Track roundup: Thursday, May 3

TRI-CITY HERALD May 4, 2012 

Stephanie Rexus (1,600 and 3,200 meters) and Sira Toure (discus and triple jump) were double winners as the Kamiakin girls rolled to a pair of home wins Thursday in CBBN 3A track and field.

Chris Haueter (long and high jump) and Brenden Kelley (hurdles) each won two events for Southridge in the boys meet.

Boys

Team scores--Kamiakin 89, Southridge 56; Kamiakin 104, West Valley 41; Southridge 92, West Valley 53. 100--1, Corey McLean (K) 11.58; 2, Tyler Perrins (K) 11.64; 3, Joshua Richards (S) 11.66. 200--1, Joshua Richards (S) 23.10; 2, Corey McLean (K) 23.55; 3, Tyce Lee (K) 24.15. 400--1, Clay Gonzales (S) 51.05; 2, Tyler Perrins (K) 51.08; 3, Spencer Ballo (K) 52.88. 800--1, Anthony Armstrong (K) 1:56.33; 2, Taylor Kraal (K) 2:01.90; 3, Garrett Kraal (K) 2:03.96. 1,600--1, Keegan McCormick (K) 4:28.78; 2, Chase Mears (WV) 4:29.67; 3, Austin Oser (K) 4:32.80. 3,200--1, Christian Rodriguez (K) 10:04.55; 2, Anthony Armstrong (K) 10:07.28; 3, Keegan McCormick (K) 10:12.25. 110H--1, Brenden Kelley (S) 16.53; 2, Parker Floyd (S) 16.61; 3, Braden Sunwold (WV) 17.28. 300H--1, Brenden Kelley (S) 42.45; 2, Brian Yale (S) 42.57; 3, Jim Fowler (K) 43.36. 4x100 relay--1, Kamiakin (McLean, Gutierrez, Fowler, Perrins) 44.00; 2, Southridge 44.63; 3, West Valley 45.84. 4x400 relay--1, Southridge (Gonzales, Kelley, Lugenbeal, Ellsworth) 3:36.48; 2, West Valley 3:36.96; 3, Kamiakin 3:55.77. Shot--1, Forrest Reading (K) 47-10; 2, Christian Stewart (S) 42-05; 3, Luke Bare (K) 42-05. Dis--1, Oliver Devlin (WV) 152-00; 2, Luke Bare (K) 150-01; 3, Forrest Reading (K) 126-07. Jav--1, James Swanson (WV) 160-00; 2, Austin Richards (K) 158-10; 3, Luke Bare (K) 144-08. HJ--1, Chris Haueter (S) 5-10; 2, Parker Floyd (S) 5-08; 3, Brendan Rexus (K) 5-06. PV--1, Zane Irvine (WV) 14-01; 2, Arturo Gonzalez (K) 13-06; 3, Erik Rotness (S) 13-00. LJ--1, Chris Haueter (S) 20-01; 2, Tyce Lee (K) 18-10; 3, Parker Floyd (S) 18-04.75. TJ--1, Spencer Ballo (K) 39-02.50; 2, Graham Bourque (S) 39-01; 3, Brendan Rexus (K) 37-05.50.

