Friday's results from Mat Classic XXIV

BY THE ASSOCIATED PRESS February 18, 2012 

First-round, quarterfinal and consolation results:

4A RESULTS

First Round

106: Spencer Schroeder (Graham-Kapowsin) p. David Yingling (Newport, Bellevue) 2:54; Kenny Hobbs (Kentridge) p. David Garcia (Kamiak) 1:11; Daniel Rice (Union) p. Kolby Fenton (South Kitsap) 10:08; Fernando Levya (Moses Lake) d. Griffin Howlett (Skyline) 10-4; Noah Cuzzetto (Edmonds-Woodway) d. Todd Link (Tahoma) 2-1; Chris Montelongo (Chiawana) p. Corey Campbell (Graham-Kapowsin) 5:17; Jordan Rhodes (Todd Beamer) d. Cameron Manjarrez (Eisenhower) 12-7; Brian Alonzo (Auburn) d. Alex Rodorigo (Lake Stevens) 13-3.

113: Cody Hershel (Union) d. Matthew Petrini (Mead) 7-4; Ty McCullough (Shelton) d. Manny Cuevas (Curtis) 9-4; Brett Dykman (Todd Beamer) p. Michael Roybal (Thomas Jefferson) 4:45; Michael Mguyen (Evergreen, Vancouver) p. Aaron Chapa (Bethel) 1:56; Tim Whitehead (Tahoma) p. Joseph Dematteo (Skyline) 1:36; Joshua Heitzman (Kamiak) p. Chase Clasen (Moses Lake) 5:00; Gino Obregon (Snohomish) p. Juan Lopez (Davis) 3:16; Eddie Cuevas (Curtis) d. Sam Schuessler (Tahoma) 14-4.

120: Taylor Salzberg (Graham-Kapowsin) p. Mitchell Barker (Inglemoor) 5:59; Steven Speer (Snohomish) d. Kevin Bishop (Mount Rainier) 12-3; Josh Langstaff (Stanwood) d. Warren Sprecher (Central Kitssap) 7-4; Beau Gleed (Moses Lake) p. Tristan Steciw (Skyline) 3:29; Matthew Nguyen (Evergreen, Vancouver) p. Joel Sherman (South Kitsap) :34; Blake Beard (Central Valley) d. Brian Dykman (Todd Beamer) 4-2; Josh Andrew (Richland) d. A.J. Dedios (Woodinville) 6-3; Cruz Velasquez (Tahoma) d. Junior Godinho (Union) 8-0.

126: Eric Soler (Lake Stevens) p. Zack Gracia (Woodinville) 4:55; Dalton Meyers (Kentwood) d. Hayden Wise (Moses Lake) 3-0; Mark McKeown (Chiawana) d. Jesse Vaughan (Tahoma) 6-4; Ares Carpio (Todd Beamer) p. Connor Gonzales (Arlington) 1:51; Colton Orrino (Central Valley) d. Tyson Gaillac (Auburn) 16-3; Ramon Ortiz (Evergreen, Vancouver) d. Maxim Karyavyy (Bethel) 7-5; Killian Page (Marysville-Pilchuck) d. Max Tickman (Issaquah) 14-8; Steven Hopkins (Tahoma) p. Jacob Sands (Roosevelt, Seattle) 1:51.

132: Greg Eagle (Snohomish) p. Tylor Thelen (Central Valley) 4;51; Joey Palmer (Tahoma) p. Brady Foster (Graham-Kapowsin) 2:21; Taylor Mercier (Spanaway Lake) p. Adam Coffman (Shelton) 3:28; Tyler Davis (Union) d. Everett Bingisser (Woodinville) 10-0; Gabe Boynay (Tahoma) p. Almen Thorpe (Issaquah) 3:22; Cristian Mendoza (Marysville-Pilchuck) d. Marco Gonzales (Eisenhower) 11-9; Wyatt Nemec (Mead) p. Scotty Bardell (Arlington) 4:54; Adam Romano (Graham-Kapowsin) p. Jamiel Jackson (Kentwood) 3:42.

138: Ian Steen (Graham-Kapowsin) d. Brandon Brenestahl (Rogers, Puyallup) 6-2; Joshua Smith (Kent Meridian) p. Adam Peterson (Battle Ground) 4:59; Kyle Iverson (Gig Harbor) d. Sam Berry (Union) 3-1 OT; Aron Set-Heit (Todd Beamer) d. Anthony Stalder (Walla Walla) 11-1; Kinsey Johnson (Lake Stevens) p. Malachi Conklin (Shelton) 3:43; David Munding (Mead) d. Gabe Seward (Inglemoor) 3-2; Deshar House (Todd Beamer) d. Clayton Smith (Chiawana) 7-2; Colton Marlowe (Kentlake) d. Zac Duncan (Cascade, Everett) 9-3.

145: Matthew Cuzzetto (Edmonds-Woodway) p. Willie Spurr (Roosevelt, Seattle) 1:44; Austin Wagner (Davis) d. Jacob Spadoni (Gig Harbor) 8-5; Sean Farr (Kentlake) p. Boss Garcia (Chiawana) 2:31; Grant Steen (Graham-Kapowsin) d. Drew Hatch (Marysville-Pilchuck) 10-0; Jeremy Golding (Mead) p. Nate Mead (Auburn-Riverside) 3:54; Damian Jackson (Rogers, Puyallup) d. Shawn Speer (Battle Ground) 10-9; Max Welsh (Mariner) d. Caleb Lee (Bethel) 11-3; Tanner Mjelde (Tahoma) p. Dustin Rhode (Bothell) 1:21.

152: Nico Moreno (Moses Lake) d. Austin Dunn (Evergreen, Vancouver) 17-2; Cayle Williams (Emerald Ridge) d. Josh Tate (Auburn) 6-4; Lance Gibson (Todd Beamer) d. Bryce Broome (South Kitsap) 9-4; JoJo Reynolds (Union) p. Cameron Tiegs (Graham-Kapowsin) 3:52; Tilden Sansom (Auburn) d. Trevor Anderson (Bethel) 8-7; Zach Schut (Stanwood) p. Jorge Alcala (Davis) 5:17; Tyler Mclean (Mead) d. Tekwon Wallace (Evergreen, Vancouver) 7-1; Brandon Davidson (Bothell) d. Dan Haniger (Tahoma) 1-0.

160 - Ammon Morrill (Snohomish) p. Mackenzie Busey (Graham-Kapowsin) 4:56; Taylor Ladenburg (Bellarmine) Humberto Acevedo (Eisenhower) 8-4; Tanner Davis (Central Valley) d. Chris Bailey (Kentridge) 5-4; Ryan Christensen (Woodinville) p. Shawn Berg (Arlington) 1:40; Chandler Rogers (Mead) p. Ben Small (Gig Harbor) :55; Juan Arellano (Battle Ground) d. Dwight Yetter (Rogers, Puyallup) 5-2; Anthony Thomas (Evergreen, Vancouver) d. Tomas Scholl (Puyallup) 8-1; David Fletcher (Spanaway Lake) p. Seth Mizoguchi (Auburn) 5:44.

170: Eric Harper (Eastlake) d. Andrew Ramirez (Issaquah) 10-3; Colby Barber (Shelton) d. Zach Perez (Edmonds-Woodway) 11-6; Kyle Bennett (Stanwood) d. Garrett Autrey (Tahoma) 4-2; Sam Voigtlander (Mead) p. Spencer Nhem (Curtis) 2:58; Dillon Thomas (Union) d. Stephen Heinze (Auburn) 16-0; Josh Whitaker (Rogers, Spokane) p. Sam Gastineau (Inglemoor) 2:09; Austen Silvers (Chiawana) d. Zack Bickford (Spanaway Lake) 9-5; Matt Rice (Union) d. Thomas Kemp (Kent Meridian) 4-1.

182: Jordan Rogers (Mead) p. Peter Sr. Marie (Snohomish) 1:11; Ben Bream (Curtis) p. James West (Auburn) 2:48; Jonathan Dennis (Shelton) p. Jeremy Misailegalu (Puyallup) 3:09; Ryan Olliges (Lake Stevens) p. Miles Smalls (Ballard) 4:42; Joey Meyer (Puyallup) d. Austin Perry (Tahoma) 4-2; Kurt Beck (Central Valley) d. Devin Alder (Heritage) 1:01; Chris Herbert (Marysville-Pilchuck) d. C.J. Edrington (Chiawana) 12-4; Joseph Gomez (Graham-Kapowsin) p. Jon Yarbrough (Kentlake) 5:10.

195: Blake McPherson (Arlington) p. K.J. Skannal (Todd Beamer) 1:37; Tanner Hartsoch (Olympia) d. Luis Santana (Walla Walla) 12-2; Matt Hopkins (Tahoma) p. Ryan Leslie (Lewis & Clark) 1:55; Kadyn Del Toro (Curtis) p. Mason Proudfit (Union) 1:45; Kolton Cole (Central Valley) p. Daniel Muttillo (South Kitsap) 1:22; Nathan Proffit (Snohomish) p. Josh Rayburn (Puyallup) 3:59; Bryson Page (Union) d. Josh Koukal (Inglemoor) 12-6; K.W. Williams (Thomas Jefferson) p. Garrett Mack (Roosevelt, Seattle) 3:47.

220: Matt Voss (Puyallup) p. Matt Solusod (Issaquah) 1:43; Aaron Davis (Tahoma) p. Riley Bockmier (Skyview) 1:00; Matthew Herrick (Kentwood) p. Luke Reinhard (Snohomish) 3:59; Kyle Lesmeister (Wenatchee) d. T.J. Bridgman (Curtis) 6-4; Jon Devine (Mount Tahoma) p. D.J. Anderson (Union) :54; Ben Caron (Inglemoor) d. Mason Ju (Mead) 5-3; Jake Hollister (Woodinville) d. James Volz (Mead) 5-4; Eddie Meisner (South Kitsap) p. Shaq Reed (Lake Stevens) 3:15.

285: Cody Bocook (Mead) p. Austin Wright (Evergreen, Vancouver) 2:44; Trent Nivala (Puyallup) d. Ed Torres (Tahoma) 3-2 OT; Larkin Williams (Auburn-Riverside) p. Alex Boynton (Graham-Kapowsin) 5:29; Brandon Johnson (Lake Stevens) p. Orion Turnbull (Bethel) :38; Kyle Lanque (Central Kitsap) p. Jonathan Norriss (Issaquah) 1:15; Dan Schoultz (Central Valley) p. Ian Overton (Heritage) 1:22; Drew Sharkey (Ferris) p. George Johanson (Edmonds-Woodway) 5:57; Jessy Leifi (Federal Way) d. Damien Medeiros (South Kitsap) 8-7.

Quarterfinals

106: Schroeder d. Hobbs 9-3; Leyva d. Rice 2-1; Cuzzetto d. Montelongo 2-0; Alonzo d. Rhodes 14-0.

113: McCullough p. Hershel 3:55; Nguyen d. Dykman 13-2; Whitehead d. Heitzman 11-1; Cuevas p. Obregon 5:59.

