Football: Stats and standings

September 6, 2012 

WASHINGTON

Mid-Columbia Conference

League Overall

Hanford (3A) 1-0 1-0

Southridge (3A) 1-0 1-0

Walla Walla (4A) 0-0 1-0

Kamiakin (3A) 0-0 0-1

Kennewick (3A) 0-0 0-0-1

Pasco (4A) 0-0 0-1

Chiawana (4A) 0-1 0-1

Richland (4A) 0-1 0-1

Friday’s games

Kamiakin at Hanford, 7 p.m.

Kennewick at Chiawana, 7 p.m.

Richland at Walla Walla, 7 p.m.

Sunnyside at Southridge, 7 p.m.

Pasco at Eastmont, 7 p.m.

MID-COLUMBIA STATS

Team offense

Rush Pass Avg.

Walla Walla 306 103 409

Kamiakin 108 285 393

Hanford 285 81 366

Southridge 119 158 277

Kennewick 147 98 245

Chiawana 36 164 200

Pasco 80 106 186

Richland 25 60 85

Team defense

Rush Pass Avg.

Southridge 25 60 85

Hanford 36 164 200

Richland 119 158 277

Pasco 213 93 306

Kamiakin 83 282 365

Chiawana 285 81 366

Kennewick 254 112 366

Walla Walla 214 179 393

Individual leaders

Rushing

Rush Yds. Avg. TD

Jalen DeVine, Hanford 26 209 8.0 1

Jonah Hoe, Walla Walla 31 151 4.9 1

Kadin Diaz, Southridge 23 107 4.7 0

Zach Gilvey, Walla Walla 12 101 8.4 0

Devven Ramos, Kennewick 16 87 5.4 0

Liam Ollila, Kamiakin 15 80 5.3 1

Luis Murillo, Pasco 17 58 3.4 0

Terro Bell, Chiawana 8 51 6.4 1

Will Bishop, Hanford 6 47 7.8 0

Stuart Gillin, Walla Walla 6 42 7.0 1

Passing

Comp. Att. Yds. TD Int.

Kylle Robertson, Kamiakin 18 30 285 3 0

Joey Zamora, Chiawana 18 29 164 0 0

Grant Lathim, Southridge 12 27 158 1 2

Dakota Turner, Walla Walla 8 13 103 0 1

Sean McNiel, Pasco 15 31 102 0 0

Dylan Tennancour, Kennewick 8 16 84 3 0

Austin Forsyth, Hanford 6 12 81 1 0

Zach Whitby, Richland 8 21 60 0 0

Receiving

Rec. Yds. Avg. TD

K Perrins, Kamiakin 10 150 15.0 2

Brenden Kelly, Southridge 9 120 13.3 1

Austen Clarke, Pasco 7 52 7.4 0

Luis Murillo, Pasco 7 37 5.3 0

T.J. Avery, Chiawana 6 65 10.8 0

Clifton Lozano, Chiawana 5 45 9.0 0

Jake Oram, Hanford 4 69 17.3 1

Javan Williams, Kamiakin 4 61 15.3 1

Kaden Julian, Kennewick 4 32 8.0 0

Terro Bell, Chiawana 3 20 6.7 0

Scoring

TD XP FG Tot.

K Perrins, Kamiakin 2 0 0 12

Jesse Salazar, Kennewick 2 0 0 12

12 tied with 6 points

CBBN

League Overall

Eastmont (4A) 1-0 1-0

Eisenhower (4A) 1-0 1-0

Sunnyside (3A) 0-0 1-0

Davis (4A) 0-1 0-1

Moses Lake (4A) 0-0 0-1

Wenatchee (4A) 0-1 0-1

Friday’s games

Sunnyside at Southridge, 7 p.m.

Pasco at Eastmont, 7 p.m.

Moses Lake at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

Davis at Wenatchee, 7 p.m.

CWAC 2A

League Overall

East Valley 0-0 1-0

Ellensburg 0-0 1-0

Ephrata 0-0 1-0

Othello 0-0 1-0

Toppenish 0-0 1-0

West Valley 0-0 1-0

Prosser 0-0 0-0

Grandview 0-0 0-1

Selah 0-0 0-1

Wapato 0-0 0-1

Friday’s games

Ephrata at Ellensburg, 7 p.m.

Grandview at Prosser, 7 p.m.

Othello at Wapato, 7 p.m.

Selah at West Valley, 7 p.m.

Toppenish at East Valley, 7 p.m.