Girls

Team scores--Kamiakin 108.25, Southridge 36.75; Kamiakin 123, West Valley 22; Southridge 93, West Valley 44. 100--1, Ellie Heiden (K) 12.70; 2, Khadidja Toure (K) 12.81; 3, Tierney Silliman (WV) 13.23. 200--1, Tierney Silliman (WV) 26.38; 2, Michelle Snider (S) 26.89; 3, Samantha Raines (K) 27.06. 400--1, unavailable; 2, Megan Beauchene (K) 59.76; 3, Nicole Edwards (S) 1:01.01. 800--1, Megan Beauchene (K) 2:18.97; 2, Jaden Gjestrum (WV) 2;21.15; 3, Michelle Fletcher (K) 2:21.33. 1,600--1, Stephanie Rexus (K) 5:24.89; 2, Sydney Blaser (K) 5:27.95; 3, Leslie Olsen (S) 5:33.80. 3,200--1, Stephanie Rexus (K) 11:51.76; 2, Michelle Fletcher (K) 12:14.32; 3, Sydney Blaser (K) 12:25.87. 100H--1, Khadidja Toure (K) 15.59; 2, Michelle Snider (S) 16.06; 3, Lindsey Schauble (K) 16.78. 300H--1, Lindsey Schauble (K) 47.44; 2, Jori Perrins (K) 51.12; 3, Madelyn Rowse (K) 52.02. 4x100 relay--1, Kamiakin (Schauble, Toure, Brannan, Heiden) 48.79; 2, Southridge 50.50. 4x200 relay--1, Kamiakin (Schauble, Toure, Brannan, Heiden) 1:53.33. Shot--1, Gabby Hinojosa (S) 37-00.50; 2, Sira Toure (K) 35-03; 3, Kimberly Brinkworth (S) 33-04. Dis--1, Sira Toure (K) 115-03; 2, Alexis Scott (K) 106-05; 3, Elisa Grandemange (K) 93-02. Jav--1, Elisa Grandemange (K) 106-10; 2, Paris Airoldi (S) 102-08; 3, Amanda Miller (K) 95-08. HJ--1, Andrea Stapleton (K) 5-02; 2, Aryssa Brantner (WV) 4-08; 3, Paige Thompson (S) 4-08. PV--1t, Danielle Brandon (K) and Danielle Freund (S) tied at 9-06; 3t, Linnea Phillips (WV) and Serena Streich (WV) tied at 9-00. LJ--1, Kyra Brannan (K) 16-02.75; 2, Michelle Snider (S) 16-00; 3, Lindsey Schauble (K) 15-05.25. TJ--1, Sira Toure (K) 33-07.25; 2, Alexandra Upton (S) 32-07.25; 3, Paige Thompson (S) 32-06.25.

Chiawana, Moses Lake at Eisenhower

Boys

Team scores--Eisenhower 88, Chiawana 53; Moses Lake 81, Chiawana 58. 100--1, Edward Ransom (ML) 11.12; 2, Brooks Milbrandt (ML) 11.77; 3, Terro Bell (C) 11.83. 200--1, Edward Ransom (ML) 21.87; 2, Malcolm Ransom (ML) 24.00; 3, Drew Schreiber (E) 24.02. 400--1, Drew Schreiber (E) 41.17; 2, Matthew Gilbert (C) 52.50; 3, Cortez Ruiz (C) 53.35. 800--1, Jaziel Rodriguez (E) 1:58.68; 2, Santos Vargas (E) 1:58.70; 3, Lowell Kirkwood (ML) 2:01.63. 1,600--1, Jesus Medina (E) 4:33.03; 2, Gage Benner (E) 4:35.64; 3, Gaven Leaverton (E) 4:44.37. 3,200--1, James Sturtevant (C) 10:14.13; 2, Michael Sheremet (ML) 10:15.12; 3, Dylan Darlington (ML) 10:18.12. 110H--1, Manuel Mata (E) 17.19; 2, Allen Park (ML) 17.64; 3, Jacob Anderson (ML) 18.75. 300H--1, Mata (E) 43.84; 2, Mark Mckeown (C) 45.94; 3, Anderson (ML) 48.00. 4x100 relay--1, ML (Johnson, Milbrandt, Welch, E. Ransom) 44.74; 2, Eisenhower 45.91. 4x400 relay--1, Eisenhower (Rodriguez, Rehfield, Vargas, Schreiber) 3:33.93; 2, Moses Lake 3:38.87; 3, Eisenhower 3:51.31. Shot--1. Mikal Livingston (E) 42-02; 2, Wesley Henderson (C) 41-03; 3, Travis Frymier (E) 39-05.50. Dis--1, Livingston (E) 129-05; 2, Kayden Maughn (C) 118-11; 3, Frymier (E) 118-00. Jav--1, Jason Easter (E) 165-07; 2, Caleb Huisingh (C) 150-02; 3, Miguel Delamora (C) 133-03. HJ--1, Austin Sparks (C) 6-02; 2, Ben Crowell (ML) 5-06. PV--1, Jacob Hino (E) 13-06; 2, Cameron Law (ML) 12-06; 3, Nathan McBride (C) 12-00. LJ--1, Jared Crowell (ML) 19-09; 2, Tyler Morris (C) 19-00.25; 3, Alexi Lopez (E) 18-11.25. TJ--1, Jared Crowell (ML) 40-00; 2, Tyler Morris (C) 39-02; 3, Frymier (E) 38-05.

