54.42

3. Lisa Tixier, Hanford 54.94

4. Vanessa Whattam, Richland 55.85

5. Emma Timm-Ballard, Walla Walla 56.13


200-YARD FREESTYLE

State-qualifying standards: 2:08.90 (2A), 2:01.90 (3A), 1:59.90 (4A)

1. Nicole Weinman, Richland (10/6/12) 1:55.94

2. Emma Timm-Ballard, Walla Walla 1:58.37

3. Lisa Bratton, Richland 2:00.07

4. Hailey Rankin, Prosser 2:02.40

5. Mylie Oberg, Hanford 2:02.59


500-YARD FREESTYLE

State-qualifying standards: 5:44.90 (2A), 5:27.90 (3A), 5:19.90 (4A)

1. Lisa Bratton, Richland (10/2/12) 5:10.57

2. Nicole Weinman, Richland 5:10.95

3. Emma Timm-Ballard, Walla Walla 5:21.49

4. Sarah Olsen, Richland 5:22.55

5. Mylie Oberg, Hanford 5:27.82

Other SQTs: Hailey Rankin, Prosser 5:33.27


100-YARD BACKSTROKE

State-qualifying standards: 1:06.00 (2A), 1:02.90 (3A), 1:00.90 (4A)

1. Lisa Bratton, Richland (10/6/12) 57.15

2. Emma Timm-Ballard, Walla Walla 1:00.68

3. Abby Crowley, Walla Walla 1:00.87

4. Lauren Hall, Richland 1:03.78

5. Rachel Schafer, Southridge 1:04.46


100-YARD BREASTSTROKE

State-qualifying standards: 1:13.90 (2A), 1:11.90 (3A), 1:10.30 (4A)

1. Cassadie Moore, Sunnyside (10/6/12) 1:08.68

2. Lisa Tixier, Hanford 1:10.32

3. Lisa Bratton, Richland 1:11.06

4. Alexis Murphy, Kennewick 1:11.31

5. Cheyenne Schoen, Walla Walla 1:12.33

Other SQTs: Hailey Rankin, Prosser 1:13.07


1-METER DIVING

1. Danielle Freund, Southridge (10/6/12) 211.35

2. Danielle Brandon, Kamiakin 206.45

3. Jessica Anderson, Kamiakin 182.80

4. Carly Garland, Richland 173.50

5. Kayla Lasater, Hanford 143.90


200-YARD MEDLEY RELAY

State-qualifying standards: 2:02.50 (2A), 1:58.50 (3A), 1:55.50 (4A)

1. Richland (10/6/12) 1:53.78

2. Hanford 1:57.42

3. Walla Walla 1:58.98

4. Kennewick 1:59.87

5. Southridge 2:02.79


200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

State-qualifying standards: 1:48.50 (2A), 1:46.50 (3A), 1:43.90 (4A)

1. Richland (10/6/12) 1:41.67

2. Hanford 1:44.13

3. Southridge 1:45.76

4. Walla Walla 1:45.87

5. Kennewick 1:53.18


400-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

State-qualifying standards: 3:59.90 (2A), 3:52.90 (3A), 3:47.90 (4A)

1. Richland (9/8/12) 3:38.96

2. Hanford 3:47.46

3. Walla Walla 3:47.82

4. Kennewick 3:56.63

5. Southridge 4:03.38

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service