120: Salzberg p. Speer 5:39; Gleed d. Langstaff 15-0; Nguyen d. Beard 7-3; Velasquez d. Andrew 5-4.

126: Soler d. Meyers 8-0; Carpio d. McKeown 9-2; Orrino d. Ortiz 6-2; Hopkins p. Page :51.

132: Palmer d. Eagle 24-9; Davis p. Mercier :48; Boynay d. Mendoza 14-7; Romano d. Nemec 3-0.

138: Steen p. J. Smith 4:13; Iverson d. Set-Heit 8-3; Munding d. Johnson 13-6; House d. Marlowe 5-1.

145: Wagner d. Cuzzetto 9-5; Steen d. Farr 5-2; Golding p. Jackson 3:40; Mjelde d. Welsh 16-6.

152: Moreno d. Williams 11-4; Reynolds d. Gibson 3-2; Schut p. Sansom 5:03; McLean d. Davidson 7-0.

160: Morrill p. Ladenburg 4:10; Christensen p. Davis 3:37; Rogers d. Arellano 17-4; Thomas d. Fletcher 4-3.

170: Harper d. Barber 8-4; Voigtlander d. Bennett 8-0; Thomas p. Whitaker 4:50; Rice d. Silvers 3-1.

182: Rogers p. Bream :22; Olliges d. Dennis 5-3; Beck d. Meyer 8-3; Gomez d. Herbert 6-2.

195: McPherson d. Hartsoch 12-5; Del Toro d. Hopkins 16-3; Proffit d. Cole 3-0; Williams d. Page 14-4.

220: Davis p. Voss 1:05; Lesmeister d. Herrick 7-5; Devine p. Carson 1:51; Hollister d. Meisner 6-2.

285: Bocook p. Nivala 4:50; Johnson p. Williams 2:38; Lanoue p. Schoultz 2:56; Leifi p. Sharkey 5:36.

Consolations

106: Garcia d. Yingling 8-0; Fenton d. Howlett 6-0; Link d. Campbell 8-0; Rodorigo p. Manjarrez 2:06; Garcia d. Rhodes 6-5; Montelongo d. Fenton 5-0; Link d. Rice 3-1; Hobbs d. Rodorigo 3-2.

113: Petrini d. Cuevas 6-4; Roybal p. Chapa :53; Clasen d. Dematteo 12-6; Lopez p. Schuessler 4:10; Obregon d. Petrini 8-4; Heitman p. Roybal 3:44; Dykman d. Clasen 4-3; Hershel p. Lopez 5:32.

120: Barker d. Bishop 9-5; Sprecher d. Steciw 13-2; Dykman d. Sherman 8-5; Dedios d. Godinho 3-1; Andrew d. Barker 15-4; Beard d. Sprecher 8-3; Langstaff d. Dykman 11-3; Dedios d. Speer 11-7.

126: Wise d. Gracis 4-1; Vaughan d. Gonzales 12-0; Karyavyy p. Gaillac 2:54; Tickman d. Sands 10-3; Page d. Wise 6-4; Ortiz d. Vaughan 8-7; McKeown d. Karyavyy 3-2; Tickman d. Meyers 9-7.

132: Thelen d. Foster 5-1; Coffman p. Bingisser 3:21; Gonzales d. Thorpe 11-2; Jackson d. Bardell 12-9; Thelen d. Nemec 5-1; Mendoza p. Coffman 4:16; Gonzales d. Mercier 16-9; Eagle p. Jackson 1:16.

138: Peterson d. Brenenstahl 8-2; Berry d. Stalder 3-1; Seward d. Conklin 6-2; C.Smith d. Duncan 8-1; Peterson d. Marlowe 10-6; Johnson won by forfeit over Berry: Seward d. Set-Heit 5-4; J. Smith d. C. Smith 10-2.

145: Spurr d. Spadoni 7-5 OT; Hatch d. Garcia 8-6; Speer p. Mead 2:24; Lee d. Rhode 10-2; Welsh d. Spurr 8-3; Hatch p. Jackson 2:44; Farr d. Speer 5-3; Lee d. Cuzzetto 11-6.

152: Dunn inj. def. Tate; Broome p. Tiegs 4:44; Anderson p. Alcala 1:51; Wallace d. Haniger 7-1; Davidson p. Dunn 2:34; Sansom d. Broome 6-1; Anderson d. Gibson 10-4; Williams d. Wallace 10-4.

160: Acevedo d. Busey 6-2; Berg d. Bailey 3-1; Yetter d. Small 4-2; Scholl d. Mizoguchi 9-8; Accevedo p. Fletcher 2:25; Arellano d. Berg 1-0; Davis d. Yetter 3-0; Scholl d. Ladenburg 7-0.

170: Perez p. Ramirez 3:46; Autrey p. Nhem 2:13; Gastineau p. Heinze 5:03; Bickford d. Kemp 5-2; Silvers d. Perez 7-0; Autrey p. Whitaker :50; Bennett p. Gastineau 3:58; Bickford d. Barber 13-4.

182: St. Marie d. West 8-6; Misailegalu p. Smalls 2:22; Perry d. Alder 5-2; Edrington d. Yarbrough 6-4; St. Marie d. Herbert 4-3 OT; Misailegalu p. Meyer 4:24; Dennis d. Perry 3-2 OT; Edrington d. Bream 3-2.

195: Skannal p. Santana 2:49; Proudfit p. Leslie :35; Rayburn d. Muttillo 3-2; Koukal d. Mack 7-2; Page p. Skannel :29; Cole d. Proudfit 3-0; Hopkins d. Rayburn 16-0; Koukal d. Hartsoch 3-2.

220: Bockmier p. Solusod 4:12; Reinhard d. Bridgman 6-3; Anderson d. Ju 4-2; Volz p. Reed 4:50; Meisner d. Bockmier 5-2; Reinhard d. Carson 2-1; Herrick p. Anderson 4:05; Volz d. Voss 7-5.

285: Torres d. Wright 3-1; Turnbull d. Boynton 3-1; Norriss p. Overton :37; Medeiros p. Johanson 2:14; Sharkey p. Torres 2:34; Schoultz p. Turnbull :52; Norriss p. Williams :23; Medeiros d. Nivala 6-5.

3A RESULTS

First Round

106: Bryant Elliott (Camas) c. Justen Mah (Franklin) 10-7; Dean Reginio (Timberline) p. Jeremy Vester (Oak Harbor); Luis Cardona (Marysville-Getchell) d. Trysten Dawson (Decatur) 14-9; Jesse Barajas (Sunnyside) p. Kendall Momon (Kennedy Catholic) :53; Darren Harris (Yelm) p. Eli Clure (Mount Si) 1:53; Fabian Wickham (Eastmont) d. Jordan Armstrong (Chief Sealth) 13-0; Kwest Osborn (University) p. Derek Nichols (Hazen) :53; Andre Hahn (Foss) d. Luke Wilson (Mercer Island) 7-0.

113: Abundio Victoriano (Kelso) inj. def. Kenney Jenks (North Central); Luis Reyna (Mount Vernon) p. Zach Moore (Hazen) :33; Buck Johnson (Sedro Woolley) p. Kallum Broderick (O'Dea) 3:48; Josh Newberg (Kelso) tech. fall Andrew Ramirez (Lakes) 18-3; Jesus Escalona (Shorecrest) p. Michael Wilkinson (Bainbridge Island) 1:27; Colton Tracy (Bonney Lake) p. Santos Guerrero (Sunnyside) 3:23; Marcus Hartman (Camas) d. Kiegen Schauer (Mount Spokane) 6-4; Matt Iwicki (Eastside Catholic) p. Christian Bagdadi (Everett) 3:43.

120: Tyke Reid (Enumclaw) p. Chad Roberts (Bainbridge Island) :31; Keaton Vallance (University) p. Alex Basabe (Lynnwood) 3:30; Isaac Robinson (Ferndale) d. J.R. Pina (Kamiakin) 6-0; Aqua Prigge (Ingraham) d. Victor Munoz (Yelm) 11-4; Timmy Martinez (Pasco) d. Jahleel Vester (Oak Harbor (16-2); Tyler Wicken (Kelso) p. Brandon Gilbertson (Highline) 1:13; Andrew Cunningham (Bonney Lake) p. Hans Robel (Bishop Blanchet) 1:44; Matthew Floresca (Shorewood) d. Ryan Reed (Kelso) 5-2.

126: Brendan Delagrange (Kelso) d. Jesse Marek (Bishop Blanchet) 3-1; Jaren Hufford (Yelm) p. Zack Calkins (Lynnwood) 5:44; Nick Morf (Timberline) d. John Kim (Glacier Peak) 13-4; Terrence McKinney (Shadle Park) p. Ryan Lenea (Nathan Hale) :43; Nick Lindholm (Decatur) tech. fall Andy Ewing (Bellevue) 4:56; Nathan Gonzales (Sunnyside) p. Justin Phillips (O'Dea) 1:36; Caleb Burger (Shadle Park) p. Steven Edson (Highline) 5:07; Jayden Fend (Enumclaw) p. Cody Fakkema (Oak Harbor) 4:31.

132: Izaec Quintanilla (North Central) d. David Griffith (Capital) 10-2; Jake Farrell (Sedro Woolley) p. Austin Clark (Hazen) 5:10; Alec Greiwe (Bainbridge Island) d. Mark Johnson (Oak Harbor) 14-2; Dillon Harris (Yelm) d. Randy Nimrick (Peninsula) 12-4; Boyce Johnson (Sedro Woolley) p. Armetris Joe (Cleveland) :40; Tyler Weiss (Camas) d. Harley Kolp (Kamiakin) 8-2; Gilbert Mendoza (Pasco) d. Josh Beam (Timberline) 8-4; Jessie Lopez (Everett) d. Nathan Turner (O'Dea) 12-5.

138: Aaron Blaine (Hudson's Bay) p. Daniel Karpman (Hazen) 3:51; Deondre Sparks (Pasco) d. Pavel Okara (Mount Vernon) 7-3; Sam Wilkes (Mount Spokane) d. Timmy Douglass (Glacier Peak) 8-4; Tyler Allen (Peninsula) d. Dominic Nicacio (O'Dea) 7-1; Ryan Gabel (University) d. Aaron Peterson (Mount Si) 8-0; Lucas Somera (Enumclaw) d. Dylan Read (Bainbridge Island) 17-4; James Bradley (Yelm) p. Caleb Samson (Bainbridge Island) 3:39; Kyle Morgan (Sedro Woolley) p. Gunnar Metzger (Hudson's Bay) 3:24.

145: Matt Yuste (Bonney Lake) d. Preston Baich (West Valley, Yakima) 6-4; Jacob Elledge (Glacier Peak) p. Mitchell McCartney (Highline) 3:48; Morgan Smith (Meadowdale) tech. fall Alex Hoover (Bainbridge Island) 16-1; Casey Larson (Peninsula) p. Brandon Zimmerman (Decatur) 1:21; Brady Mast (Sedro Woolley) p. Kean Legate (Highline) :44; Anniru Kamara (Hudson's Bay) d. John Hoover (Mount Spokane) 7-4; Mitchell Bocook (North Central) p. George Stoyanov (Mountain View) 4:33; Gage Anderson (O'Dea) p. Nate Tibbott (Meadowdale) :51.