Girls

Team scores--Eisenhower 76, Chiawana 74; Chiawana 72, Moses Lake 70. 100--1, Caylah Lunning (ML) 13.02; 2, Alyssa Conger (C) 13.17; 3, Alexis Stephenson (C) 13.26. 200--1, Rachel Massey (E) 27.00; 2, Caylah Lunning (ML) 27.01; 3, Alyssa Conger (C) 27.23. 400--1, Alysha Overland (ML) 59.86; 2, Keana Fine (E) 1:00.40; 3, Bailey Cartwright (C) 1:03.72. 800--1, Edith Zaragoza (E) 2:29; 2, Elise Tello (E) 2:31.66; 3, Megan Roughan (ML) 2:32.25. 1,600--1, Elise Tello (E) 5:30.85; 2, Samantha Gil (E) 5:31.58; 3, Megan Roughan (ML) 5:34.68. 3,200--1, Tello (E) 12:08.75; 2, Gil (E) 12:26.86; 3, Tori Klein (E) 12:34.51. 100H--1, Sadie Sparks (C) 15.24; 2, Cara Gilmore (C) 17.06; 3, Devin Simpson (E) 17.60. 300H--1, Sadie Sparks (C) 45.95; 2, Arlena Hannan (ML) 50.31; 3, Cara Gilmore (C) 51.34. 4x100 relay--1, Chiawana (Conger, Pierce, Stephenson, Sparks) 50.08; 2, Moses Lake 51.51; 3, Eisenhower 52.23. 4x200 relay--1, Chiawana (Gilmore, Stephenson, Batey, Powers) 1:54.24; 2, Eisenhower 2:02.39. 4x400 relay--1, Moses Lake (Carpenter, Koon, Roughan, Hannan) 4:15.64; 2, Eisenhower 4:32.46. Shot--1, Ewieona Williams (E) 37-02.50; 2, Sadie Nielsen (ML) 35-06.50; 3, Rachel Bush (E) 33-00.50. Dis--1, Nielsen (ML) 123-06; 2, Williams (E) 111-03; 3, Claire Goins (E) 101-00. Jav--1, Brooke Brown (E) 115-01; 2, Paige Dyer (ML) 113-00; 3, Claire Goins (E) 96-11. HJ--1, Sparks (C) 5-02; 2, Selina Koon (ML) 4-10; 3, Cherie Fackrell (ML) 4-08. PV--1, Lydia Chidester (C) 8-00; 2, Rachel Englund (E) 7-06; 3, Enedina Mendoza (E) 7-06. LJ--1, Lunning (ML) 17-02; 2, Sarah Pierce (C) 17-00; 3, Danielle Loving (C) 16-09.75. TJ--1, Pierce (C) 35-09; 2, Loving (C) 34-09.50; 3, Madison Powers (C) 33-08.75