SCAC EAST

League Overall

River View 0-0 1-0

Kiona-Benton 0-0 1-0

Royal 0-0 1-0

Columbia (Burbank) 0-0 0-1

Connell 0-0 0-1

Warden 0-0 0-1

Wahluke 0-0 0-1

Friday’s games

Columbia (Burbank) at Granger, 7 p.m.

River View at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Okanogan at Connell, 7 p.m.

Ritzville at Warden, 7 p.m.

Kiona-Benton at Zillah, 7 p.m.

Wahluke at Mabton, 7 p.m.

Quincy at Royal, 7 p.m.

Southeast 2B

League Overall

DeSales 0-0 1-0

Tri-Cities Prep 0-0 1-0

Waitsburg-Prescott 0-0 1-0

T-O-R 0-0 1-0

Asotin 0-0 0-1

Dayton 0-0 0-2

Mabton N/A 0-1

Thursday’s score

Enterprise 20, Dayton 13

Friday’s games

Asotin at Colfax, 7 p.m.

Weston-McEwen at DeSales, 7 p.m.

Wahluke at Mabton, 7 p.m.

Tri-Cities Prep at Irrigon, 7 p.m.

Tekoa-Oakesdale-Rosalia at Liberty-Spangle, 7 p.m.

Pilot Rock at Waitsburg-Prescott, 7 p.m.

Southeast 1B

League Overall

Colton 0-0 1-0

Liberty Christian 0-0 1-0

Sunnyside Christian 0-0 1-0

Touchet 0-0 0-0

Garfield-Palouse 0-0 0-1

LaCrosse-Washtucna 0-0 0-1

Pomeroy 0-0 0-1

St. John-Endicott 0-0 0-1

Friday’s games

Salmon River, Idaho, at Colton, 7 p.m.

Kootenai, Idaho, at LaCrosse-Washtucna, 7 p.m.

Liberty Christian at Almira-Coulee-Hartline, 7 p.m.

Pomeroy at Lewis County, 7 p.m.

Sunnyside Christian at Lyle-Wishram, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s game

Soap Lake at Touchet, 3 p.m.

OREGON

5A Columbia River Conference

League Overall

Hermiston 0-0 1-0

Hood River Valley 0-0 1-0

The Dalles-Wahtonka 0-0 0-1

Pendleton 0-0 0-1

Friday’s games

McMinnville at Hermiston, 7 p.m.

Benson at The Dalles-Wahtonka, 7 p.m.

Pendleton at W.F. West (Chehalis), 7 p.m.

Hood River Valley at Forest Grove, 7 p.m.

3A Eastern Oregon League

League Overall

Vale 0-0 1-0

Nyssa 0-0 1-0

Riverside 0-0 0-0

Burns 0-0 0-1

Umatilla 0-0 0-1

Friday’s games

Homedale, Idaho, at Vale, 6 p.m.

New Plymouth, Idaho, at Nyssa, 6 p.m.

Burns at Sisters, 7 p.m.

Riverside at McLoughlin, canceled

Elgin at Umatilla, 7 p.m.

2A Blue Mountain Conference

League Overall

Grant Union 0-0 1-0

Irrigon 0-0 1-0

Stanfield 0-0 1-0

Pilot Rock 0-0 1-0

Enterprise 0-0 1-0

Elgin 0-0 0-0

Weston-McEwen 0-0 0-0

Heppner 0-0 0-1

Thursday’s score

Enterprise 20, Dayton 13

Today’s games

Elgin at Umatilla, 7 p.m.

Culver at Grant Union, 7 p.m.

Heppner at Gervais, 7 p.m.

Tri-Cities Prep at Irrigon, 7 p.m.

Pilot Rock at Waitsburg-Prescott, 7 p.m.

Weston-McEwen at DeSales, 7 p.m.

1A Special District 3

League Overall

Echo 0-0 1-0

Arlington 0-0 0-0

Condon/Wheeler 0-0 0-0

Sherman 0-0 0-0

South Wasco County 0-0 0-0

Dufur 0-0 0-1

Ione 0-0 0-1

Friday’s games

Dufur at Imbler, 2 p.m.

Cove at Echo, 6 p.m.

Triangle Lake vs. Arlington at Gladstone, 7 p.m.

Monument/Dayville at Ione, 7 p.m.

Sherman at Prairie City, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

South Wasco County at Portland Lutheran, 1 p.m.

Condon/Wheeler vs. Mapleton at Sisters Middle School, 1 p.m.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service