152: Billy Goforth (Mount Spokane) d. Justin Mitchell (Enumclaw) 13-2; Joshua Grebbin (Oak Harbor) p. Pat Legate (Highline) 1:25; Jon Obernesser (Eastside Catholic) forfeit over Stefan Vandenkooy (Mount Vernon); Garrett McDonald (Kelso) tech. fall Devon Gipson (Bremerton) 16-0; Hunter Lord (Lynnwood) p. Jasper Bourgette (Nathan Hale) 1:08; Emilio Alcantar (Hudson's Bay) p. Bryson Pierce (North Central) 3:23; Adrian Orndorff (Univerisity) d. Jake Ricco (Peninsula) 15-3; Josh Farrell (Sedro Woolley) d. Trenton Tibbetts (O'Dea) 8-6 OT.

160: Chili Sabin (Bonney Lake) tech. fall Bradley Strode (Eastside Catholic) 16-0; Jordan Watts (Mount Vernon) p. Lonnie Hurley (Pasco) 4:26; Blake Johnson (Mercer Island) p. Sam Romero (Sunnyside) 2:17; Anthony Allred (Yelm) p. Andre Faciane (Hazen) 1:21; Connor Rosane (Southridge) d. A.J. Brevick (Mount Si) 16-5; Luke Arterbury (Mountain View) p. Andrew Kennedy (Bishop Blanchet) 1:57; Nick Karis (Decatur) p. Jose Ramirez (Hazen) 3:08; Hamilton Noel (Liberty, Issaquah) d. Ryan Anderson (Enumclaw) 9-5.

170: Sisto Santana Pina (Kamiakin) d. Vince Huber (Camas) 7-0; Yaroslav Petrechko (Lake Washington) p. Tyler Moniz (Bainbridge Island) 2:45; Cody Patrick (Bainbridge Island) d. Andy Newman (Bishop Blanchet) 10-2; Jake Lueders (Bonney Lake) p. Elijah Rowley (Wilson) 2:59; Connor Boyce (Everett) p. Alex Paeth (Nathan Hale) 3:42; Rowland Gaydosh (Decatur) p. Joe Travers (Hanford) 3:56; Kevin Del-Angel (Southridge) p. Jacob Evens (Wilson) 5:10; Connor Kenyon (Bainbridge Island) d. Nick Chandler (Mercer Island) 9-1.

182: Justin Miller (Shadle Park) d. Spencer Smith (Decatur) 4-0; Phil Frazier (Mercer Island) d. Victor Hernandez (Bishop Blanchet) 12-1; Sam Alexander (Ferndale) p. Kea Roberts (Eastside Catholic) 3:36; Cody Geary (Prairie) d. Sterling Reynolds (Mountain View) 5-0; Sean Elledge (Glacier Peak) p. Alex Jonson (Kennedy Catholic) 1:54; Ben Tynan (Hanford) p. Tyler Saichompoo (Timberline) 3:40; Casey Enderlin (Hanford) d. Evan Dorsey (Bonney Lake) 5-2; Weber Coryell (Bainbridge Island) d. Ric Stewart (Everett) 17-14.

195: T.J. Cormier (Enumclaw) p. Jeremy Guilbert (Hazen) 2:06; Miguel Guzman (Sunnyside) d. Gabe Torgerson (Sedro Woolley) 3-1; Chris Aiwiro (Everett) d. Will Bishop (Hanford) 8-2; Peter Johnson (Bishop Blanchet) p. Austen Fuller (Prairie) 3:35; Cameron Babcock (Shadle Park) d. Ricky Rodriguez (Mount Vernon) 10-1; Jake Ferris (Wilson) p. Joe Stoutt (Eastside Catholic) 1:26; Jeffery Leuth (Yelm) p. Tyler Mosier (Highline) 1:54; Ciaran Ball (Meadowdale) p. Jacob Lancaster (Timberline) :40.

220: Stone Hart (Timberline) d. Justin Russell (Hazen) 15-3; Kam Williams (Ferndale) d. Austin Carman (Sunnyside) 10-4; Jack Michels (Lake Washington) p. Julio Aleman (Southridge) 3:05; David Dempsey (O'Dea) p. Darius Taylor-Jones (Bremerton) 3:09; Robert Koch (West Valley, Yakima) d. Ahmed Ahmed (Lynnwood) 10-2; Tyler Wallace (Yelm) p. Josh Conrad (Highline) 3:58; Colton Malek (Enumclaw) p. Mack Dirks (Nathan Hale) :59; Jimmy Trull (Bellevue) p. Chris Williams (Enumclaw) 5:30.

285: Cole Stevens (Timberline) p. Jedd Strother (Highline) 2:41; Kevin Rabenstein (Sedro Woolley) d. Tyler Brown (Shadle Park) 4-2; Ian Bolstad (Shorecrest) p. Justin Wilkins (West Valley, Yakima) 3:58; Cody Fulleton (O'Dea) p. Ccody Anderson (Yelm) :57; Kyle Cosby (University) p. Mosese Fifita (Glacier Peak) 1:06; Paul Toala (Highline) d. Garrett Grau (Enumclaw) 8-2; Josh Ingebretson (Hudson's Bay) d. Nick Castoriano (Nathan Hale) 6-1; Josh Mitchell (Mount Si) bye.

Quarterfinals

106: Reginio p. Elliott 1:50; Barajas d. Cardona 10-3; Harris d. Wickham 5-4; Hahn d. Osborn 7-6.

113: Reyna d. Victoriano 14-9; Newberg p. Johnson 3:48; Tracy d. Escalona 9-2; Iwicki d. Hartman 10-0.

120: Reid d. Vallance 7-2; Prigge p. Robinson :49; Wicken d. Martinez 13-4; Cunningham d. Floresca 1-0.

126: Hufford p. Delagrange 5:41; McKinney p. Morf 1:38; Lindholm d. Gonzales 9-4; Burger d. Fend 6-4.

132: Farrell d. Quintanilla 6-4; Harris p. Greiwe 4:52; Weiss d. Johnson 4:52; Lopez d. Mendoza 10-3.

138: Sparks d. Blaine 9-3; Allen p. Wilkes 5:23; Somera p. Gabel 5:02; Morgan d. Bradley 8-4.

145: Elledge d. Yuste 4-2; Larson d. Smith 13-2; Mast d. Kamara 2-1; Bocook p. Anderson 3:06.

152: Goforth d. Crebbin 17-3; McDonald p. Obernesser 3:01; Alcantar d. Lord 16-9; Orndorff p. Farrell 5:17.

160: Sabin d. Watts 9-5; Johnson p. Allred 2:23; Rosane d. Arterbury 4-3; Karis d. Noel 11-4.

170: Pina d. Petrechko 4-2; Lueders tech. fall Patrick 15-0; Gaydosh d. Boyce 9-8; Del-Angel p. Kenyon :34.

182: Frazier d. Miller 9-3; Geary d. Alexander 2-0; Elledge p. Tynan 5:43; Enderlin d. Coryell 10-0.

195: Cormier p. Guzman 2:11; Johnson d. Aiwiro 6-4; Ferris d. Babcock 7-5; Leuth p. Ball 3:46.

220: Hart d. C. Williams 11-3; Dempsey d. Michels 6-5; Wallace p. Koch 1:15; Trull d. Malek 2-1 OT.

285: Rabenstein p. Stevens 4:35; Bolstad p. Fulleton 4:56; Cosby d. Toala 5-1; Mitchell p. Ingebretson 2:46.

Consolations

106: Vester d. Mah 14-11; Dawson p. Momon :34; Clure p. Armstrong 3:33; Wilson p. Nichols 1:39; Osborn d. Vester 16-4; Wickham d. Dawson 17-6; Cardona d. Clure 11-2; Wilson d. Elliott 9-5.

113: Moore inj. def Jenks; Ramirez tech. fall Broderick 18-3; Guerrero p. Wilkinson 1:32; Schauer d. Bagdad 4-0; Hartman p. Moore :24; Escalona d. Ramirez 5-4; Guerrero tech. fall Johnson 15-0; Victoriano d. Schauer 3-1.

120: Basabe p. Roberts 3:23; Pina d. Munoz 7-3; Vester tech. fall Gilbertson 16-0; Reed p. Robel :46; Floresca d. Basabe 6-1; Martinez d. Pina 5-2; Robison d. Vester 6-5; Vallance p. Reed 2:14.

126: Calkins d. Marek 11-3; Kim p. Lenea 2:17; Ewing p. Phillips :59; Fakkema p. Edson 1:44; Calkins p. Fend 1:38; Gonzales d. Kim 5-1; Morf d. Ewing 6-4; Fakkema p. Delagrange 2:44.

132: Griffith d. Clark 6-1; Nimrick d. Johnston 9-1; Kolp p. Joe 1:43; Beam d. Turner 11-3; Griffith d. Mendoza 4-0; Nimrick d. Johnson 9-2; Kolp d. Greiwe 8-2; Quintanilla d. Beam 9-4.

138: Okara d. Karpmann 13-3; Douglass d. Nicacio 4-3; Peterson d. Read 4-2; Metzger p. Samson 2:43; Bradley d. Okara 8-5; Gabel d. Douglass 10-2; Wilkes d. Peterson 8-3; Blaine p. Metzger 4:56.

145: Baich tech. fall McCartney 18-3; Zimmerman d. A. Hoover 3-1; J. Hoover p. Legate :50; Stoyanov d. Tibbott 9-4; Anderson p. Baich 1:32; Kamara d. Zimmerman 4-3; Hoover d. Smith 7-2; Yuste p. Stoyanov 2:27.

152: Mitchell d. Legate 12-3; Gipson won by DQ over Vandenkooy; Pierce p. Bourgette 1:36; Tibbetts p. Ricco 2:13; Mitchell p. Farrell 4:55; Lord p. Gipson 1:20; Pierce d. Obernesser 13-0; Tibbetts p. Crebbin 2:45.

160: Hurley p. Strode 1:19; Romero d. Faciane 14-3; Brevick p. Kennedy 2:14; Anderson p. Ramirez :52; Noel d. Hurley 9-6; Romero inj. def. Arterbury; Brevick d. Allred 4-2; Watts d. Anderson 9-3.

170: Huber p. Moniz 3:26; Newman d. Rowley 9-3; Travers p. Paeth :54; Chandler p. Evens 2:36; Kenyon d. Huber 9-3; Boyce d. Newman 8-0; Traverso d. Patrick 9-5; Petrechko p. Chandler 4:10.

182: Smith d. Hernandez 5-1; Reynolds tech. fall Roberts 16-0; Saichompoo p. Jonson :57; Dorsey p. Stewart 2:09; Smith d. Coryell 6-4; Tynan d. Reynolds 6-1; Saichompoo p. Alexander 2:12; Miller d. Dorsey 4-2.

195: Guilbert p. Torgerson 4:16; Fuller d. Bishop 16-3; Stoutt d. Rodriguez 6-0; Mosier inj. def. Lancaster; Ball p. Guilbert :37; Babcock p. Fuller 4:16; Stoutt d. Aiwiro 6-4; Guzman d. Mosier 4-2.