Pasco, Sunnyside at Eastmont

At East Wenatchee

Boys

Team scores--Eastmont 112, Pasco 31; Eastmont 102, Sunnyside 42; Sunnyside 92, Pasco 50. 100--1, Brian Burt (E) 11.47; 2, Jeremy VanAssche (E) 11.48; 3, Michael Ballard (E) 11.92. 200--1, Jeremy VanAssche (E) 23.45; 2, Bernardo Madrigal (S) 23.87; 3, Michael Ballard (E) 23.91. 400--1, Reyes Cuevas (S) 52.46; 2, Spencer Calveard (P) 53.70; 3, Eduardo Cuevas (S) 54.69. 800--1, Josh Olson (E) 2:14.38; 2, Anthony Garcia (S) 2:21.70; 3, Jeff Kunkel (E) 2:22.02. 1,600--1, Dylan Guilmette (E) 4:48.58; 2, Bret Lindell (E) 4:50.12; 3, Grant Gilbert (E) 5:00.49. 3,200--1, Sergey Gorbatyuk (P) 10:11.71; 2, Jay Semmons (E) 10:16.03; 3, Skylar Larsen (P) 10:17.56. 110H--1, Collin Doneen (E) 16.04; 2, Elijah Pena (S) 16.14; 3, Kyle Isaacson (E) 17.41. 300H--1, Elijah Pena (S) 43.85; 2, Alex Hardgrove (E) 44.36; 3, Alvin Lopez (S) 44.37. 4x100 relay--1, Eastmont (Osborn, Ballard, VanAssche, Burt) 44.11; 2, Sunnyside 45.33; 3, Pasco 46.14. 4x400 relay--1, Eastmont (Guilmette, Burt, Ballard, Osborn) 3:33.81; 2, Pasco 3:44.75. Shot--1, Cristian Reyes (E) 44-04; 2, Bolin Watkins (E) 44-03.50; 3, Jordan Frazier (E) 42-08.50. Dis--1, Jordan Frazier (E) 140-06; 2, Zachary Kreider (P) 126-05; 3, Bolin Watkins (E) 122-10. Jav--1, Nick Jacobus (E) 164-08; 2, Miguel Guzman (S) 156-09; 3, Eric Lee Amaro (S) 150-04. HJ--1, Berlie Walker (E) 5-09; 2, Isiah Sprinkle (P) 5-08; 3, Eduardo Salmeron (S) 5-06. PV--1, Joshua Gibson (P) 13-00; 2, Kyle Schmits (P) 13-00; 3, Josh Woodward (E) 12-00. LJ--1, Trenton Osborn (E) 22-01; 2, Eduardo Salmeron (S) 20-02.50; 3, Brian Burt (E) 19-08. TJ--1, Sergio Lugo (S) 40-10; 2, Eduardo Salmeron (S) 39-11.75; 3, Austin Adams (E) 38-08.75.

Girls

Team scores--Eastmont 127, Pasco 19; Eastmont 104, Sunnyside 46; Sunnyside 103, Pasco 39. 100--1, Rebecca Tarbert (E) 12.40; 2, Makena Snider (P) 13.60; 3, Vanessa Alvarez (S) 13.84. 200--1, Rebecca Tarbert (E) 26.15; 2, Marisa Broersma (S) 26.75; 3, Makena Snider (P) 28.14. 400--1, Marisa Broersma (S) 1:01.68; 2, Olivia Janney (E) 1:05.28; 3, Ashley Oswalt (S) 1:10.77. 800--1, Betsy Arlt (E) 2:22.17; 2, Sarah Kneadler (E) 2:31.57; 3, Grace Benge (E) 2:31.77. 1,600--1, Jenny Albrecht (E) 5:33.97; 2, Nency Cruz (E) 6:00.90; 3, Vanessa Quiroz (S) 6:14.89. 3,200--1, Aubryann McClune (E) 12:50.59; 2, Kelly Strang (E) 13:05.65; 3, Katelyn Hazzard (S) 14:20.35. 100H--1, Rachel Simpson (E) 17.76; 2, Brittney Broersma (S) 18.20; 3, Cameron Estes (P) 18.59. 300H--1, Brittney Broersma (S) 49.17; 2, Erin Boatright (E) 50.27; 3, Cameron Estes (P) 52.23. 4x100 relay--1, Eastmont (Arlt, McCart, Boatright, Tarbert) 51.49; 2, Sunnyside 51.67; 3, Pasco 54.72. 4x200 relay--1, Sunnyside (Alvarez, Broersma, Quezadas, Broersma) 1:49.84; 2, Eastmont 1:50.88. 4x400 relay--1, Eastmont (Kneadler, Albrecht, Benge, Meyers) 4:25.37; 2, Pasco 4:28.58. Shot--1, Casey King (E) 34-00; 2, Miranda Pratt (E) 28-05; 3, Hannah Norval (E) 28-03. Dis--1, Casey King (E) 100-02; 2, Gardenia Contreras (S) 94-06; 3, Geordsn Skyles (S) 81-08. Jav--1, Niki Seyster (E) 104-08; 2, Charley Rollinger (S) 83-01; 3, Keisha Engley (E) 17-10. HJ--1, Kendall Platsman (S) 4-08; 2, Olivia Janney (E) 4-08; 3, Daria Gausman (E) 4-08. PV--1, Marina Heminger (E) 9-00; 2, Geordan Skyles (S) 8-06; 3, Jade Smith (P) 8-00. LJ--1, Niki Seyster (E) 13-11.25; 2, Randa Engles (P) 13-05.50; 3, Vanessa Alvarez (S) 13-02. TJ--1, Niki Seyster (E) 30-06.75; 2, Hannah Wehrer (E) 29-02.50; 3, Adele Doneen (E) 28-03.75.

