Washington State University summer 2012 President's honor roll

October 7, 2012 

The following students were named on the President's honor roll at Washington State University for Summer 2012:

College Place: Nicholas D. McShane.

Dayton: Michelle P. Barker, Courtney L. Gritman.

Grandview: Ellane L. Jepson, Daniel S. Martinez.

Kennewick: Kelly L. Anderson, Elizabeth R. Arnold, Riley A. Atwell, Bryan P. Axelson, Alma R. Bales, Justin O. Barham, Joshua M. Brimberry, Justin A. Coronado, Cody Curry, Pamela H. Dawson, Justin M. Destito, Paul W. Dobrovolsky, Teri L. Ellendt, Shantell M. Forbes, Andrew H. Fouts, Leeann Ming Yee Greenough, Jeremy C. Hale, Julie M. Harrington, Sarah L. Hemsworth, Megan R. Hubbard, Megan M. Jones, Joshua D. Justice, Mia M. Kiamco, Brittany R. Kunkel, Leslee N. McPeak, Sarah C. Morrison, Kelsey K. Mummert, Isaac D. Myhrum, Anthony Van Nguyen, Michael W. Pearce, Betsyann L. Pittman, Ashley L. Reithmayr, Tatiana C. Romero, Courtney L. Salazar, Andrew W. Shaw, Sean M. Spaniel, Jonathan M. Swanberg, Kimberly S. Swenson, Niki L. Wilkinson, Kristy L. Williams, Scott A. Williams, Deborah J. Wood.

Moses Lake: Christine A. Callahan, Amy N. Cromer, Janet E. Shearer-Hurd, Kyleigh M. Simpson.

Othello: Douglas R. Jahns, Christine A. Kirkwood, Michael W. Rattray.

Outlook: Hilari L. Bosma.

Pasco: Manuel B. Ramirez, Zaira C. Ibarra, Drew Castleberry, Cijiana R. Duong, Jennifer D. Gerhard, Chris K. Koenig, Adan Medina, Lee R. Moulton, Tammra K. Oldham, Jared P. Pisinger, Tiffany K. Prince, Jarrett Rice, Stephanie M. Rosenbaum, Bo T. Silvers, Jacob Smith, Margaret L. Tappe-Behrmann.

Prosser: Catina M. Couch, Maria E. Garcia, Eva R. Petroff.

Richland: Danielle L. Alaniz, Paul D. Armatis, Danielle N. Ashford, Alyssa K. Bauermeister, Jannita Martin Bolin, Teea R. Bunker, William C. Castleberry, Katelyn M. Cearlock, Anna M. Clifford, Kenneth J. Curtis, David V. Dearing, Benjamin G. Garrett, Peter E. Girgis, Stefan Henick-Kling, Krista M. Hughes, Justin P. Ingersoll, Brett B. Jacobs, Joshua M. Jacobs, Madeline R. Jacobs, Stephen R. Jansons, Wesley A. Johnson, Roger M. Jones, Robert D. Kalal, Julie A. Kelly, Lance L. Kraftenberg, Patricia A. Ledoux, Christina A. Louie, John D. McDonald, Susan McGuire, Ryan M. McKinney, Austin K. Ngo, Elizabeth C. Pearson, Laura T. Pickard, Lindsey A. Sebastian, Crystal R. Skogley, Maria M. Skrzeczkow-ska, Michael W. Stevens, Sarah C. Sundgren, Kelsi J. Upton, Brenda M. Vincent, Christina A. Wagnon.

Sunnyside: Corrin J. Veiga, Elba Zavala.

Waitsburg: Donna J. Ingle.

Walla Walla: Peter L. Anderson, Alexis M. Bailey, Morgan L. Rand, Aiden T. Rushing, Kaylynn P. Smith.

West Richland: Kelcey M. Brower, Brenton A. Griffin, Jennifer L. Knotts, Nickalas L. Letourneau, Chad A. Nixon, Christine D. Ross.

Zillah: Dana M. Brady, Carlee R. Gibbons, Janice M. Gonzales, Jocelyn A. Janshen.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service