220: Russell inj. def. Carman; Taylor-Jones d. Aleman 8-1; Conrad p. Ahmed 2:59; K. Williams p. Dirks 2:13; Malek p. Russell 4:35; Taylor-Jones d. Koch 7-3; Michels p. Conrad :20; C. Williams p. K. Williams 4:44.

285: Brown d. Strother 2-0; Wilkins p. Anderson 1:31; Fifita d. Grau 4-3; Castoriano, bye; Brown d. Ingebretson 10-2; Wilkins d. Toala 3-2; Fulleton d. Fifita 13-2; Castoriano p. Stevens :40.

2A RESULTS

First Round

106: Gabe Martinez (Quincy) d. Jackson Mills (Tumwater) 14-6; Brady Anderson (Port Angeles) d. Bailey McBridge (Cedarcrest) 9-1; Travis Filleau (Sumner) d. Kyle Gonzales (Blaine) 8-2; Cale Woyvodich (Foster) d. Isaiah Barrera (Othello) 4-3; Glenn Robertson (Fife) tech. fall Riley Takemura (Bellingham) 16-0; Anthony Barrera (Othello) p. Andrew Bosch (Woodland) 2:48; Christian Alejandrez (Quincy) d. Jakob Collins (R.A. Long) 11-4; Chris Jenkins (Granite Falls) p. Jacob Unger (Sumner) 11-4.

113: Wyatt Scribner (Ellensburg) d. Mason Adams (Black Hills) 7-0; Ryan Nash (Granite Falls) d. Colton Frost (Eatonville) 8-4; Jake Sievers (North Kitsap) d. Luke Jordan (Squalicum) 8-5; Will Bardezbain (W.F. West, Chehalis) p. A.J. Garza (Othello) 5:42; Zac Joaquin (North Mason) p. Zach Wallace (Squalicum) 1:34; Carlos Hernandez (Toppenish) d. Jordan Stello (Mark Morris) 10-8 OT; Sergio Morales (Toppenish) p. Minh Doelman (Tumwater) 5:07; Brian Burchett (Klahowya) d. Carson Monaghan (Mount Baker) 10-3.

120: James Nolan (Tumwater) d. Ozzy Swagerty (Port Angeles) 6-1; Auston Hilderbrand (West Valley, Spokane) p. Jake Knight (Bellingham) 1:59; Michael Leonard (Deer Park) p. Tyler Groff (Granite Falls) 2:41; Adam Burchette (Klahowya) p. Irvin Nguyen (R.A. Long) 3:43; Steven Martinez (Toppenish) d. Curtis Chittenden (Cedarcrest) 2-0 OT; Rene Gaspar (North Mason) d. Denver Parker (W.F. West, Chehalis) 8-4; Trevor Kurtz (White River) d. Logan Gillihan (Black Hills) 14-6; Jake Konzal (Deer Park) d. Trevor Quint (Burlington-Edison) 10-4.

126: Cody Dehn (Deer Park) d. Luke Shell (Steilacoom) 2-1 3OT; Ty Burk (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Ely Malametz (Cedarcrest) 3-0; Nicky Henderson (Burlington-Edison) d. Tanner Ackerly (R.A. Long) 8-6 OT; Cole Harris (Deer Park) p. Carl Klein (White River) 1:05; Cameron Nolan (Tumwater) d. Tanner Zavala (Burlington-Edison) 6-2; Lucas Garza (Othello) p. Victor Toledo (Franklin Pierce) 4:50; David Castaneda (Grandview) d. Mikole Castaneda (Grandview) 10-3; Nolan Takemura (Bellingham) p. Moises Torres (Tyee) 5:14.

132: Cody Sheddy (Hockinson) p. Connor Veach (Klahowya) 3:10; Alex Rockstrom (East Valley, Spokane) p. Joey Walton (Mount Baker) 3:24; Logan Merkle (East Valley, Yakima) d. Nick Granberg (Burlington-Edison) 11-0; Cody Yeik (Olympic) p. Daniel Montesa (River Ridge) 2:24; Andre Peterson (Bellingham) p. Eric Benton (Clarkston) 4:49; Rhyse Zenkner (Fife) d. Caleb Kaiser (Woodland) 9-5; Jeremy Jackson (Sumner) d. Geff Duncan (W.F. West, Chehalis) 4-2; Aaron Arredondo (Toppenish) d. Nazar Bezugly (Mount Baker) 13-1.

138: Michael Stewart (Centralia) p. Jed Schliesman (Sumner) 3:03; Cody Chapman (East Valley, Spokane) d. Zak Alter (Squalicum) 3-2; Kody Ergeson (Selah) d. Justin Belding (Blaine) 5-4; Jake Velarde (North Kitsap) p. Nathan Patterson (Woodland) 1:48; Blake Haberman (Ellensburg) d. Kyle Weaver (Sultan) 4-3; Maverick Reddaway (Fife) Joey Hansen (Centralia) 19-7; Chandler Rodriguez (Tumwater) d. Luke Mooney (Sequim) 7-5; Joe Grable (Deer Park) d. Cody Thayer (Mount Baker) 11-0.

145: Kamal Qteishat (Ellensburg) d. Marcus Ulloth (North Thurston) 13-5; Ryan Meggison (Lynden) d. Brian McCarty (North Mason) 16-11; A.J. Milyard (North Kitsap) d. Carlos Toledano (Cedarcrest) 3-2; Andrew White (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Ernesto Martinez (Toppenish) 18-3; Brandon Short (White River) p. Austin Koons (Cedarcrest) 4:43; Kellen Pelzel (Centralia) p. Trae Martin (Cheney) :49; Jake Wilson (Interlake) d. Matt Miller (Deer Park) 7-4; Shaypher Henricks (Blaine) p. Bradrick Reddaway (Fife) 5:09.

152: Cole Ricardo (Centralia) p. Josh Henden (Kingston) 2:16; Carson Eiswald (Sehome) d. Eric Garza (Othello) 15-7; Elias Mason (Cheney) p. Jason Barrus (Sultan) :48; Bobby Reece (Kingston) p. Elijah Camacho (River Ridge) 1:32; Carter Bushman (Quincy) p. Zach Larson (Mount Rainier) 2:30; A.J. Atoigue (Sumner) p. Jacob Marks (Interlake) 5:52; Derek Troy (Mark Morris) p. Kody Steele (Port Angeles) 4:51; Braydan Berezay (East Valley, Spokane) p. Eli Gremmert (Cedarcrest) 4:26.

160: Riley Prentice (Tumwater) d. Aaron Dickson (Kingston) 14-1; Matthew Melo (Othello) d. Jerrid George (Mount Baker) 12-6; Anton Yates (East Valley, Yakima) p. Joel Trujillo (Burlington-Edison) 5:05; Zeke Gaeta (Olympic) d. Stephen Camden (Washougal) 14-7; Cody Paxman (Cedarcrest) p. Nick Gonzalez (East Valley, Spokane) 2:30; Brennon Gulin (White River) p. Alex Giseburt (Interlake) 4:36; Beau Bryan (Black Hills) p. John Santos (Steilacoom) 4:25; Dylan Miller (Deer Park) p. Zach Wilson (Squalicum) 1:57.

170: Brock Beeler (Clarkston) p. Alex Kalinin (Renton) 2:58; Travis Morris (White River) d. Jake Naslund (Sultan) 8-1; Martin Vakamoce (Cedarcrest) d. Albert Lawver (Olympic) 7-3; Preston Churchill (Centralia) p. Sam Pegg (Cheney) 5:33; Dakota Hinton (Sequim) p. Levi Wigg (Mount Baker) :39; Jason Jorgensen (Deer Park) d. Connor Knudsvig (Centralia) 7-6; Tyler Coates (Ellensburg) d. Jose Duran (Aberdeen) 11-7; Brandon Todd (Archbishop Murphy) p. Freddie Baumann (Eatonville) :57.

182: Kyzer Bailey (Centralia) p. Brian Mason (Kingston) :59; Conner Kruse (Archbishop Murphy) tech. fall Stephen Villarreal (Othello) 15-0; Dante Gray (Sehome) d. Perry Simpson (Ellensburg) 2-0; Chris Skinner (White River) d. Tima Pisarchuk (R.A. Long) 11-4; Jeremy Korthuis (Lynden) p. Spencer Rassier (Cheney) :41; Brian Cristion (Port Angeles) d. David Garcia (Aberdeen) 15-0; Ramsey Davis (Washington) d. Mykel Hartman (Tumwater) 13-8; Zach Goodpaster (Selah) d. Vlas Bezugly (Mount Baker) 3-1.

195 - Caleb O'Halek (Olympic) d. Tyrus Kemp (Ephrata) 5-3; Jake Grantham (North Thurston) p. Foster Wade (Archbishop Murphy) :40; Gage Rife (W.F. West, Chehalis) d. Tyrel Cronk (Mount Baker) 7-4; Cameron Schlotter (Cheney) p. Chase Davis (North Mason) 1:40; Dayna Squibb (Centralia) p. Jeff Bajema (Burlington-Edison) 3:41; Brandon Heide (East Valley, Spokane) d. Jordan Leech (Steilaccoom) 1-0; Josh Maio (Cheney) d. Zach Grall (Port Angeles) 13-6; Caleb Johnson p. Trevonn Russell (Lindbergh) 5:26.

220: Jake Welker (Kingston) d. Kyle White (East Valley, Spokane) 5-3; Taylor Comfort (Sultan) p. Caleb Richards (North Thurston) 3:25; Sterling Honeycutt (Mount Baker) p. Chad Peterson (Interlake) 4:53; Joey Gomez (Othello) d. Corey Roblan (Port Angeles) 7-1; Garrett Pennkuk (Centralia) p. Dakota Creed (Archbishop Murphy) 1:58; Paul Pech (Toppenish) p. Mason Ready (Franklin Pierce) :41; C.J. Rodriguez (Deer Park) d. Abraham Afoa (Fife) 6-0; Caleb Newman (Lynden) p. Stephen Mcelyah (Mark Morris) 5:07.

285: Evan Earnest (R.A. Long) d. Clay Charley (Sequim) 7-2; Robby Macnair (Cedarcrest) p. Alex Hachman (West Valley, Spokane) 3;26; Mike Antczak (Blaine) d. Bubba Ruiz (Othello) 4-1; Monike Failauga (Fife) p. Myhre Eng (Evergreen, Seattle) 1:03; Alec Postlewait (Mount Baker) p. Ricky Miller (West Valley, Spokane) :50; Jaime Miranda (Aberdeen) p. Brenden Best (North Kitsap) 1:20; Alex Daarud (Centralia) p. Michael Myers (Port Angeles) :36; Martin Torres (Grandview) p. Jake Larsen (Mount Baker) 5;24.

Quarterfinals

106: Martinez d. Anderson 9-0; Woyvodich d. Filleau 8-6; Robertson d. A. Barrera 10-2; Alejandrez p. Jenkins 5:19.

113: Scribner p. Nash 3:40; Bardezbain d. Sievers 16-0; Joaquin d. Hernandez 9-1; Burchett p. Morales 2:41.