Ellensburg, Selah at Prosser

At Art Fiker Stadium

Boys

Team scores--Prosser 116, Ellensburg 29; Prosser 95, Selah 50; Selah 79, Ellensburg 62. 100--1, Sterling Clark (P) 11.60. 200--1, Sterling Clark (P) 24.13. 400--1, Trent Walker (E) 54.72. 800--1, Caleb Carolan (E) 2:03.38. 1,600--1, Bradley Buttars (P) 4:44.68. 3,200--1, Jeffrey Ott (E) 10:02.84. 110H--1, Riley Haringa (P) 16.72. 300H--1, Riley Haringa (P) 43.12. 4x100 relay--1, Prosser (Pedroza, Wildman, Clark, Anderson) 45.09. 4x400 relay--1, Prosser 3:36.45. Shot--1, Rodolfo Cruz (P) 39-01. Dis--1, Chris Maybee (S) 135-08. Jav--1, Joey Hurtado (P) 142-09. HJ--1, Wade French (P) 6-04. PV--1, Colton Peyser (S) 11-06. LJ--1, Dominic R Garza (P) 19-09. TJ--1, Riley Haringa (P) 41-04.

Girls

Team scores--Ellensburg 95, Prosser 54; Ellensburg 94, Selah 56; Prosser 82, Selah 68. 100--1, Alexia Rodriguez (E) 13.58. 200--1, Kelcie Russell (E) 26.96. 400--1, Star Summer (E) 1:03.67. 800--1, Amber Reiber (S) 2:30.83. 1,600--1, Engaisi Peter (E) 5:41.05. 3,200--1, Rachel Farris (E) 12:45.01. 100H--1, Akaisha Charlton (E) 16.74. 300H--1, Madison Moffat (E) 48.76. 4x100 relay--1, Selah (Cuevas-Martinez, Wood, Wicht, Reiber) 50.77. 4x200 relay--1, Selah (Cuevas-Martinez, Wood, Wicht, Reiber) 1:50.15. 4x400 relay--1, Ellensburg (Moffat, Hall, Summer, Russell) 4:16.91. Shot--1, Anna White (P) 31-02.50. Dis--1, Kaitlin Briggs (S) 96-01. Jav--1, Brittany Adkison (S) 119-00. HJ--1, Kelcie Russell (E) 5-00. PV--1, Taylor Wicht (S) 9-06. LJ--1, Marlee Rees (P) 15-08.50. TJ--1, Sydney Mercer (P) 31-04.

Othello, E. Valley, Toppenish at Grandview

Boys

100--Herman Herrera (G) 11.54. 200--Aaron Suarez (Othello) 24.00. 400--Clinton Olivas (East Valley) 53.14. 800--Carlos Ochoa (G) 2:13.17. 1,600--Konner Sauve (EV) 4:59. 3,200--Konner Sauve (EV) 10:50.23. 110H--Omar Manzo (Toppenish) 15.77. 300H--Omar Manzo (T) 42.83. 4x100 relay--Grandview (Abarca, Herrera, Castilleja, Rodriguez) 45.49. 4x400 relay--East Valley (Olivas, Cuellar, Reyna, Feeney) 3:43.58. Shot--Derek Valdez (O) 42-00. Dis--Adrian Villasenor (T) 130-09. Jav--Herman Herrera (G) 149-00. HJ--(tie) Jarred Nidiffer (EV), Henry Hayduk (O) and Kaden Krebs (O) tied at 5-00. PV--Derek Deleon (EV) 11-00. LJ--Daniel Lara (G) 18-11. TJ--Daniel Lara (G) 37-10.

