Boys basketball standings

BY THE TRI-CITY HERALD February 1, 2012 

Area boys basketball standings

CBBN 4A

League Overall

x-Davis 10-0 15-2

x-Richland 8-2 11-7

x-Chiawana 6-5 10-9

x-Wenatchee 4-5 8-9

x-Moses Lake 4-6 6-10

x-Walla Walla 4-7 8-11

Eisenhower 0-11 1-17

x-clinched playoff spot

Tuesday's games

Richland 60, Wenatchee 53

Walla Walla 53, Eisenhower 37

Davis 86, Moses Lake 61

Friday's games

Davis at Richland, 7:30 p.m.

Wenatchee at Moses Lake, 7:30 p.m.

CBBN 3A

League Overall

x-Kamiakin 11-1 17-1

x-Kennewick 10-2 15-3

Hanford 7-5 10-8

West Valley 7-5 11-6

Eastmont 4-8 7-11

Southridge 4-8 6-12

Sunnyside 3-9 8-10

Pasco 2-10 2-16

x-clinched playoff spot

Tuesday's games

Hanford 60, Sunnyside 43

Kennewick 55, West Valley 47

Kamiakin 67, Pasco 29

Southridge 77, Eastmont 75 (2OT)

Today's game

Kamiakin at Hanford, 7:30 p.m.

Friday's game

Southridge at Kennewick, 7:30 p.m.

Sunnyside at Pasco, 7:30 p.m.

West Valley at Eastmont, 7:30 p.m.

CWAC

League Overall

Toppenish 12-2 12-3

Grandview 12-2 12-4

Ellensburg 10-4 12-4

Wapato 10-4 11-5

Prosser 9-5 10-6

Ephrata 5-9 6-10

Selah 4-10 5-11

Quincy 4-10 5-11

Othello 3-11 5-11

East Valley 1-13 1-14

Thursday's game

Quincy at Ellensburg, 7 p.m.

Friday's game

Ellensburg at Selah, 7:30 p.m.

Ephrata at East Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Prosser at Quincy, 7:30 p.m.

Toppenish at Grandview, 7:30 p.m.

Wapato at Othello, 7:30 p.m.

SCAC EAST

League Overall

x-Kiona-Benton 8-1 13-4

x-Royal 6-4 9-7

x-Mabton 5-5 6-12

Columbia-Burbank 5-5 8-10

River View 5-5 7-10

Connell 3-7 4-13

Wahluke 2-8 4-13

x-clinched playoff spot

Tuesday's games

Connell 47, Wahluke 31

River View 54, Mabton 51

Kiona-Benton 40, Royal 38

Friday's games

Mabton at Connell, 7:30 p.m.

River View at Royal, 7:30 p.m.

Wahluke at Kiona-Benton, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast 2B

League Overall

Dayton 6-1 14-1

Waitsburg-Prescott 6-2 9-7

Asotin 4-4 8-8

Liberty Christian 4-4 5-11

Tri-Cities Prep 3-4 8-7

WWVA 3-5 7-6

DeSales 1-7 4-11

Tueday's games

Liberty Christian 55, Walla Walla Valley Academy 44

Today's games

Dayton at Tri-Cities Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Walla Walla Valley Academy at Asotin, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday's game

Walla Walla Valley Academy at Tri-Cities Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Friday's games

Asotin at DeSales, 7:30 p.m.

Dayton at Liberty Christian, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHEAST 1B

League Overall

x-Colton 12-0 16-2

x-St. John-Endicott 10-1 11-5

Rosalia 6-5 9-8

Pomeroy 5-5 8-10

Garfield-Palouse 5-6 5-9

LaCrosse-Washtucna 5-7 7-11

Touchet 3-9 8-10

Tekoa-Oakesdale 0-12 0-16

x-clinched playoff spot

Tuesday's games

Pomeroy at Rosalia (n)

St. John-Endicott at Garfield-Palouse (n)

Friday's games

Colton at St. John-Endicott, 7:30 p.m.

LaCrosse-Washtucna at Tekoa-Oakesdale, 7:30 p.m.

Rosalia at Garfield-Palouse, 7:30 p.m.

Touchet at Pomeroy, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-City Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service