120: Nolan d. Hilderbrand 9-2; Burchett d. Leonard 6-0; Gaspar d. Martinez 10-4; Konzal p. Kurtz 2:22.

126: Dehn d. Burk 7-5; Harris d. Henderson 8-0; Nolan d. Garza 6-3; Takemura d. Castaneda 5-0.

132: Rockstrom d. Sheddy 7-4; Yeik p. Merkle 1:54; Zenkner d. Peterson 5-2; Arredondo d. Jackson 6-4.

138: Stuart p. Chapman 5:24; Velarde d. Ergeson 11-2; Haberman d. Reddaway 6-4 OT; Grable p. Rodriguez 3:24.

145: Qteishat d. Meggison 15-2; White p. Milyard 2:59; Pelzel d. Short 8-4; Hendricks d. Wilson 10-2.

152: Riccardo d. Eiswald 10-1; Reece d. Mason 3-1 OT; Atoigue d. Bushman 18-9; Berezay p. Troy :47.

160: Prentice p. Melo 4:28; Yates d. Gaeta 9-0; Paxman p. Gulin 1:27; Miller d. Bryan 4-0.

170: Beeler p. Morris 3:30; Vakamocce d. Churchill 11-7; Hinton p. Jorgensen 1:06; Coates p. Todd 1:11.

182: Bailey d. Kruse 12-7; Skinner d. Gray 7-4; Korthuis d. Cristion 8-0; Davis p. Goodpaster 1:33.

195: O'Halek p. Grantham 1:41; Schlotter d. Rife 11-3; Squibb p. Heide 4:59; Johnson d. Maio 10-4.

220: Welker d. Comfort 5-4; Gomez d. Honeycutt 11-2; Pannkuk d. Pech 8-3; Rodriguez d. Newman 12-7 OT.

285: Macnair d. Earnest 5-4 OT; Failauga p. Antczak 4:21; Postelwait d. Miranda 9-3; Torres d. Daarud 11-7.

Consolations

106: McBride p. Mills 3:23; I. Barrera d. Gonzales 9-2; Bosch d. Takemura 7-0; Collins d. Unger 6-2; Jenkis p. McBride 2:09; A. Barrera inj. def. I. Barrera; Bosch d. Filleau 4-0; Collins d. Anderson 6-3.

113: Adams p. Frost 2:01; Garza d. Jordan 7-5; Stello d. Wallace 7-1; Monaghan d. Doelman 2-0; Adams d. Morales 6-4; Hernandez d. Garza 5-2; Sievers p. Stello 2:00; Monaghan d. Nash 5-0.

120: Swagerty p. Knight 4:40; Groff d. Nguyen 5-1; Parker d. Chittenden 10-3; Quint d. Gillihan 12-3; Swagerty d. Kurtz 3-1; Martinez p. Groff 4:44; Leonard d. Parker 5-0; Hilderbrand d. Quint 12-1.

126: Shell p. Malametz 4:33; Ackerely d. Klein 9-2; Zavala p. Toledo 2:43; Torres d. Hendricks 8-7; Shell p. Castanedo 1:59; Garza d. Ackerly 5-2; Henderson d. Zavala 2-0; Torres d. Burk 5-4.

132: Veach p. Walton 4:50; Montesa d. Granberg 13-5; Benton d. Kaiser 14-4; Duncan d. Bezugly 9-6; Jackson p. Veach 4:00; Peterson p. Montesa 3:59; Merkle p. Benton :54; Duncan d. Sheddy 1-0.

138: Schliesman d. Alter 7-2; Belding d. Patterson 15-0; Weaver d. Hansen 8-3; Mooney d. Thayer 1-0; Schliesman p. Rodriguez 2:05; Reddaway d. Belding 3-2; Ergeson d. Weaver 6-4; Chapman d. Mooney 8-4.

145: McCarty d. Ulloth 4-1; Toledano d. Martinez 10-3; Martin d. Koons 4-2; Miller p. Reddaway 4:54; McCarty d. Wilson 12-2; Toledano inj. def. Short; Milyard d. Martin 3-1; Miller d. Meggison 7-2.

152: Henden d. Garza 13-2; Camacho p. Barrus 2:03; Marks p. Larson 2:02; Steele d. Gremmert 11-3; Troy d. Henden 11-6; Bushman p. Camacho 1:39; Mason d. Marks 1-0; Eiswalk d. Steele :54.

160: Dickson d. George 12-1; Camden def. Trujillo; Gonzales p. Giseburt 2:00; Santos d. Wilson 8-3; Bryan d. Dickson 5-1; Camden d. Gulin 6-5; Gonzales d. Gaeta 6-5; Santos p. Melo 4:29.

170: Naslund d. Kalinin 20-7; Lawver d. Pegg 16-2; Knudsvig d. Wigg 6-1; Duran d. Baumann 5-3 OT; Todd d. Naslund 15-1; Jorgensen d. Lawver 7-3; Churchill d. Knudsvig 7-3; Duran p. Morris 2:17.

182: Villarreal p. Mason 1:28; Simpson d. Pisarchuk 12-2; Rassier d. Garcia 4-2; Bezugly d. Hartman 14-12; Goodpaster d. Villarreal 11-2; Cristion d. Simpson 7-5; Gray p. Rassier 2:52; Kruse d. Bezugly 9-4.

195: Kemp d. Wade 7-6; Cronk p. Davis :34; Bajema d. Leeche 9-8; Grall p. Russell :43; Kemp p. Maio 2:38; Cronk p. Heidi 4:14; Rife d. Bajema 13-8; Grantham d. Grall 9-2.

220: White d. Richards 3-2; Peterson p. Roblan :52; Ready d. Creed 13-10; Afoa d. Mcelyea 2:43; White d. Newman 2-1; Pech p. Peterson 2:00; Ready d. Honecutt 10-7; Afoa inj. def. Comfort.

285: Hachman d. Charley 5-2; Eng p. Ruiz 4:51; Best inj. def. Miller; Myers p. Larsen 1:16; Hachman p. Daarud 1:36; Miranda d. Eng 8-4; Best d. Antczak 5-3; Myers d. Earnest 13-11.

1A RESULTS

First Round

106: Jacob Ulland (Lakeside, 9 Mile Falls) d. Sebastian Morales (Forks) 14-3; Brian Gallardo (Royal) p. Ryan Wilson (Elma) 3:23; Jose Cienfuegos (Granger) p. Brandon Koenig (Kalama) 3:16; Fred Green (Orting) p. Christian Diaz (Tonasket) :54; Victor Almaguer (Granger) p. JoJo Saringan (Castle Rock) 1:52; Brandon Roberts (Riverside, Chattaroy) p. Rex Dunn (Orting) 1:05; Tyler Ward (Colville) p. Michael Kipling (Nooksack) 4:21; Ronay Tereza (Highland) p. Casey Oviatt (Ridgefield) :54.

113: Joshua Salcedo (Granger) tech. fall Ivan Reyes (Chelan) 17-2; Taylor Gardner (Nooksack) d. Matt Giamino (Elma) 14-8; Jordan Booth (Castle Rock) p. Logan Evanger (Orting) 4:46; Jared Stedtfeld (Tonasket) d. Oscar Morales (Highland) 9-6; Austin Dodson (Orting) p. Hunter Stockfleth (Ilwaco) 3:27; Darius Judd (Lakeside, 9 Mile Falls) p. Misael Lopez (Connell) 5:44; Ricky Almaguer (Granger) p. Ben Knight (Colville) 1:34; Carson Horton (Castle Rock) d. Bobby Brien (Rochester) 14-11.

120: Andres Tereza (Highland) p. Aaron Buckley (Colville) 3:02; Tanner Klemann (Nooksack) p. Javier Contreras (Forks) 4:23; Troy Rathjen (Meridian) p. Sebastian Barragan (Forks) 1:03; Jesse Morrison (Colville) p. Daniel Percifield (Columbia, Bubank) 1:43; Josh Crager (Cascade Christian) p. Jon Mars (Castle Rock) 4:55; Austin Covington (Omak) d. Carlos Hernandez (Royal) 3-2; Collin Aitcheson (Tonasket) d. Juan Diaz (Zillah) 9-2; Mikey Clizbe (Kalama) d. Ryan Wood (Montesano) 16-6.

126: Adrian Guerrero (Granger) p. Jeffrey Stedtfeld (Tonasket) 5:47; Tyler Miler (Stevenson) p. Tyler Blankenship (Orting) 5:59; Tyson Dick (Elma) p. Hunter Whittern (Nooksack) 4:47; Erick Garcia (Chelan) d. Angel Rodriguez (Zillah) 13-1; Drew Templeman (Orting) p. Casey Heaton (Kalama) 2:46; Klint Brown (Lakeside, 9 Mile Falls) d. Vincente Mireles (Mabton) 10-4; Jessy Gonzales (Zillah) d. Bryce Wetherell (Riverside, Chattaroy) 3-1; Tanner Sample (Elma) d. Ricky Barragan (Forks) 7-1.

132: Dean Enstad (Goldendale) d. Addison Harper (Port Townsend) 6-0; Dalton Gonzales (Castle Rock) d. Ian Cox (Jenkins, Chewelah) 11-2; Alex Aguilar (Omak) d. Dustin Veysey (La Center) 12-4; Matt McCallum (Kiona-Benton) d. Brady Rinard (Kalama) 13-3; Cutter Grahan (Forks) d. Grady Nelson (Colville) 12-6; Danny Barajas (Royal) d. Chris Ridner (Orting) 15-2; Cortes Hernandez (Zillah) p. Josh Sayler (Cascade Christian) :45; Kit Major (Riverside, Chattaroy) p. Jordan Colombo (Rochester) 1:18.

138: Shannon Maris (Orting) p. Kale Setzer (Kiona-Benton) :36: Jacob Schneider (Stevenson) d. Colyn Lindback (Colville) 5-3; Jacob James (Cashmere) d. Nathan Bell (White Salmon) 13-0; Sergio Sanchez (Zillah) tech. fall Kris Erdelbrock (Castle Rock) 17-0; Patrick Mayolo (La Center) p. Joey Allen (Riverside, Chattaroy) 5:45; Diego Hernandez (Zillah) d. J.J. Hansen (Meridian) 13-4; Zach Moser (Naches Valley) p. Dylan Thomas (Orting) 1:58; Trenton Welton (Colville) p. Dakota Chinnick (Elma) 2:41.

145: Mike Moniz (Orting) d. Laddie Goroski (Royal) 11-7; Lucas Eastman (Rochester) p. Juan Garcia (Chelan) 3:07; Pacer Said (Castle Rock) p. Sammy Trudeaux (Omak) 6:00; Robert Orozco (Connell) d. Derek Fruin (Onalaska) 11-2; Karl Bell (Stevenson) d. Tanner Smith (Colville) 9-7; Tyler Erme (Bellevue Christian) d. Shane McMurray (Zillah) 9-6; Abel Morales (Granger) d. Beau Gore (Orting) 14-3; Dalton Mudgett (Jenkins, Chewelah) d. Tyler Langford (Tenino) 10-5.