Girls

100--Kassie Prieto (G) 14.13. 200--Kassie Prieto (G) 27.82. 400--Kaysie Kollmar (G) 1:07.34. 800--Kennedy Mattern (T) 2:43.42. 1,600--Yasamin Mohsenian (EV) 5:43. 3,200--Yasamin Mohsenian (EV) 12:41.03. 100H--Adalee Petersen (EV) 19.25. 300H--Adalee Petersen (EV) 54.43. 4x100 relay--Toppenish (names unavailable) 52.03. 4x200 relay--East Valley (Bardwell, Perez, Rangel, Monteith) 2:00.15. 4x400 relay--Toppenish (Zyph, Rodriguez, Mattern, Zuniga) 4 :34.87. Shot--Mikaela Zimmer (EV) 34-01.50. Dis--Jamila Shafer (G) 92-06. Jav--Miranda Ebbalaar (G) 97-06. HJ--Miranda Ebbelaar (G) 4-04. LJ--Katie Haas (EV) 13-10. TJ--Katie Haas (EV) 30-05.

Wednesday

Walla Walla, Richland, Davis at Wenatchee

At Wenatchee HS

Boys

Team scores--Walla Walla 73, Wenatchee 72; Wenatchee 94, Richland 50; Wenatchee 113, AC Davis 27; Walla Walla 116, AC Davis 29; Richland 81, AC Davis 55. 100--1, Isaiah Brandt-Sims (Wen) 11.00; 2, Stuart Gillin (WW) 11.57; 3, Phillip Moore (Wen) 11.69. 200--1, Isaiah Brandt-Sims (Wen) 22.37; 2, Stuart Gillin (WW) 23.32; 3, Blake Gerling (WW) 23.67. 400--1, Nick Boersma (Wen) 50.55; 2, Spencer Wilson (Wen) 51.76; 3, Jonah Hoe (WW) 52.04. 800--1, Nick Boersma (Wen) 1:55.91; 2, Jacob Smith (Wen) 1:57.23; 3, Joseph Knox (D) 1:58.43. 1,600--1, Ben Wolpert (WW) 4:18.45; 2, Jacob Smith (Wen) 4:18.58; 3, Nick Boersma (Wen) 4:20.20. 3,200--1, Jacob Smith (Wen) 9:25.06; 2, Sean Newcomb (WW) 9:45.93; 3, Cole Christman (Wen) 9:54.15. 110H--1, Blake Gerling (WW) 15.44; 2, Kyle Jameson (WW) 15.91; 3, Ivan Popovich (Ric) 15.99. 300H--1, Blake Gerling (WW) 39.54; 2, Kyle Jameson (WW) 40.40; 3, Austin Lynn (D) 40.82. 4x100 relay--1, Wenatchee (Brandt-Sims, Smith, Aguilar, Moore) 43.34; 2, Walla Walla 46.29; 3, Wenatchee 46.68. 4x400 relay--1, Wenatchee (Lovercamp, Dunly, Brandt-Sims, Boersma) 3:23.05; 2, Walla Walla 3:28.89; 3, Davis 3:32.69. Shot--1, Dennis Christensen (Ric) 57-05.50; 2, Logan Reardon (WW) 46-00; 3, Scott Mayfield (Ric). Dis--1, Dennis Christensen (Ric) 152-08; 2, Tyler Jackson (Ric) 137-03; 3, Jeremy Larson (WW) 133-10. Jav--1, Austin Lynn (D) 162-04; 2, Joey Payne (Ric) 162-01; 3, Logan Reardon (WW) 152-04. HJ--1, Brian Seekamp (WW) 5-10; 2, Spencer Smith (Wen) 5-10; 3, Mitchell Alverez (Ric) 5-08. PV--1, Conner Faulkner (Wen) 13-00; 2, Peter Sirmon (WW) 12-00; 3, Evan Britt (Wen) 12-00. LJ--1, Blake Aguilar (Wen) 19-08.75; 2, Jonah Hoe (WW) 19-07.50; 3t, Sylas Carter (D) and Payton Radliff (Ric) tied at 19-01.75. TJ--1, Jake Scroggie (Wen) 39-09.25; 2, Keith Kneblik (Ric) 37-04.25; 3, Bryton Slocombe (Ric) 37:03.25.