152: Dalton Evanger (Orting) d. Tucker Simonton (Columbia, Burbank) 8-0; Andrew Ledesma (Stevenson) d. Marcus Conley (Riverside, Chattaroy) 2-1; Russell Smith (Jenkins, Chewelah) p. Christian Gutierrez (Elma) 3:10; Omar Isiordia (Granger) d. Tom Odneal (Ilwaco) 4-0; Levi Godinho (Castle Rock) p. Julio Valencia (Colville) 3:58; Fabian Ruiz (Mabton) d. Tyler Warner (Nooksack) 15-2; Emilio Bustos (Royal) d. Canaan Elliott (Orting) 15-7; Taylor Glidewell (Freeman) d. Seth Risner (Castle Rock) 11-1.

160: Jesse O'Bryan (Nooksack) inj. def. Brandon Marquez (Mabton); Billy Poppie (Chelan) d. Layne Sutten (Elma) 16-4; Josh Judd (Lakeside, 9 Mile Falls) d, Logan Laney (Castle Rock) 9-6; Alex Myrick (Royal) p. Anthony Louthan (Montesano) 2:33; Alex McCrum (Stevenson) p. Alby Paz (Chelan) 3:14; Nolin Bare (Goldendale) p. Brandon Griffiths (Cascade Christian) :55; Zach Grimm (Columbia, Burbank) p. Jake Owen (Orting) 1:40; Chase Fuson (Lakeside, 9 Mile Falls) p. Clayton Farr (Ridgefield) 1:04.

170: Chandler Knight (Colville) p. Justin Roberts (Montesano) :28; Yarik Tyutyunnik (River View) p. Matt Maddux (Stevenson) 2:54; Braydon Ross (Goldendale) d. Levi Shipman (Castle Rock) 6-4; Dustin Crabtree (Riverside, Chattaroy) d. Elliot Ellingsen (Vashon Island) 2-0; Cruz Del Angel (Kiona-Benton) p. Dalton Dougherty (Hoquiam) :54; Kevin Zettel (Cascade Christian) d. Adam Collins (Jenkins, Chewelah) 12-3; Clyde Sims (Cashmere) d. Shane Armstrong (Vashon Island) 6-4; Arnie Yoder (Toledo) 11-2.

182: Preston Morris (Vashon Island) d. Jack Yorgesen (Wahluke) 9-2; Koby Elf (Castle Rock) Hunter Lecaire (Colville) 13-10; Alex Cortez (Chelan) p. Collin Hornby (Rochester) 1:50; Damien Delarosa (Royal) p. Elliot Marcus (Ilwaco) 3:01; Anthony Heller (Elma) d. Nathan Conklin (Riverside, Chattaroy) 13-8; Tyler Yorgesen (Wahluke) tech. fall Brian Akers (Orting) 18-2; Stuart Stewart (Cle Elum-Roslyn) d. Dylan Kelly (Port Townsend) 12-6; Cole Schwartz (Chelan) p. Ben O'Brien (Montesano) 1:50.

195: Kurt Wilkins (Goldendale) p. Josh Hanley-Podoll (Jenkins, Chewlah) :54; Nick Harriman (Castle Rock) d. Jamison Rice (Orting) 16-15 3 OT; Josh McNeal (La Center) d. Joe Coller (Vashon Island) 8-1; Justin Hause (Lakeside, 9 Mile Falls) p. Greg Heinen (Connell) 5;33; James Reedy-Capp (Meridian) d. Blake Wargo (Montesano) 5-0; Dylan Green (Omak) d. Todd Riley (Kiona-Benton) 6-2; Asa Schwartz (Chelan) d. Abidan Duarte (Granger) 5-2; Joel Ward (Forks) d. Adam Hernandez (Ilwacco) 8-2.

220: Eli Curtsinger (Naches Valley) p. Cayle Diefenbach (Omak) 3:29; Marcus Carter (Stevenson) p. Anthony Sawyer (Vashon Island) 3:46; Bo Russell (Montesano) p. Matt King (Orting) 3:57; Dewey Bender (Riverside, Chattaroy) p. Dallon Grinder (Kiona-Benton) :37; Robert Easton (Vashon Island) p. Jesse Kwiatkowski (Elma) 2:56; Alberto Cruz (Wahluke) p. Teigan Glidewell (Freeman) 2:20; Cody Zyph (Kiona-Benton) d. Jose Aparacio (Chelan) 11-6; John White (Ridgefield) p. Zach Kimball (Tenino) 1:02.

285: Jeremiah Atkins (Zillah) d. Willy Dunn (Friday Harbor) 8-2; Avery Smetana (Freeman) d. Jake Claussen (Forks) 6-2; Luis Garcia (Chelan) p. Eugene Haynes (Forks) 1:47; Josh Aho (Zillah) p. Jake Massoth (Montesano) 1:35; Tory Peterson (Riverside, Chattaroy) p. Joseph Choi (Montesano) 1:40; Tyson Brook (Connell) p. Nick Bourassa (Nooksack) :46; Kyle Hall (River View) p. Louis Jovanovich (Vashon Island) 1:02; David Cutrell (Omak) p. Kyle Hurley (Castle Rock) :44.

Quarterfinals

106: Gallardo p. Ulland 1:27; Green tech. fall Cienfuegos 15-0; Almaguer p. Roberts 3:52; Tereza d. Ward 14-7.

113: Salcedo p. Gamino 2:45; Stedtfeld p. Booth 3:57; Dodson p. Judd 4:56; Almaguer d. Horton 6-0.

120: Tereza d. Klemann 9-7 OT; Morrison d. Rathjen 18-9; Crager d. Covington 9-2; Diaz p. Cclizbe 3:50.

126: Guerrero d. Miler 10-8; Garcia d. Dick 7-2; Templeman tech. fall Brown 18-2; Gonzales d. Sample 10-2.

132: Gonzales d. Enstad 5-0; McCallum d. Aguilar 9-2; Barajas d. Grahn 10-5; Major d. Hernandez 13-6.

138: Maris p. Schneider 1:42; Sanchez p. James 4:38; Mayolo p. Hernandez 1:48; Welton d. Moser 7-6.

145: Moniz d. Eastman 10-6; Said d. Orozco 3-1; Bell d. Erme 6-4 OT; Gore d. Mudgett 3-2.

152: Evanger tech. fall Ledesma 16-0; Smith d. Isiordia 12-10; Godinho p. Ruiz 3:59; Glidewell d. Bustos 7-5.

160: Poppie p. O'Bryan 1:40; Myrick d. Judd 8-3; Bare p. McCrum 4:15; Fuson d. Grimm 10-3.

170: Knight p. Tyutyunnik 1:34; Ross p. Crabtree 1:35; Del Angel d. Zettel 9-0; Yoder d. Sims 4-3.

182: Morris d. Elf 4-2; Delarosa d. Cortez 8-6 OT; Heller d. Yorgesen 16-3; Schwartz p. Stewart 1:44.

195: Wilkins p. Harriman :29; Hause p. McNeal :48; Green d. Reedy-Capp 6-2; Schwartz p. Ward 3:18.

220: Carter p. Curtsinger 4:42; Bender p. Russell 1:19; Easton p. Cruz 5:47; White d. Zyph 10-5.

285: Atkins d. Smetana 5-3; Aho d. Garcia 4-0; Brook tech. fall Peterson 16-1; Hall d. Cutrell 8-0.

Consolations

106: Wilson d. Morales 7-2; Diaz p. Koenig 4:12; Saringan d. Dunn 9-4; Oviatt p. Kipling :53; Wilson d. Ward 4-0; Roberts d. Diaz 11-7 OT; Cienfuegos d. Saringan 10-2; Oviatt p. Ulland 3:39.

113: Gardner p. Reyes 4:24; Morales p. Evanger 2:04; Lopez p. Stocckfleth 2:51; Knight p. Brien :24; Horton d. Gardner 12-0; Judd d. Morales 4-2; Lopez d. Booth 4-3; Knight d. Gamino 10-0.

120: Buckley p. Contreras 2:30; Percifield p. Barragan 3:46; Hernandez d. Mars 12-0; Aitcheson p. Wood 2:25; Clizbe p. Buckley :59; Percifield d. Covington 6-5; Hernandez d. Rathjen 19-7; Klemann p. Aitcheson 4:34.

126: Stedtfeld d. Blankenship 10-3; Rodriguez d. Whittern 5-1; Mireles p. Heaton :53; Wetherell d. Barragan 3-1; Sample d. Stedtfeld 10-5; Rodriguez d. Brown 5-3 OT; Mireles d. Dick 7-5 OT; Miler d. Wetherell 7-5.

132: Cox p. Harper 4:44; Veysey d. Rinard 2-1 3OT; Nelson di. Ridner 5-4; Colombo d. Sayler 3-1 OT; Hernandez d. Cox 3-1; Grahn p. Veysey 2:45; Aguilar d. Nelson 4-0; Colombo d. Enstad 4-3.

138: Setzer d. Lindback 2-1; Erdelbrock d. Bell 6-2; Hansen d. Allen 1-0; Thomas d. Chinnick 7-1; Setzer inj. def. Moser; Hernandez d. Erdelbrock 4-0; James d. Hansen 6-2; Schneider d. Thomas 5-4.

145: Garcia d. Goroski 8-5; Fruin p. Trudeaux 2:37; McMurray d. Smith 16-4; Langford d. Morales 1-0; Mudgett p. Garcia 4:41; Fruin d. Erme 13-4; McMurray p. Orozco 4:33; Langford d. Eastman 3-2.

152: Conley won by DQ over Simonton; Odneal p. Gutierrez 1:39; Valencia p. Warner :33; Elliott p. Risner 2:21.

160: Marquez d. Sutten 7-4; Laney p. Louthan 4:22; Paz d. Griffiths 13-3; Farr d. Owen 7-1; Grimm d. Marquez 13-0; McCrum d. Laney 10-2; Paz d. Judd 13-1; Farr tech. fall O'Bryan 17-7.

170: Maddux d. Roberts 14-3; Shipman p. Ellingsen 3:00; Collins p. Dougherty 4:29; Armstrong p. Briggs 1:19; Maddux d. Sims 17-8; Shipman d. Zettel 4-3; Collins d. Crabtree 12-0; Tyutyunnik tech. fall Armstrong 17-2.

182: Lecaire p. Yorgesen 4:36; Hornby d. Marcus 12-10; Conklin d. Akers 6-0; O'Brien p. Kelly 2:45; Lecaire d. Stewart 13-7; Hornby d. Yorgesen 7-2; Cortez d. Conklin 15-5; O'Brien d. Elf 10-4.

195: Rice p. Chew 2:35; Heinen p. Coller :19; Riley d. Wargo 7-3; Duarte d. Hernandez 10-1; Rice d. Ward 7-4; Reedy-Capp d. Heinen 6-5; Riley d. McNeal 9-7 OT; Duarte p. Harriman 1:22.

220: Sawyer p. Diefenbach 4:39; Grinder d. King 8-2; Kwiatkowski d. Glidewell 5-4 3 OT; Aparicio p. Kimball 1:12; Zyph p. Sawyer 1:31; Cruz d. Grinder 12-11; Russell inj. def. Kwiatkowski; Curtsinger p. Aparicio 4:40.

285: Claussen d. Dunn 4-2; Haynes p. Massoth 2:17; Choi p. Bourassa 1:55; Jovanovich d. Hurley 10-0; Cutrell d. Claussen 10-6; Peterson d. Haynes 9-8; Garcia p. Choi 1:35; Smetana p. Jovanovicch :59.

B RESULTS

First Round

106: Trent Skelton (Liberty Bell) p. Matty Carroll (Tacoma Baptist) 1:40; Taylor Woodruff (Liberty Bell) p. Nicholas Betrozoff (Willapa Valley) 1:34; Jose Paco Marin (Kittitas) p. Connor Nocis (Adna) 1:20; Justin Chantry (Selkirk) d. Jesus Dominguez (Warden) 5-2.

113: Blayne Edwards (Wahkiakum) d. Rodolfo Gonzales (Warden) 16-6; Brandon Medina (Brewster) p. Cheyenne Kudrin-Mello (Chief Leschi) 3:59; Tony Raupp (Winlock) p. Logan Weber (Kittitas) 3:54; Kain Feltwell (Liberty, Spangle) p. Joseph Pruneda (Warden) 4:36.

120: Ramses Rodelo (Warden) p. Jimmy Denis (Tacoma Baptist) 3:20; Tyler Osborn (Mary Walker) p. Luke Stacey (Wahkiakum) 2:49; Marco Bautista (Winlock) d. Clark Rabe (Northwest Christian) 13-6; Javier Tapia (Warden) p. Coltin Williams (Lake Roosevelt) 2:26.

126: Justin McMillan (Liberty Bell) p. Mason Mackey (Wahkiakum) 1:12; Cody Erickson (Liberty, Spangle) d. Alex Johnson (Wahkiakum) 6-0; Kodie Horn (Lake Roosevelt) p. Elijah Towery 1:40. J.P. Martinez (Warden) p. Noel Espinoza (Kittitas) 5:35.

132: Drew Angelus (Ocosta) d. J.D. Gallegos (Kittitas) 13-5; Nathan Sorci (Reardan) p. Brendan Nocis (Adna) 1:59; Ernesto Orozco (Warden) p. Spencer Hindsley (Concrete) 1:37; Seth Holden (Kittitas) d. Anfim Kalugin (Mary Walker) 5-4.

138: Keanu Niezwaag (Ritzville) d. Jimmy Garcia (La Conner) 7-1; Daniel Stauffer (Davenport) p. Brandon Burdick (Wahkiakum) :28; Jon Walling (Kittitas) p. Andrew Raupp (Winlock) 4:52; Orrin Gross (Lake Roosevelt) p. Oscar Roa (Brewster) 5:28.

145: Nick Perez (Oroville) p. Jorey Palmer (Ocosta) 3:58; Kaare Anderson (Reardan) d. Garrett Green (Darrington) 19-4; Jacob Moore (Pomeroy) p. Nate Cothren (Wahkiakum) 4:28; Kyle Kirkendall (Republic) d. Walter Harris (Northwest Christian) 18-3.

152: Kyle Delegard (Tacoma Baptist) d. Jonathan McMillan (Liberty Bell) 16-6; Charlie Eldred (Reardan) p. Chris O'Connor (Concrete) 2:39; Logan Zunker (Reardan) d. Kaleb Towery (North Beach) 11-1; Tanner Wallace (Kittitas) d. Ryan Smith-Slaymaker 6-2.

160: Waylen Anderson (Reardan) d. Dalton Zavala (La Conner) 14-6; Wyatt Jenkins (Pomeroy) d. Zach West (Napavine) 10-2; Alex Alvarez (Oroville) d. Forrest Thompson (Darrington) 16-5; Gunnar Doggett (Liberty Bell) d. Michael Haskins (Selkirk) 6-5.

170: Hector Camacho (Warden) p. Gus Randall (Winlock) 3:00; Garet Sax (Selkirk) d. Hunter Borden (Raymond) 6-3; Sean Waters (Lake Roosevelt) p. Cody Corn (Concrete) 1:51; Tory Knebel (Pomeroy) p. Shane Coleman (Liberty Bell) 1:49.

182: Ike Martinez (Reardan) d. Dane Camenzind (Raymond) 6-4; Jerry Reyes (Warden) d. Cameron Wischhusen (La Conner) 16-6; Levi Seylor (Lake Roosevelt) d. Matthew Boyes (Raymond) 8-2; Niko Knezovich (Reardan) p. Buck Prib (Liberty Bell) 1:28.

195: Tyler Vining (Kettle Falls) d. Michael Siperly (Adna) 12-0; Austin Reisdorph (Pomeroy) p. Darrin Springs (Darrington) :25; Adam Hansen (Warden) p. Tyler Reed (North Beach) 1:28; Dalton Ginter (Pateros) p. Phil Simms (Reardan) 1:52.

220: William Helman (Ocosta) p. Grayson Morris (Ritzville) 3:15; Jace Malek (Reardan) p. Steven Broom (Adna) :29; Mike Wymore (Pomeroy) p. Mark Bradley (Darrington) :34; Nate Sorensen (Kittitas) p. Rudy Martinez (Warden) 3:35.

285: Joe Crow (Raymond) d. Damon Dixon (Wilbur-Creston) 4-3; Matthew DeLeon (Warden) p. William Zeimantz (La Conner) :35: Jesse Billups (Almira-Coulee-Hartline) p. Gabe Miller (Reardan) 4:51.

Semifinals

106: Skelton d. Woodruff 12-8; Marin d. Chantry 4-3.

113: Edwards d. Medina 6-4; Feltwell d. Raupp 12-2.

120: Osborn p. Osborn 5:49; Tapia p. Bautista 1:53.

126: McMillan d. Erickson 4-2; Martinez p. Horn 1:16.

132: Sorci p. Angelus 4:46; Orozcoc d. Holden 4-2.

138: Stauffer d. Niezwaag 6-1; Gross d. Walling 10-5.

145: Perez d. Anderson 4-2; Kirkendall d. Moore 8-6.

152: Eldred d. Delegard 6-0; Wallace d. Zunker 4-2.

160: Jenkins d. Anderson 6-4; Doggett d. Alvarez 10-0.

170: Camacho d. Sax 15-2; Knebel p. Waters 1:00.

182: Reyes d. Martinez 8-4; Knezovich p. Seylor 3:53.

195: Riesdorph d. Vining 8-6; Ginter d. Hansen 6-4.

220: Malek p. Helman 1:00; Sorensen d. Wymore 2:54.

285: Deleon d. Crow 3-1; Billups p. Nee 3:34.

Consolations

106: Carroll p. Betrozoff 1:30; Dominguez p. Nocis 2:10.

113: Kudrin-Mellow d. Gonzales 12-7; Weber d. Pruneda 9-0.

120: Denis d. Stacey 5-0; Rabe d. Williams 11-3.

126: Mackey d. Johnson 8-4; Espinoza p. Towery 1:28.

132: Gallegos p. Nocis 3:27; Kalugin d. Hindsley 14-0.

138: Garcia p. Burdick 4:34; Roa p. Raupp 4:59.

145: Palmer p. Green 2:44; Cothren d. Harris 6-5.

152: McMillan p. O'Connor :47; Smith-Slaymaker d. Towery 2-0.

160: Zavala d. West 14-6; Haskins d. Thompson 18-6.

170: Randall p. Borden 4:54; Coleman d. Corn 13-5.

182: Wischhusen d. Camenzind 1-0; Prib d. Boyes 6-3.

195: Siperly d. Springs 7-2; Reed d. Simms 11-7.

220: Morris p. Broom 4:09; Martinez d. Bradley 8-6.

285: Dixon p. Zeimantz :43; Miller p. Parker :37.

GIRLS RESULTS

First Round

100: Deianeiera Caudle (Warden) p. Mireille Powers (Kelso) :59; Paige Joyce (Highline) p. Brittany Tabor (Sultan) 3:55; Julie Mata (Mariner) p. Jocelyne Garcia (Highline) 2:20; Isabella Silva-Pires (Centralia) p. Kaitlyn Johnson (White River) :46; Kendra Smith (Rogers, Puyallup) d. Laura Torrero (Mount Baker) 15-11; Kassi Cook (Kiona-Benton) d. Kassi Strano (Battle Ground) 7-3; Marizza Birrueta (Grandview) d. Isis Wadleigh (Timberline) 3-1; Justine Palabrica (Everett) p. Kim Mored (Federal Way) :59.

106: Adrian Carpio (Todd Beamer) p. Morgan Shirey (White River) 1:39; Emily Iverson (Sedro Woolley) p. Maritza Bravo (Centralia) 3:56; Julie Norvell (Newport, Bellevue) p. Taryn Lommasson (Camas) 1:09; Tori Zambrano (Othello) p. LaLaine Castro (Federal Way) :40; Savannah Phillips (Stanwood) tech. fall Quinn O'Bryant (Prairie) 17-1; Maevis Lawson (Bremerton) p. Elisa Garza (Othello) :38; Haley Franich (Puyallup) tech. fall Cynthia Ramirez (Quincy) 15-0; Rachel Archer (Winlock) p. Megan McMurrin (Sedro Woolley) 1:38.

112: Mary Ellen Gutierrez (Mabton) d. Lourdes Arelland (Battle Ground) 24-14; Lyndsey Barnhill (Kingston) d. Yubo Wakayo (Ingraham) 15-11; Bianca Arizpe (Federal Way) tech. fall Danielle Crawford (Granite Falls) 15-0; Kyra Batara (Mountain View) p. Victoria Pena (Federal Way) 1:48; Yodi Lawes (Bonney Lake) tech. fall Emilee Fenley (Concrete) 16-1; Monica Gamino (Elma) d. Melissa Vasquez (Warden) 12-5; Hailey Huerta (Centralia) d. Julissa Valenciano (Othello) 4-1; Casey Mather (Stanwood) d. Laura Dittell (Foss) 17-10.

118: Brenda DeLeon (Warden) p. Yuliya Dzhumaniyaz (Kelso) 5:22. Axa Molina (Federal Way) d. Jordyn Adams (Sedro Woolley) 6-4; Taylor Graham (Burlington-Edison) d. Ivy Rodolf (Kingston) 9-5; Tiffany Hu (Union) p. Bella Linvingston (North Kitsap) 1:25; Cassidy Meyers (Kentwood) tech. fall Olivia Adams (Blaine) 18-2; Mariana Alvarez (Royal) p. Rebecca Odegard (Montesano) 1:40; Sadie Boyle (Olympia) p. Rachael Coleck (East Valley, Spokane) 1:10; Aika Mitchell (Lakeside, Seattle) tech. fall Jenny Dittell (Foss) 16-0.

124: Jennifer Anderson (Emerald Ridge) p. Courtney Overcash (Bethel) :44; Rainey Pelzel (Centralia) d. Teri Hunter (Ingraham) 3-0; Haven Camden (Washougal) p. Brooke Dogett (Stanwood) 4:48; Tatum Sparks (Othello) p. Ashley Snyder (Tyee) 3:54; Katee Allen (Mount Vernon) p. Kelsey Jones (Winlock) :56; Miexy Gonzales (Warden) p. Kaylee Ditlefsen (Sequim) 1:01; Jesenia Meza (Mabton) p. Abby Chufar (Lindbergh) :25; McKenna Emmert (Kelso) d. Dani Mata (Mount Baker) 2-1.