Girls

Team scores--Walla Walla 75, Wenatchee 71; Richland 83, Wenatchee 67; Wenatchee 103, AC Davis 41; Walla Walla 102, AC Davis 43; Richland 128, AC Davis 22. 100--1, Christie Adams (Wen) 13.17; 2, Alyssa Powell (Ric) 13.40; 3, Tracey Bautista (D) 13.48. 200--1, Christie Adams (Wen) 26.63; 2, Alyssa Powell (Ric) 26.89; 3, Dominique Cox (WW) 27.83. 400--1, Maggie Callan (WW) 1:01.08; 2, Shanice Lakes (Ric) 1:01.59; 3, Roddie Shanley (Ric) 1:01.91. 800--1, Lauren Perry (Ric) 2:20.77; 2, Marissa Dotter (Wen) 2:22.92; 3, Rachel Nelson (WW) 2:24.47. 1,600--1, Lindsey Bradley (Ric) 5:06.51; 2, Lauren Perry (Ric) 5:06.70; 3, Kinzie Icayan (Ric) 5:28.21. 3,200--1, Lindsey Bradley (Ric) 11:49.75; 2, Sidney Bullock (Ric) 12:02.26; 3, Emily Nordt (Wen) 12:06.48. 100H--1, Audrey Ketcham (Wen) 15.81; 2, Nicole Dorsey (Wen) 16.08; 3, Charlene Manning (Ric) 16.28. 300H--1, Nicole Dorsey (Wen) 46.93; 2, Ashley Cornia (WW) 48.23; 3, Lynnette Nygard (Wen) 49.15. 4x100 relay--1, Richland (Powell, Foster, Corbin, Deen) 50.92; 2, Davis 51.95; 3, Walla Walla 52.75. 4x200 relay--1, Wenatchee (Ketcham, Dorsey, Peven, Adams) 1:47.88; 2, Richland 1:47.97; 3, Davis 1:50.41. 4x400 relay--1, Walla Walla (Cornia, Nelson, Callan, Cox) 4:08.03; 2, Wenatchee 4:10.19; 3, Richland 4:29.72. Shot--1, Hannah Burns (WW) 34-02; 2, McKenzie Webb (Ric) 33-11; 3, Shanice Lakes (Ric) 30-05.50. Dis--1, Katarina Tondavong (WW) 101-06; 2, Macey Weitz (Ric) 98-08; 3, Bridgette Underwood (Ric) 93-01. Jav--1, Madeline Jacobson (WW) 124-08; 2, Grace Peven (Wen) 109-07; 3, Marie Hallowell (WW) 104-09. HJ--1, Audrey Ketcham (Wen) 5-06; 2, Elizabeth Quick (Ric) 5-04; 3, Ryane Holmes (D) 5-00. PV--1, Elizabeth Quick (Ric) 11-00; 2, Macey Weitz (Ric) 8-00; 3, Brittany McCrum (Wen) 8-00. LJ--1, Audrey Ketcham (Wen) 16-11.50; 2, Karla Martinez (D) 16-03; 3, Alissa Sealby (Wen) 15-10. TJ--1, Karla Martinez (D) 33-11; 2, Ashley Cornia (WW) 33-06.50; 3, Alissa Sealby (Wen) 32-11.

Team scores--Walla Walla 75, Wenatchee 71; Richland 83, Wenatchee 67; Wenatchee 103, AC Davis 41; Walla Walla 102, AC Davis 43; Richland 128, AC Davis 22. 100--1, Christie Adams (Wen) 13.17; 2, Alyssa Powell (Ric) 13.40; 3, Tracey Bautista (D) 13.48. 200--1, Christie Adams (Wen) 26.63; 2, Alyssa Powell (Ric) 26.89; 3, Dominique Cox (WW) 27.83. 400--1, Maggie Callan (WW) 1:01.08; 2, Shanice Lakes (Ric) 1:01.59; 3, Roddie Shanley (Ric) 1:01.91. 800--1, Lauren Perry (Ric) 2:20.77; 2, Marissa Dotter (Wen) 2:22.92; 3, Rachel Nelson (WW) 2:24.47. 1,600--1, Lindsey Bradley (Ric) 5:06.51; 2, Lauren Perry (Ric) 5:06.70; 3, Kinzie Icayan (Ric) 5:28.21. 3,200--1, Lindsey Bradley (Ric) 11:49.75; 2, Sidney Bullock (Ric) 12:02.26; 3, Emily Nordt (Wen) 12:06.48. 100H--1, Audrey Ketcham (Wen) 15.81; 2, Nicole Dorsey (Wen) 16.08; 3, Charlene Manning (Ric) 16.28. 300H--1, Nicole Dorsey (Wen) 46.93; 2, Ashley Cornia (WW) 48.23; 3, Lynnette Nygard (Wen) 49.15. 4x100 relay--1, Richland (Powell, Foster, Corbin, Deen) 50.92; 2, Davis 51.95; 3, Walla Walla 52.75. 4x200 relay--1, Wenatchee (Ketcham, Dorsey, Peven, Adams) 1:47.88; 2, Richland 1:47.97; 3, Davis 1:50.41. 4x400 relay--1, Walla Walla (Cornia, Nelson, Callan, Cox) 4:08.03; 2, Wenatchee 4:10.19; 3, Richland 4:29.72. Shot--1, Hannah Burns (WW) 34-02; 2, McKenzie Webb (Ric) 33-11; 3, Shanice Lakes (Ric) 30-05.50. Dis--1, Katarina Tondavong (WW) 101-06; 2, Macey Weitz (Ric) 98-08; 3, Bridgette Underwood (Ric) 93-01. Jav--1, Madeline Jacobson (WW) 124-08; 2, Grace Peven (Wen) 109-07; 3, Marie Hallowell (WW) 104-09. HJ--1, Audrey Ketcham (Wen) 5-06; 2, Elizabeth Quick (Ric) 5-04; 3, Ryane Holmes (D) 5-00. PV--1, Elizabeth Quick (Ric) 11-00; 2, Macey Weitz (Ric) 8-00; 3, Brittany McCrum (Wen) 8-00. LJ--1, Audrey Ketcham (Wen) 16-11.50; 2, Karla Martinez (D) 16-03; 3, Alissa Sealby (Wen) 15-10. TJ--1, Karla Martinez (D) 33-11; 2, Ashley Cornia (WW) 33-06.50; 3, Alissa Sealby (Wen) 32-11.

At Kennewick HS

Boys

Team scores--Hanford 113, Kennewick 32. 100--1, Ben Kelly (Han) 11.81. 200--1, Anthony Powell (Ken) 24.00. 400--1, Joseph Collett (Han) 49.08. 800--1, Noel Hathaway (Han) 2:03.38. 1,600--1, David Zhai (Han) 4:47.84. 3,200--1, Steven Lutz (Han) 11.16.96. 110H--1, Joseph Collett (Han) 15.23. 300H--1, Shane Shelby (Han) 43.76. 4x100 relay--1, Hanford (Martinez, Hamilton, Miller, Kelly) 47.15. 4x400 relay--1, Hanford (Shelby, Cook, Hathaway, Collett) 3:38.37. Shot--1, Cody Quinton (Han) 46-05.50. Dis--1, Cody Quinton (Han) 161-03. Jav--1, Jeremiah Sprague (Ken) 158-07. HJ--1, Ben Kelly (Han) 5-08. PV--1, Dan Miller (Han) 13-00. LJ--1, Lucas Brown (Han) 19-04. TJ--1, Anthony Powell (Ken) 40-11.

Girls

Team scores--Hanford 85, Kennewick 65. 100--1, Jenna Ballandby (Ken) 13.45. 200--1, Angelique Whistocken (Ken) 26.99. 400--1, Angelique Whistocken (Ken) 59.50. 800--1, Lilliana Rasmussen (Han) 2:28.64. 1,600--1, Caroline Widgren (Ken) 5:41.20. 3,200--1, Haley Porter (Han) 13:34.25. 100H--1, Shelby Covert (Han) 17.20. 300H--1, Melissa Merrill (Han) 48.94. 4x100 relay--1, Kennewick (Ines, Ballandby, Mata, Wilson) 52.05; 2, Hanford 52.89. 4x200 relay--1, Kennewick (Ines, Ballandby, Whistocken, Harrod) 1:49.72. 4x400 relay--1, Hanford (Pfaff, Johnson, Rasmussen, Merrill) 4:14. Shot--1, Panisesi Taimani (Ken) 32-08.50. Dis--1, Samantha Lester (Ken) 123-00. Jav--1, Angelique Whistocken (Ken) 116-05. HJ--1, Monica Rowley (Han) 4-06. PV--1, Anna Hansen (Han) 9-00. LJ--1, Jenna Ballandby (Ken) 15-10.25. TJ--1, Julian Almberg (Han) 30-07.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service