130: Colleen Reynolds (Kelso) p. Emily Birdseye (Highline) 1:13; Abby Elizondo (Sunnyside) p. Megan Young (Mount Baker) 1:05; Kara Ebergson (Squalicum) p. Mariam Barajas (Wahluke) 3:-5; Jamilah Ahmath (Rochester) p. Caeleenda Johnson (Spanaway Lake) 1:03; Kourtney Browning (Naches Valley) d. Allison Lawten (Lakewood) 7-1; Danielle Volk (Fife) p. Erin Locke (Washougal) 4:29; Danielle Higgins (Mountain View) p. Ashley Shatto (Rogers, Puyallup) 1:01; Jessie Kaech (Sedro Woolley) p. Julie Wilson (Vashon Island) :32.

137: Amberlee Brasch (South Kitsap) p. Hannah Vanosdel (Battle Ground) 3:50; Ruthie Karlberg (Stanwood) d. Ashley Martinez (Warden) 11-2; Lacy Cannon (Mount Baker) p. Phelicia Perez (Othello) :29; Katrynia Todd (Auburn) d. Samantha Schoene (Columbia River) 15-3; Allesha Reyes (Othello) p. Joanna Moreira (Liberty, Issaquah) 4:56; Vanessa Dixon (Todd Beamer) d. Charlene Carrell (Elma) 8-2; Chevelle Woodard (Rogers, Puyallup) d. Mykal Baron (Kelso) 6-5; Chloe Gardner (Nooksack Valley) p. Isabella Kasabiti (Kent Meridian) 3:04.

145: Aneissa Gonzales (Warden) p. Brooke Peterson (Forks) 3:39; Kara Alden (Skyline) p. Danielle Cormier (Enumclaw) 2:50; Luapou Lologo (Federal Way) p. Kendall Stafford (Sedro Woolley) 1:37; Stephanie Simon (Evergreen, Vancouver) p. Katie Bond (Emerald Ridge) 1:33; Lateah Holmes (Fife) p. Shelby Burress (Burlington-Edison) 2:33; Cherisse Jackson (Taholah) tech. fall Janet Carillo (Brewster) 16-1; Alejandra Rodriguez (Granger) p. Julia Arnold (Elma) 5:18; Jennifer Fremd (Oak Harbor) p. Angelica Vashchenko (Franklin Pierce) 1:45.

155: Kiaya Van Scoyoc (Lakes) p. Logann Erksine (Enumclaw) 2:57; Chandra Ragsac (Capital) p. Rachel Hollinsworth (Mount Baker) 3:00; Sam King (Hoquim) p. Kehla Grow (Lake Stevens) :42; Desiree Harms (West Valley, Spokane) d. Dylan Fagan (White River) 4:33; Haylee Rabenstein (Sedro Woolley) d. Victoria Carlson (Battle Ground) 5-2; Ezzy Martinez (Curtis), p. Alexys Jolley (Warden) 4:57; Madison Thackara (Fife) p. Vivian Bazan (Quincy) 1:39; Hanna Baron (Kelso) p. Kaela Piehler (Mount Baker) 3:36.

170: Mikaela Kilcup (White River) p. Glenish Sotomayor (Clover Park) :33; Melissa Starheim (Burlington-Edison) d. Jen Beach (Kelso) 7-5; Marissa Veliz (Lynden) p. Alexandra Selleck (Kent Meridian) 6:55; Felisha Orozco (Connell) p. Heaven Hamilton (Kent Meridian) 5:44; Kamree Allen (Mount Vernon) d. Morgan Michels (Yelm) 11-3; Elizabeth Paterson (Enumclaw) p. Jessica Cardenas (Sunnyside) 2:55; Imani Hampton (Emerald Ridge) d. Yolanda Alfaro (Connell) 11-0; Tonie Edwards (Yelm) p. Brittany Johnston (Oak Harbor) 3:03.

195: Samantha Mitchell (White River) p. Susanna Sylstad (Franklin Pierce) 1:23; Alesha Cuny (Lynden) p. Robin Howe (Yelm) 1:13; Mixtly Simon (Battle Ground) p. Shelbi Lind (Mount Vernon) 1:16; Sophia Munoz (Highline) p. Vivian Guzman (Brewster) 5:44; Aysha Schwinden (Mount Baker) d. Rebekah Moreno (Kelso) 1:09; Beverly Coleman (Bethel) p. Tianna Billups (Almira-Coulee-Hartline) 1:06; Jasmine Tuilaepa (Puyallup) p. Nykia Mariscal (Brewster) :32; Ryan Gibbons (Centralia) p. Dellisha Hodges (Burlington-Edison) 1:20.

265: Andrea Contreras (Warden) bye; Luisa Garcia (Lynden) p. Kimiko Misioka (Fife) 2:36; Susie Molioo (Bellingham) p. Kamy Padgett (White River) :58; Rose Eram (Mountain View) p. Samantha Lanting (Enumclaw) 3:16; K.C. Moulden (Enumclaw) p. Angela Mendez (Mount Baker) :49; Fatima Barajas (Wahluke) p. Dawna Chase (Forks) 1:11; Haille Llewellyn (Yelm) p. Jennifer Aznaran (Wahluke) 2:53; Laura Charboneau (Stanwood) p. Cherelle Jackson (Spanaway Lake) 1:20.

Quarterfinals

100: Caudle p. Joyce 2:42; Silva-Pires d. Mata 12-8; Cook p. Smith 3:13; Palabrica d. Birrueta 8-6.

106: Carpio p. Iverson 3:27; Norvell p. Zambrano :54; Lawson d. Phillips 6-1; Archer p. Franich 1:21.

112: Gutierrez d. Barnhill 9-7; Batara d. Arizpe 5-1; Lawes p. Gamino 3:50; Mather p. Huerta 4:50.

118: Molina p. Deleon 4:45; Graham d. Hu 8-4; Meyers p. Alvarez 3:45; Mitchell d. Boyle 10-0.

124: Anderson p. Pelzel 1:20; Sparks d. Camden 15-6; Allen p. Gonzales 5:46; Emmert d. Meza 6-2.

130: Elizondo d. Reynolds 9-3; Ebergson d. Ahmath 7-5; Browning p. Volk 5:10; Kaech p. Higgins 3:54.

137: Brasch d. Karlberg 4-0; Todd d. Cannon 6-1; Reyes p. Dixon 1:06; Gardner d. Woodard 5:38.

145: Alden p. Gonzales 2:35; Simon d. Lologo 17-7; Holmes p. Jackson 3:05; Fremd d. Rodriguez 7-2.

155: Van Scoyoc p. Ragsac 3;26; Harms p. King 5:03; Rabenstein p. Martinez 1:56; Thackara d. Baron 6-0.

170: Kilcup p. Starheim 2:12; Orozco d. Veliz 8-4; Allen d. Paterson 13-1; Hampton d. Edwards 9-8.

195: Mitchell d. Cuny 9-8; Simon p. Munoz 1:18; Schwinden p. Coleman 4:25; Gibbons p. Tuilaepa 3:41.

265: Garcia p. Contreras 1:03; Molioo p. Eram :39; Moulden p. Barajas 1:03; Charboneau p. Llewellyn 1:37.

Consolations

100: Powers d. Tabor 9-1; Garcia d. Johnson 12-8; Strano D. Torrero 7-0; Wadleigh p. Mored 2:59; Birrueta p. Powers 2:07; Smith tech. fall Garcia 17-2; Strano d. Mata 6-4; Wadleigh p. Joyce 1:25.

106: Bravo d. Shirey 4-1; Castro inj. def. Lommasson; Obryant p. Garza 3:53; McMurrin p. Ramirez 2:53; Franich d. Bravo 11-0; Phillips p. Castro 1:12; Obryant p. Zambrano 2:09; Iverson d. McMurrin 10-7.

112: Wakayo d. Arellano 15-2; Pena d. Crawford 7-6; Vasquez p. Fenley 1:22; Dittell tech. fall Valenciano 27-12; Wakayo p. Huerta 2:32; Pena p. Gamino 1:37; Arizpe d. Vasquez 9-5; Barnhill d. Dittell 10-7.

118: Adams p. Dzhumaniyaz 3:30; Rodolf p. Livingston :39; Adams d. Odegard 6-4 OT; Coleck d. Dittell 4-1; Adams p. Boyle 1:24; Alvarez p. Rodolf 1:48; Hu p. Adams 2:04; Deleon p. Coleck 1:47.

124: Hunter p. Overcash 2:48; Snyder d. Dogett 4-2 OT; Jones p. Dietlefsen 3:54; Mata d. Chufar 14-3; Meza d. Hunter 12-3; Gonzales p. Snyder 4:48; Camden p. Jones 4:36; Mata d. Pelzel 7-4.

130: Young p. Birdseye 1:20; Johnson p. Barajas :41; Locke d. Lawten 7-5; Shatto p. Wilson 4:37; Young p. Higgins 2:23; Volk p. Johnson 3:39; Locke p. Ahmath :47; Reynolds d. Shatto 3-0.

137: Vanolsdel d. Martinez 6-0; Schoene p. Perez 4:07; Moreira inj. def. Carrell; Baron d. Kasabiti 8-0; Woodard tech. fall Vanosdel 16-0; Dixon p. Schoene 4:16; Cannon d. Moreira 2-0; Baron p. Karlberg 2:34.

145: Cormier p. Peterson 1:42; Bond p. Stafford 2:56; Carillo p. Burress 1:30; Arnold p. Vashchenko 4:53.Cormier d. Rodriguez 12-4; Bond d. Jackson 6-3; Lologo p. Carillo 3:40; Arnold d. Gonzales 8-4.

155: Hollinsworth p. Erksine 4:25; Fagan p. Grow 2:29; Carlson d. Jolley 4-2; Piehler p. Bazan 1:45; Baron p. Hollinsworth 1:51; Fagan p. Martinez :50; King d. Carlson 9-6; Piehler p. Ragsac :19.

170: Beach p. Sotomayor 1:55; Selleck d. Hamilton 6-0; Michels d. Cardenas 6-4; Johnston p. Alfaro :24; Edwards p. Beach 1:48; Paterson p. Selleck 1;22; Veliz d. Michels 4-3; Starheim p. Johnston 2:41.

195: Howe p. Sylstad :54; Guzman p. Lind 1:49; Moreno p. Billups 2:50; Mariscal inj. def. Hodges; Howe p. Tuilaepa 2:12; Coleman p. Guzman 2:27; Moreno d. Munoz 7-2; Mariscal inj. def. Cuny.

265: Misioka, bye; Padgett p. Lanting 3:33; Chase p. Mendez 2:51; Jackson p. Aznaran :52; Misioka d. Llewellyn 9-2; Padgett p. Barajas 1:15; Eram p. Chase 3:18; Jackson p. Contreras 2:41.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service